05509BA1-CEFE-D2F2-1978C84AC089B863
A17C475A-F970-3194-BBAA00969D56F6B6

Printable Schedule


Printable Course Schedule: 17/FA

Click File > Print... to print the schedule below or export to Excel.

Semester:

Course Title Day Time Room Credit Instructor Max Cap Restr
AFRST102 01 BLACKNESS ACROSS DIASPORA MW 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Westmaas N 16 R
AFRST103 01 GEOL N AFRICA & MIDDLE EAST MWF 02:00PM-04:00P SCCT 1016 1.00 Tewksbury B 15 R
AFRST160 01 HISTORY OF JAZZ TO 1950'S TR 09:00AM-10:15A SCHA 201 1.00 Woods M 40 R
AFRST215 01 GLOBAL RACE AND SPORT TR 10:30AM-11:45A TBA TBA 1.00 Westmaas N 40 R
AFRST220W01 IMAGINING AFRICA TR 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Carter D 20 R
AFRST238 01 AFRICAN-AMERICAN THEATRE MW 11:00AM-12:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Cryer M 40 R
AFRST255 01 MARROW AFRICAN-AMER LIT TR 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Odamtten V 40 R
AFRST260 01 HISTORY OF JAZZ TO 1950'S TR 09:00AM-10:15A SCHA 201 1.00 Woods M 40 R
AFRST306 01 SEMINAR BLACK EUROPE TR 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Merrill H 12
AFRST313W01 GHANAIAN LITERATURE TR 10:30AM-11:45A TBA TBA 1.00 Odamtten V 20
AFRST405 01 SEM BLACK FEMINIST THGHT W 01:00PM-04:00P TBA TBA 1.00 Haley S 12
AFRST549 01 SR SEM AFRICANA STUDIES TR 09:00AM-10:15A ALCC LIB 1.00 Franklin A 12 R
AMST 215 01 RELIGION IN FILM WF 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Humphries-Brooks S 40 R
AMST 283 01 INTRO ASIAN-AMER LIT MW 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Yao S 40 R
AMST 310W01 HISTORY OF JOURNALISM WF 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Recuber T 20 R
ANTHR113 01 PRIN SOC & CULTURAL ANTHR MWF 11:00AM-11:50A TBA TBA 1.00 Starr J 40 R
ANTHR113 02 PRIN SOC & CULTURAL ANTHR TR 09:00AM-10:15A TBA TBA 1.00 Durrani M 40 R
ANTHR204 01 GLOBALIZATION & THE CITY MW 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Shankar A 40
ANTHR215 01 ANTHR OF MUSLIM YOUTH TR 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Durrani M 40
ANTHR314 01 ETHN,GENDER,SEXUALITY CHINA MW 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Starr J 40
ANTHR358W01 HISTORY OF IDEAS TR 10:30AM-11:45A SCCT 2012 1.00 Goodale N
Ladousa P
20
ARABC115 01 FIRST TERM ARABIC MWF
TBA
10:00AM-10:50A
TBA
TBA TBA
TBA TBA
1.00 Koukjian M 17 R
ARABC215 01 THIRD TERM ARABIC MWF
TBA
11:00AM-11:50A
TBA
TBA TBA
TBA TBA
1.00 Koukjian M 20
ARABC315 01 ADVANCED ARABIC MWF 09:00AM-09:50A TBA TBA 1.00 Koukjian M 40
ARCH 106 01 PRINCIPLES OF ARCHAEOLOGY MWF 10:00AM-10:50A SCCT 2012 1.00 Quinn C 24 R
ARCH 218 01 LANDSCAPE:PEOPLE,PLACE,PAST MW 02:30PM-03:45P SCCT 2012 1.00 Quinn C 24
ARCH 325W01 ANALYTIC METHODS ARCH T
R
01:00PM-03:45P
01:00PM 03:45P
SCCT 2010
SCCT 2010
1.00 Goodale N 8
ART 104 01 DRAWING TR 10:30AM-11:45A KTSA 101 1.00 Salzillo W 20 R
ART 104 02 DRAWING M 01:00PM-04:00P KTSA 101 1.00 Muirhead R 20 R
ART 105 01 DESIGN R 01:00PM-04:00P KTSA 101 1.00 Muirhead R 20 R
ART 106 01 INTRODUCTION TO CERAMICS TR 10:30AM-11:45A KTSA 116 1.00 Murtaugh R 16 R
ART 109 01 INTRODUCTION TO SCULPTURE T 01:00PM-04:00P KTSA 116 1.00 Murtaugh R 12 R
ART 116 01 INTRO TO PHOTOGRAPHY R 01:00PM-04:00P KTSA 144 1.00 Knight R 16 R
ART 116 02 INTRO TO PHOTOGRAPHY F 01:00PM-04:00P KTSA 144 1.00 Molina L 16 R
ART 160 01 FIGURE DRAWING T 01:00PM-04:00P KTSA 208 1.00 Kuharic K 20 R
ART 203 01 INTRODUCTION TO PAINTING M 01:00PM-04:00P KTSA 207 1.00 Salzillo W 16 R
ART 213 01 INTRODUCTION TO VIDEO T 01:00PM-04:00P KTSA 144 1.00 Gant L 12 R
ART 213 02 INTRODUCTION TO VIDEO W 01:00PM-04:00P KTSA 144 1.00 Gant L 12 R
ART 221 01 INTRO TO ANIMATION M 01:00PM-04:00P KTSA 144 1.00 Gant L 12 R
ART 235 01 INTAGLIO PRINTMAKING F 01:00PM-04:00P KTSA 206 1.00 Muirhead R 16 R
ART 304 01 ADVANCED PAINTING W 01:00PM-04:00P KTSA 207 1.00 Kuharic K 16
ART 501 01 SENIOR PROJECT W 04:00PM-07:00P KTSA 201 1.00 Gant L
Knight R
Murtaugh R
Kuharic K
20
ARTH 120 01 INTRO HIST & THEORY FILM M
W
07:00PM-10:00P
01:00PM 04:00P
KRJH 125
KRJH 125
1.00 MacDonald S 40 R
ARTH 152W02 PROSEMINAR ART HISTORY MWF 10:00AM-10:50A ARTH 116 1.00 McEnroe J 16 R
ARTH 154 01 ART AND CULTURES OF ASIA TR 01:00PM-02:15P MUSM 201 1.00 Goldberg S 40 R
ARTH 254 01 JAPANESE ART TR 02:30PM-03:45P MUSM 201 1.00 Goldberg S 40
ARTH 257 01 THE WORLD OF SPANISH ART TR 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Medina J 20
ARTH 258 01 CHINESE ART TR 09:00AM-10:15A MUSM 201 1.00 Goldberg S 40
ARTH 259 01 DEFINING AMERICAN ART MW 02:30PM-03:45P MUSM 201 1.00 Pokinski D 40
ARTH 285 01 17TH CENTURY ART TR 10:30AM-11:45A MUSM 201 1.00 Carter R 40
ARTH 288 01 COMIC & GRAPHIC NARRATIVE MW 08:30AM-09:45A TBA TBA 1.00 Serrano N 40 R
ARTH 293 01 MODERNISM INTO CONTEMP ART MWF 12:00PM-12:50P MUSM 201 1.00 Pokinski D 40
ARTH 301 01 CINEMA THEORY & CRITIQUE T
W
01:00PM-04:00P
07:00PM 10:00P
KRJH 125
KRJH 125
1.00 MacDonald S 40 R
ARTH 330W01 THEORY METHODS ART HIST MW 01:00PM-02:15P ARTH 116 1.00 McEnroe J 20
BICHM321 01 PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY I
NOTE: STUDENTS SIGNING UP FOR BICHM 321 MUST ALSO SIGN UP FOR BICHM 321 LAB SECT
MWF 10:00AM-10:50A TBA TBA 1.00 Van Wynsberghe A 40
BICHM346 01 BIOCHEMISTRY TR
T
10:30AM-11:45A
01:00PM 04:00P
TBA TBA
SCCT 2091
1.00 Chang W 20
BICHM550 01 SENIOR THESIS I F 03:00PM-04:00P SCCT G042 1.00 Blum A 40
BICHM550 02 SENIOR THESIS I F 03:00PM-04:00P SCCT G042 1.00 Coppard S 40
BICHM550 03 SENIOR THESIS I F 03:00PM-04:00P SCCT G042 1.00 Downs C 40
BICHM550 04 SENIOR THESIS I F 03:00PM-04:00P SCCT G042 1.00 Lehman H 40
BICHM550 05 SENIOR THESIS I F 03:00PM-04:00P SCCT G042 1.00 Majireck M 40
BICHM550 06 SENIOR THESIS I F 03:00PM-04:00P SCCT G042 1.00 McCormick M 40
BICHM550 07 SENIOR THESIS I F 03:00PM-04:00P SCCT G042 1.00 Nannas N 40
BICHM550 08 SENIOR THESIS I F 03:00PM-04:00P SCCT G042 1.00 Van Wynsberghe A 40
BIO 101 01 GEN BIO:GENETICS&EVOLUTN
NOTE: STUDENTS SIGNING UP FOR BIO 101 MUST ALSO SIGN UP FOR BIO 101 LAB SECT
MWF 10:00AM-10:50A TBA TBA 1.00 Chang W
Cramer H
Townsend J
60
BIO 101 02 GEN BIO:GENETICS&EVOLUTN MWF 11:00AM-11:50A TBA TBA 1.00 Chang W
Cramer H
Townsend J
60
BIO 101L01 GEN BIO:GENETIC&EVOL LAB M 01:00PM-04:00P SCCT 2076 0.00 Chang W
Cramer H
Townsend J
24
BIO 101L02 GEN BIO:GENETIC&EVOL LAB T 09:00AM-12:00P SCCT 2076 0.00 Chang W
Cramer H
Townsend J
24
BIO 101L03 GEN BIO:GENETIC&EVOL LAB T 01:00PM-04:00P SCCT 2076 0.00 Chang W
Cramer H
Townsend J
24
BIO 101L04 GEN BIO:GENETIC&EVOL LAB W 01:00PM-04:00P SCCT 2076 0.00 Chang W
Cramer H
Townsend J
24
BIO 101L05 GEN BIO:GENETIC&EVOL LAB R 01:00PM-04:00P SCCT 2076 0.00 Chang W
Cramer H
Townsend J
24
BIO 115 01 FUNDAMENTALS & FRONTIERS
NOTE: STUDENTS SIGNING UP FOR BIO 115 MUST ALSO SIGN UP FOR BIO 115 LAB SECTION
MWF 11:00AM-11:50A TBA TBA 1.00 McCormick M 22 R
BIO 115L01 FUNDAMENTAL&FRONTIERS LAB T 01:00PM-04:00P SCCT 2077 0.00 McCormick M 22 R
BIO 150 01 ENVIRONMENTAL SCI & SOCIETY TR 09:00AM-10:15A TBA TBA 1.00 TBA 40 R
BIO 223 01 BIOETHICS MWF 09:00AM-09:50A TBA TBA 1.00 Nannas N 20
BIO 228 01 INVERTEBRATE BIOLOGY MWF
W
10:00AM-10:50A
01:00PM 04:00P
SCCT 2072
SCCT 2026
1.00 Coppard S 40
BIO 233 01 DEVELOPMENTAL BIOLOGY MWF
R
11:00AM-11:50A
01:00PM 04:00P
SCCT 2058
SCCT 2058
1.00 Fellmeth J 18
BIO 237W01 ECOLOGY TR
T
09:00AM-10:15A
01:00PM 04:00P
TBA TBA
SCCT 2024
1.00 Briggs C 20
BIO 290 01 PALEONTOLOGY MWF
R
10:00AM-10:50A
01:00PM 04:00P
SCCT 1011
SCCT 1011
1.00 Domack C 24
BIO 331W01 VERTEBRATE PHYSIOLOGY MWF
T
10:00AM-10:50A
01:00PM 04:00P
TBA TBA
SCCT 2057
1.00 Downs C 10
BIO 331W02 VERTEBRATE PHYSIOLOGY MWF
W
10:00AM-10:50A
01:00PM 04:00P
TBA TBA
SCCT 2057
1.00 Downs C 10
BIO 346 01 BIOCHEMISTRY TR
T
10:30AM-11:45A
01:00PM 04:00P
TBA TBA
SCCT 2091
1.00 Chang W 20
BIO 352 01 SCANNING ELECTRON MICROSCOPY M
T
01:00PM-03:00P
01:00PM 04:00P
SCCT 2039
SCCT 2039
1.00 Bart K 3
BIO 352 02 SCANNING ELECTRON MICROSCOPY M
W
01:00PM-03:00P
01:00PM 04:00P
SCCT 2039
SCCT 2039
1.00 Bart K 3
BIO 357 01 CELLULAR NEUROBIOLOGY TR
W
09:00AM-10:15A
01:00PM 04:00P
TBA TBA
SCCT 2089
1.00 Lehman H 20
BIO 550 01 SENIOR THESIS I M
F
03:00PM-04:00P
03:00PM 04:00P
TBA TBA
SCCT 2096
1.00 Chang W 6
BIO 550 02 SENIOR THESIS I M
F
03:00PM-04:00P
03:00PM 04:00P
TBA TBA
SCCT 2021
1.00 Coppard S 6
BIO 550 03 SENIOR THESIS I M
F
03:00PM-04:00P
03:00PM 04:00P
TBA TBA
SCCT 2062
1.00 Downs C 6
BIO 550 04 SENIOR THESIS I M
F
03:00PM-04:00P
03:00PM 04:00P
TBA TBA
SCCT 2095
1.00 Lehman H 6
BIO 550 05 SENIOR THESIS I M
F
03:00PM-04:00P
03:00PM 04:00P
TBA TBA
SCCT 2077
1.00 McCormick M 6
BIO 550 06 SENIOR THESIS I M
F
03:00PM-04:00P
03:00PM 04:00P
TBA TBA
SCCT 2081
1.00 Nannas N 6
BIO 550 07 SENIOR THESIS I M
F
03:00PM-04:00P
03:00PM 04:00P
TBA TBA
SCCT 2047
1.00 Pfitsch W 6
CHEM 120 01 PRINCIPLES OF CHEMISTRY
NOTE: STUDENTS SIGNING UP FOR CHEM 120 MUST ALSO SIGN UP FOR CHEM 120L LAB SECT
MWF 09:00AM-09:50A TBA TBA 1.00 Dawood F 40
CHEM 120 02 PRINCIPLES OF CHEMISTRY MWF 11:00AM-11:50A TBA TBA 1.00 TBA 40
CHEM 120 03 PRINCIPLES OF CHEMISTRY MWF 12:00PM-12:50P TBA TBA 1.00 Brewer K 40
CHEM 120L01 PRINCIPLES CHEM LAB M 01:00PM-04:00P SCCT 1068 0.00 TBA 24
CHEM 120L02 PRINCIPLES CHEM LAB T 01:00PM-04:00P SCCT 1068 0.00 TBA 24
CHEM 120L03 PRINCIPLES CHEM LAB W 01:00PM-04:00P SCCT 1068 0.00 TBA 24
CHEM 120L04 PRINCIPLES CHEM LAB R 01:00PM-04:00P SCCT 1068 0.00 TBA 24
CHEM 120L05 PRINCIPLES CHEM LAB F 01:00PM-04:00P SCCT 1068 0.00 TBA 24
CHEM 125 01 PRIN CHEM:FUNDAMNTL APPL
NOTE: STUDENTS SIGNING UP FOR CHEM 125 MUST ALSO SIGN UP FOR CHEM 125 LAB SECT
MWF 12:00PM-12:50P TBA TBA 1.00 Van Wynsberghe A 24 R
CHEM 125L01 PRIN CHEM THEORY&APPL LAB W 01:00PM-04:00P SCCT 1080 0.00 Rahn G 12 R
CHEM 125L02 PRIN CHEM THEORY&APPL LAB R 01:00PM-04:00P SCCT 1080 0.00 Rahn G 12 R
CHEM 255 01 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY II
NOTE: STUDENTS SIGNING UP FOR CHEM 255 MUST ALSO SIGN UP FOR CHEM 255 LAB SECT
MWF 09:00AM-09:50A TBA TBA 1.00 Blum A 40
CHEM 255 02 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY II MWF 10:00AM-10:50A TBA TBA 1.00 Rosenstein I 40
CHEM 255L01 ORGANIC CHEM II LAB M 01:00PM-05:00P SCCT 1069 0.00 TBA 20
CHEM 255L02 ORGANIC CHEM II LAB T 12:00PM-04:00P SCCT 1069 0.00 TBA 20
CHEM 255L03 ORGANIC CHEM II LAB W 01:00PM-05:00P SCCT 1069 0.00 TBA 20
CHEM 255L04 ORGANIC CHEM II LAB R 12:00PM-04:00P SCCT 1069 0.00 TBA 20
CHEM 321 01 PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY I
NOTE: STUDENTS SIGNING UP FOR CHEM 321 MUST ALSO SIGN UP FOR CHEM 321 LAB SECT
MWF 10:00AM-10:50A TBA TBA 1.00 Van Wynsberghe A 40
CHEM 325 01 PHYSICAL METHOD CHEM ANALYSIS M
M
12:00PM-12:50P
01:00PM 04:00P
SCCT 1048
SCCT 1048
1.00 Dawood F 12
CHEM 360W01 ORG SYNTHESIS HUMAN HEALTH TR 09:00AM-10:15A TBA TBA 1.00 Majireck M 20
CHEM 371W01 RESEARCH METHODS IN CHEM T
TR
12:00PM-12:50P
01:00PM 04:00P
SCCT 1052
SCCT 1052
1.00 Brewer K
Majireck M
12
CHEM 551 01 SENIOR PROJECT F 02:30PM-05:00P TBA TBA 1.00 Dawood F
Majireck M
Rosenstein I
40
CHNSE110 01 FIRST TERM CHINESE MW
TR
12:00PM-12:50P
01:00PM 01:50P
JHSN 309
JHSN 309
1.00 Huang T
Chou C
16
CHNSE110 02 FIRST TERM CHINESE MW
TR
12:00PM-12:50P
02:30PM 03:20P
JHSN 308
JHSN 308
1.00 Huang T
Chou C
16
CHNSE110 03 FIRST TERM CHINESE MW
TR
01:00PM-01:50P
09:00AM 09:50A
JHSN 309
JHSN 309
1.00 Huang T
Chou C
16
CHNSE130 01 THIRD TERM CHINESE WF
TR
10:00AM-10:50A
12:00PM 12:50P
JHSN 309
JHSN 308
1.00 Xue L
Jia J
16
CHNSE130 02 THIRD TERM CHINESE WF
TR
11:00AM-11:50A
10:30AM 11:20A
JHSN 309
JHSN 309
1.00 Xue L
Jia J
16
CHNSE160 01 MODERN CHINA THROUGH FILM MW 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Wang Z 40 R
CHNSE165 01 AMERICANS AND CHINESE TR 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Jia J 40
CHNSE200 01 THIRD YEAR CHINESE 1 MWF 12:00PM-12:50P TBA TBA 1.00 Xue L 16
CHNSE425W01 CURRENT ISSUES CHINA TR 10:30AM-11:45A TBA TBA 1.00 Chou C 20
CHNSE450W01 CHNSE REV THROUGH FILM TR 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Wang Z 12 R
CLASC120 01 ROMAN CIVILIZATION MF 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Haley S 40 R
CLASC201 01 HIST WEST PHIL (ANC) TR 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Edwards D 40 R
CLASC240 01 CLASSICAL MYTHOLOGY TR 10:30AM-11:45A TBA TBA 1.00 Weiner J 40 R
CNMS 120 01 INTRO HIST & THEORY FILM M
W
07:00PM-10:00P
01:00PM 04:00P
KRJH 125
KRJH 125
1.00 MacDonald S 40 R
CNMS 228 01 PHILOSOPHY AND FILM
NOTE: Mandatory Film Screenings
WF 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Doran K 40 R
CNMS 301 01 CINEMA THEORY & CRITIQUE T
W
01:00PM-04:00P
07:00PM 10:00P
KRJH 125
KRJH 125
1.00 MacDonald S 40
COLEG217 01 GENRES ORAL COMMUNICATION TR 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Gaffney A 20 R
COLEG229 01 THE AMERICAN FOUNDING TR 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Ambrose D
Martin R
24
COLEG236 01 CULTURE & POLITICS FOOD MW
F
01:00PM-02:15P
02:00PM 04:00P
TBA TBA
TBA TBA
1.00 Sciacca F 12 R
COMM 101 01 INTRO TO COMMUNICATION TR 09:00AM-10:15A TBA TBA 1.00 Phelan C 40 R
COMM 217 01 GENRES ORAL COMMUNICATION TR 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Gaffney A 20 R
COMM 280 01 CONFLICT RESOLUTION TR 10:30AM-11:45A TBA TBA 1.00 Dane P 20 R
COMM 310W01 HISTORY OF JOURNALISM WF 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Recuber T 20 R
COMM 316 01 DIGITAL DIVISIONS TR 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Recuber T 40 R
CPSCI100 01 CONTEMP COMPUTING CONCEPT TR 10:30AM-11:45A TBA TBA 1.00 Hirshfield S 40 R
CPSCI110 01 INTRO COMPUTER SCIENCE MWF 10:00AM-10:50A SCCT 3040 1.00 Campbell A 26 R
CPSCI110 02 INTRO COMPUTER SCIENCE MWF 11:00AM-11:50A SCCT 3040 1.00 Campbell A 26 R
CPSCI111 01 DATA STRUCTURES MWF 02:30PM-03:45P SCCT 3040 1.00 Bailey M 26 R
CPSCI210 01 APPLIED THEORY MWF 11:00AM-11:50A SCCT 2017 1.00 Decker R 40
CPSCI240 01 COMPUTER ORGANIZATION MWF 01:00PM-02:15P SCCT 3040 1.00 Decker R 24
CPSCI310 01 COMPILERS MWF 01:00PM-02:15P SCCT 2017 1.00 Bailey M 24
CPSCI410 01 SENIOR SEMINAR TR 01:00PM-02:15P SCCT 2017 1.00 Hirshfield S 24 R
CPSCI410 02 SENIOR SEMINAR TR 02:30PM-03:45P SCCT 2017 1.00 Hirshfield S 24 R
CRWR 215 01 INTRO CREATIVE WRITG TR 10:30AM-12:00P TBA TBA 1.00 Ngo H 16 R
CRWR 215 02 INTRO CREATIVE WRITG TR 02:30PM-04:00P TBA TBA 1.00 Ngo H 16 R
CRWR 304 01 INTER CRWR:POETRY WORKSHOP W 01:00PM-04:00P TBA TBA 1.00 Springer J 16
CRWR 305 01 INTER CRWR:FICTION WORKSHOP MW 02:30PM-04:00P TBA TBA 1.00 Hall T 16
CRWR 498 02 HONORS PROJECT CRWR F 01:00PM-04:00P TBA TBA 1.00 Springer J 8
DANCE112 01 ELEMENTARY CONTEMP DANCE MW 01:00PM-02:15P DANC STUDIO 1.00 Stanton-Cotter S 25 R
DANCE114 01 ELEMENTARY BALLET MW 02:30PM-03:45P DANC STUDIO 1.00 Wilcox P 25 R
DANCE201W01 HISTORY OF DANCE TR 10:30AM-11:45A TBA TBA 1.00 Wilcox P 20 R
DANCE205 01 KINESIOLOGY WF 02:30PM-03:45P LIST 106 1.00 Walczyk B 30 R
DANCE208 01 MARTIAL ARTS & DANCE TR 01:00PM-02:15P DANC STUDIO 1.00 Walczyk B 35 R
DANCE307 01 CHOREOGRAPHY TR 02:30PM-03:45P DANC STUDIO 1.00 Walczyk B 15
DANCE315 01 ADVANCED BALLET MW 11:00AM-12:15P DANC STUDIO 1.00 Stanton-Cotter S 25
ECON 101 01 ISSUES IN MICROECONOMICS MWF 01:00PM-01:50P TBA TBA 1.00 TBA 40 R
ECON 101 02 ISSUES IN MICROECONOMICS TR 09:00AM-10:15A TBA TBA 1.00 Pereira J 40 R
ECON 101 03 ISSUES IN MICROECONOMICS TR 10:30AM-11:45A TBA TBA 1.00 Pereira J 40 R
ECON 101 04 ISSUES IN MICROECONOMICS MWF 10:00AM-10:50A TBA TBA 1.00 Zhan W 40 R
ECON 101 05 ISSUES IN MICROECONOMICS MWF 11:00AM-11:50A TBA TBA 1.00 Zhan W 40 R
ECON 101 06 ISSUES IN MICROECONOMICS MWF 02:30PM-03:20P TBA TBA 1.00 TBA 40 R
ECON 102 01 ISSUES IN MACROECONOMICS TR 10:30AM-11:45A TBA TBA 1.00 Jones D 40
ECON 102 02 ISSUES IN MACROECONOMICS TR 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Jones D 40
ECON 220 01 CORPORATE FINANCE WF 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Owen S 40 R
ECON 230 01 ACCOUNTING WF 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Owen S 40 R
ECON 265 01 ECONOMIC STATISTICS MWF
T
10:00AM-10:50A
01:00PM 02:15P
KRJH 202
KRJH 202
1.00 Hagstrom P 20 R
ECON 265 02 ECONOMIC STATISTICS MWF
T
10:00AM-10:50A
02:30PM 03:45P
KRJH 202
KRJH 202
1.00 Hagstrom P 20 R
ECON 275 01 MICROECONOMIC THEORY MWF 09:00AM-09:50A TBA TBA 1.00 Wu S 27
ECON 275 02 MICROECONOMIC THEORY MWF 10:00AM-10:50A TBA TBA 1.00 Wu S 27
ECON 275 03 MICROECONOMIC THEORY MWF 10:00AM-10:50A TBA TBA 1.00 Jensen E 27
ECON 275 04 MICROECONOMIC THEORY MWF 11:00AM-11:50A TBA TBA 1.00 Jensen E 27
ECON 285 01 MACROECONOMIC THEORY MW 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Hsu M 27
ECON 285 02 MACROECONOMIC THEORY MW 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Hsu M 27
ECON 318W01 ECON TECH & INNOVATION MW 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Georges C 20
ECON 325W01 COMP ECONOMIC SYSTEMS MW 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Jones D 20
ECON 340 01 ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT TR 10:30AM-11:45A TBA TBA 1.00 Conover E 40
ECON 365W01 AMERICAN ECON HISTORY MW 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Jensen E 20
ECON 380 01 ENVIRONMENTAL ECON. TR 09:00AM-10:15A TBA TBA 1.00 Videras J 40
ECON 400 01 ECONOMETRICS MW
R
02:30PM-03:45P
01:00PM 02:15P
KRJH 202
KRJH 202
1.00 Pliskin J 20
ECON 400 02 ECONOMETRICS MW
R
02:30PM-03:45P
02:30PM 03:45P
KRJH 202
KRJH 202
1.00 Pliskin J 20
ECON 415 01 ECON HIGHER EDUCATION MW 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Wu S 20
ECON 446 01 MONETARY POLICY TR 01:00PM-02:15P KRJH 103 1.00 Owen A 20 R
ECON 453 01 TOPIC ECON DEV L AMER TR 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Conover E 20
ECON 502 01 TOPICS SUSTAINABILITY TR 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Videras J 12 R
ECON 503 01 HR MANAGEMENT PRACTICES TR 10:30AM-11:45A KRJH 103 1.00 Pliskin J 12 R
ECON 506 01 ECONOMIC GROWTH TR 02:30PM-03:45P KRJH 103 1.00 Owen A 12 R
ECON 509 01 TOPICS IN PUBLIC ECON MW 02:30PM-03:45P KRJH 103 1.00 Hagstrom P 12 R
EDUC 200 01 ISSUES IN EDUCATION WF 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Madden M 40 R
EDUC 201 01 METHODS TUTORING ESOL STUDENT W 12:00PM-12:50P TBA TBA 0.25 Britt-Hysell B 18 R
EDUC 220 01 SIGN LANG&DEAF CULTURE 1 T 06:00PM-09:00P TBA TBA 1.00 Allen V 18 R
EDUC 333 01 DESIGN/DELIVER INSTRUCT TR
TR
10:30AM-11:45A
12:00PM 12:50P
TBA TBA
TBA TBA
1.00 Madden M 18 R
EDUC 350 01 ETHNOGRAPHY LEARNING ENV R 01:00PM-04:00P TBA TBA 1.00 Hunt R 12 R
ENVST150 01 ENVIRONMENTAL SCI & SOCIETY TR 09:00AM-10:15A TBA TBA 1.00 TBA 40 R
ENVST157W01 INTRO ENVIRONMENTAL HIST MWF 09:00AM-09:50A TBA TBA 1.00 Simons P 20 R
ENVST236 01 CULTURE & POLITICS FOOD MW
F
01:00PM-02:15P
02:00PM 04:00P
TBA TBA
TBA TBA
1.00 Sciacca F 12 R
ENVST287 01 POL THEORY & THE ENVIRONMENT WF 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Cannavo P 40
ENVST305 01 SEM GLOBAL CLIMATE CHANGE MW 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Townsend J 16 R
ENVST334W01 ENV JUSTICE, LAW & POLICY TR 09:00AM-10:15A TBA TBA 1.00 Lowry A 20 R
FRNCH110 01 ELEMENTARY FRENCH MWF
T
10:00AM-10:50A
12:00PM 12:50P
TBA TBA
TBA TBA
1.00 Laborde C 20
FRNCH130 01 INTERMEDIATE FRENCH I MWF 09:00AM-09:50A TBA TBA 1.00 Mwantuali J 16
FRNCH130 02 INTERMEDIATE FRENCH I MWF 10:00AM-10:50A TBA TBA 1.00 Mwantuali J 16
FRNCH140 01 INTERMEDIATE FRENCH II MWF 11:00AM-11:50A TBA TBA 1.00 Morgan C 20
FRNCH200W01 WRITTEN & ORAL ARGUMENTATN TR 09:00AM-10:15A TBA TBA 1.00 Guyot-Bender M 20
FRNCH200W02 WRITTEN & ORAL ARGUMENTATN TR 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Guyot-Bender M 20
FRNCH211W01 READINGS HEALTH&IDENTITY MW 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Laborde C 20
FRNCH240 01 N. AFR DIASPORA LIT & FILM TR 09:00AM-10:15A TBA TBA 1.00 Mouflard C 40
FRNCH285 01 1968: IS PARIS BURNING? MW 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Morgan C 40
FRNCH423 01 GENDER AND IMMIGRATION TR 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Mouflard C 12
FRNCH455 01 THE AFRICAN NOVEL MW 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Mwantuali J 12
GEOSC103 01 GEOL&DEVEL N.AFRICA/M.EAST MWF 02:00PM-04:00P SCCT 1016 1.00 Tewksbury B 15 R
GEOSC110 01 ENVIRONMENTAL GEOLOGY MWF
R
09:00AM-09:50A
01:00PM 03:00P
SCCT 1030
SCCT 1030
1.00 Rayne T 24 R
GEOSC211 01 SEDIMENTOLOGY & STRATIGRAPHY MWF
M
11:00AM-11:50A
01:00PM 04:00P
SCCT 1035
SCCT 1035
1.00 Beck C 24 R
GEOSC236 01 SOILS & THE ENVIRONMENT TR
W
10:30AM-11:45A
01:00PM 04:00P
SCCT 1030
SCCT 1030
1.00 Rayne T 24
GEOSC290 01 PALEONTOLOGY MWF
R
10:00AM-10:50A
01:00PM 04:00P
SCCT 1011
SCCT 1011
1.00 Domack C 24
GEOSC380 01 GIS FOR GEOSCIENTISTS MWF 08:30AM-09:45A SCCT 3019 1.00 Tewksbury B 13
GEOSC390 01 ADVANCED PALEONTOLOGY MWF
T
12:00PM-12:50P
01:00PM 02:20P
SCCT 1011
SCCT 1011
1.00 Domack C 24
GERMN110 01 FIRST TERM GERMAN MWF
R
09:00AM-09:50A
12:00PM 12:50P
TBA TBA
TBA TBA
1.00 TBA 16
GERMN130 01 THIRD TERM GERMAN MWF 11:00AM-11:50A TBA TBA 1.00 TBA 40
GERMN200W01 TOPIC ADV READING & WRITG TR 10:30AM-11:45A TBA TBA 1.00 Toegel E 20
GERMN440 01 MODERN LIT GERMN COUNTRIES TR 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Toegel E 40
GOVT 112W01 COMPARATIVE POLITICS TR 10:30AM-11:45A TBA TBA 1.00 Olarinmoye O 16 R
GOVT 112W02 COMPARATIVE POLITICS TR 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Olarinmoye O 16 R
GOVT 114 01 INTERNATIONAL RELATNS MW 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Jumet K 40 R
GOVT 114 02 INTERNATIONAL RELATNS MW 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Jumet K 40 R
GOVT 116W01 AMER POLITICAL PROCESS TR 09:00AM-10:15A TBA TBA 1.00 Johnson G 16 R
GOVT 117 01 INTRO POLITICAL THEORY MWF 03:00PM-03:50P TBA TBA 1.00 Winkelman J 40 R
GOVT 117W02 INTRO POLITICAL THEORY WF 08:30AM-09:45A TBA TBA 1.00 Cannavo P 16 R
GOVT 117W03 INTRO POLITICAL THEORY WF 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Cannavo P 16 R
GOVT 211 01 POLITICS IN CHINA TR 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Chan A 40
GOVT 229 01 THE AMERICAN FOUNDING TR 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Ambrose D
Martin R
24
GOVT 230 01 DATA ANALYSIS MWF 10:00AM-10:50A TBA TBA 1.00 Wyckoff P 40
GOVT 251 01 INTRO PUBLIC POLICY TR 10:30AM-11:45A TBA TBA 1.00 Anechiarico F 40
GOVT 287 01 POL THEORY & THE ENVIR WF 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Cannavo P 40
GOVT 291 01 INTERNATNL POL ECONOMY MW 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Cafruny A 40
GOVT 311W01 TRANSITIONS TO DEMOCRACY TR 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Rivera D 20
GOVT 329W01 AUTHORITARIAN POLITICS WF 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Rivera S 20
GOVT 355W01 EUROPE WORLD AFFAIRS MW 08:30AM-09:45A TBA TBA 1.00 Cafruny A 20
GOVT 360W01 POL&THEORY PLACE & SPACE TR 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Cannavo P 20
GOVT 365W01 FREE SPEECH THEORY TR 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Martin R 20
GOVT 366W01 CHINESE FOREIGN POLICY TR 10:30AM-11:45A TBA TBA 1.00 Chan A 20
GOVT 549 01 HONORS SEMINAR MW 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Anechiarico F 40 R
GOVT 549 02 HONORS SEMINAR M 01:00PM-04:00P TBA TBA 1.00 Rivera S 40 R
GOVT 549 03 HONORS SEMINAR TR 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Anechiarico F 40 R
GREEK120 01 ELEMENTARY GREEK II MWF 01:00PM-01:50P TBA TBA 1.00 Gold B 40
GREEK390 01 TOPIC: PLATO'S SYMPOSIUM MWF 10:00AM-10:50A TBA TBA 1.00 Weiner J 40
HEBRW107 01 FIRST TERM MODERN HEBREW MWF 01:30PM-02:20P TBA TBA 1.00 Guez A 16
HIST 100W01 MURDER, CIVIL WAR, OPERA TR 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Keller S 20 R
HIST 120 01 ROMAN CIVILIZATION MF 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Haley S 40 R
HIST 125W01 BLACK METROPOLIS TR 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Moore C 20 R
HIST 144W01 INDIAN BUDDHISM TR 10:30AM-11:45A TBA TBA 1.00 Amar A 20 R
HIST 157W01 INTRO ENVIRONMENTAL HIST MWF 09:00AM-09:50A TBA TBA 1.00 Simons P 20 R
HIST 218 01 S ASIA AGE ANTHROPOCENE MW 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Dube P 40
HIST 221 01 EARLY RUSSIAN HIST TR 09:00AM-10:15A TBA TBA 1.00 Keller S 40
HIST 223 01 GENDER&VIOLENCE MIDDLE AGES TR 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Eldevik J
Terrell K
24
HIST 225 01 HISTORY EUROPEAN THOUGHT TR 10:30AM-11:45A TBA TBA 1.00 Kelly A 40
HIST 227 01 ENVIRON & INTNL RELATIONS TR 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Simons P 40
HIST 229 01 THE AMERICAN FOUNDING TR 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Ambrose D
Martin R
24
HIST 241 01 U.S. COLONIAL HISTORY TR 09:00AM-10:15A TBA TBA 1.00 Ambrose D 40 R
HIST 275 01 MOD MIDDLE EASTERN HIST MWF 11:00AM-11:50A TBA TBA 1.00 Keller S 40
HIST 280 01 MING-QING CHINA MW 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Wilson T 40
HIST 314W01 NAZI GERMANY WF 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Kelly A 20
HIST 339W01 COLUMBUS'S LIBRARY W 01:00PM-04:00P TBA TBA 1.00 Eldevik J 20
HIST 356W01 HUMAN RIGHTS:POL&POLICY M 01:00PM-04:00P TBA TBA 1.00 Grant K 20
HIST 375W01 SEMINAR: GANDHI T 01:00PM-04:00P TBA TBA 1.00 Trivedi L 12
HIST 392W01 PARIS NOIR:BLACK INTERNAT W 01:00PM-04:00P TBA TBA 1.00 Moore C 20
HIST 394W01 TOPIC:CHURCH & STATE U.S. MW 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Ambrose D 20
HSPST110 01 FIRST TERM SPANISH MTWR 09:00AM-09:50A TBA TBA 1.00 Portal M 16 R
HSPST115 01 SPANISH IMMERSION I MWF
TR
TBA
10:00AM-10:50A
10:30AM 11:45A
TBA
TBA TBA
TBA TBA
TBA TBA
2.00 TBA 16 R
HSPST130 01 THIRD TERM SPANISH MTWR 11:00AM-11:50A TBA TBA 1.00 Willstedt M 16 R
HSPST130 02 THIRD TERM SPANISH MTWR 12:00PM-12:50P TBA TBA 1.00 Willstedt M 16 R
HSPST140 01 CONVERSATN HISPANIC CULT MWF 09:00AM-09:50A TBA TBA 1.00 Briones L 16 R
HSPST140 02 CONVERSATN HISPANIC CULT MWF 10:00AM-10:50A TBA TBA 1.00 Briones L 16 R
HSPST140 03 CONVERSATN HISPANIC CULT MWF 12:00PM-12:50P TBA TBA 1.00 Burke J 16 R
HSPST200W01 EXPLORING HISPANIC TEXTS MW 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Willstedt M 16 R
HSPST200W02 EXPLORING HISPANIC TEXTS TR 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Sabadell-Nieto J 16 R
HSPST200W03 EXPLORING HISPANIC TEXTS TR 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Sabadell-Nieto J 16 R
HSPST201W01 HERITAGE/BILINGUAL SPEAKERS TR 10:30AM-11:45A TBA TBA 1.00 Ambio M 16
HSPST210 01 INTRO TO SPANISH LIT MW 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Tubau Moreu X 16
HSPST250 01 JOURNEY SPAN CULTURE WF 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Briones L 16
HSPST257 01 THE WORLD OF SPANISH ART TR 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Medina J 20
HSPST271 01 SPECIAL TOPICS: L AMER LIT TR 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 TBA 16
HSPST303 01 GENDER IN LATIN AMERICA WF 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Burke J 16
HSPST330 01 EARLY MODERN SPAN DRAMA MW 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Tubau Moreu X 16
HSPST367 01 HISPANIC NY:ORIGINS-PRES TR 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Ambio M 16
HSPST400 01 TOPIC:OTHERS LIKE OURSELVES TR 10:30AM-11:45A TBA TBA 1.00 Sabadell-Nieto J 12 R
ITALN110 01 FIRST TERM ITALIAN MWF
TBA
10:00AM-10:50A
TBA
TBA TBA
TBA TBA
1.00 Demos M 20 R
ITALN110 02 FIRST TERM ITALIAN MWF
TBA
11:00AM-11:50A
TBA
TBA TBA
TBA TBA
1.00 Demos M 20 R
ITALN130 01 THIRD TERM ITALIAN MWF 12:00PM-12:50P TBA TBA 1.00 Sisler M 20
ITALN160 01 ITALN REN CIV & CULTURE MW 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Demos M 40 R
ITALN200 01 INTRO ITALIAN LIT & CULTURE MWF 01:00PM-01:50P TBA TBA 1.00 Sisler M 20
JAPN 110 01 FIRST TERM JAPANESE MW
TR
11:00AM-11:50A
12:00PM 12:50P
TBA TBA
TBA TBA
1.00 Kamiya M
Naito Y
16
JAPN 130 01 THIRD TERM JAPANESE MW
TR
10:00AM-10:50A
09:00AM 09:50A
TBA TBA
TBA TBA
1.00 TBA 16
JAPN 200 01 ADVANCED JAPANESE I MWF 09:00AM-09:50A TBA TBA 1.00 TBA 40
JAPN 219 01 LANGUAGE ACQUISITION TR 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Kamiya M 40
JAPN 319 01 LANGUAGE ACQUISITION TR 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Kamiya M 40
JAPN 356 01 INTRO TO JAPANESE FILM MW 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Omori K 40
JAPN 401 01 READINGS IN JAPANESE TR 10:30AM-11:45A TBA TBA 1.00 Omori K 40
LATIN110 01 ELEMENTARY LATIN I MWF 12:00PM-12:50P TBA TBA 1.00 Haley S 40
LATIN210 01 WORLD OF ANCIENT ROME MWF 12:00PM-12:50P TBA TBA 1.00 Weiner J 40
LATIN390 01 TOPIC: MEDIEVAL LATIN MF 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Gold B 40
LING 100 01 INTRO TO LINGUISTICS MW 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Kamiya M
Ladousa P
40 R
LING 219 01 LANGUAGE ACQUISITION TR 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Kamiya M 40
LING 319 01 LANGUAGE ACQUISITION TR 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Kamiya M 40
LIT 204W01 POETRY & POETICS MWF 09:00AM-09:50A TBA TBA 1.00 Thickstun M 20 R
LIT 204W02 POETRY & POETICS TR 10:30AM-11:45A TBA TBA 1.00 Yao S 20 R
LIT 204W03 POETRY & POETICS TR 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Rippeon A 20 R
LIT 206 01 THE STUDY OF THE NOVEL TR 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Larson D 40 R
LIT 211W01 EARLY STORYTELLER WRLD LIT MW 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Serrano N 20
LIT 221 01 INTRO TO OLD ENGLISH MWF 11:00AM-11:50A TBA TBA 1.00 Terrell K 40
LIT 222W01 CHAUCER:GENDER & GENRE MWF 10:00AM-10:50A TBA TBA 1.00 Terrell K 20 R
LIT 223 01 GENDER&VIOLENCE MIDDLE AGES TR 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Eldevik J
Terrell K
24
LIT 227 01 SHAKESPEARE MWF 11:00AM-11:50A TBA TBA 1.00 Bahr S 40 R
LIT 253 01 EVIL IN AGE ENLIGHTENMENT TR 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Taylor S 40
LIT 255 01 MARROW AFRICAN-AMER LIT TR 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Odamtten V 40 R
LIT 283 01 INTRO ASIAN-AMER LIT MW 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Yao S 40 R
LIT 288 01 COMIC & GRAPHIC NARRATIVE MW 08:30AM-09:45A TBA TBA 1.00 Serrano N 40 R
LIT 313W01 GHANAIAN LITERATURE TR 10:30AM-11:45A TBA TBA 1.00 Odamtten V 20 R
LIT 315W01 LITERARY THEORY AND STUDY TR 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Yao S 20 R
LIT 334 01 SEM JANE AUSTEN:TEXT&FILM MW 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 O'Neill J 12 R
LIT 418 01 POEMS IN & OUT OF CONTEXT MW 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Thickstun M 12
MATH 113 01 CALCULUS I MTWF 09:00AM-09:50A TBA TBA 1.00 Ceniceros J 40
MATH 113 02 CALCULUS I MWF
T
10:00AM-10:50A
12:00PM 12:50P
TBA TBA
TBA TBA
1.00 Bedient R 40
MATH 113 03 CALCULUS I MWF
T
11:00AM-11:50A
12:00PM 12:50P
TBA TBA
TBA TBA
1.00 Bedient R 40
MATH 116 01 CALCULUS II MWF
T
10:00AM-10:50A
09:00AM 09:50A
TBA TBA
TBA TBA
1.00 Cockburn S 40
MATH 116 02 CALCULUS II MWF
T
11:00AM-11:50A
12:00PM 12:50P
TBA TBA
TBA TBA
1.00 Gibbons C 40
MATH 116 03 CALCULUS II MTWF 12:00PM-12:50P TBA TBA 1.00 Kantrowitz R 40
MATH 216 01 MULTIVARIABLE CALCULUS MWF
T
09:00AM-09:50A
09:00AM 09:50A
TBA TBA
TBA TBA
1.00 LeMasurier M 40
MATH 216 02 MULTIVARIABLE CALCULUS MWF
T
10:00AM-10:50A
09:00AM 09:50A
TBA TBA
TBA TBA
1.00 LeMasurier M 40
MATH 216 03 MULTIVARIABLE CALCULUS MWF
T
11:00AM-11:50A
12:00PM 12:50P
TBA TBA
TBA TBA
1.00 Ceniceros J 40
MATH 224W01 LINEAR ALGEBRA MWF 09:00AM-09:50A TBA TBA 1.00 Gibbons C 20
MATH 231 01 LINEAR OPTIMIZATION MWF 12:00PM-12:50P TBA TBA 1.00 Cockburn S 40
MATH 235 01 DIFFERENTIAL EQUATIONS MWF 01:00PM-01:50P TBA TBA 1.00 LeMasurier M 24
MATH 252 01 STAT ANALYSIS DATA (SSIH) MWF 10:00AM-10:50A TBA TBA 1.00 Kelly T 25 R
MATH 252 02 STAT ANALYSIS DATA (SSIH) MWF 11:00AM-11:50A TBA TBA 1.00 Kelly T 25 R
MATH 254 01 STAT MODELING&APPLICATN MWF 11:00AM-11:50A TBA TBA 1.00 Kuruwita C 25
MATH 314W01 REAL ANALYSIS MWF 10:00AM-10:50A TBA TBA 1.00 Kantrowitz R 20
MATH 314W02 REAL ANALYSIS MWF 11:00AM-11:50A TBA TBA 1.00 Dykstra A 20
MATH 314W03 REAL ANALYSIS MWF 12:00PM-12:50P TBA TBA 1.00 Dykstra A 20
MATH 351 01 PROBABILITY THEORY MWF 09:00AM-09:50A TBA TBA 1.00 Boutin D 40
MATH 502 01 SR SEM MATH MODELING TR 01:00PM-02:15P SCCT 3039 1.00 Dykstra A 12 R
MATH 503 01 SR SEM IN STATISTICS MWF 12:00PM-12:50P TBA TBA 1.00 Kuruwita C 12 R
MATH 504 01 SR SEM TOPOLOGY MWF 01:00PM-01:50P TBA TBA 1.00 Bedient R 12 R
MATH 505 01 SR SEM GRAPH SYMMETRIES MWF 10:00AM-10:50A TBA TBA 1.00 Boutin D 12 R
MATH 509 01 SR SEM APPLIED STATISTICS TR 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Kelly T 12 R
MDRST223 01 GENDER&VIOLENCE MIDDLE AGES TR 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Eldevik J
Terrell K
24
MUSIC100 01 ART OF ACTIVE LISTENING MWF 10:00AM-10:50A LIST 106 1.00 Hopkins R 40 R
MUSIC110 01 MUSIC THEORY NON-MAJORS MW 01:00PM-02:15P LIST 106 1.00 Carter R 40 R
MUSIC141 01 CHOIR MW 07:00PM-09:00P SCHA 201 0.25 Saplan J 40 R
MUSIC141 03A BRASS LAB SU 07:00PM-08:30P LIST 106 0.25 Buchman H 40 R
MUSIC141 05 MASTERWORKS CHORALE SU 07:00PM-09:00P WELN HALL 0.25 Kolb G 40 R
MUSIC141 06 ORCHESTRA TR 07:00PM-09:00P WELN HALL 0.25 Buchman H 40 R
MUSIC141 08 JAZZ ENSEMBLE TR 04:00PM-05:50P WELN HALL 0.25 Woods M 40 R
MUSIC141 10 JAZZ IMPROVISATION W 04:00PM-05:30P LIST 106 0.25 Woods M 40 R
MUSIC160 01 HISTORY OF JAZZ TO 1950'S TR 09:00AM-10:15A SCHA 201 1.00 Woods M 40 R
MUSIC180 01 BASIC AURAL SKILLS TF 12:00PM-12:50P SCHA 201 0.25 Hamessley L 40
MUSIC201 01 MUSIC EUROPE UNTIL 1800 TR 10:30AM-11:45A SCHA 108 1.00 Hamessley L 40
MUSIC210 01 FUNDAMNTL & CHROM HARMONY MW 01:00PM-02:15P SCHA 108 1.00 Hopkins R 40
MUSIC211 01 CHROMATIC HARMONY MW 01:00PM-02:15P SCHA 108 0.50 Hopkins R 40
MUSIC254 01 STUDIES IN WORLD MUSIC TR 02:30PM-03:45P LIST 212 1.00 Hamessley L 16
MUSIC260 01 HISTORY OF JAZZ TO 1950'S TR 09:00AM-10:15A SCHA 201 1.00 Woods M 40 R
MUSIC277 01 MUSIC CONTEMPORARY MEDIA MW 02:30PM-03:45P KTSA 143 1.00 Carter R 14
NEURO201 01 STATS & RESEARCH METHODS MWF 10:00AM-10:50A TBA TBA 1.00 Borton J 40
NEURO204 01 HUMAN NEUROPSYCHOLOGY TR 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Rao V 40
NEURO205 01 INTRO BRAIN & BEHAVIOR TR 10:30AM-11:45A TBA TBA 1.00 Robinson S 40
NEURO328 01 COGNITIIVE NEUROSCIENCE MW
M
11:00AM-12:15P
01:00PM 04:00P
SCCT 3039
SCCT 3047
1.00 List A 10
NEURO328 02 COGNITIIVE NEUROSCIENCE MW
T
11:00AM-12:15P
01:00PM 04:00P
SCCT 3039
SCCT 3047
1.00 List A 10
NEURO355 01 NEUROBIOLOGY OF ADDICTION TR 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Robinson S 40
NEURO357 01 CELLULAR NEUROBIOLOGY TR
W
09:00AM-10:15A
01:00PM 04:00P
TBA TBA
SCCT 2089
1.00 Lehman H 20
PHIL 117 01 INTRO POLITICAL THEORY MWF 03:00PM-03:50P TBA TBA 1.00 Winkelman J 40 R
PHIL 117W02 INTRO POLITICAL THEORY WF 08:30AM-09:45A TBA TBA 1.00 Cannavo P 16 R
PHIL 117W03 INTRO POLITICAL THEORY WF 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Cannavo P 16 R
PHIL 201 01 HIST WESTERN PHIL (ANC) TR 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Edwards D 40 R
PHIL 212 01 INFINITY AND BEYOND TR 10:30AM-11:45A TBA TBA 1.00 Marcus R 40 R
PHIL 213 01 QUEER(ING) PHILOSOPHY TR 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Bohrer A 40 R
PHIL 221 01 FOOD AND PHILOSOPHY MWF 11:00AM-11:50A TBA TBA 1.00 Plakias A 16 R
PHIL 224 01 L AMER & CARIBBEAN PHIL TR 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Bohrer A 40 R
PHIL 228 01 PHILOSOPHY AND FILM
NOTE: Mandatory Film screenings
WF 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Doran K 40 R
PHIL 240 01 SYMBOLIC LOGIC MWF 09:00AM-09:50A TBA TBA 1.00 Marcus R 40
PHIL 355W01 CONTEMPORARY PHILOSOPHY TR 10:30AM-11:45A TBA TBA 1.00 Edwards D 20 R
PHIL 440 01 MIND AND BODY T 01:00PM-04:00P PHIL BLDG 1.00 Janack M 12 R
PHIL 447 01 HAPPINESS W 01:00PM-04:00P PHIL BLDG 1.00 Werner R 12
PHIL 550 01 SENIOR SEMINAR F 01:00PM-04:00P PHIL BLDG 1.00 Edwards D 8 R
PHIL 550 02 SENIOR SEMINAR F 01:00PM-04:00P TBA TBA 1.00 Franklin A 8 R
PHYED101 W01 AEROBICS-WINTER I MW 09:00AM-09:45A BLOO 201 0.00 Fallon-Oben H 25
PHYED103 F01 BADMINTON-FALL MW 10:00AM-10:45A ALGY 200 0.00 Hull B 12
PHYED103 F02 BADMINTON-FALL MW 11:00AM-11:45A ALGY 200 0.00 Barnard S 12
PHYED103 F03 BADMINTON - FALL TR 10:00AM-10:45A ALGY 200 0.00 Barr R 12
PHYED103 W01 BADMINTON-WINTER I MW 10:00AM-10:45A ALGY 200 0.00 Hull E 12
PHYED103 W02 BADMINTON-WINTER I TR 01:00PM-01:45P ALGY 200 0.00 Barnard S 12
PHYED104 F01 BEGINNING SWIMMING-FALL MW 11:00AM-11:45A BRSP 100 0.00 Escobar A 4
PHYED104 F02 BEGINNING SWIMMING-FALL TR 02:30PM-03:15P BRSP 100 0.00 Escobar A 4
PHYED104 F03 BEGINNING SWIMMING-FALL TR 08:00AM-08:45A BRSP 100 0.00 Thompson D 4
PHYED104 W01 BEGINNING SWIMMING-WINTER I MW 10:00AM-10:45A BRSP 100 0.00 TBA 4
PHYED104 W02 BEGINNING SWIMMING-WINTER I TR 02:30PM-03:15P BRSP 100 0.00 TBA 4
PHYED104 W03 BEGINNING SWIMMING-WINTER I TR 08:00AM-08:45A BRSP 100 0.00 Thompson D 4
PHYED106 F01 FITNESS-FALL TR 08:00AM-08:45A BLOO CTR 0.00 Collins M 18
PHYED106 F02 FITNESS - FALL TR 09:30AM-10:15A BLOO CTR 0.00 Gilligan C 18
PHYED106 F03 FITNESS-FALL TR 10:00AM-10:45A BLOO CTR 0.00 Stockwell A 18
PHYED106 W01 FITNESS-WINTER I MW 09:00AM-09:45A BLOO CTR 0.00 Gilligan C 18
PHYED106 W02 FITNESS-WINTER I MW 01:00PM-01:45P BLOO CTR 0.00 Cipicchio P 18
PHYED106 W03 FITNESS-WINTER I TR 11:00AM-11:45A BLOO CTR 0.00 Collins M 18
PHYED106 W04 FITNESS-WINTER I MW 10:00AM-10:45A BLOO CTR 0.00 Gilligan C 18
PHYED106 W05 FITNESS - WINTER I TR 11:00AM-11:45A BLOD CTR 0.00 Collins M 18
PHYED107 F01 FREE WEIGHTS-FALL TR 08:00AM-08:45A BLOO 216 0.00 Cipicchio P 15
PHYED107 F02 FREE WEIGHTS-FALL MW 11:00AM-11:45A BLOO 216 0.00 VanAlstyne C 15
PHYED107 F03 FREE WEIGHTS-FALL TR 10:00AM-10:45A BLOO 216 0.00 McNamara E 15
PHYED107 F04 FREE WEIGHTS - FALL TR 09:30AM-10:15A BLOD CTR 0.00 McNamara E 15
PHYED107 W02 FREE WEIGHTS - WINTER I TR 09:30AM-10:15A BLOD CTR 0.00 Weber R 15
PHYED108 F01 GOLF-FALL TR 09:00AM-09:45A GOLF CRSE 0.00 Haberbusch R 12
PHYED108 F02 GOLF-FALL MW 10:00AM-10:45A GOLF CRSE 0.00 Johansmeyer M 12
PHYED110 F01 JOGGING - FALL TR 11:00AM-11:45A PRIT TRACK 0.00 Stockwell A 12
PHYED110 F02 JOGGING - FALL MW 09:00AM-09:45A PRIT TRACK 0.00 Hull E 12
PHYED110 W01 JOGGING - WINTER I MW 11:00AM-11:45A PRIT TRACK 0.00 Cupp L 12
PHYED113 F01 TONING-FALL MW 11:00AM-11:45A FLDH 102 0.00 Hull E 18
PHYED113 F02 TONING-FALL TR 09:30AM-10:15A FLDH 102 0.00 Hull E 18
PHYED113 W01 TONING-WINTER I MW 11:00AM-11:45A FLDH 102 0.00 Hull E 18
PHYED115 F01 RACQUETBALL-FALL MW 10:00AM-10:45A FLDH RQTB 0.00 Barnard S 6
PHYED115 F02 RACQUETBALL-FALL TR 09:30AM-10:15A FLDH RQTB 0.00 McDonald G 6
PHYED115 W01 RACQUETBALL-WINTER I MW 09:00AM-09:45A FLDH RQTB 0.00 Nizzi P 6
PHYED115 W02 RACQUETBALL-WINTER I TR 08:00AM-08:45A FLDH RQTB 0.00 McDonald G 6
PHYED115 W03 RACQUETBALL-WINTER I TR 11:00AM-11:45A FLDH RQTB 0.00 Stockwell A 6
PHYED115 W04 RACQUETBALL-WINTER I TR 01:00PM-01:45P FLDH RQTB 0.00 Collins M 6
PHYED115 W05 RACQUETBALL-WINTER I MW 11:00AM-11:45A FLDH RQTB 0.00 Nizzi P 6
PHYED115 W06 RACQUETBALL-WINTER I TR 10:00AM-10:45A FLDH RQTB 0.00 McDonald G 6
PHYED116 F01 BEG ROCK CLIMBING-FALL T 02:30PM-04:00P BLOO WALL 0.00 Jillings A 12
PHYED116 F02 BEG ROCK CLIMBING-FALL R 02:30PM-04:00P BLOO WALL 0.00 Jillings S 12
PHYED116 W01 BEG ROCK CLIMBING-WINTER I T 02:30PM-04:00P BLOO WALL 0.00 Jillings A 12
PHYED116 W02 BEG ROCK CLIMBING-WINTER I R 02:30PM-04:00P BLOO WALL 0.00 Jillings S 12
PHYED119 W01 SKATING-WINTER I
NOTE: LIMITED # AND SIZE SKATES AVAILABLE.
MW 01:00PM-01:45P SAGE RINK 0.00 Holtz K 15
PHYED119 W02 SKATING-WINTER I
NOTE: LIMITED # AND SIZE SKATES AVAILABLE.
TR 11:00AM-11:45A SAGE RINK 0.00 Haberbusch R 15
PHYED119 W03 SKATING-WINTER I
NOTE: LIMITED # AND SIZE SKATES AVAILABLE.
TR 08:00AM-08:45A SAGE RINK 0.00 King J 15
PHYED120 F01 SQUASH-FALL TR 09:30AM-10:15A LITS CRTS 0.00 King J 12
PHYED120 F02 SQUASH-FALL MW 09:00AM-09:45A LISQ CRTS 0.00 Nizzi P 10
PHYED120 W01 SQUASH-WINTER I TR 09:30AM-10:15A LITS CRTS 0.00 King J 12
PHYED120 W02 SQUASH-WINTER I MW 10:00AM-10:45A LITS CRTS 0.00 Nizzi P 12
PHYED121 F02 TENNIS-FALL MW 11:00AM-11:45A GRAY CRTS 0.00 Mathews B 12
PHYED122 F01 VOLLEYBALL-FALL TR 09:30AM-10:15A FLDH 101 0.00 Hull B 14
PHYED123 01 TOPIC: WELLNESS
NOTE: FULL SEMESTER COURSE
W 12:00PM-12:50P BLOO 105 0.00 Thompson D 25
PHYED127 F01 YOGA-FALL MW 09:00AM-09:45A BLOO 201 0.00 Kloidt P 25
PHYED127 F02 YOGA-FALL MW 11:00AM-11:45A BLOO 201 0.00 Kloidt P 25
PHYED127 W01 YOGA-WINTER I TR 09:30AM-10:15A BLOO 201 0.00 Kloidt P 25
PHYED127 W02 YOGA-WINTER I TR 11:00AM-11:45A BLOO 201 0.00 Kloidt P 25
PHYED131 F01 LAP SWIM-FALL TR 12:00PM-12:45P BRSP 100 0.00 TBA 16
PHYED131 W01 LAP SWIM-WINTER I TR 11:00AM-11:45A BRSP 100 0.00 Weber R 16
PHYED131 W02 LAP SWIM - WINTER I TR 01:00PM-01:45P POOL 100 0.00 Escobar A 16
PHYED135 F01 BASKETBALL-FALL TR 08:00AM-08:45A ALGY 200 0.00 Hartquist S 12
PHYED135 F02 BASKETBALL - FALL TR 11:00AM-11:45A AGYM 100 0.00 Cipicchio P 12
PHYED135 F03 BASKETBALL - FALL MW 09:00AM-09:45A FLDH 100 0.00 Lindemann A 12
PHYED135 W01 BASKETBALL-WINTER I MW 09:00AM-09:45A FLDH 100 0.00 Cipicchio P 12
PHYED135 W02 BASKETBALL - WINTER I TR 09:30AM-10:15A FLDH 100 0.00 Lamborn J 12
PHYED136 W01 INDOOR ROWING-WINTER I MW 10:00AM-10:45A ALGY 303 0.00 Ricker S 18
PHYED137 F01 SOCCER-FALL MW 10:00AM-10:50A STEU FLD 0.00 McNamara E 26
PHYED140 F01 BOCCE BALL-FALL MW 09:00AM-09:45A STEU FLD 0.00 Nizzi P 12
PHYED141 W01 ARCHERY-WINTER I MW 11:00AM-11:45A ALGY 200 0.00 Hull B 8
PHYED141 W02 ARCHERY - WINTER I MW 01:00PM-01:45P AGYM 200 0.00 Hull B 8
PHYED206 F01 DYNAMIC FITNESS-FALL TR 11:00AM-11:50A FLDH 100 0.00 Collins M 80
PHYED206 F02 DYNAMIC FITNESS-FALL TR 08:00AM-08:50A FLDH 100 0.00 Haberbusch R 80
PHYED206 F03 DYNAMIC FITNESS-FALL TR 08:00AM-08:50A FLDH 100 0.00 Stockwell A 80
PHYED206 F04 DYNAMIC FITNESS-FALL MW 11:00AM-11:50A FLDH 100 0.00 Byrnes T 80
PHYED206 W01 DYNAMIC FITNESS-WINTER I TR 08:00AM-08:50A FLDH 100 0.00 McSharry S 80
PHYED206 W02 DYNAMIC FITNESS-WINTER I TR 08:00AM-08:50A FLDH 100 0.00 Weber R 80
PHYED206 W03 DYNAMIC FITNESS-WINTER I TR 09:30AM-10:20A FLDH 100 0.00 Barnard S 80
PHYS 100 01 SURVEY OF PHYSICS
NOTE: STUDENTS WHO SIGN UP FOR PHYS 100 MUST ALSO SIGN UP FOR PHYS 100L.
MWF 09:00AM-09:50A SCCT G041 1.00 TBA 40 R
PHYS 100L01 SURVEY PHYSICS LAB T 01:00PM-04:00P SCCT G032 0.00 Lark A 20 R
PHYS 100L02 SURVEY PHYSICS LAB W 01:00PM-04:00P SCCT G032 0.00 Horowitz V 20 R
PHYS 100L03 SURVEY PHYSICS LAB R 01:00PM-04:00P SCCT G032 0.00 TBA 20 R
PHYS 120 01 HOW THINGS WORK MWF 01:00PM-01:50P SCCT G041 1.00 Jones G 45 R
PHYS 200 01 PHYSICS I
NOTE: STUDENTS WHO SIGN UP FOR PHYS 200 MUST SIGN UP FOR PHYS 100 LAB SECT
MWF 11:00AM-11:50A SCCT G041 1.00 Horowitz V 40 R
PHYS 290 01 QUANTUM PHYSICS MWF 10:00AM-10:50A SCCT G047 1.00 Collett B 40
PHYS 290L01 QUANTUM PHYSICS LAB W 01:00PM-04:00P SCCT G036 0.00 Jones G 20
PHYS 290L02 QUANTUM PHYSICS LAB R 01:00PM-04:00P SCCT G036 0.00 Collett B 20
PHYS 350 01 CLASSICAL MECHANICS MWF 01:00PM-02:15P SCCT G047 1.00 Collett B 40
PHYS 370 01 THERMODYNAMICS & STAT PHYS TR 10:30AM-11:45A SCCT G047 1.00 Burson K 40
PHYS 480 01 ELECTROMAGNETIC THEORY WF 01:00PM-02:15P SCCT G029 1.00 Major S 40
PHYS 550 01 SENIOR RESEARCH PROJECT M 02:30PM-05:00P SCCT G041 1.00 Jones G 40
PPOL 251 01 INTRO PUBLIC POLICY TR 10:30AM-11:45A TBA TBA 1.00 Anechiarico F 40
PPOL 280 01 CONFLICT RESOLUTION TR 10:30AM-11:45A TBA TBA 1.00 Dane P 20 R
PSYCH101 05 INTRO TO PSYCHOLOGY MWF 02:30PM-03:20P TBA TBA 1.00 Rao V 40 R
PSYCH201 01 STATS & RESEARCH METHODS MWF 10:00AM-10:50A TBA TBA 1.00 Borton J 40
PSYCH204 01 HUMAN NEUROPSYCHOLOGY TR 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Rao V 40
PSYCH205 01 INTRO BRAIN AND BEHAVIOR TR 10:30AM-11:45A TBA TBA 1.00 Robinson S 40
PSYCH316W01 DEV PSYCH SELF CONTROL TR
TR
09:00AM-10:15A
10:20AM 12:00P
TBA TBA
SCCT 3039
1.00 White R 20
PSYCH328 01 COGNITIVE NEUROSCIENCE MW
M
11:00AM-12:15P
01:00PM 04:00P
SCCT 3039
SCCT 3047
1.00 List A 10
PSYCH328 02 COGNITIVE NEUROSCIENCE MW
T
11:00AM-12:15P
01:00PM 04:00P
SCCT 3039
SCCT 3047
1.00 List A 10
PSYCH331 01 BEHAVIORAL GENETICS MW 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Christ C 40
PSYCH353 01 ADULT PSYCHOPATHOLOGY WF 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 McKee T 40
PSYCH355 01 NEUROBIOLOGY OF ADDICTION TR 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Robinson S 40
PSYCH359 01 STEREOTYPING & PREJUDICE TR 09:00AM-10:15A TBA TBA 1.00 Borton J 40
PSYCH380 01 RESEARCH DESIGN MWF 11:00AM-11:50A TBA TBA 1.00 McKee T 40
PSYCH455 01 FIELD STUDY IN PSYCH T 06:00PM-09:00P TBA TBA 1.00 Morris J 8 R
RELST115W01 PARABLES WF 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Humphries-Brooks S 20 R
RELST144W01 INDIAN BUDDHISM TR 10:30AM-11:45A TBA TBA 1.00 Amar A 20 R
RELST150 01 POP CULTURE/POP RELGN MW 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Rodriguez-Plate S 40 R
RELST202W01 ANCIENT JEWISH WISDOM F 01:00PM-04:00P TBA TBA 1.00 Ravven H 20 R
RELST204W01 EDUCATION OF DESIRE R 01:00PM-04:00P TBA TBA 1.00 Ravven H 20
RELST215 01 RELIGION IN FILM WF 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Humphries-Brooks S 40 R
RELST234W01 SACRED JOURNEYS MWF 12:00PM-12:50P TBA TBA 1.00 Schermerhorn J 20 R
RELST243W01 INDIGENOUS ORAL TRAD TR 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Moss M 20
RELST498 01 SENIOR PROJECT SEMINAR T 01:00PM-04:00P TBA TBA 1.00 Amar A 12 R
RSNST100W01 MURDER,CIVIL WAR, OPERA TR 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Keller S 20 R
RSNST221 01 EARLY RUSSIAN HIST TR 09:00AM-10:15A TBA TBA 1.00 Keller S 40
RSNST225W01 MADNESS, MURDER, MAYHEM TR 10:30AM-11:45A TBA TBA 1.00 Bartle J 20 R
RUSSN110 01 FIRST TERM RUSSIAN MWF
TBA
10:00AM-10:50A
TBA
TBA TBA
TBA TBA
1.00 Sciacca F 40
RUSSN210 01 THIRD TERM RUSSIAN MWF
TBA
10:00AM-10:50A
TBA
TBA TBA
TBA TBA
1.00 Bartle J 40
RUSSN370 01 READINGS 19TH C RUSSN LIT TR 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Bartle J 40
SOC 101 01 INTRODUCTORY SOCIOLOGY TR 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Chambliss D 40 R
SOC 101 02 INTRODUCTORY SOCIOLOGY TR 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Zylan Y 40 R
SOC 223 01 LAW AND SOCIETY TR 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Zylan Y 40 R
SOC 226 01 SOC HEALTH & ILLNESS TR 09:00AM-10:15A TBA TBA 1.00 Grace M 40 R
SOC 301W01 SOCIOLOGICAL THEORY TR 10:30AM-11:45A TBA TBA 1.00 Chambliss D 20
SOC 302 01 RESEARCH METHODS TR 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Grace M 40
SOC 308 01 ISSUES HIGHER EDUCATION F 01:00PM-04:00P TBA TBA 1.00 Chambliss D 12
SOC 549W01 SENIOR SEMINAR MW 11:00AM-12:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Ellingson S 20 R
SOC 549W02 SENIOR SEMINAR MW 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Ellingson S 20 R
THETR100 02 INTRO TO MAKING THETR MW 01:00PM-02:15P KTSA 219 1.00 Cryer M 20 R
THETR212 01 SCENE DESIGN TR 10:30AM-11:45A KTSA 220 1.00 Walsh S 12
THETR302 01 ADV ACTING:SHAKESPEARE MW 11:00AM-12:15P KTSA 217 1.00 Cryer M 16
THETR303 01 DIRECTING TR 01:00PM-04:00P KTSA 217 1.00 Latrell C 12
THETR307 01 HISTORY OF THEATRE TR 09:00AM-10:15A KTSA 219 1.00 Willcoxon J 40
WMNST101W02 INTRO WOMEN STUDIES TR 09:00AM-10:15A TBA TBA 1.00 Lacsamana A 20 R
WMNST101W03 INTRO WOMEN STUDIES TR 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Adair V 20 R
WMNST203 01 WOMEN AND WAR MW 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Lacsamana A 40
WMNST301W01 FEM. METHODOLOGICAL PERSP MW 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Barry J 20
WMNST314 01 SEM FEM PERSPECT CLASS U.S. TR 10:30AM-11:45A TBA TBA 1.00 Adair V 12
WMNST402 01 SEM GLOBAL FEMINISMS TR 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Lacsamana A 12
WMNST405 01 SEM BLACK FEMINIST THOUGHT W 01:00PM-04:00P TBA TBA 1.00 Haley S 12
WMNST550 01 SENIOR PROGRAM F 01:00PM-04:00P TBA TBA 1.00 Lacsamana A 40

Contact Information


Office of Admission

Siuda House
Campus Road
Clinton, NY 13323
800-843-2655 315-859-4457 admission@hamilton.edu
Back to Top