0517A842-CBE1-6556-8E7127A9683AC304
63C43E73-F8E9-A417-3653CA0737C7F873

Class Leadership Committee


The Class Leadership Committee furthers class affiliation, disseminates information about the College and the class and supports the success of their respective class’s Hamilton Annual Fund. The members oversee Reunion planning for their classes’ five year Reunion cycle.

Chairs: Adriana Schmeling Payne ’92
Vice Chair: Parker Riehle ’88, P’20

Liaison: Sharon Rippey
315-859-4672, srippey@hamilton.edu

Committee Members

Class Class President;
Reunion Planning Chair;
Kirkland Chair
Class Gift Chair; Reunion Gift Chair
 
1947
1950 Mr. Robert S. Bloomer Jr.
1952
1954 Mr. William T. Orth ; Mr. William B. Wetherbee
1955 Mr. Ronald A. Krauss
1956 Dr. Edward B. Bradley ; Dr. Wayne Mahood
1957 Dr. Christopher F. Durham ; Mr. Albert J. McGann
1958 The Rev Fred R. Brooks, Jr.
1959 Dr. William F. Wieting
1960 Mr. John F. Allen
1961 Mr. Dennis R. Baldwin ; Dr. J. Stephen Kittelberger
1962 Mr. Samuel R. Crowl
1963 Mr. John P. Toohey
1964
1965 Mr. William M. Toomajian
1966
1967 Mr. Daniel D. Shonn, Jr.
1968 Mr. J. Christopher Wilkinson
1969 Mr. Steve T. Kenny ; Mr. Michael D. Seitzinger Mr. Jeffrey R. Parsons ; Mr. Harry M. Hutson, Jr.
1970 Mr. Wilson C. Everhart, Jr.
1971 Mr. Jerome Pitarresi
1972 Mr. Joseph K. Hage III
1972K Ms. Betty Hagerty Marmon
1973 Mr. James S. Vick
1974 Mr. Edward G. Watkins
1975 Mr. Peter B. Lotto
1976 Mr. Walter Stugis
1976K Ms. Annie Karl Halvorsen
1977 Mr. Gregory J. Pepe ; Mr. Patrick M. Regan
1977K Ms. M. Lori Richard Reidel
1978 Mr. Michael L. Lengvarsky
1978K Ms. Claire M. Gibbons
1979
1980 Mr. Francis J. Tietje
1981 Ms. Eleanor Phillips Cyr
1982 Mr. Scott J. Allocco
1983 Mr. John J. Christopher
1984 Ms. Elizabeth Menges
1985 Mr. Sean E. Clancy ; Ms. Paula Harrington Clancy
1986 Ms. Meredith Emerson Ritchie
1987 Mr. Christopher S. Flagg
1988 Mr. Richard D. Kuzmeski, Jr. ; Mr. Parker M. Riehle
1989 Frank C. Vlossak
1990 Mr. Thomas D. Brush, Jr.
1991 Mr. Brett H. Mandel
1992 Ms. Adriana Schmeling Payne
1993 Ms. Kathleen M. McDonough
1994 Ms. Elizabeth Fox Keogh ; Ms. Julie Saslow
1995 Mr. Gary C. Ellis
1996 Mr. David J. G. Nastasi
1997 Ms. Lindsey L. Pizzica Rotolo
1998 Mr. Jason A. Newmark
1999
2000 Ms. Rori C. Dawes
2001
2002 Ms. Nicole L. Barron
2003 Mr. Maurice I. Owen-Michaane
2004
2005 Mrs. Elizabeth Dolan Wright
2006 Ms. Colby Bishop ; Ms. Phoebe B. Scott
2007 Mr. Neal J. Frei
2008 Mr. Matthew C. Chandler
2009 Ms. Allison E. Stalla
2010 Ms. Wenxi Li
2011 Mr. Keith D. Willner
2012 Mr. Daniel Kaufman
2013 Ms. Amy C. Soenksen
2014 Ms. Meghan T. Doherty
2015 Ms. Catherine F. Cooper ; Mr. Reuben E. Dizengoff
2016 Phoebe L. Greenwald
2017 Silvia M. Radulescu
2018 Lilly A. Pieper
2019 Karthik Ravishankar
Kirkland Ms. Betty Hagerty Marmon
Ms. Annie Karl Halvorsen
Ms. M. Lori Richard Reidel
Ms. Claire M. Gibbons

Contact Information


Office of Alumni Relations

Anderson-Connell Alumni Center
198 College Hill Road
Clinton, NY 13323

Mon.-Fri.: 8 a.m.-4 p.m.
Back to Top