5616A9A4-BCD1-4E26-A85F0B48A6CA734D
5DAA6E87-CF97-D33D-63CE846AA3A67D1F

Family Weekend '12

866-729-0314
315-859-4648 (fax)

Friday Class Schedule

Courses

Africana Studies

1 – 2:15 p.m.
AFRST-100 INTRO TO DIGITAL HUMANITIES
A. Nieves

Room 3039, Taylor Science Center, #42 on map

2 – 4 p.m.
AFRST-103 GEOLOGY AND HUMAN EVENTS IN NORTH AFRICA AND THE MIDDLE EAST
B. Tewksbury

Room 1016, Taylor Science Center, #42 on map

 

American Studies

2:30 – 3:45 p.m.
AMST-342 SEMINAR: 20TH CENTURY AMERICAN PRISON WRITING
D. Larson

Room 203, Root Hall, #62 on map

 

Anthropology

9 – 9:50 a.m.
ANTHR-126 LANGUAGE & SOCIOLINGUISTICS
B. Urciuoli

Room 127, Kirner-Johnson, #14 on map

11 – 11:50 a.m.
ANTHR-264W ETHNOGRPHY OF LITERACY & VISUAL LANGUAGE
P. LaDousa

Room 124, Kirner-Johnson, #14 on map

12 – 12:50 p.m.
ANTHR-311 YOUTH & CULTURAL REPRODUCTION
P. LaDousa

Room 104, Kirner-Johnson, #14 on map

 

Archaeology

10 – 10:50 a.m.
ARCH-108 HUMANS BEFORE HISTORY
G. Jones

Room 224, Kirner-Johnson, #14 on map

1 – 2:15 p.m.
ARCH-325 ANALYTIC METHODS IN ARCHAEOLOGY
G. Jones

Room 2010, Taylor Science Center, #42 on map

 

Art

1 – 4 p.m.
ART-116 INTRO TO PHOTOGRAPHY
R. Knight

Room 220, List Hall, #11 on map

1 – 4 p.m.
ART-203 INTRODUCTION TO PAINTING
W. Salzillo

Room 228, List Hall, #11 on map

1 – 4 p.m.
ART-235 INTAGLIO PRINTMAKING
R. Muirhead

Room 226, List Hall, #11 on map

 

Art History

9 – 9:50 a.m.
ARTH-152 PROSEMINAR ART HISTORY
J. McEnroe

Room 116, Molly Root House, #81 on map

10 – 10:50 a.m.
ARTH-152 PROSEMINAR ART HISTORY
J. McEnroe

Room 116, Molly Root House, #81 on map

12 – 12:50 p.m.
ARTH-293 MODERNISM & POSTMODERNISM
D. Pokinski

Room 005, Kirner-Johnson, #14 on map

 

Asian Studies

10 – 10:50 a.m.
ASNST-180 EXPLORING CULTURE IN THE GREAT CITIES OF ASIA
L. Trivedi, K. Ziomek

Room 201, Kirner-Johnson, #14 on map

 

Biochemistry

9 – 9:50 a.m.
BICHM-321 PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY I
TBA

Room 1004, Taylor Science Center, #42 on map

 

Biology

10 – 10:50 a.m.
BIO-101 GENERAL BIOLOGY :GENETICS & EVOLUTION
E. Williams, W. Chang, H. Cramer, C. Tome

Room G027, Taylor Science Center, #42 on map

11 – 11:50 a.m.
BIO-101 GENERAL BIOLOGY :GENETICS & EVOLUTION
E. Williams, W. Chang, H. Cramer, C. Tome

Room G027, Taylor Science Center, #42 on map

11 – 11:50 a.m.
BIO-115 FUNDAMENTALS & FRONTIERS
D. Gapp, A. Smythe

Room 2048, Taylor Science Center, #42 on map

10 – 10:50 a.m.
BIO-221 MICROBIOLOGY
M. McCormick

Room 2048, Taylor Science Center, #42 on map

9 – 9:50 a.m.
BIO-237 ECOLOGY
W. Pfitsch, E. Williams

Room 2048, Taylor Science Center, #42 on map

10 – 10:50 a.m.
BIO-290 PALEONTOLOGY
C. Domack

Room 1011, Taylor Science Center, #42 on map

11 – 11:50 a.m.
BIO-325 IMMUNOLOGY
B. Barker

Room 3024, Taylor Science Center, #42 on map

3 – 4 p.m.
BIO-550 SENIOR THESIS I
D. Gapp

Room 2062, Taylor Science Center, #42 on map

3 – 4 p.m.
BIO-550 SENIOR THESIS I
A. Smythe

Room 2021, Taylor Science Center, #42 on map

3 – 4 p.m.
BIO-550 SENIOR THESIS I
E. Williams

Room 2047, Taylor Science Center, #42 on map

3 – 4 p.m.
BIO-550-04 SENIOR THESIS I
W. Pfitsch

Room 2046, Taylor Science Center, #42 on map

3 – 4 p.m.
BIO-550-05 SENIOR THESIS I
S. Miller

Room 2063, Taylor Science Center, #42 on map

3 – 4 p.m.
BIO-550-06 SENIOR THESIS I
W. Chang

Room 2096, Taylor Science Center, #42 on map

3 – 4 p.m.
BIO-550 SENIOR THESIS I
H. Lehman

Room 2095, Taylor Science Center, #42 on map

3 – 4 p.m.
BIO-550 SENIOR THESIS I
B. Barker

Room 2081, Taylor Science Center, #42 on map

3 – 4 p.m.
BIO-550 SENIOR THESIS I
M. McCormick

Room 2077, Taylor Science Center, #42 on map

 

Chemistry

10 – 10:50 a.m.
CHEM-120 PRINCIPLES OF CHEMISTRY
M. Cotten

Room G042, Taylor Science Center, #42 on map

12 – 12:50 p.m.
CHEM-120 PRINCIPLES OF CHEMISTRY
M. Cotten

Room G041, Taylor Science Center, #42 on map

12 – 12:50 p.m.
CHEM-125 PRIN CHEM: THEORY & APPLICATION
T. Elgren

Room G042, Taylor Science Center, #42 on map

9 – 9:50 a.m.
CHEM-255 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY II
J. Hershberger

Room G027, Taylor Science Center, #42 on map

10 – 10:50 a.m.
CHEM-255 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY II
I. Rosenstein

Room 3024, Taylor Science Center, #42 on map

9 – 9:50 a.m.
CHEM-321 PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY I
P. Sandusky

Room 1004, Taylor Science Center, #42 on map

2:30 – 5 p.m.
CHEM-551 SENIOR PROJECT
I. Rosenstein

Room 3021, Taylor Science Center, #42 on map

 

Chinese

10 – 10:50 a.m.
CHNSE-130 THIRD TERM CHINESE
L. Xue, Z. Wang

Room 309, Christian A. Johnson, #61 on map

11 – 11:50 a.m.
CHNSE-130 THIRD TERM CHINESE
L. Xue, Z. Wang

Room 309, Christian A. Johnson, #61 on map

2:30 – 3:20 p.m.
CHNSE-130 THIRD TERM CHINESE
L. Xue, Z. Wang

Room 309, Christian A. Johnson, #61 on map

9 – 9:50 a.m.
CHNSE-200 ADVANCED CHINESE I
L. Xue

Room 305, Christian A. Johnson, #61 on map

 

Classics

10 – 10:50 a.m.
CLASC-110 THE CIVILIZATIONS OF GREECE AND THE NEAR EAST
A. Feltovich

Room 104, Benedict Hall, #55 on map

 

Critical Languages

1:30 – 2:20 p.m.
CLNG-107 FIRST TERM MODERN HEBREW
A. Guez

Room 205, Chapel, #51 on map

10 – 10:50 a.m.
CLNG-110 FIRST TERM ITALIAN
M. Sisler

Room 205, Root Hall, #62 on map

11 – 11:50 a.m.
CLNG-110 FIRST TERM ITALIAN
M. Sisler

Room 205, Root Hall, #62 on map

10 – 10:50 a.m.
CLNG-115 FIRST TERM ARABIC
M. Koukjian

Room 111, Couper Hall, #54 on map

11 – 11:50 a.m.
CLNG-115 FIRST TERM ARABIC
M. Koukjian

Room 111, Couper Hall, #54 on map

12 – 12:50 p.m.
CLNG-130 THIRD TERM ITALIAN
M. Sisler

Room 205, Root Hall, #62 on map

2:30 – 3:20 p.m.
CLNG-207 THIRD TERM HEBREW
A. Guez

Room 205, Chapel, #51 on map

12 – 12:50 p.m.
CLNG-215 THIRD TERM ARABIC
M. Koukjian

Room 111, Couper Hall, #54 on map

 

Cinema and New Media Studies

1 – 2:15 p.m.
CNMST-100 INTRO TO DIGITAL HUMANITIES
A. Nieves

Room 3039, Taylor Science Center, #42 on map

 

College Courses and Seminars

2: 30 – 3:45
COLEG-235 FOOD FOR THOUGHT
F. Sciacca

Room 2048, Taylor Science Center, #42 on map

Communication

8:30 – 9:45 a.m.
COMM-101 INTRO TO COMMUNICATION
C. Phelan

Room 201, Kirner-Johnson, #14 on map

1 – 2:15 p.m.
COMM-101 INTRO TO COMMUNICATION
C. Phelan

Room 101, Kirner-Johnson, #14 on map

 

Comparative Literature

11 – 12:15 p.m.
CPLIT-211 INTRO TO WORLD LITERATURE I
A. Mescall

Room 203, Root Hall, #62 on map

2:30 – 3:45 p.m.
CPLIT-500 SENIOR SEMINAR: APOCALYPSE NOW
A. Mescall

Room 205, Root Hall, #62 on map

 

Computer Science

10 – 10: 50 a.m.
CPSCI-110 INTRO COMPUTER SCIENCE
M. Bailey

Room 3040, Taylor Science Center, #42 on map

11 – 11: 50 a.m.
CPSCI-110 INTRO COMPUTER SCIENCE
A. Campbell

Room 3040, Taylor Science Center, #42 on map

2:30 – 3:45 p.m.
CPSCI-111 DATA STRUCTURES
A. Campbell

Room 3040, Taylor Science Center, #42 on map

10 – 10: 50 a.m.
CPSCI-210 APPLIED THEORY
R. Decker

Room 1004, Taylor Science Center, #42 on map

12 – 12: 50 a.m.
CPSCI-240 COMPUTER ORGANIZATION
A. Campbell

Room 3040, Taylor Science Center, #42 on map

9 – 9: 50 a.m.
CPSCI-410 SENIOR SEMINAR
S. Hirshfield

Room 2017, Taylor Science Center, #42 on map

 

Dance and Movement Studies

1 – 2:15 p.m.
DANCE-205 KINESIOLOGY
B. Walczyk

Room 106, List Hall, #11 on map

11 – 12:20 p.m.
DANCE-215 INTERMEDIATE BALLET
S. Stanton-Cotter, P. Wilcox

Dance Studio, Blood Fitness and Dance Center, #64 on map

 

Economics

9 – 9:50 a.m.
ECON-101 ISSUES IN MICROECONOMICS
P. Hagstrom

Room 102, Kirner-Johnson, #14 on map

10 – 10:50 a.m.
ECON-101 ISSUES IN MICROECONOMICS
P. Hagstrom

Room 102, Kirner-Johnson, #14 on map

10 – 10:50 a.m.
ECON-101 ISSUES IN MICROECONOMICS
S. Wu

Room 101, Kirner-Johnson, #14 on map

11 – 11:50 a.m.
ECON-101 ISSUES IN MICROECONOMICS
S. Wu

Room 101, Kirner-Johnson, #14 on map

1 – 2:15 p.m.
ECON-230 ACCOUNTING
S. Owen

Room G041, Taylor Science Center, #42 on map

10 – 10:50 a.m.
ECON-275 MICROECONOMIC THEORY
E. Jensen

Room 127, Kirner-Johnson, #14 on map

11 – 11:50 a.m.
ECON-275 MICROECONOMIC THEORY
E. Jensen

Room 127, Kirner-Johnson, #14 on map

 

Education Studies

8:30 – 9:45 a.m.
EDUC-211 SOCIOLOGY OF HIGHER EDUCATION
E. Lee

Room 104, Kirner-Johnson, #14 on map

12 – 12:50 p.m.
EDUC-311 YOUTH & CULTURAL REPRODUCTION
P. LaDousa

Room 104, Kirner-Johnson, #14 on map

 

English

10 – 10:50 a.m.
ENGL-126 CHILDREN OF EMPIRE
P. O'Neill

Room 207, Couper Hall, #54 on map

11 – 11:50 a.m.
ENGL-126 CHILDREN OF EMPIRE
P. O'Neill

Room 207, Couper Hall, #54 on map

10 – 10:50 a.m.
ENGL-134 HEROIC NARRATIVES
K. Terrell

Room 312, Root Hall, #62 on map

11 – 11:50 a.m.
ENGL-204 POETRY & POETICS
M. Thickstun

Room 207, Benedict Hall, #55 on map

1 – 2:15 p.m.
ENGL-218 LITERATURES OF WITNESS
D. Larson

Room 204, Root Hall, #62 on map

11 – 11:50 a.m.
ENGL-221 INTRO TO OLD ENGLISH
K. Terrell

Room 310, Root Hall, #62 on map

2:30 – 3:45 p.m.
ENGL-222 CHAUCER : GENDER & GENRE
K. Terrell

Room 312, Root Hall, #62 on map

10 – 10:50 a.m.
ENGL-225 SHAKESPEARE
N. Strout

Room 203, Root Hall, #62 on map

1 – 2:15 p.m.
ENGL-315W LITERARY THEORY AND STUDY
B. Widiss

Room 312, Root Hall, #62 on map

2:30 – 3:45 p.m.
ENGL-342 SEMINAR: 20TH CENTURY AMERICAN PRISON WRITING
D. Larson

Room 203, Root Hall, #62 on map

 

French

11 – 11:50 a.m.
FRNCH-110 FIRST TERM FRENCH
A. Van de Wiele

Room 202, Root Hall, #62 on map

12 – 12:50 p.m.
FRNCH-110 FIRST TERM FRENCH
A. Van de Wiele

Room 202, Root Hall, #62 on map

10 – 10:50 a.m.
FRNCH-130 INTERMEDIATE FRENCH I
A. Van de Wiele

Room 310, Root Hall, #62 on map

9 – 9:50 a.m.
FRNCH-140 INTERMEDIATE FRENCH II
M. Guyot-Bender

Room 202, Root Hall, #62 on map

10 – 10:50 a.m.
FRNCH-140 INTERMEDIATE FRENCH II
M. Guyot-Bender

Room 202, Root Hall, #62 on map

 

Geosciences

2 – 4 p.m.
GEOSC-103 GEOLOGY AND HUMAN EVENTS IN NORTH AFRICA AND THE MIDDLE EAST
B. Tewksbury

Room 1016, Taylor Science Center, #42 on map

9 – 9:50 a.m.
GEOSC-110 ENVIRONMENTAL GEOLOGY
T. Rayne

Room 1030, Taylor Science Center, #42 on map

 

German Studies

10 – 10:50 a.m.
GERMN-110 FIRST TERM GERMAN
E. Toegel

Room 222, Christian A. Johnson, #61 on map

11 – 11:50 a.m.
GERMN-130 THIRD TERM GERMAN
P. Piesche

Room 201, Root Hall, #62 on map

8:30 – 9:45 a.m.
GERMN-440 MODERN LITERATURE OF GERMAN COUNTRIES
P. Piesche

Room 312, Root Hall, #62 on map

 

Government

10 – 10:50 a.m.
GOVT-114 INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS
A. Cafruny

Room 109, Kirner-Johnson, #14 on map

11 – 11:50 a.m.
GOVT-114 INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS
A. Cafruny

Room 109, Kirner-Johnson, #14 on map

8:30 – 9:45 a.m.
GOVT-208 POLITICAL PARTIES & ELECTIONS
P. Klinkner

Room 202, Kirner-Johnson, #14 on map

11 – 11:50 a.m.
GOVT-230 DATA ANALYSIS
P. Wyckoff

Room 202, Kirner-Johnson, #14 on map

10 – 10:50 a.m.
GOVT-247 THE PURSUIT OF HAPPINESS
P. Wyckoff

Room 125, Kirner-Johnson, #14 on map

11 – 11:50 a.m.
GOVT-287 POLITICAL THEORY & THE ENVIRONMENT
P. Cannavo

Room 201, Kirner-Johnson, #14 on map

1 – 2:15 p.m.
GOVT-360 POLITICS AND THEORY PLACE & SPACE
P. Cannavo

Room 236, Kirner-Johnson, #14 on map

 

Greek

1 – 1:50 p.m.
GREEK-110 ELEMENTARY GREEK I
C. Rubino

Room 111, Couper Hall, #54 on map

 

Hispanic Studies

10 – 10:50 a.m.
HSPST-115 SPANISH IMMERSION I
A. Chiriboga

Room 209, Burke Library, #43 on map

9 – 9:50 a.m.
HSPST-140 CONVERSATIONS ON HISPANIC CULTURE
L. Briones

Room 201, Root Hall, #62 on map

10 – 10:50 a.m.
HSPST-140 CONVERSATIONS ON HISPANIC CULTURE
L. Briones

Room 201, Root Hall, #62 on map

11 – 11:50 a.m.
HSPST-140 CONVERSATIONS ON HISPANIC CULTURE
J. Burke

Room 204, Root Hall, #62 on map

1 – 2:15 p.m.
HSPST-400 TOPIC: LATIN AMERICAN NOVEL FROM THE BOOM TO THE PRESENT
J. Burke

Room 215, Burke Library, #43 on map

 

History

10 – 10:50 a.m.
HIST-117 EUROPE SINCE 1815
A. Kelly

Room 104, Kirner-Johnson, #14 on map

11 – 11:50 a.m.
HIST-149 NATURE'S BODY
R. Tally

Room 104, Kirner-Johnson, #14 on map

10 – 10:50 a.m.
HIST-180 EXPLORING THE CULTURAL CITIES OF ASIA
L. Trivedi, K. Ziomek

Room 201, Kirner-Johnson, #14 on map

1 – 2:15 p.m.
HIST-314 NAZI GERMANY
A. Kelly

Room 250, Kirner-Johnson, #14 on map

1 – 4 p.m.
HIST-401 RESEARCH SEMINAR IN HISTORY
L. Trivedi

Room 142, Kirner-Johnson, #14 on map

1 – 4 p.m.
HIST-401 RESEARCH SEMINAR IN HISTORY
K. Grant

Room 109, Kirner-Johnson, #14 on map

 

Japanese

12 – 12:50 a.m.
JAPN-200 ADVANCED JAPANESE I
M. Yamamoto

Room 109, Kirner-Johnson, #14 on map

 

Mathematics

9 – 9:50 a.m.
MATH-100 STAT REASON & DATA ANALYSIS
C. Kuruwita

Room 203, Kirner-Johnson, #14 on map

9 – 9:50 a.m.
MATH-113 CALCULUS I
M. Hughes

Room 105, Benedict Hall, #55 on map

10 – 10:50 a.m.
MATH-113 CALCULUS I
M. Hughes

Room 105, Benedict Hall, #55 on map

11 – 11:50 a.m.
MATH-113 CALCULUS I
M. LeMasurier

Room 104, Benedict Hall, #55 on map

9 – 9:50 a.m.
MATH-114 CALCULUS II
S. Cockburn

Room 207, Benedict Hall, #55 on map

10 – 10:50 a.m.
MATH-114 CALCULUS II
S. Cockburn

Room 207, Benedict Hall, #55 on map

11 – 11:50 a.m.
MATH-114 CALCULUS II
R. Kantrowitz

Room 222, Christian A. Johnson, #61 on map

1:15 – 2:05 p.m.
MATH-115 CALCULUS IIA
R. Bedient

Room 305, Christian A. Johnson, #61 on map

11 – 11:50 a.m.
MATH-224 LINEAR ALGEBRA
R. Bedient

Room 308, Christian A. Johnson, #61 on map

1:15 – 2:05 p.m.
MATH-224 LINEAR ALGEBRA
M. Hughes

Room 222, Christian A. Johnson, #61 on map

9 – 9:50 a.m.
MATH-235 DIFFERENTIAL EQUATIONS
M. LeMasurier

Room 225, Christian A. Johnson, #61 on map

12 – 12:50 p.m.
MATH-253 STATISTICAL ANALYSIS OF DATA
C. Kuruwita

Room 203, Kirner-Johnson, #14 on map

1:15 – 2:05 p.m.
MATH-253 STATISTICAL ANALYSIS OF DATA
L. Knop

Room 225, Christian A. Johnson, #61 on map

12 – 12:50 p.m.
MATH-314 REAL ANALYSIS
R. Kantrowitz

Room 222, Christian A. Johnson, #61 on map

11 – 11:50 a.m.
MATH-325 MODERN ALGEBRA
D. Boutin

Room 105, Benedict Hall, #55 on map

9 – 9:50 a.m.
MATH-351 PROBABILITY THEORY
D. Boutin

Room 104, Benedict Hall, #55 on map

10 – 10:50 a.m.
MATH-437 SENIOR SEMINAR STATISTICS
C. Kuruwita

Room 124, Kirner-Johnson, #14 on map

10 – 10:50 a.m.
MATH-437 SENIOR SEMINAR: TOPOLOGY
R. Bedient

Room 308, Christian A. Johnson, #61 on map

1 – 2:15 p.m.
MATH-437 SENIOR SEMINAR: DYNAMICS
M. LeMasurier

Room 209, Burke Library, #43 on map

11 – 11:50 a.m.
MATH-437 SENIOR SEMINAR: APPLIED STATISTICS
L. Knop

Room 224, Christian A. Johnson, #61 on map

12 – 12:50 p.m.
MATH-437 SENIOR SEMINAR: APPLIED STATISTICS
L. Knop

Room 308, Christian A. Johnson, #61 on map

 

Music

10 – 10:50 a.m.
MUSIC-109 FUNDAMENTAL THEORIES OF MUSIC
R. Hopkins

Room 108, Schambach Centerfor Music and the Performing Arts, #12 on map

1 – 2:15 p.m.
MUSIC-175 PHYSICS OF MUSICAL SOUND
B. Collett

Room G041, Taylor Science Center, #42 on map

 

Neuroscience

9 – 9:50 a.m.
NEURO-201 STATS & RESEARCH METHODS
G. Pierce, P. Yee

Room TBA, Taylor Science Center, #42 on map

10 – 10:50 a.m.
NEURO-204 HUMAN NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
J. Vaughan

Room 3021, Taylor Science Center, #42 on map

 

Philosophy

10 – 10:50 a.m.
PHIL-240 SYMBOLIC LOGIC
D. Pereplyotchik

Room 201, Benedict Hall, #55 on map

1 – 4 p.m.
PHIL-426 SEMINAR: HANNAH ARENDT
M. Shuster

Philosophy Building, #77 on map

 

Physics

9 – 9:50 a.m.
PHYS-100 SURVEY OF PHYSICS
S. Major

Room G041, Taylor Science Center, #42 on map

2:30 – 3:45 p.m.
PHYS-160 ASTRONOMY
N. Connolly

Room G041, Taylor Science Center, #42 on map

1 – 2:15 p.m.
PHYS-175 PHYSICS OF MUSICAL SOUND
B. Collett

Room G042, Taylor Science Center, #42 on map

10 – 10:50 a.m.
PHYS-190 THE MECHANICAL UNIVERSE
G. Jones

Room G041, Taylor Science Center, #42 on map

11 – 11:50 a.m.
PHYS-200 PHYSICS I
N. Connolly

Room G041, Taylor Science Center, #42 on map

10 – 10:50 a.m.
PHYS-290 QUANTUM PHYSICS
A. Silversmith

Room G047, Taylor Science Center, #42 on map

2:30 – 3:20 p.m.
PHYS-350 CLASSICAL MECHANICS
B. Collett

Room G029, Taylor Science Center, #42 on map

 

Public Policy

10 – 10:50 a.m.
PPOL-247 THE PURSUIT OF HAPPINESS
P. Wyckoff

Room 125, Kirner-Johnson, #14 on map

 

Psychology

11 – 11:50 a.m.
PSYCH-101 INTRO TO PSYCHOLOGY
S. Butcher

Room 3021, Taylor Science Center, #42 on map

12 – 12:50 p.m.
PSYCH-101 INTRO TO PSYCHOLOGY
D. Weldon

Room 3024, Taylor Science Center, #42 on map

1 – 1:50 p.m.
PSYCH-101 INTRO TO PSYCHOLOGY
M. Frederick

Room 3024, Taylor Science Center, #42 on map

2:30 – 3:20 p.m.
PSYCH-101 INTRO TO PSYCHOLOGY
M. Frederick

Room 3024, Taylor Science Center, #42 on map

11 – 11:50 a.m.
PSYCH-101 INTRO TO PSYCHOLOGY
B. Edmondson
 

Room G042, Taylor Science Center, #42 on map

9 – 9:50 a.m.
PSYCH-201 STATS & RESEARCH METHODS
G. Pierce, P. Yee

Room 3024, Taylor Science Center, #42 on map

10 – 10:50 a.m.
PSYCH-204 HUMAN NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
J. Vaughan

Room 3021, Taylor Science Center, #42 on map

2:30 – 3:45 p.m.
PSYCH-215 TOPIC: PSYCH OF FUTURE
G. Pierce

Room G042, Taylor Science Center, #42 on map

1 – 2:15 p.m.
PSYCH-351 CHILD DEVELOPMENT
B. Edmondson

Room G027, Taylor Science Center, #42 on map

 

Religious Studies

10 – 10:50 a.m.
RELST-126 NATIVE AMERICAN TRADITIONS
E. Fox Tree

Room 204, Root Hall, #62 on map

11 – 11:50 a.m.
RELST-211W INTRO TO WORLD LIT I
A. Mescall

Room 203, Root Hall, #62 on map

 

Russian Studies

2:30 – 3:45 p.m.
RSNST-213 POLITICS IN RUSSIA
S. Rivera

Room 201, Kirner-Johnson, #14 on map

10 – 10:50 a.m.
RUSSN-110 FIRST TERM RUSSIAN
J. Bartle

Room 203, Kirner-Johnson, #14 on map

11 – 11:50 a.m.
RUSSN-210 THIRD TERM RUSSIAN
F. Sciacca

Room 2015, Taylor Science Center, #42 on map

 

Sociology

8:30 – 9:45 a.m.
SOC-211 SOCIOLOGY OF HIGHER EDUCATION
E. Lee

Room 104, Kirner-Johnson, #14 on map

1 – 4 p.m.
SOC-349 SEMINAR: WORK & IDENTITY
E. Lee

Room 124, Kirner-Johnson, #14 on map

 

Theatre

9 – 10:20 a.m.
THETR-101 INTRO TO STAGE PERFORMANCE
M. Cryer

Room 104, List Hall, #11 on map

11 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.
THETR-102 INTRO TO ACTING WORKSHOP
M. Cryer

Room 104, List Hall, #11 on map

 

Women's Studies

2:30 – 3:45 p.m.
WMNST-336 SEMINAR ON GENDER, RACE & LAW
L. Buckner Inniss

Room 1004, Taylor Science Center, #42 on map

1 – 4 p.m.
WMNST-550 SENIOR PROGRAM
A. Lacsamana

Room 207, Couper Hall, #54 on map

 

Writing

9 – 9:50 a.m.
WRITG-112W WRITING ARGUMENTS
M. Thickstun

Room 204, Root Hall, #62 on map

 

Cupola