053F21C3-CF65-C82F-D83DC2AE934C22D1
37B7B434-B358-9F13-6207C139220F0F95

Class & Charter Day

Sue Campanie
315-859-4106

Class and Charter Day 2006, Student Award Recipients

Hector R. Acevedo '08
Was Los Honor Society

Tamin E. Akiki '08
The Class of 2003 Memorial Prize Scholarship

Marco A. Allodi '08
Was Los honor society

Kristin S. Alongi '08
The American Chemical Society and Joint Polymer Education Committee Award

Jerome P. Anderson '08
Was Los honor society

Gregory L. Armstrong '06
The Southworth Prize in Physics

Emily J. Baer '06
The Emily and Alfred Bohn Prize in Studio Art

Sarah J. Baldwin '06
The Frederick Edmund Alexis Bush Award

Jane E. Barnes '09
Doers and Thinkers honor society

Amy M. Barrows '08
The Coleman Burke Prize Scholarship

Kimberlee A. Beevers '06
The Public Policy Prize

Laura H. Belden '07
The Frank C. and Marion D. Colridge Prize Scholarship

Amanda Bennett '06
The William Rosenfeld Chapbook Prize in Creative Writing
The Rose B. Tager Prize

Aglae M. Bernard
Visiting Student - France

Sara E. Bert '06
The Wallace Bradley Johnson Prize
The Senior Prize in Theatre

Amanda S. Besinger '06
The Senior Prize in Theatre

Laura M. Blair '09
Doers and Thinkers honor society

Michael A. Blasie '07
The McKinney Speaking Prize
The Pruyn Essay Prize

Thomas S. Booth '06
The Emily and Alfred Bohn Prize in Studio Art

Taylor E. Brady '08
The Ned Doyle Prize Scholarship

Kaillie M. Briscoe '09
The Ned Doyle Prize Scholarship

Nicholas L. Campany '06
The Senior Prize in Economics

Daniel L. Campbell '08
The G. Harvey Cameron Memorial Prize

Ming Q. Chen '06
Phi Beta Kappa
The Kirkland Prize
The Senior Prize in Economics

Douglas A. Chiciak '06
The Senior Prize in Government
Catherine E. Clark
Visiting Student - Scotland

Emily Clinkhammer '06
The Paul S. Langa Prize Scholarship

Erica A. Colligan '06
The Dr. Philip I. Bowman Prize Scholarship

Matthew A. Colman '06
The Dean Alfange Essay Prize
The Clark Prize
The Earl H. Wright Prize for Excellence in Public Discourse and Advocacy

Brendan G. Conway '09
Doers and Thinkers honor society

Adrienne H. Cook '06
The Franklin G. Hamlin Prize in French

Patrick G. Cooke '06
The Edgar Baldwin Graves Prize in History

Christan S. Copeland '06
The Senior Prize in Theatre

Benjamin E. Critton '06
The William Gillespie Prize in Art
The Doris M. and Ralph E. Hansmann Poetry Prize

Eliza A. Croen '06

The Emily and Alfred Bohn Prize in Studio Art
The Michael T. Genco, Jr. Prize in Photography

Lindsey C. Crusan '06
The Jenny Rubin Memorial Prize Scholarship

Valery A. Danilack '06
Phi Beta Kappa
The Senior Prize in Biochemistry/Molecular Biology
The Senior Prize in Dance

Matthew D. Danziger '06
Phi Beta Kappa
The Kirkland Prize

Mary Beth Day '07
The Payne Hills Prize

Ashley L. Deline '06
The Frederick Edmund Alexis Bush Award

Svetoslav M. Derderyan '06
The Constantine Karamanlis Prize in World Politics

Grace M. Dobbyn '08
Was Los honor society

Kyle A. Dolinsky '09
The Adam Gordon Poetry Prize for First-Year Students

Anne M. Donohue-Rolfe '06
The Senior Prize in Economics

TiDelco Ductan '09
The Ned Doyle Prize Scholarship

Meghan E. Dunn '06
The Norton Prize

Tyrone F. Evans, II '09
The Prizes for Excellence in Chinese Language and Literature- Introductory

Maxwell W. Falkoff '08
The Robert Leet Patterson Prize Scholarship in Philosophy

Alison L. Fisher '08
The Kirkland Endowment Essay Prize in Interdisciplinary Studies

Katrina A. Fredlund '06
The Sydna Stern Weiss Essay Prize in Women's Studies

Britt A. Freitag '08
The McKinney Speaking Prize

Gabriela M. Frias '08
Was Los honor society

Joshua T. Frost '08
The Hutton Essay Prize
The H. Samuel Slater Prize in Romance Languages

Michael Fung '06
The Arthur O. Eve Prize
Christopher P. Gardner '06
The Michael T. Genco, Jr. Prize in Photography

Qi Ge '06
Phi Beta Kappa
The Senior Prize in Economics

Gregory S. Gencarello '06
Phi Beta Kappa
The Edwin B. Lee, Jr. Prize in Asian History/Asian Studies
The Jeffrey P. Mass Prize in Japanese History

Catherine K. Gibbons '09
Doers and Thinkers honor society

Alicia L. Giglio '06
The Warren E. Wright Prize in Public Speaking

Edward J. Gilliss, Jr. '08
The Coleman Burke Prize Scholarship

Jessica B. Goldberg '08
The Coleman Burke Prize Scholarship

Helena H. Grabo '06
The Underwood Prize in Chemistry

Anne Greenawalt '06
The George A. Watrous Literary Prize- Fiction

Daniel R. Griffith '07
The Donald J. Denney Prize in Physical Chemistry
The Barry M. Goldwater Scholarship and Excellence in Education Foundation

Sarah E. Griffith '06
The Bristol Fellowship

Rebecca G. Gross '07
The Carter Family Prize Scholarship
The Calvin Leslie Lewis Prize Scholarship in the Dramatic Arts

Robert D. Group '06
The Rogers Prize in Geology

Karen L. Haedrich '06
Phi Beta Kappa

Sharon M. Hakim '06
Phi Beta Kappa
The HAVOC Service Award
The Jenny Rubin Memorial Prize Scholarship

Colleen M. Hallagan '06
The Manley F. Allbright Fellowship
The Thomas E. Colby III Prize Scholarship in German

Matthew D. Handelman '06
The Fulbright Grants for Graduate Study, Research and Teaching Abroad
The Wyld Prize in German

Laura J. Hartz '07
The Leonard E. and Sue J. Kingsley Prize Scholarship
The Udall Scholarship

Michael D. Hayes '08
The Coleman Burke Prize Scholarship

Thomas T. Heacock '06
Phi Beta Kappa

Jason D. Hecht' 06
The Constantine Karamanlis Prize in World Politics

William R. Hoffman '07
The L. David Hawley Prize Scholarship in Geology

William R. Hoffman '07
The Payne Hills Prize

Erika R. Holmes '06
The Saint Andrew's Society Scholarship for Graduate Study in Scotland

Ann M. Horwitz '06
The Fulbright Grants for Graduate Study, Research and Teaching Abroad

Scott W. Iseman '07
The Carl B. Menges Prize Scholarship in College Governance

Byron K. Johnson '09
Doers and Thinkers honor society

Dane M. Johnson '07
The Sidney and Eleanor Wertimer Prize Scholarships in Economics

Ghiane C. Jones '07
The Woman of Color Scholarship

Nicholas A. Jones '07
The Ned Doyle Prize Scholarship

Gus Katsuras '06
The Gelas Memorial Prize

Zachary W. Kelly '07
Pentagon honor society

Elisabeth Krainer '06
Phi Beta Kappa

Allison T. Krutul '06
Phi Beta Kappa
The Jonathan Marder Prize

Jonathan L. Kuhl '06
The McKinney Speaking Prize

Deanna M. Kulacz '06
Phi Beta Kappa

Cecilia P. Laseter '09
Doers and Thinkers honor society

Zakiya A. Lasley '07
Pentagon honor society

Niels P. Lesniewski '07
The Calvin Leslie Lewis Prize Scholarship in the Dramatic Arts

Thomas J. Lewek '09
The Hawley Prizes in Greek and Latin

Adrienne E. Liddic '06
The Babcock Prize in Philosophy and Pedagogy

Stuart R. Lombardi '09
The McKinney Speaking Prize

Sarah E. Lozo '06
Phi Beta Kappa

Yubo Lu '07
The Tompkins Prize in Mathematics

Emily R. Luidens '06
Phi Beta Kappa

Mark A. Lutenski '06
The Edwin B. Lee, Jr. Prize in Asian History/Asian Studies

Rebecca P. Mackenzie '08
The Coleman Burke Prize Scholarship

Megan E. Malone '06
Phi Beta Kappa
The Holbrook Prize in Biology

Ian B. Mandel '06

The Dean Alfange Essay Prize

Lindsay A. Martin '07
The Kirkland Alumnae Prize Scholarship
The Frank Humphrey Ristine Prize Scholarship

Elaine Martinez '07
The Woman of Color Scholarship

Courtney F. McBride '06
The J. Barney Moore Prize in Art

Jennifer E. McGowan '08
The Coleman Burke Prize Scholarship

Jonathan E. Milgrom '08
The Renwick Prize in Biology

Abigail S. Miller '07
The Robert Leet Patterson Prize Scholarship in Philosophy

Renita J. Moniaga '06
The Raphael Lemkin Essay Prize
The Judge John Wells Fellowship

Conor A. Moore '06
Phi Beta Kappa
The Judge John Wells Fellowship

Keira M. Moore '06
The B.F. Skinner Prize

Garrett T. Morgan '09
Doers and Thinkers honor society

Kathleen E. Naughton'08
The John V.A. Weaver Prize in Poetry

Joshua I. Newman '06
The J. Barney Moore Prize in Art

Allison M. Nichols '06
The Holbrook Prize in Biology

Margaret E. Noonan '08
The Dr. Edward R. Fitch Prize Scholarships in Classical Languages- Latin

Benjamin E. Norland '06
The Holbrook Prize in Biology

Elisabeth C. O'Bryon '06
The Jonathan Marder Prize

Caroline R. O'Shea '07
Pentagon honor society

Shin S. Okuzono '06
The Prizes for Excellence in Chinese Language and Literature- Advanced

Laura J. Oman '07
The Frederick Reese Wagner Prize Scholarship

Emily M. Pallin '06
The Hamilton College Campus Service Award

Carlyn A. Patterson '06
The Senior Prize in Neuroscience

Josephine M. Paz '06
The Harold C. Bohn Prize in Anthropology
Phi Beta Kappa

Lindsey H. Pearlman '08
The Edwin Barrett Prize

Matthew J. Pitarresi '08
The Ned Doyle Prize Scholarship

Kosta Popovic '06
Phi Beta Kappa
The Southworth Prize in Physics

Sarah J. Prusasky '06
The Franklin G. Hamlin Prize in French

Kyle R. Psaty '06
The George A. Watrous Literary Prize- Poetry

Rebecca L. Ramsey '07
The Thomas E. Meehan Prize in Creative Writing

Johanna H. Reed '06
The Charles J. Hasbrouck Prize in Art History
The Senior Prize in Comparative Literature

Haley R. Reimbold '06
The Hamilton College Campus Service Award
The HAVOC Service Award
The Huntington Public Service Award
The James Soper Merrill Prize

Patrick M. Ridall '07
The Sidney and Eleanor Wertimer Prize Scholarshipsin Economics

Fiona R. Rigby '08
The H. Samuel Slater Prize in Romance Languages

Randi A. Rivera '08
The Edwin Barrett Prize

Avery A. Rizio '09

Doers and Thinkers honor society

Danielle M. Roper '06
The Thomas J. Watson Fellowship

Emanuel Rosario '08
The William John Schickler III Prize Scholarship

Lindsay A. Rubenstein '07
The Michael Maslyn '01 Memorial Prize Scholarship Fund

Daniel A. Rubin '06
The Soper Essay Prize

Maria Christina Rubino '08
The Curran Prize Scholarship

Anne K. Schlesinger '06
Phi Beta Kappa

David M. Schlifka '09
Doers and Thinkers honor society

Amy E. Schloerb '06
Phi Beta Kappa
The Kirkland Alumnae Prize Scholarship
The David J. Gray Senior Prize in Sociology
The Senior Prize in Theatre

Sarah E. Schmidt '06
The Harold C. Bohn Prize in Anthropology
Phi Beta Kappa

Amanda B. Schoen '09
Doers and Thinkers honor society

Sarah R. Schol '06
Phi Beta Kappa
The Senior Prize in Theatre

Daniel B. Seeger '06
Phi Beta Kappa
The Mary McMaster Hallock Prize in Science
The Underwood Prize in Chemistry

Ryan M. Serhant '06
The Senior Prize in Theatre

Jordan T. Shedlock '06
The Hamilton College Book Award in Russian

Kristen L. Sherry '06
The Squires Prize in Philosophy

Michael T. Simonelli '07
The Madeleine Wild Bristol Prize Scholarship in Music

Matthew C. Smith '06
Phi Beta Kappa

Troy K. Smith '07
Pentagon honor society

Spencer R. Soloway '06
The Walter Pilkington Memorial Prize

Lorraine E. Sperling '08
The Robert Leet Patterson Prize Scholarship in Philosophy

Michael P. Stahl '06
The Adam Gordon Campus Service Awards

Shannon R. Stanfield '07
The Karen Williams Theatre Prize

John E. Steinberg '06
Phi Beta Kappa

Inga M. Stots '07
The Ned Doyle Prize Scholarship

Cassie C. Sullivan '09
The Dr. Edward R. Fitch Prize Scholarships in Classical Languages- Greek

Christopher C. Sullivan '09
Doers and Thinkers honor society

Brian J. Sweeney '06
The George A. Watrous Literary Prize- Criticism
The George A. Watrous Literary Prize- Most Promising
The Winchell Prize in Greek

Natalie K. Tarallo '07
Pentagon honor society

Bradley M. Taylor '07
The Randall J. Harris Prize Scholarship
Emma B. Timmins-Schiffman '06
The Dr. Philip I. Bowman Prize Scholarship
The John Lovell Watters Prize

Emily C. Tobin '06
The Sydna Stern Weiss Essay Prize in Women's Studies

Moises L. Toledano '09
Doers and Thinkers honor society

Tristan H. Tomlinson '06

Phi Beta Kappa

Albert B. Trithart '08
The Hawley Prizes in Greek and Latin

Matthew J. Van Hook '06
The Holbrook Prize in Biology
The Kneeland Prize

Peter S. Van Siclen '06
The Nelson Clark Dale, Jr. Prize in Music

Lyndra D. Vassar '09
Doers and Thinkers honor society

Todd V. Waskiewicz '06
The Sam Welsch Memorial Prize Scholarship in Computer Science

Catherine E. West '06
The William Gillespie Prize in Art

Suzanne M. Wilson '06
The Edwin B. Lee, Jr. Prize in Asian History/Asian Studies

Blythe L. Winchester '08
Was Los Honor Society

Jessica L. Yau '08
The Robert Leet Patterson Prize Scholarship in Philosophy

Dongyue Zhang '07
The Tompkins Prize in Mathematics

Tyler A. Zink '07
The Fillius/Drown Prize Scholarship

Cupola