052351E4-0977-29AB-E8FA8F93E4031164
0C9CF719-A987-1F08-BD63A78920BC0246

Athletics

Varsity Team Finder

Varsity Sports

Men's Soccer

2014 Roster

No. Name Yr. Pos. Ht. Wt. Home Town/High School
6 Griffin Abbott SR F 5-11 160 Ridgewood, NJ / Ridgewood High School
12 Zach Becker JR D 5-9 160 West Hartford, CT / William Hall High School
15 Trevor Bobola SR D 5-9 165 Jamestown, RI / Episcopal High School
5 Conor Bradley JR M 5-8 160 Ridgewood, NJ / Glen Rock High School
10 Alex Cadet SO M 5-9 150 Saratoga Springs, NY / Saratoga Springs High School
35 Peter Calleri FR G 6-0 175 Orchard Park, NY / Nichols School
34 Matthew Cerveny FR F 6-5 200 Anchorage, AK / A J Dimond High School
29 Killian Clancy FR M 5-11 155 Ridgefield, CT / Ridgefield High School
21 Connor Crutchfield SO D 6-0 175 Concord, NH / St. Paul's School
18 Jacob Frost SR M 6-2 205 Patterson, NY / Trinity-Pawling School
23 Bayard Geeslin JR M 6-0 160 College Park, GA / Woodward Academy
25 Peter Goldsmith SO M 5-9 165 New York, NY / Trinity School
00 Jake Hamill SO G 6-2 180 New Canaan, CT / St. Luke's School
17 Spenser Heller SO D 5-8 160 Short Hills, NJ / Millburn High School
20 Tony Hernandez SO M 5-6 138 Los Angeles, CA / Brentwood School
3 Christopher Holm SR D 5-11 160 Rochester, NY / Brighton High School
26 Matthew Kastilahn FR D 5-10 180 Sherman, CT / Kent School
13 Ethan Kelly SR D 6-1 175 Niskayuna, NY / Niskayuna Central Schools
8 Daniel Kraynak SR F 6-0 180 Hamilton, NY / Hamilton Central School
32 Eli Lichtman FR M 6-0 165 Stamford, CT / King School
4 Mike Lubelczyk SO D 5-6 150 Manchester, NH / Gorham High School
16 Erich Marcks JR M 5-11 165 Pelham, N.Y. / The Taft School
7 Andrew Martin JR M 5-11 160 Summit, NJ / The Pingry School
9 John McGuinnis JR F 6-0 170 Gates Mills, OH / University School
22 James Mesiti SO M 5-10 172 Albany, NY / Guilderland Central High Sch
27 Elijah Morris FR M 6-0 165 Sherburne, NY / Sherburne-Earlville Central School
24 Robert Morris SO M 6-2 200 Riverside, CT / St. Luke's School
28 Quinn O'Malley FR D 6-3 175 Washington, CT / The Taft School
1 Harris Pollack SO G 6-0 180 Chappaqua, NY / Horace Greeley High School
11 Buck Reynolds SR D 6-1 180 Rye, NY / Rye City School District
2 Alec Talsania SO M 5-7 145 Fogelsville, PA / Moravian Academy
30 Jack Temko FR F 5-7 150 Los Angeles, CA / Harvard Westlake School
0 Nicholas Tselios SO G 6-1 179 Ridgewood, NJ / Ridgewood High School
19 Zack Young SR F 5-9 160 Winnetka, IL / North Shore Country Day School

HEAD COACH: Perry Nizzi
ASSISTANT COACH: Michele Fornino
ASSISTANT COACH: Nathan Rauscher