05BF5C3D-FE25-CDD2-D0B43F36A4F6028E
5FE5DC56-B2B0-82CA-538B28016054EA90
Public Events
Public Events Calendar >>

DIRECTIONS AND COLLEGE MAP

Media Relations
315-859-4680

1997 Swimming and Diving Championship Meet

By staff  |  Contact staff
Posted March 3, 1997
Tags
Team standings: Union 1458, Hamilton 1227, Hartwick 989, Ithaca 924, RIT 729, Clarkson 697, Rensselaer 641, Nazareth 425, St. Lawrence 355, Alfred 294, LeMoyne 279, Utica 238, Vassar 211, Skidmore 168.

1650 Free
1. DJ Postles (Hamilton) 16:23.34, 2. Steven Tamaka (Hartwick) 16:37.17, 3. Nathanial Stuntz (Union) 16:43.20

200 Back
1. Mike Humphreys (Union) 1:53.12, 2. Scott Paulick (Ithaca) 1:58.00, 3. Pat Kielty (Ithaca) 1:58.20

100 Free
1. Jeff Hoerle (Union) 45.96, 2. Brian Striker (Alfred) 46.88, 3. Steven Thomas (Hartwick) 47.37

200 Breast
1. Mark Anderson (Union) 2:06.38, 2. Jay Kalbach (Hartwick) 2:08.22, 3. Joe Caniano (Clarkson) 2:10.79

3-Meter Dive
1. Brian Field (Union) 513.70, 2. Joe Schmitz (Hamilton) 421.55, 3. Tim Donahue (Hamilton) 420.80

400 Free Relay
1. Union (Makarowski, Smyth, Hoerle, Humphreys) 3:03.73, 2. Hartwick (Thomas, Falconer, Kalbach, Batulis) 3:08.74, 3. Hamilton (Bushnoe, Taylor, Wintermuth, Hawkins) 3:09.31

200 Medley Relay
1. Union (Searles, Anderson, Hoerle) 1:32.80, 2. Ithaca (Paulick, Finne, Reece, Kielty) 1:34.61, 3. Hartwick (Faulconer, Kalbach, Thomas, Spice) 1:34.72

400 IM
1. Dave Searles (Union) 4:06.31, 2. Nathanial Stonz (Union) 4:10.42, 3. Andrew Wintermuth (Hamilton) 4:11.31

100 Fly
1. Kevin Makarowski (Union) 50.32, 2. Charlie Weisman (Clarkson) 51.22, 3. Jason Faulconer (Hartwick) 51.42

200 Free
1. Jeff Hoerle (Union) 1:40.74, 2. Clark Smyth (Union) 1:44.87, 3. Brian Striker (Alfred) 1:45.18

100 Breast
1. Mark Anderson (Union) 57.24, 2. Jay Kalbach (Hartwick) 58.26, 3. Rob Finne (Ithaca) 58.96

100 Back
1. Mike Humphreys (Union) 51.38, 2. Scott Paulick (Ithaca) 53.12, 3. Pat Kielty (Ithaca) 53.56

800 Free Relay
1. Union (Makarowski, Stuntz, Searles, Hoerle) 6:51.22, 2. Hamilton (Bushnoe, Wintermuth, Taylor, Postles) 7:04.80, 3. Hartwick (Tanaka, Fuermann, Batulis, Faulconer) 7:07.79

200 Free Relay
1. Union ( Makaroski, Smyth, Humphreys, Hoerle) 1:23.98, 2. Hamilton ( Bushnoe, Taylor, Liem, Hawkins) 1:25.87, 3. Ithaca ( Kielty, Reeck, Marshall, Paulick) 1:26.27

500 Freestyle
1. D.J. Postles ( Ham) 4:43.82, 2. Jeff Hoerle (Union) 4:44.36, 3. Niathaniel Stuntz (Union) 4:46.73

200 Individual Medley
1. Kevin Makaroski (Union) 1:50.80, 2. Jason Faulconer (Hartwick) 1:54.49, 3. Dave Searles (Union) 1:56.11

50 Freestyle
1.Steven Thomas (Hartwick) 21.04, 2. Mike Humphreys (Union) 21.09, 3. Jay Kalbach (Hartwick) 21.44

One Meter Diving
1. Brian Field (Union) 490.00, 2. Tim Donahue (HAM) 397.00, 3. Scott Nobles (RIT) 361.95

400 Medlay Relay
1. Union (Humphreys, Searles, Makarowski, Anderson) 3:24.19, 2. Ithaca ( Paulick, Reece, Pinne, Kielty) 3:30.97, 3. Hartwick ( Faulconer, Spice, Kalbach, Thomas) 3:31.28

Comments

No comments yet.

Cupola