0523471C-BCB5-F034-C7BA483C7E5E33A3
508D7CEC-B4D5-41CD-A021447631574B57

Athletics

Varsity Team Finder

Varsity Sports

Men's Lacrosse

2014 Roster

No. Name Yr. Pos. Ht. Wt. Home Town/High School
47 John Rhodes FR D 6-0 200 South Hadley, MA / The Hill School
44 Dylan Lahey JR D 6-2 205 Hyannis, Mass. / Barnstable High School
43 Chad Berger SR D 5-10 175 Princeton, NJ / Salisbury School
42 Sellers Garrett SO D 6-0 185 Chevy Chase, MD / Landon School
41 Sam Franco SO A 5-10 160 Brunswick, ME / Northfield Mount Hermon School
40 Barrett Meister SR G 6-0 200 New York, NY / Harvard Westlake School
39 Will Driscoll JR G 6-3 175 Riverside, CT / Brunswick School
38 Benjamin Jeffery FR D 5-11 185 Manlius, NY / Fayetteville-Manlius High School
37 Daniel Zolet SO D 6-0 215 Potomac, MD / Bullis School
36 Tyler Gump JR D 6-0 190 Summit, NJ / The Pingry School
35 Nathan Weinrauch FR A 6-0 180 Short Hills, NJ / Millburn High School
34 Matthew Hermann FR M 6-1 180 Summit, NJ / Summit High School
33 Ryan McCausland SO M 6-1 180 Rumson, NJ / Rumson-Fair Haven Reg High Sch
32 Matthew Hrvatin JR A 5-7 160 Ridgefield, CT / Ridgefield High School
31 Connor Morgan JR A 6-0 195 Glyndon, MD / McDonogh School
30 Brian Bauersfeld JR A 6-1 170 Scarsdale, NY / Scarsdale High School
29 Casey Kopp FR M 6-1 190 Rochester, NY / Brighton High School
28 Daniel Mini FR A 5-10 180 Danvers, MA / Phillips Exeter Academy
27 John DeGuardi SO M 5-10 170 Ballston Spa, NY / Ballston Spa High School
26 Connor Crutchfield FR M 6-0 175 Concord, NH / St. Paul's School
25 Nick Ogden JR M 6-0 200 W Orange, NJ
24 Sean Spasoff FR D 5-11 200 Potomac Falls, VA / Potomac School, The
23 Trip Connors FR M 5-10 175 Chatham, NJ / Chatham High School
22 John Schisler FR G 5-11 185 Ledgewood, NJ / Delbarton School
21 Dan Cahill FR M 5-11 180 Manlius, NY / Fayetteville-Manlius High School
20 Jack O'Brien JR M 5-5 160 Syracuse, NY / Christian Brothers Academy
19 J.D. Brachman FR A 5-11 175 Toronto, Canada / The Hill School
18 Will Robbins JR G 6-0 190 Darien, CT / Deerfield Academy
17 Ben Howard SO D 6-2 210 West Newton, MA / Newton North High School
15 Brooks Herr SR M 6-0 205 Princeton, NJ / Princeton Day School
14 Alan Baldwin SO A 6-0 170 Cazenovia, NY / Cazenovia Central High School
13 Kurt Minges JR A 6-1 165 Rochester, NY / Brighton High School
12 John Zimmerman JR A 5-5 135 Syracuse, NY / Westhill High School
11 Bryan Hopper SR M 5-9 180 Ridgewood, NJ / Lawrenceville School
10 Paul Armideo SR A 5-8 175 Homer, NY / Homer Senior High School
8 Joe Ricciuti SO M 5-10 180 Norwell, MA / Norwell Public Schools
7 Raymond Schulmeyer FR M 5-10 175 Glen Arm, MD / Saint Pauls School for Boys
6 Brandon Lew SO M 5-11 155 Katonah, NY / John Jay High School
5 Claeson Dillon SR D 6-4 210 Summit, NJ / The Pingry School
4 Brendan Mullin SR M 6-0 165 Sudbury, MA / Lincoln-Sudbury Regional High School
3 Matt Creeden SO D 6-4 210 Wrentham, MA / Bishop Feehan High School
2 Patrick Donahoe SO M 6-1 190 Mahopac, NY / Mahopac Central School Distric
1 Sam Sweet SO A 5-8 155 Duxbury, MA / Duxbury High School

HEAD COACH: Scott Barnard
ASSISTANT COACH: Drew Bezek
ASSISTANT COACH: Brandon Misiaszek