0523A34C-F4A4-21A4-341EDE9D396790D2
7A0C9E9D-E4D3-2F61-D5E407DB411A4EDA

Athletics

Varsity Team Finder

Kerri Fagan
Associate Athletics Director
315-859-4753

Varsity Sports

Women's Squash

2012-13 Results

 

Team Results
Date Opponent Result
11/16/12 WILLIAMS L, 9-0
11/17/12 vs. Stanford (at Cornell) L, 9-0
11/17/12 at Cornell L, 9-0
12/1/12 at Colgate W, 9-0
1/15/13 at Middlebury L, 9-0
1/18/13 vs. Colby (at Yale) W, 9-0
1/19/13 at Amherst L, 9-0
1/19/13 vs. Harvard (at Amherst) L, 9-0
1/20/13 at Connecticut College W, 9-0
1/26/13 MOUNT HOLYOKE W, 6-3
1/26/13 ROCHESTER W, 9-0
1/27/13 FRANKLIN & MARSHALL L, 7-2
1/27/13 ROCHESTER W, 9-0
1/30/13 ST. LAWRENCE W, 9-0
2/1/13 vs. Colby (at Trinity) W, 7-2
2/2/13 vs. Trinity L, 9-0
2/2/13 vs. Amherst (at Trinity) L, 7-2
2/3/13 vs. Bowdoin (at Trinity) W, 6-3
2/6/13 at William Smith W, 9-0
2/15/13 vs. Conn. College (at Yale) W, 9-0
2/16/13 vs. Bowdoin (at Yale) L, 5-4
2/17/13 vs. Drexel (at Yale) W, 8-1

Individual Results

Lindsay Arader (5-4)

11/16/12 5th vs. Fichbach (Will) L, 3-0
11/17/12 5th vs. Gillette (Stan) L, 3-0
11/17/12 5th vs. Remsen (Cor) L, 3-0
12/1/12 6th vs. McGill (Colg) W, 3-0
1/15/13 8th vs. Becker (Mid) L, 3-0
1/18/13 7th vs. Greenberg (Colb) W, 3-0
2/15/13 8th vs. Hibbs (Conn) W, 3-0
2/16/13 8th vs. Whitcomb (Bow) W, 3-0
2/17/13 8th vs. Sabo (Drex) W, 3-0


Kelsey Bogle (11-6)

1/15/13 7th vs. Chen (Mid) L, 3-0
1/18/13 7th vs. Brehman (Colb) W, 3-2
1/19/13 7th vs. Johnson (Amh) L, 3-0
1/19/13 7th vs. Murray (Harv) L, 3-0
1/20/13 7th vs. Krivishik (Conn) W, 3-0
1/26/13 8th vs. Reikes (MHC) W, 3-0
1/26/13 5th vs. Scherb (Roch) W, 3-0
1/27/13 8th vs. Frias (FM) L, 3-0
1/30/13 8th vs. Fisher (SLU) W, 3-0
2/1/13 8th vs. Corwin (Colb) W, 3-0
2/2/13 8th vs. Cruice (Trin) L, 3-0
2/2/13 8th vs. Aggarwal (Amh) L, 3-1
2/3/13 8th vs. Whitcomb (Bow) W, 3-0
2/6/13 8th vs. Doran (WS) W, 3-0
2/15/13 9th vs. Young (Conn) W, 3-0
2/16/13 9th vs. Siminton (Bow) W, 3-0
2/17/13 9th vs. Thompson (Drex) W, 3-0


Hannah Coffin (9-7)

1/15/13 5th vs. Carey (Mid) L, 3-0
1/18/13 5th vs. Johnson (Colb) W, 3-1
1/19/13 5th vs. Robertson (Amh) L, 3-1
1/19/13 5th vs. Mumanachit (Harv) L, 3-0
1/20/13 5th vs. Wallace (Conn) W, 3-0
1/26/13 6th vs. Taylor (MHC) W, 3-0
1/27/13 6th vs. Perry (FM) L, 3-1
1/30/13 6th vs. McHugh (SLU) W, 3-0
2/1/13 6th vs. Hunsicker (Colb) W, 3-1
2/2/13 6th vs. Erasmus (Trin) L, 3-0
2/2/13 6th vs. Kramer (Amh) W, 3-1
2/3/13 6th vs. Wlodarczyk, S. (Bow) L, 3-2
2/6/13 6th vs. Shank (WS) W, 3-0
2/15/13 6th vs. Markson (Conn) W, 3-0
2/16/13 6th vs. Wlodarczyk, S. (Bow) L, 3-0
2/17/13 6th vs. Tharyamal (Drex) W, 3-1


Claire Corroon (12-9)

11/16/12 3rd vs. Northrop (Will) L, 3-1
11/17/12 3rd vs. Posner (Stan) L, 3-0
11/17/12 3rd vs. Daniels (Cor) L, 3-0
12/1/12 3rd vs. Widing (Colg) W, 3-0
1/15/13 3rd vs. Wymard (Mid) L, 3-0
1/18/13 3rd vs. Wolpow (Colb) W, 3-0
1/19/13 3rd vs. Lehman (Amh) L, 3-1
1/19/13 3rd vs. Gemmell, M. (Harv) L, 3-0
1/20/13 3rd vs. Arthur (Conn) W, 3-1
1/26/13 3rd vs. Madraswala (MHC) L, 3-0
1/26/13 1st vs. Mackie (Roch) W, 3-0
1/27/13 3rd vs. Ross (FM) W, 3-2
1/30/13 3rd vs. Quan Miranda (SLU) W, 3-0
2/1/13 3rd vs. Wolpow (Colb) W, 3-2
2/2/13 3rd vs. Babjakova (Trin) L, 3-0
2/2/13 3rd vs. Lehma (Amh) L, 3-2
2/3/13 3rd vs. Drake (Bow) W, 3-1
2/6/13 3rd vs. Beckwith (WS) W, 3-0
2/15/13 3rd vs. Arthur (Conn) W, 3-0
2/16/13 3rd vs. Martin (Bow) W, 3-0
2/17/13 3rd vs. Barnes (Drex) W, 3-0


Hilary Gray (11-10)

11/16/12 2nd vs. Henry (Will) L, 3-0
11/17/12 2nd vs. Koening (Stan) L, 3-0
11/17/12 2nd vs. Foster (Cor) L, 3-0
12/1/12 2nd vs. Bassett (Colg) W, 3-0
1/15/13 2nd vs. Dewey (Mid) L, 3-0
1/18/13 2nd vs. Parsons (Colb) W, 3-2
1/19/13 2nd vs. Piper (Amh) L, 3-1
1/19/13 2nd vs. Mendez (Harv) L, 3-0
1/20/13 2nd vs. Puklin (Conn) W, 3-0
1/26/13 2nd vs. Omar (MHC) L, 3-1
1/27/13 2nd vs. Mead (FM) L, 3-1
1/27/13 2nd vs. Cheung (NE) W, 3-0
1/30/13 2nd vs. Robinson (SLU) W, 3-0
2/1/13 2nd vs. Parsons (Colb) W, 3-1
2/2/13 2nd vs. Hodgson (Trin) L, 3-0
2/2/13 2nd vs. Piper (Amh) W, 3-2
2/3/13 2nd vs. Barnes (Bow) W, 3-1
2/6/13 2nd vs. Tran (WS) W, 3-0
2/15/13 2nd vs. Puklin (Conn) W, 3-0
2/16/13 2nd vs. Barnes (Bow) L, 3-1
2/17/13 2nd vs. Money (Drex) W, 3-2


Alyssa Kasanoff (5-3)

11/16/12 8th vs. Grant (Will) L, 3-0
11/17/12 8th vs. Lu (Stan) L, 3-0
11/17/12 8th vs. Donatiello (Cor) L, 3-0
12/1/12 9th vs. Bhangdia (Colg) W, 3-0
1/15/13 Exh. vs. McAtee (Mid) W, 3-0
1/26/13 8th vs. Flint (Roch) W, 3-0
1/27/13 5th vs. Grisales Olaya (NE) W, 3-0
1/30/13 Exh. vs. Sawabini (SLU) W, 3-0


Hillary Kolodner (10-7)

1/15/13 9th vs. Ulrich (Mid) L, 3-2
1/18/13 9th vs. Barnett (Colb) W, 3-0
1/19/13 8th vs. Aggarwal (Amh) L, 3-0
1/19/13 8th vs. Chu (Harv) L, 3-0
1/20/13 8th vs. Hibbs (Conn) W, 3-0
1/26/13 7th vs. Fei (MHC) W, 3-0
1/26/13 4th vs. Nerula (Roch) W, 3-0
1/27/13 7th vs. Lancione (FM) W, 3-1
1/30/13 7th vs. Parker Benedict (SLU) W, 3-0
2/1/13 7th vs. Brehman (Colb) L, 3-0
2/2/13 7th vs. Sanches (Trin) L, 3-0
2/2/13 7th vs. Johnson (Amh) L, 3-1
2/3/13 7th vs. Cao (Bow) W, 3-0
2/6/13 7th vs. Casey (WS) W, 3-0
2/15/13 7th vs. Krivishik (Conn) W, 3-0
2/16/13 7th vs. Cao (Bow) L, 3-2
2/17/13 7th vs. Shahri (Drex) W, 3-0


Alexis Lee (8-9)

11/16/12 7th vs. Kaemmer (Will) L, 3-0
11/17/12 7th vs. Giannuzzi (Stan) L, 3-0
11/17/12 7th vs. Wagner (Cor) L, 3-0
12/1/12 7th vs. Bourke (Colg) W, 3-0
1/15/13 Exh. vs. Hubbard (Mid) L, 3-0
1/18/13 Exh. vs. Mitchell (Colb) W, 3-0
1/19/13 9th vs. Clary (Amh) L, 3-0
1/19/13 9th vs. Calihan (Harv) L, 3-0
1/20/13 9th vs. Young (Conn) W, 3-2
1/26/13 9th vs. Hartman (MHC) W, 3-0
1/26/13 9th vs. Rapisarda (FM) L, 3-0
1/30/13 9th vs. Levering (SLU) W, 3-0
2/1/13 9th vs. Greenberg (Colb) W, 3-0
2/2/13 9th vs. Lopez (Trin) L, 3-1
2/2/13 9th vs. Clary (Amh) L, 3-0
2/3/13 9th vs. Simonton (Bow) W, 3-0
2/6/13 9th vs. Meyer (WS) W, 3-0


Elizabeth Lyford (1-0)

12/1/12 Exh. vs. Shaughnessy (Colg) W, 3-0


Elizabeth Morris (10-11)

11/16/12 4th vs. O'Neill (Will) L, 3-1
11/17/12 4th vs. Huchro (Stan) L, 3-0
11/17/12 4th vs. Au (Cor) L, 3-0
12/1/12 4th vs. Schultz (Colg) W, 3-0
1/15/13 4th vs. Hau (Mid) L, 3-0
1/18/13 4th vs. Tischio (Colb) W, 3-2
1/19/13 4th vs. Sud (Amh) L, 3-0
1/19/13 4th vs. Kingshott (Harv) L, 3-0
1/20/13 4th vs. Ditomassi (Conn) W, 3-0
1/26/13 4th vs. Rosado (MHC) W, 3-2
1/26/13 2nd vs. Lardizakes (Roch) W, 3-0
1/27/13 4th vs. Matos (FM) L, 3-0
1/30/13 4th vs. Neilson (SLU) W, 3-0
2/1/13 4th vs. Tischio (Colb) W, 3-0
2/2/13 4th vs. Balvani (Trin) L, 3-0
2/2/13 4th vs. Sud (Amherst) L, 3-1
2/3/13 4th vs. Martin (Bow) L, 3-0
2/6/13 4th vs. Habecker (WS) W, 3-0
2/15/13 4th vs. Ditomassi (Conn) W, 3-0
2/16/13 4th vs. Drake (Bow) L, 3-2
2/17/13 4th vs. Rahauser (Drex) W, 3-0


Ann Pooley (1-0)

1/26/13 9th vs. Vilan daCosta (Roch) W, 3-0



Annabel Prouty (5-3)

11/16/12 9th vs. Fry (Will) L, 3-0
11/17/12 9th vs. Shropshire (Stan) L, 3-0
11/17/12 9th vs. Scillia (Cor) L, 3-0
12/1/12 8th vs. Rentschler (Colg) W, 3-0
1/26/13 7th vs. Garina (Roch) W, 3-0
1/27/13 Exh. vs. Strunk (FM) W, 2-0
1/27/13 4th vs. Tran (NE) W, 3-0
1/30/13 Exh. vs. Sanderson (SLU) W, 3-0


Katherine Rogers (6-3)

1/15/13 Exh. vs. Seah (Mid) L, 3-1
1/19/13 Exh. vs. McNeill (Colb) L, 3-0
1/19/13 Exh. vs. Anzik (Harv) L, 3-0
1/20/13 Exh. vs. Myra (Conn) W, 3-0
1/26/13 Exh. vs. Ryan (MHC) W, 3-0
1/27/13 Exh. vs. Tzarnas (FM) W, 2-0
1/30/13 Exh. vs. Lesser (SLU) W, 3-0
2/1/13 Exh. vs. Barnett (Colb) W, 3-0
2/15/13 Exh. vs. Jacobs (Conn) W, 3-0


Laura Russell (4-0)

1/15/13 Exh. vs. Makin (Mid) W, 3-2
1/26/13 6th vs. Ali (Roch) W, 3-0
1/27/13 Exh. vs. Gilmore (FM) W, 2-0
1/27/13 3rd vs. Georgescu (NE) W, 3-0


Amanda Thorman (9-12)

11/16/12 1st vs. Rubin (Will) L, 3-0
11/17/12 1st vs. Fagan (Stan) L, 3-0
11/17/12 1st vs. Pacheco (Cor) L, 3-0
12/1/12 1st vs. Carey (Colg) W, 3-0
1/15/13 1st vs. Jenkins (Mid) L, 3-0
1/18/13 1st vs. Pistel (Colb) W, 3-2
1/19/13 1st vs. Lusardi (Amh) L, 3-0
1/19/13 1st vs. Gemmell, L. (Harv) L, 3-0
1/20/13 1st vs. Sargent (Conn) W, 3-0
1/26/13 1st vs. Ranaweera (MHC) L, 3-0
1/27/13 1st vs. Caldwell (FM) L, 3-1
1/27/13 1st vs. Janeck (NE) W, 3-0
1/30/13 1st vs. Tousignant (SLU) W, 3-0
2/1/13 1st vs. Pistel (Colb) L, 3-2
2/2/13 1st vs. Tidman (Trin) L, 3-1
2/2/13 1st vs. Lusardi (Amh) L, 3-2
2/3/13 1st vs. Lee (Bow) W, 3-0
2/6/13 1st vs. Newman (WS) W, 3-0
2/15/13 1st vs. Sargent (Conn) W, 3-0
2/16/13 1st vs. Lee (Bow) W, 3-0
2/17/13 1st vs. Udangawa (Drex) L, 3-0


Isabelle Weisman (11-10)

11/16/12 6th vs. Swain (Will) L, 3-0
11/17/12 6th vs. Yorke (Stan) L, 3-0
11/17/12 6th vs. Wherry (Cor) L, 3-0
12/1/12 5th vs. Fine (Colg) W, 3-0
1/15/13 6th vs. Pownall-Gray (Mid) L, 3-0
1/18/13 6th vs. Hunsicker (Colb) W, 3-0
1/19/13 6th vs. Kramer (Amh) W, 3-1
1/19/13 6th vs. Dowling (Harv) L, 3-0
1/20/13 6th vs. Markson (Conn) W, 3-0
1/26/13 5th vs. Brummer (MHC) W, 3-1
1/26/13 3rd vs. Moore (Roch) W, 3-0
1/27/13 5th vs. Gatling (FM) L, 3-1
1/30/13 5th vs. Coxe (SLU) W, 3-0
2/1/13 5th vs. Johnson (Colb) W, 3-0
2/2/13 5th vs. Pelletier (Trin) L, 3-0
2/2/13 5th vs. Robertson (Amh) L, 3-2
2/3/13 5th vs. Wlodarczyk, M. (Bow) L, 3-1
2/6/13 5th vs. Leous (WS) W, 3-0
2/15/13 5th vs. Wallace (Conn) W, 3-0
2/16/13 5th vs. Wlodarczyk, M. (Bow) L, 3-0
2/17/13 5th vs. Vasudevan (Drex) W, 3-0