053F21C3-CF65-C82F-D83DC2AE934C22D1
6A19C891-A91C-6971-AF967F7CE1A11BC2

Class & Charter Day

Sue Campanie
315-859-4106
Maraina Adams '17 The Prizes for Excellence in Chinese Language and Literature
Sarah Andrews '14 The COOP Service Prizes
John Angarola '14 The Babcock Prize in Philosophy and Pedagogy
Lindsay Arader '16 The H. Samuel Slater Prize in Romance Languages
Julian Aronowitz '14 The Kirkland Prize in Mathematics
Joelle Baer '16 The G. Harvey Cameron Memorial Prize
Nile Berry '14 The Wallace Bradley Johnson Prize
Samuel Bishop '14 The Fulbright Grants for Graduate Study, Research and Teaching Abroad
Jake Blount '17 The Ned Doyle Prize Scholarship
Zoe Bodzas '16 Theatre Department Book Prize in Playwriting
The John V.A. Weaver Prize in Poetry
Kimberly Bogardus '14 The Senior Prize in Biochemistry/Molecular Biology
Nikole Bonacorsi '15 The Kirkland Alumnae Prize Scholarship
Summer Bottini '14 The B.F. Skinner Prize
John Boudreau '14 The Edgar Baldwin Graves Prize in History
Emma Bowman '15 The Frank Humphrey Ristine Prize Scholarship
Peter Bresnan '15 The Frederick Reese Wagner Prize Scholarship
McKinley Brumback '14 The Southworth Prize in Physics
Peter Campbell '14 The Donald J. Denney Prize in Physical Chemistry
The ACS Division of Inorganic Chemistry Undergraduate Award in Inorganic Chemistry
The Norton Prize
Daniel Capuano '14 The Kneeland Prize
Patrick Caraher '14 The Franklin G. Hamlin Prize in French
Hannah Chappell '15 The Kellogg Essay Prize
Bradford Child '14 The Wallace Bradley Johnson Prize
Alana Christopher '14 The COOP Service Prizes
Catherine Cooper '15 The McKinney Speaking Prize
Mercedes Corredor '15 The Randall J. Harris Prize Scholarship
Brenna Corrigan '14 The Wyld Prize in German
Jack Coughlin '15 The Calvin Leslie Lewis Prize Scholarship in the Dramatic Arts
Taylor Davis '15 The Michael Maslyn ’01 Memorial Prize Scholarship
Rosario DeGrazia '15 The Frank C. and Marion D. Colridge Prize Scholarship
Katherine Delesalle '14 The Carter Family Prize Scholarship
David Dey '14 The Arthur O. Eve Prize
Mao Ding '14 The Senior Prize in Economics
The Tompkins Prize in Mathematics
Paul Donahue '15 The Sidney and Eleanor Wertimer Prize Scholarships in Economics
Margaret Doolin '14 The COOP Service Prizes
The Holbrook Prize in Biology
The James Soper Merrill Prize
Jason Driscoll '14 The COOP Service Prizes
Timothy Driscoll '14 The COOP Service Prizes
Scott Etkin '14 The Senior Prize in Comparative Literature
Brian Evans '15 The Karen Williams Theatre Prize
Adam Evertz '17 The Adam Gordon Poetry Prize for First-Year Students
Samantha Fairman '16 The H. Samuel Slater Prize in Romance Languages
Ashely Ferreira '15 The Woman of Color Scholarship
Samuel Finkelstein '14 The Emily and Alfred Bohn Prize in Studio Art
The J. Barney Moore Prize in Art
Joan Frost '16 The Jeremy T. Medina Prize
Sean Fujimori '14 The Squires Prize in Philosophy
Felipe Garcia '14 The Hamilton College Campus Service Award
Joy-Anne George '16 The Ned Doyle Prize Scholarship
The Woman of Color Scholarship
Andrew Gibeley '16 The Edwin Barrett Prize
Angela Gizzi '16 The Critical Language Scholarship
Nathan Goebel '15 The Karen Williams Theatre Prize
Catherine Gold '14 The COOP Service Prizes
The Hamilton College Campus Service Award
The Public Policy Prize
Yashoda Gopi '16 The Class of 2003 Memorial Prize Scholarship
Newton Green '16 The Leonard E. and Sue J. Kingsley Prize Scholarship
Jessica Gutfleish '14 The COOP Service Prizes
Sarah Hammond '14 The Kirkland Prize in Mathematics
Ru Jun Han '14 The Sidney and Eleanor Wertimer Prize Scholarships in Economics
Evan Haney '14 The Gélas Memorial Prize
The John Lovell Watters Prize
Tara Hansen '14 The COOP Service Prizes
Robert Hayden '14 The Fulbright Grants for Graduate Study, Research and Teaching Abroad
The Raphael Lemkin Essay Prize
The Senior Prize in Biochemistry/Molecular Biology
Austin Heath '15 The Randall J. Harris Prize Scholarship
Alice Henry '14 The Pruyn Essay Prize
Laura Herlihy '14 The Todd Prize in Rhetoric and Mass Media
Kevin Herrera '16 The Edwin Barrett Prize
Krista Hesdorfer '14 The Carl B. Menges Prize Scholarship in College Governance
The Senior Prize in Government
Hady Hewidy '17 The McKinney Speaking Prize
Katherine Hill '14 The Harold C. Bohn Prize in Anthropology
Huy Ho '15 Gilman International Scholarship
Rebecca Hole '14 The Judge John Wells Fellowship
Abigail Homer '16 The Curran Prize Scholarship
Charlotte Hough '14 The Cobb Essay Prize
Elizabeth House  The Darling Prize in American History
Tara Huggins '14 The Frederick Edmund Alexis Bush Award
Alexandra Huss '14 The Southworth Prize in Physics
Rory Keating '14 The Doris M. and Ralph E. Hansmann Poetry Prize
Michael Kendall '14 The Dean Alfange Essay Prize 
Alexander Kerman '14 The Rogers Prize in Geology
Lauren King '16 The American Chemical Society and Joint Polymer Education Committee Award
Madison Kircher '14 The Harold C. Bohn Prize in Anthropology
The Clark Prize
The McKinney Speaking Prize
Leah Krause '14 The Norton Prize
Lisa Labate '14 The George A. Watrous Literary Prize
Jenna Langbaum '15 The Karen Williams Theatre Prize
Trang Le '14 The Jeffrey P. Mass Prize in Japanese History
Mackenzie Leavenworth '15 The Hawley Prizes in Greek and Latin
Ariana Levi '15 The Thomas E. Meehan Prize in Creative Writing
Benjamin Ligas '14 The Hamilton College Book Award in Russian
Mandy Lin '15 Gilman International Scholarship
Nathaniel Livingston '14 The Thomas J. Watson Fellowship
Walker Lourie '15 The Renwick Prize in Biology
Daniel Lustberg '14 The Senior Prize in Neuroscience
Elisabeth MacColl '16 The Barry M. Goldwater Scholarship and Excellence in Education Foundation
Madeleine Maher  The Kellogg Essay Prize
Tara McDonald '15 The Sidney and Eleanor Wertimer Prize Scholarships in Economics
Theodore McLean '15 The L. David Hawley Prize Scholarship in Geology
Grant Meglis '14 The Adam Gordon Campus Service Awards
Sarah Mehrotra '14 The Fulbright Grants for Graduate Study, Research and Teaching Abroad
Genesis Melo '15 The Woman of Color Scholarship
Zoe Mikhailovich '15 The Robert Leet Patterson Prize Scholarships in Philosophy
Alex Mitko '16 The Coleman Burke Prize Scholarship
Connor Miyamoto '15 The Thomas E. Meehan Prize in Creative Writing
Gabriel Mollica '14 The George Watson's College, Edinburgh, Scotland, Teaching Assistantship
Emily Moore '15 The Robert Leet Patterson Prize Scholarships in Philosophy
Victoria Morrow '14 The Hawley Prizes in Greek and Latin
Jessica Moulite '14 The Adam Gordon Campus Service Awards
Stephanie Muller '15 The Sidney and Eleanor Wertimer Prize Scholarships in Economics
Brendan Mullin '14 The Prizes for Excellence in Chinese Language and Literature
Deanna Nappi '15 The Antarctica Service Medal of the United States of America
Danielle Nelson '16 The Sydna Stern Weiss Essay Prize in Women's Studies
Meredith Nuber '14 The Thomas E. Colby III Prize Scholarship in German
The Fulbright Grants for Graduate Study, Research and Teaching Abroad
Meghan O'Sullivan '15 The Milton F. Fillius, Jr./Joseph Drown Prize Scholarship
Sarah Ohanesian '14 The Dr. Philip I. Bowman Prize Scholarship
Kristine Oren '14 The Soper Essay Prize
Louise Owens '16 The Edwin Barrett Prize
Nicholas Pappageorge '14 The Wallace Bradley Johnson Prize
Lindsay Pattison '16 The Payne Hills Prize
Deanna Perez '14 The William Gillespie Prize in Art
Kenneth Ratliff '16 The G. Harvey Cameron Memorial Prize
Alyson Raynor '14 The Thomas J. Watson Fellowship
Ianna Recco '16 The Dr. Edward R. Fitch Prize Scholarships in Classical Language
Christopher Richardson '14 The Donald J. Denney Prize in Physical Chemistry
The Underwood Prize  in Chemistry
Alison Ritacco '14 The Michael T. Genco, Jr. Prize in Photography
Porshai Rivera '16 The McKinney Speaking Prize
Jennifer Roberts '14 The Senior Prize in Africana Studies
Kara Robinson '14 The David J. Gray Prize in Sociology
Katherine Rogers '14 The Constantine Karamanlis Prize in World Politics
Alexandra Rudow '14 The Fulbright Grants for Graduate Study, Research and Teaching Abroad
John Rufo '16 The Kellogg Essay Prize
The Rose B. Tager Prize
Benjamin Salzman '14 The J. Barney Moore Prize in Art
Max Schnidman '14 The Carl B. Menges Prize Scholarship in College Governance
William Schoder '14 The Warren E. Wright Prize in Public Speaking
Allison Schuette '16 The Edwin Barrett Prize
Patrick Sen '15 The Class of 2009 Community Service Memorial Prize Scholarship
The Leonard E. and Sue J. Kingsley Prize Scholarship
Sarah Sgro '14 The George A. Watrous Literary Prize
Sunrose Shrestha '14 The Southworth Prize in Physics
The Tompkins Prize in Mathematics
Sean Smith '15 The Michael T. Genco, Jr. Prize in Photography
Benjamin Swett '14 The Putnam Prize in American History
Emma Taccardi '14 The Nelson Clark Dale, Jr. Prize in Music
Peter Talpey '14 The Kirkland Prize in Mathematics
Jacob Taylor '14 The Kirkland Prize in Mathematics
Mackenzie Theobald '14 The Bristol Fellowship
The COOP Service Prizes
Morolake Thompson '14 The Arthur O. Eve Prize
The Paul S. Langa Prize Scholarship
The Jenny Rubin Memorial Prize Scholarship
Anderson Tuggle '14 The Fulbright Grants for Graduate Study, Research and Teaching Abroad
The Edgar Baldwin Graves Prize in History
The Edwin B. Lee, Jr. Prize in Asian History/Asian Studies
Charlotte Van Dercook '14 The Charles J. Hasbrouck Prize in Art History
Wynn Van Dusen '15 The Karen Williams Theatre Prize
Nicholas Vassos '15 The James L. Bennett Prize
The Sidney and Eleanor Wertimer Prize Scholarships in Economics
Ramon Villalona '16 Gilman International Scholarship
The William John Schickler III Prize Scholarship
Kina Viola '14 The William Rosenfeld Chapbook Prize in Creative Writing
Quan Wan '14 The Jonathan Marder Prize
Evan Warnock '14 The Bristol Fellowship
The COOP Service Prizes
Kaitlyn Weinert-Stein '14 The Mary McMaster Hallock Prize in Science
Bonnie Wertheim '14 The Hamilton College Campus Service Award
The Walter Pilkington Memorial Prize
Paul Westin '15 The Madeleine Wild Bristol Prize Scholarship in Music
Maggie Whalen '14 The Hamilton College Book Award in Russian
The Sydna Stern Weiss Essay Prize in Women's Studies
Jason Wilkin '14 The Sam Welsch Memorial Prize Scholarship in Computer Science
Rachael Wilkin '16 The Edwin Barrett Prize
Ashley Williams '14 The Adam Gordon Campus Service Awards
The Kirkland Endowment Essay Prize in Interdisciplinary Studies
Charles Wilson '16 The Edwin Barrett Prize
Jacqueline Winter '14 The Gélas Memorial Prize
Emily Winters '14 The Holbrook Prize in Biology
Hannah Withiam '16 The Dr. Edward R. Fitch Prize Scholarships in Classical Language
Leah Wolf '14 The Fulbright Grants for Graduate Study, Research and Teaching Abroad
The Sam Welsch Memorial Prize Scholarship in Computer Science
Colyer Woolston '14 The Senior Prize in Environmental Studies
Benjamin Yudysky '14 The Senior Prize in Communication
Claire Zurlo '14 The Senior Prize in Environmental Studies

Cupola