Facebook pixel tracker
7EADE25C-BC47-47A6-BDD34F208D089184
05355062-CD08-463B-BDFA6831E36FF483

Detailed Organization and Structure for 2021


Steering Committee

  • David Wippman
  • Karen Leach
  • Terry Martinez
  • Roger Wakeman
  • Barb Fluty

Action Groups

Testing

Lisa Magnarelli (Lead)
Lucy Burke
Frank Coots
Barb Fluty
Brian Hansen
Claire McKenney
Danelle Parker
Kristin Rutherford
Sara Soika
Scott Siddon
Liz Spaziani
Mike Sprague
Mike Strong
Jerry Tylutki
Jesse Thomas
Roger Wakeman

Notification and Contact Tracing

Barb Fluty and Steve Stemkoski (Lead)
Barb and Steve are primary members and are organizing other support members.

Communication

Melissa Richards (Lead)
Mike Debraggio
Tim O'Keefe
Mark Mullin
Vige Barrie
Cindy Reynolds

Student Life

Terry Martinez and Jeff Landry (Leads)

Conduct and Discipline
Jeff Landry (Lead)
Terry Martinez
Jeff Landry
Catherine Berryman
Dayna Campbell

Dining and Quarantine/Isolation Response
Lucy Burke (Lead)

Dining
Lucy Burke
Reuben Haag
Travis Hill
Bill Huggins
Tatum Barclay (student)
Emma Liles (student)
Yvonne Schick (new member)
Amber Denny (new member)
Noelle Niznik (possible new member)

Isolation/Quarantine Response:
Lucy Burke
Frank Coots
Mike Houle
Reuben Haag
Mike Strong
Jeff Landry
Ashley Place
Barb Fluty (or designee from Health Center)

Student Life Steering Committee
Jeff Landry
Travis Hill
Ashley Place
Tanith Sherman
Noelle Niznik
David Thompson
Lucy Burke
Roger Wakeman

Campus Operations and Facilities

Roger Wakeman (Lead)

Health and Safety/Physical Environment
Brian Hansen (Lead)
Sara Soika
Mary Collis
Mike Strong
Roger Wakeman

Space Management
Roger Wakeman (lead)
Bill Huggins
Mark Kinne
Mike Strong
Mike Jasper
Lisa Magnarelli
Noelle Niznik
Brian Hansen
Sara Soika
Dave Thompson (for Athletics)
Andrew Jillings (for outdoor spaces)
Mark Mullin and Mona Dunn (for Signage)

Note:  Academic space management to be covered through Classroom Committee

PPE/Materials
Alfio LaRocca (lead)
Mike Strong
Barb Fluty
Brian Hansen
Roger Wakeman

Advisors

Ron Pressman – Trustee representative
Tara McKee – Academic programs representative/liaison
Joseph Shelley – LITS support/Academic programs
Herm Lehman – Subject matter expert, faculty member, County liaison
Eric Kopp – Student liaison
Adina Mujica – Student liaison
Kavya Crasta – Student liaison
Notes and Documentation: Tricia Schweitzer

Back to Top