A09162CE-B309-4630-E78F7527B31517FA
38DF9BFD-0A47-5612-92B755EE4F5B0CC0

Career Outcomes Report

 @HCCareerCtr

Employment: By Career Field

Class of 2008

Employer
Position
Advertising & Public Relations
Arnold Worldwide Asst. Business Development Manager
Biomet Marx-Diamond Communication
CUNY Lehman College Media Relations
Edelman PR  Strategy One Intern
Grey Worldwide Assistant Account Executive
Iron Creative Communication Account Coordinator
Jack Morton Worldwide Business Development Coordinator
Nitro Group Assistant Account Executive
Publicis Modem Marketing Associate
Quadriserv Intern
[Back to Top]  
   
Banking & Financial Services
 
Ask Capital Real Estate Private Equity Analyst
Bank of New York Mellon Income Tax Specialist
Baycrest Partners Finance Clerk
Bridgewater Associates Analyst
Brown Brothers Harriman  Trade Management Analyst
Canaccord/Adams Jr. Equity Sales/Trader
Capital One Bank Teller Associate
Credit Suisse Risk Analyst
Duff Capital Advisors Analyst
Estabrook Capital Management Research Analyst
First Source Credit Union  
General Electric Financial Management Program
Goldman Sachs Analyst
Goldman Sachs Analyst
Goldman Sachs Financial Analyst
Impala Asset Management Junior Analyst
IXE Casa de Bolsa Sales/Trader
John Hancock Internal Wholesaler
JP Morgan Chase Financial Analyst, Corporate Finance
Lord, Abbett Regional Consultant
Merrill Lynch Analyst
Merrill Lynch Client Associate
Merrill Lynch Financial Analyst
MetLife Financial Group Financial Services Representative
Morgan Stanley Financial Advisor
Morgan Stanley Junior Associate, Research
Newmark Knight Frank Brokerage Associate
Northern Trust Bank Consultant
Oppenheimer Co. Analyst
Societe Generale Sales
Spartan Capital Management Registered Representative
State Street Bank & Trust Mutual Funds Accountant
The Hartford Business Analyst, Financial Services
The Solaris Group Marketing Administrator
UBS Securities Graduate Training Program
[Back to Top]  
   
Business Management
 
Ace INA Underwriter Trainee
Bankers Life & Casualty Insurance Agent
Bowne & Co. Project Coordinator
Chan Krieger Sienienwicz Administrative Assistant
Cleary, Gottlieb, Steen & Hamilton Billing Coordinator
Diddell & Diddell Assistant Manager
Footlocker Financial Analyst
Granite Telecommunications Provisioning Dept.
Harmon Law Office Accounting Assistant
J. Robert Scott Researcher
Lexy Research and Business Analyst
Marketstance  
Mercer Hotel Supervisor
Odyssey America Reinsurance Corporation Underwriting Associate
Ortho-McNeill Pharmaceuticals Market Analyst
Pentax Medical Company Tax Researcher
Plymouth Rock Assurance Company Associate Accountant
Raines International Research Associate
Rogers Associates Machine Tool Corporation Project Manager
Sherwin-Williams Company Assistant Manager
Single Source Property Junior Assets Manager
Travelers Actuarial Analyst
Travelers Actuarial Assistant
UNUM Associate Underwriter
[Back to Top]  
   
Computers & Technology
 
Advent Software Support Specialist
Beechwoods Software QA Engineer
Eze Castle Software Software Analyst
Eze Castle Software QA Analyst
Greenberg Quinlan Rosner Programmer
Harvard University Staff Assistant, UIS Technology Services
Quadsimia Web Designer/Developer
Yelp.com Customer Support Specialist
[Back to Top]  
   
Consulting
 
Accenture Analyst
Booz Allen Hamilton IT Consultant
Booz Allen Hamilton IT Consultant
Cambridge Associates Consulting Associate
Cambridge Associates Consulting Associate
Cambridge Associates Consulting Associate
Cambridge Associates Consulting Associate
Deloitte & Touche Tax Consultant
IBM Global  Financial Management Consultant
IBM Global Consultant
IBM Global Entry-level Consultant
IBM Global Entry-Level Consultant
ICF International Research Associate
ICF International Research Associate
Mars & Co. Associate Consulting
Mercer Consulting Analyst
[Back to Top]  
   
Education
 
Aeon Corporation Conversational English Instructor
Bernards Township Board of Education Instructional Aide in Autistic Program
Columbia Law School Event Coordinator
EF Education Tour Consultant
EF Education Tour Consultant
EF Education Tour Consultant
ESL Resource Group ESL Teacher
Etudes Music Studio Piano Teacher
Interac Selnate Consulting Group Foreign Language Teacher
J. William Fulbright Grant English Teaching Assistantship
J. William Fulbright Grant English Teaching Assistantship
J. William Fulbright Grant English Teaching Assistantship
J. William Fulbright Grant English Teaching Assistantship
Hamilton College Assistant Dean of Admission
High Trails Outdoor Science School Outdoor Education Teacher
Hilton Head Preparatory School Chinese/Spanish Supper School Teacher
Hobby School of Ulaanbaatar Teacher
InTense School English Language Teacher
Kimball Union Academy High School Math Teacher
Live Earth Farm Sustainable Agriculture Apprenticeship
Loomis Chaffee School French teacher, grades 9 and 10
Lycee Jean Perin Teaching Assistant
Mary McDowell Center for Learning Assistant Teacher
Ministry of Education and Science of Spain Conversation and Culture Assistant
New Canaan Country School Teacher
New Jersey After 3 AmeriCorps Volunteer
New York City Teaching Fellows Middle School Spanish Teacher
Newton Country Day School of the Sacred Heart Teaching Fellow
Northfield Mount Hermon School Assistant Director of Admission
NYC Teaching Fellows/Bronx Dance Academy ESL teacher
Philadelphia Teaching Fellows Science Teaching Fellow
Princeton in Asia English Teacher
Sierra Outdoor School Naturalist Intern
Slide Ranch Teacher in Residence
Solebury School History Teacher and Coach
Spanish Ministry of Education Teaching Assistant
St. Andrew's School Teacher
Teach for America Teacher
Teach For America (Bronx Center of Math and Science) H.S. Biology Teacher
Teach for America (Waianae Intermediate School) Science Teacher
The Catholic University of America Admissions Counselor
The City & Country School Development Assistant
The Episcopal School Teacher
The May Institute Assistant Teacher
Tufts University Student Services Assistant
Waltham School System 7th Grade History Teacher
[Back to Top]  
   
Government & Public Service
 
City of Boston Assistant to the Chief of Environmental Services
Council Member Robert Jackson Community Liaison
Federal Managers Association Government Affairs Assistant
House Democratic Caucus Press Intern
John Carroll for Delegate Campaign Manager
Ministry of Education for Spanish Government  
NYC Gov. Office of Management and Budget Department of Transportation Analyst
NYC Office of Environmental Remediation Project Manager
Office of Congressman Mike Quigley Staff Assistant
Office of Congresswoman Judy Biggert Legislative Correspondent
Office of Congresswoman Niki Tsongas Staff Assistant
Office of the President of the Dominican Republic Executive Assistant
South Africa International Business Linkages Liaison
The Mille Lacs Band of Ojibwe Deputy Assistant to the Chief Executive
U.S. Congress Staff Assistant
U.S. Navy Officer Candidate (Ensign)
U.S. Army 2nd Lieutenant
[Back to Top]  
   
Health Care
 
Albert Einstein Medical Center Research Assistant
Beth Israel Deaconess Medical Center Lab Manager
Beth Israel Deaconess Medical Center Neurology Research Assistant
Boston University Medical Campus Geriatrics Administrative Support
Children's Hospital Boston Infectious Disease Research Technician
Children's Hospital Boston Molecular Medicine Research Assistant
Children's Hospital Philadelphia Research Technician
Dana Farber Cancer Institute Clinical Research Coordinator
Dana Farber Cancer Institute Clinical Research Coordinator
Good Health Associates in Medicine Epidermal Laser Technician
Ithaca Free Health Clinic  
Lahey Clinic  Physical Therapy Assistant
Massachusetts General Hospital Human Genetic Research Lab Technician
Mt. Sinai Medical Center Research Coordinator
Rothman Institute Physical Therapy Aide
[Back to Top]  
   
Human Services
 
ARC Oneida Lewis Intake Coordinator
Chinese-American Planning Council Case Manager
Gateway Counseling Center Caseworker, Training Specialist
Save the Family Foundation of Arizona Pre-Adolescent Life Skills Instructor
[Back to Top]  
   
Law & Legal Services
 
Arnold & Porter Paralegal
Brecher, Fishman Pasternack and Popish Paralegal
Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton Litigation Paralegal
Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton Litigation Paralegal
Cravath, Swaine, & Moore Litigation Legal Assistant
Davis Polk & Wardwell Legal Assistant
Federal Trade Commission Honors Paralegal
Goldman Sachs Legal Analyst
Hogan & Hartson Serials Assistant
Jones Ferradino Law Firm Legal Assistant
Morse and Associates Paralegal
Shearman & Sterling Litigation Assistant
Sidley Austin Legal Assistant
Sidley Austin Legal Assistant
Simpson Thacher & Bartlett Litigation Paralegal
Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom Legal Assistant
Sullivan and Cromwell Litigation Legal Assistant
U.S. Department of Justice Paralegal Specialist
U.S. Department of Justice Paralegal Specialist
U.S. Department of Justice Paralegal Specialist
[Back to Top]  
   
Marketing & Sales
 
Blue Flame Marketing Analyst
CS Technology Account Executive
Epicor Software Business Development Representative
Innovative Merchant Solutions Account Executive
Junior Tennis Champions Center  
Lee Kum Kee Sales Coordinator
Pearson Education Marketing Assistant
Pimlico Interior Design  
Primal Marketing Group Account Manager
Screenvision National Advertising Sales Coordinator
SDI Marketing  
Sightline Marketing Account Marketing
Social Media Today Community Marketing Associate
Time Assistant Marketing Manager
Time Digital Sales Assistant
Upstate Shows and Concerts Concert Promoter
Vermont Teddy Bear Company  
VistaPrint Product Marketing Associate
Western Lights Liquors Wine Seller
[Back to Top]  
   
Mathematics & Sciences
 
American Museum of Natural History Lab Assistant
Cape Eleuthera Institute Aquaculture Intern
Environmental Compliance Staff Geologist
Gobierno de Chile: Servicio Nacional de Geologia y Mineria Geologist
GreenFuel Technologies Research Assistant
Northeastern University Research Technician
Osmose Utilities Productions Technician
Sonoma State University Marine Technician/Research Assistant
[Back to Top]  
   
Not-For-Profit & Social Change
 
AmeriCorps/NCCC Volunteer
AmeriCorps/VISTA Coordinator
AmeriCorps/VISTA Community Preservation Volunteer
Center for Autism and Related Disorders Administrative Assistant
Child Trends Child Welfare Research Assistant
Decordova Museum and Sculpture Park Development Assistant
Friends of Terry McAuliffe Finance Assistant
Global Justice Center Program Assistant
International Foundations for Electoral Systems Program Associate
Levine Museum of the New South Education Research Assistant
Mathematica Policy Research Programs Associate
PeaceCorps Volunteer
Save the Children Global Management Operations Intern
SYDA Foundation Assistant to Manager for Finance
[Back to Top]  
   
Print, Electronic & Broadcast Media
A&E Television Networks: The History Channel Consumer Products Coordinator
Alloy Entertainment Editorial Intern
Cengage Learning Editorial Assistant
Goldcrest Films Intern
InStyle Magazine Home Design Assistant
Nielsen Online Technology & Telecom Analyst
Random House Associate
Tornante Company Marketing Intern
[Back to Top]  
   
Sports & Leisure
 
Appalachian Mountain Club Hut Crew
Crested Butte Mountain Resort Ski Instructor
HK Crevna Zvezda Professional Hockey Player
MLB.com  
NBA China Business Development Intern
Putney Student Travel Community Service Trip Leader
[Back to Top]  
   
Visual & Performing Arts
 
Arden Theatre Company Professional Apprentice
Channel 50 Camera Operator
Dance Theater Workshop of Manhattan Technical Intern
Getty Images Entertainment Sales Associate
Horse Trade Theater Intern
Jose Mateo Ballet Theatre Work-study
Mc|K Healthcare Advertising Graphic Designer
Wilma Theater Production Fellow
[Back to Top]  
   
Other
 
Balmer's Herberge  
F/V Odessa Mate
Run For The Fallen Runner/Photographer
[Back to Top]  

 

Cupola