All Courses
Course Listing for Spring 2024
645 courses were found.
Course Number | Course Title | Instructor | Time | Semester |
---|---|---|---|---|
DIVERSITY RECONSIDERED | Carter D | 09:00AM 10:15AM | Spring 24 | |
AFROFUTURISM & OTHR DRK MATTR | Odamtten V | 09:00AM 10:15AM | Spring 24 | |
GLOBAL RACE AND SPORT | Westmaas N | 10:30AM 11:45AM | Spring 24 | |
GENDER,SPACE,IDENTITY | Merrill H | 10:30AM 11:45AM | Spring 24 | |
AFRO FUTURES, DECOLONIZATION | Merrill H | 02:30PM 03:45PM | Spring 24 | |
URBAN WORLDS | Carter D | 02:30PM 03:45PM | Spring 24 | |
GLOBAL BLACK REBELLIONS | Westmaas N | 02:30PM 03:45PM | Spring 24 | |
INTRO TO NATIVE AMER STUDIES | Schermerhorn J | 10:30AM 11:45AM | Spring 24 | |
ROOTS TO COUNTRY MUSIC | Hamessley L | 02:30PM 03:45PM | Spring 24 | |
AMER FREEDOM & RELG THGHT | McArn J | 09:00AM 10:15AM | Spring 24 | |
HAMILTON COLLEGE & SOC JUSTIC | McArn J | 02:30PM 03:45PM | Spring 24 | |
ROOTS TO COUNTRY MUSIC | Hamessley L | 02:30PM 03:45PM | Spring 24 | |
NATIVE AMER RELIGIOUS FREEDOM | Schermerhorn J | 01:00PM 02:15PM | Spring 24 | |
MUSIC IN AMER FILM | Hamessley L | 01:00PM 02:15PM | Spring 24 | |
SEM: INDIGENOUS ECOLOGIES | Schermerhorn J | 02:30PM 03:45PM | Spring 24 | |
MUSIC IN AMER FILM | Hamessley L | 01:00PM 02:15PM | Spring 24 | |
PRIN SOC & CULTURAL ANTHR | Ladousa P | 10:00AM 10:50AM | Spring 24 | |
ETHNOGRAPHY OF COMMUNICATN | Chen S | 02:30PM 03:45PM | Spring 24 | |
ETHN,GENDER,SEXUALITY CHINA | Starr J | 01:00PM 02:15PM | Spring 24 | |
BODY, SELF & HEALTH | Starr J | 02:30PM 03:45PM | Spring 24 | |
EDUCATION PRACTICUM | Ellingson S | 01:00PM 04:00PM | Spring 24 | |
READING SEMINAR EDUC POLICY | Wang C | 10:30AM 11:45AM | Spring 24 | |
AUDIOVISUAL ENTERTAINMENT | Chen S | 01:00PM 02:15PM | Spring 24 | |
FOOD JUSTICE MOHAWK VALLEY | Starr J | 01:00PM 04:00PM | Spring 24 | |
SR THESIS CULTURAL ANTHR | Ladousa P | 12:00PM 12:50PM | Spring 24 | |
SECOND TERM ARABIC | Koukjian M | 09:00AM 09:50AM | Spring 24 | |
ISLANDS IN LITERATURE | Alhabian R | 01:00PM 02:15PM | Spring 24 | |
PRINCIPLES OF ARCHAEOLOGY | Hampton A | 10:00AM 10:50AM | Spring 24 | |
EVERYDAY ARCH:DAILY LIFE PAST | Hampton A | 11:00AM 11:50AM | Spring 24 | |
RESILIENCE AND COLLAPSE | Lau H | 01:00PM 02:15PM | Spring 24 | |
ARCHAEOLOGY IN POP CULTURE | Hampton A | 02:30PM 03:45PM | Spring 24 | |
SR THESIS ARCHAEOLOGY | Lau H | 12:00PM 12:50PM | Spring 24 | |
DRAWING | Troxell G | 01:00PM 04:00PM | Spring 24 | |
INTRODUCTION TO CERAMICS | Murtaugh R | 09:00AM 10:15AM | Spring 24 | |
ART & THE ENVIRONMENT | Murtaugh R | 01:00PM 04:00PM | Spring 24 | |
INTRODUCTION TO SCULPTURE | Troxell G | 01:00PM 04:00PM | Spring 24 | |
INTRO TO MEDIA:INTEGRATED MED | Samuelson L | 01:00PM 04:00PM | Spring 24 | |
INTRO TO PHOTOGRAPHY | Knight R | 01:00PM 04:00PM | Spring 24 | |
INTRO TO PHOTOGRAPHY | Moses L | 01:00PM 04:00PM | Spring 24 | |
FIGURE DRAWING | Kuharic K | 01:00PM 04:00PM | Spring 24 | |
WHAT ARTISTS WEAR | Troxell G | 09:00AM 12:00PM | Spring 24 | |
INTRODUCTION TO PAINTING | Salzillo W | 01:00PM 04:00PM | Spring 24 | |
INTAGLIO PRINTMAKING | Salzillo W | 01:00PM 04:00PM | Spring 24 | |
ADV PHOTO:ANALOG TECH | Knight R | 01:00PM 04:00PM | Spring 24 | |
ADV PAINT: FIGURATION | Kuharic K | 01:00PM 04:00PM | Spring 24 | |
ADVANCED 3-D STUDIES | Murtaugh R | 01:00PM 04:00PM | Spring 24 | |
SENIOR PROJECT | Murtaugh R | 04:00PM 07:00PM | Spring 24 | |
WORLD ART | Langendorfer B | 08:30AM 09:45AM | Spring 24 | |
INTRODUCTION TO ART HISTORY | Jarosi S | 10:30AM 11:45AM | Spring 24 | |
WAYS OF SEEING | Feinberg M | 08:30AM 09:45AM | Spring 24 | |
ARCHITECTURE IN HISTORY | Lo R | 01:00PM 02:15PM | Spring 24 | |
NARRATIVE IN ANCIENT ART | Langendorfer B | 02:30PM 03:45PM | Spring 24 | |
MAKE, TOUCH, KISS | Tillery L | 01:00PM 04:00PM | Spring 24 | |
QUEER THEORY ART & VIS CULT | Feinberg M | 01:00PM 04:00PM | Spring 24 | |
ART OF THE ANCIENT NEAR EAST | Langendorfer B | 01:00PM 02:15PM | Spring 24 | |
HIST DOCUMENTARY CINEMA | MacDonald S | 07:00PM 10:00PM | Spring 24 | |
BUILDING FASCISM | Lo R | 11:00AM 12:15PM | Spring 24 | |
VIS CULTURE JEWISH EXPERIENCE | Feinberg M | 02:30PM 03:45PM | Spring 24 | |
SENIOR SEMINAR IN ART HISTORY | Jarosi S | 01:00PM 04:00PM | Spring 24 | |
SENIOR SEMINAR IN ART HISTORY | Tillery L | 01:00PM 04:00PM | Spring 24 | |
"WHO ME?" BIO & LIFE WRTNG | Elford C | 09:00AM 10:15AM | Spring 24 | |
ENCOUNTERING HINDUISM | Tackes J | 01:00PM 02:15PM | Spring 24 | |
GURUS, GODMEN, GODWOMEN | Tackes J | 02:30PM 03:45PM | Spring 24 | |
ASIAN TEMPLES DIGITAL WORLD | Wilson T | 01:00PM 02:15PM | Spring 24 | |
METAPHOR IN CHINESE LIT | Elford C | 01:00PM 02:15PM | Spring 24 | |
ISLAM IN SOUTH ASIA | Hamid U | 02:30PM 03:45PM | Spring 24 | |
CHRISTIANITY BUDDHISM COMPARE | Amar A | 01:00PM 02:15PM | Spring 24 | |
HINDUISM AND HEALING | Tackes J | 09:00AM 10:15AM | Spring 24 | |
HISTORY OF IRAN | Hamid U | 10:30AM 11:45AM | Spring 24 | |
ASIA BEFORE EUROPE | Beers W | 01:00PM 04:00PM | Spring 24 | |
SEM DEATH,DYING,AFTERLIFE | Amar A | 01:00PM 04:00PM | Spring 24 | |
BIOLOGICAL CHEMISTRY | Martinie R | 09:00AM 09:50AM | Spring 24 | |
BIOLOGICAL CHEMISTRY | Welsh M | 10:00AM 10:50AM | Spring 24 | |
BIOLOGICAL CHEMISTRY LAB | Rosenstein S | 01:00PM 04:00PM | Spring 24 | |
BIOLOGICAL CHEMISTRY LAB | Rosenstein S | 09:00AM 12:00PM | Spring 24 | |
BIOLOGICAL CHEMISTRY LAB | Martinie R | 01:00PM 04:00PM | Spring 24 | |
BIOLOGICAL CHEMISTRY LAB | Martinie R | 01:00PM 04:00PM | Spring 24 | |
BIOLOGICAL CHEMISTRY LAB | Welsh M | 01:00PM 04:00PM | Spring 24 | |
BIOLOGICAL CHEMISTRY LAB | Welsh M | 01:00PM 04:00PM | Spring 24 | |
PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY II | Van Wynsberghe A | 09:00AM 09:50AM | Spring 24 | |
SENIOR THESIS I | Lehman H | 03:00PM 04:00PM | Spring 24 | |
SENIOR THESIS II | Welsh M | 03:00PM 04:00PM | Spring 24 | |
SENIOR THESIS II | Chang W | 03:00PM 04:00PM | Spring 24 | |
SENIOR THESIS II | Datta R | 03:00PM 04:00PM | Spring 24 | |
SENIOR THESIS II | Rosenstein I | 03:00PM 04:00PM | Spring 24 | |
SENIOR THESIS II | Majireck M | 03:00PM 04:00PM | Spring 24 | |
SENIOR THESIS II | McCormick M | 03:00PM 04:00PM | Spring 24 | |
SENIOR THESIS II | Nannas N | 03:00PM 04:00PM | Spring 24 | |
SENIOR THESIS II | Kramer W | 03:00PM 04:00PM | Spring 24 | |
SENIOR THESIS II | Martinie R | 03:00PM 04:00PM | Spring 24 | |
SENIOR THESIS II | Hutchinson C | 03:00PM 04:00PM | Spring 24 | |
EXB: WATER AND LIFE | Damashek J | 11:00AM 11:50AM | Spring 24 | |
EXB: COMING TO LIFE | Datta R | 11:00AM 11:50AM | Spring 24 | |
LAB FOR EXPLORATIONS IN BIO | Townsend J | 01:00PM 04:00PM | Spring 24 | |
LAB FOR EXPLORATIONS IN BIO | Townsend J | 01:00PM 04:00PM | Spring 24 | |
LAB FOR EXPLORATIONS IN BIO | Townsend J | 01:00PM 04:00PM | Spring 24 | |
MICROSCOPY FUNDAMENTALS | Martin K | 10:00AM 10:50AM | Spring 24 | |
GENES, MOLECULES, & CELLS | Chang W | 09:00AM 09:50AM | Spring 24 | |
GENES, MOLECULES, & CELLS | Datta R | 10:30AM 11:45AM | Spring 24 | |
GENES, MOLECULES, & CELLS LAB | Relles N | 01:00PM 04:00PM | Spring 24 | |
GENES, MOLECULES, & CELLS LAB | Bochkov I | 01:00PM 04:00PM | Spring 24 | |
GENES, MOLECULES, & CELLS LAB | Relles N | 01:00PM 04:00PM | Spring 24 | |
MARINE ECOLOGY | Reynolds P | 10:30AM 11:45AM | Spring 24 | |
MARINE ECOLOGY LAB | Reynolds P | 01:00PM 04:00PM | Spring 24 | |
MARINE ECOLOGY LAB | Reynolds P | 01:00PM 04:00PM | Spring 24 | |
MICROBIOLOGY | McCormick M | 10:30AM 11:45AM | Spring 24 | |
MICROBIOLOGY LAB | McCormick M | 01:00PM 04:00PM | Spring 24 | |
MICROBIOLOGY LAB | McDaniels N | 01:00PM 04:00PM | Spring 24 | |
HUMAN ANATOMY | Eischen B | 10:30AM 11:45AM | Spring 24 | |
ANATOMY LAB | Eischen B | 01:00PM 04:00PM | Spring 24 | |
ANATOMY LAB | Eischen B | 01:00PM 04:00PM | Spring 24 | |
GENE AND GENOMES | Nannas N | 10:00AM 10:50AM | Spring 24 | |
GENES AND GENOMES LAB | Nannas N | 01:00PM 04:00PM | Spring 24 | |
BIODIVERSITY | Guiden P | 09:00AM 10:15AM | Spring 24 | |
BIODIVERSITY LAB | Guiden P | 01:00PM 04:00PM | Spring 24 | |
BIODIVERSITY LAB | Schubert C | 01:00PM 04:00PM | Spring 24 | |
BIOLOGICAL CHEMISTRY | Martinie R | 09:00AM 09:50AM | Spring 24 | |
BIOLOGICAL CHEMISTRY | Welsh M | 10:00AM 10:50AM | Spring 24 | |
BIOLOGICAL CHEMISTRY LAB | Rosenstein S | 01:00PM 04:00PM | Spring 24 | |
BIOLOGICAL CHEMISTRY LAB | Rosenstein S | 09:00AM 12:00PM | Spring 24 | |
BIOLOGICAL CHEMISTRY LAB | Martinie R | 01:00PM 04:00PM | Spring 24 | |
BIOLOGICAL CHEMISTRY LAB | Martinie R | 01:00PM 04:00PM | Spring 24 | |
BIOLOGICAL CHEMISTRY LAB | Welsh M | 01:00PM 04:00PM | Spring 24 | |
BIOLOGICAL CHEMISTRY LAB | Welsh M | 01:00PM 04:00PM | Spring 24 | |
CELLULAR NEUROBIOLOGY | Lehman H | 09:00AM 10:15AM | Spring 24 | |
CELLULAR NEUROBIOLOGY LAB | Lehman H | 01:00PM 04:00PM | Spring 24 | |
CELLULAR NEUROBIOLOGY LAB | McDaniels N | 01:00PM 04:00PM | Spring 24 | |
SEM IN CANCER BIOLOGY | Bochkov I | 09:00AM 10:15AM | Spring 24 | |
SEM BIOINFORMATICS | Damashek J | 01:00PM 02:15PM | Spring 24 | |
PRINCIPLES OF CHEMISTRY | Kramer W | 09:00AM 09:50AM | Spring 24 | |
PRINCIPLES CHEM LAB | Stanco J | 01:00PM 04:00PM | Spring 24 | |
ORGANIC CHEMISTRY I | Majireck M | 09:00AM 09:50AM | Spring 24 | |
ORGANIC CHEMISTRY I | Rosenstein I | 10:00AM 10:50AM | Spring 24 | |
ORGANIC CHEMISTRY I | Song V | 11:00AM 11:50AM | Spring 24 | |
ORGANIC CHEMISTRY I LAB | Majireck M | 01:00PM 04:00PM | Spring 24 | |
ORGANIC CHEMISTRY I LAB | Borton C | 01:00PM 04:00PM | Spring 24 | |
ORGANIC CHEMISTRY I LAB | Borton C | 01:00PM 04:00PM | Spring 24 | |
ORGANIC CHEMISTRY I LAB | Rosenstein I | 01:00PM 04:00PM | Spring 24 | |
ORGANIC CHEMISTRY I LAB | Rosenstein S | 01:00PM 04:00PM | Spring 24 | |
ORGANIC CHEMISTRY I LAB | O'Neil S | 06:30PM 09:30PM | Spring 24 | |
INORGANIC CHEMISTRY | Brewer K | 10:30AM 11:45AM | Spring 24 | |
INORGANIC CHEMISTRY LAB | Borton C | 01:00PM 04:00PM | Spring 24 | |
BIOLOGICAL CHEMISTRY | Martinie R | 09:00AM 09:50AM | Spring 24 | |
BIOLOGICAL CHEMISTRY | Welsh M | 10:00AM 10:50AM | Spring 24 | |
BIOLOGICAL CHEMISTRY LAB | Rosenstein S | 01:00PM 04:00PM | Spring 24 | |
BIOLOGICAL CHEMISTRY LAB | Rosenstein S | 09:00AM 12:00PM | Spring 24 | |
BIOLOGICAL CHEMISTRY LAB | Martinie R | 01:00PM 04:00PM | Spring 24 | |
BIOLOGICAL CHEMISTRY LAB | Martinie R | 01:00PM 04:00PM | Spring 24 | |
BIOLOGICAL CHEMISTRY LAB | Welsh M | 01:00PM 04:00PM | Spring 24 | |
BIOLOGICAL CHEMISTRY LAB | Welsh M | 01:00PM 04:00PM | Spring 24 | |
PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY II | Van Wynsberghe A | 09:00AM 09:50AM | Spring 24 | |
PHYSICAL METHOD CHEM ANALYSIS | Kramer W | 12:00PM 12:50PM | Spring 24 | |
SCI, TECHNOLOGY & SOCIETY | Brewer K | 01:00PM 02:15PM | Spring 24 | |
ADVANCED ORGANIC SPECTROSCOPY | Rosenstein I | 01:00PM 02:15PM | Spring 24 | |
SCIENCE OF SCENT | Song V | 01:00PM 02:15PM | Spring 24 | |
SENIOR PROJECT | Majireck M | 02:30PM 04:00PM | Spring 24 | |
SECOND TERM CHINESE | Jia J | 09:00AM 09:50AM | Spring 24 | |
SECOND TERM CHINESE | Jia J | 10:00AM 10:50AM | Spring 24 | |
FOURTH TERM CHINESE | Chen X | 12:00PM 12:50PM | Spring 24 | |
SELF & NATION IN CHINESE LIT | Xu X | 01:00PM 02:15PM | Spring 24 | |
ADVANCED CHINESE II | Xu X | 02:30PM 03:45PM | Spring 24 | |
CHINESE URB FICTION & POETRY | Xu X | 02:30PM 03:45PM | Spring 24 | |
CIV GREECE & NEAR EAST | Weiner J | 10:00AM 10:50AM | Spring 24 | |
ANCIENT CITIES | Accettola A | 11:00AM 11:50AM | Spring 24 | |
GREEK AND ROMAN MEDICINE | Koenig A | 10:30AM 11:45AM | Spring 24 | |
HERETICS | Mills I | 10:30AM 11:45AM | Spring 24 | |
IMMIGRATION IDENTITY ANC ROME | Rogers J | 08:30AM 09:45AM | Spring 24 | |
SENIOR PROGRAM | Koenig A | 02:30PM 03:45PM | Spring 24 | |
SECOND TERM KOREAN | Helderle M | 05:00PM 06:40PM | Spring 24 | |
FOURTH TERM KOREAN | Helderle M | 04:00PM 04:50PM | Spring 24 | |
WAYS OF SEEING | Feinberg M | 08:30AM 09:45AM | Spring 24 | |
SOVIET & POST-SOVIET FILM | Cieply J | 02:30PM 03:45PM | Spring 24 | |
ITALIAN CINEMA | Di Blasio F | 02:30PM 03:45PM | Spring 24 | |
POLITICAL FILM | Klinkner P | 01:00PM 02:15PM | Spring 24 | |
HIST DOCUMENTARY CINEMA | MacDonald S | 07:00PM 10:00PM | Spring 24 | |
VIS CULTURE JEWISH EXPERIENCE | Feinberg M | 02:30PM 03:45PM | Spring 24 | |
DIGITAL HUMAN RIGHTS | Rivera S | 12:00PM 12:50PM | Spring 24 | |
INSPIRED ACTION | Kucinskas J | 08:30AM 11:30AM | Spring 24 | |
COMPUTER SCIENCE FOR ALL | Morrison-Smith S | 10:00AM 10:50AM | Spring 24 | |
COMPUTER SCIENCE FOR ALL LAB | Feser J | 12:00PM 02:00PM | Spring 24 | |
COMPUTER SCIENCE FOR ALL LAB | Feser J | 02:00PM 04:00PM | Spring 24 | |
COMPUTER SCIENCE FOR ALL LAB | Helmuth T | 12:00PM 02:00PM | Spring 24 | |
DESIGN PRINCIPLES | Helmuth T | 09:00AM 09:50AM | Spring 24 | |
DESIGN PRINCIPLES LAB | Strash D | 12:00PM 02:00PM | Spring 24 | |
DESIGN PRINCIPLES LAB | Strash D | 02:00PM 04:00PM | Spring 24 | |
PRIN PROGRAMMING LANG | Morrison-Smith S | 11:00AM 11:50AM | Spring 24 | |
ALGORITHMS & DATA STRUCTURES | Helmuth T | 10:00AM 10:50AM | Spring 24 | |
COMPUTER ORGANIZATION | Bailey M | 01:00PM 02:15PM | Spring 24 | |
COMPUTER ORGANIZATION LAB | Bailey M | 01:00PM 02:15PM | Spring 24 | |
COMPUTER ARCHITECTURE | Bailey M | 10:00AM 10:50AM | Spring 24 | |
ALGORITHMS | Strash D | 10:30AM 11:45AM | Spring 24 | |
DATABASE THEORY & PRACTICE | Feser J | 11:00AM 11:50AM | Spring 24 | |
INTRO CREATIVE WRITG | Leising G | 10:30AM 12:00PM | Spring 24 | |
INTRO CREATIVE WRITG | Caoile P | 02:30PM 04:00PM | Spring 24 | |
INTRO CREATIVE WRITG | Memmer P | 04:00PM 05:30PM | Spring 24 | |
PLAYWRITING | Latrell C | 10:30AM 11:45AM | Spring 24 | |
INTER CRWR:POETRY WORKSHOP | Springer J | 01:00PM 04:00PM | Spring 24 | |
INTER CRWR:FICTION WORKSHOP | Caoile P | 02:30PM 04:00PM | Spring 24 | |
INTER CRWR:FICTION WORKSHOP | Caoile P | 10:30AM 12:00PM | Spring 24 | |
CREATIVE WRITG IN SPANISH | Martinez Arias J | 10:30AM 11:45AM | Spring 24 | |
SEMINAR CREATIVE WRITING | Valente A | 01:00PM 04:00PM | Spring 24 | |
SEMINAR CREATIVE WRITING | Springer J | 01:00PM 04:00PM | Spring 24 | |
SEMINAR CREATIVE WRITING | Valente A | 01:00PM 04:00PM | Spring 24 | |
CREATIVE WRITG IN SPANISH | Martinez Arias J | 10:30AM 11:45AM | Spring 24 | |
ELEMENTARY BALLET | Wilcox P | 09:00AM 10:15AM | Spring 24 | |
MOVEMENT ANALYSIS | Jacobs S | 01:00PM 02:15PM | Spring 24 | |
KINESIOLOGY | Walczyk B | 02:30PM 03:45PM | Spring 24 | |
CONTACT IMPROV | Jacobs S | 02:30PM 03:45PM | Spring 24 | |
MARTIAL ARTS & DANCE | Walczyk B | 01:00PM 02:15PM | Spring 24 | |
INTERM. CONTEMP DANCE&THEORY | Jacobs S | 10:30AM 11:45AM | Spring 24 | |
INTERMEDIATE BALLET | Stanton-Cotter S | 09:00AM 10:15AM | Spring 24 | |
ADV MARTIAL ARTS & DANCE | Walczyk B | 02:30PM 03:45PM | Spring 24 | |
ELEC & CHOREOG ASSEMBLAGES | Samuelson L | 01:00PM 04:00PM | Spring 24 | |
WAYS OF SEEING | Feinberg M | 08:30AM 09:45AM | Spring 24 | |
INTRO TO MEDIA:INTEGRATED MED | Samuelson L | 01:00PM 04:00PM | Spring 24 | |
NEW FRONTIERS STORYTELLING | Rojas E | 01:00PM 04:00PM | Spring 24 | |
ELEC & CHOREOG ASSEMBLAGES | Samuelson L | 01:00PM 04:00PM | Spring 24 | |
INTRODUCTION TO ECONOMICS | Morgan-Davie M | 09:00AM 09:50AM | Spring 24 | |
INTRODUCTION TO ECONOMICS | Balkan E | 01:00PM 02:15PM | Spring 24 | |
INTRODUCTION TO ECONOMICS | Balkan E | 02:30PM 03:45PM | Spring 24 | |
ECON THEORY & EVIDENCE | Owen A | 09:00AM 09:50AM | Spring 24 | |
ECON THEORY & EVIDENCE | Hagstrom P | 10:00AM 10:50AM | Spring 24 | |
ECON THEORY & EVIDENCE | Owen A | 10:00AM 10:50AM | Spring 24 | |
ECON THEORY & EVIDENCE | Hagstrom P | 11:00AM 11:50AM | Spring 24 | |
ACCOUNTING | Owen S | 02:30PM 03:45PM | Spring 24 | |
INTRO TO ECONOMETRICS | Kamanga P | 10:30AM 11:45AM | Spring 24 | |
INTRO TO ECONOMETRICS | Kamanga P | 10:30AM 11:45AM | Spring 24 | |
INTRO TO ECONOMETRICS | Barker E | 09:00AM 10:15AM | Spring 24 | |
INTRO TO ECONOMETRICS | Barker E | 09:00AM 10:15AM | Spring 24 | |
MICROECONOMIC THEORY | Wu S | 09:00AM 09:50AM | Spring 24 | |
MICROECONOMIC THEORY | Wu S | 10:00AM 10:50AM | Spring 24 | |
MACROECONOMIC THEORY | Owen A | 11:00AM 11:50AM | Spring 24 | |
MACROECONOMIC THEORY | Georges C | 01:00PM 02:15PM | Spring 24 | |
MACROECONOMIC THEORY | Georges C | 02:30PM 03:45PM | Spring 24 | |
INTERNATIONAL MACROECONOMICS | Pizzolon F | 01:00PM 02:15PM | Spring 24 | |
ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT | Balkan E | 09:00AM 10:15AM | Spring 24 | |
ECONOMICS OF POVERTY | Hagstrom P | 02:30PM 03:45PM | Spring 24 | |
GLOBAL ECONOMIC HISTORY | Dimitruk K | 01:00PM 02:15PM | Spring 24 | |
TOPICS IN ENVIRONMEN ECONOMIC | Cross J | 09:00AM 10:15AM | Spring 24 | |
URBAN POVERTY & INEQUALITY | Alloush M | 09:00AM 10:15AM | Spring 24 | |
FINANCIAL ECONOMICS | Couture C | 09:00AM 10:15AM | Spring 24 | |
FINANCIAL ECONOMICS | Couture C | 10:30AM 11:45AM | Spring 24 | |
EXPER & BEHAVIORAL ECONOMICS | Zhan W | 01:00PM 02:15PM | Spring 24 | |
POVERTY INEQUALITY URBAN ISS | Alloush M | 10:30AM 11:45AM | Spring 24 | |
SENIOR PROJECT ENVIRON ECON | Cross J | 10:30AM 11:45AM | Spring 24 | |
SR SEM IN BEHAV & EXPER ECON | Zhan W | 02:30PM 03:45PM | Spring 24 | |
SR PROJECT IN MACRO-FINANCE | Couture C | 01:00PM 02:15PM | Spring 24 | |
RESEARCH SEMINAR | Cross J | 02:30PM 03:45PM | Spring 24 | |
RESEARCH SEMINAR | Alloush M | 02:30PM 03:45PM | Spring 24 | |
RESEARCH SEMINAR | Dimitruk K | 02:30PM 03:45PM | Spring 24 | |
RESEARCH SEMINAR | Pizzolon F | 02:30PM 03:45PM | Spring 24 | |
ETHNOGRAPHY & EDUCATION | Wang C | 02:30PM 03:45PM | Spring 24 | |
THETR FOR SOCIAL CHANGE | Harrison E | 02:30PM 03:45PM | Spring 24 | |
EDUCATIONAL LEADERSHIP | Hunt R | 06:00PM 09:00PM | Spring 24 | |
EDUCATION PRACTICUM | Ellingson S | 01:00PM 04:00PM | Spring 24 | |
READING SEMINAR EDUC POLICY | Wang C | 10:30AM 11:45AM | Spring 24 | |
INTRO TO ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIE | Almeida R | 02:30PM 03:45PM | Spring 24 | |
INTRO TO ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIE | Hutchinson C | 08:30AM 09:45AM | Spring 24 | |
GLOBAL HISTORY OF OIL | Gruskin R | 09:00AM 10:15AM | Spring 24 | |
INTRO TO ENVIRONMENTAL DATA | Almeida R | 10:00AM 10:50AM | Spring 24 | |
CLIMATE CHANGE | Strong A | 09:00AM 10:15AM | Spring 24 | |
RESILIENCE AND COLLAPSE | Lau H | 01:00PM 02:15PM | Spring 24 | |
ENVIRONMENTAL JUSTICE | Edusei K | 01:00PM 02:15PM | Spring 24 | |
GLOBAL ENVIRONMENTAL HISTORY | Gruskin R | 02:30PM 03:45PM | Spring 24 | |
CLIMATE FICTION & FILM | Mize J | 09:00AM 10:15AM | Spring 24 | |
INTRO ENVIRONMENTAL POLITICS | Cannavo P | 01:00PM 02:15PM | Spring 24 | |
NATURE & TECHNOLOGY | Galusky W | 11:00AM 11:50AM | Spring 24 | |
SEM: INDIGENOUS ECOLOGIES | Schermerhorn J | 02:30PM 03:45PM | Spring 24 | |
GLOBAL WILDLIFE TRADE | Almeida R | 02:30PM 03:45PM | Spring 24 | |
BLUE HUMANITIES | Mize J | 02:30PM 03:45PM | Spring 24 | |
DECOLONIZING THE ANTHROPOCENE | Burke B | 01:00PM 02:15PM | Spring 24 | |
MULTISPECIES KINSHIP | Burke B | 08:30AM 09:45AM | Spring 24 | |
SENIOR CAPSTONE PRACTICUM | Edusei K | 02:30PM 03:45PM | Spring 24 | |
SECOND TERM FRENCH | Koukjian M | 11:00AM 11:50AM | Spring 24 | |
INTERMEDIATE FRENCH II | Mouflard C | 11:00AM 11:50AM | Spring 24 | |
INTERMEDIATE FRENCH II | Koukjian M | 10:00AM 10:50AM | Spring 24 | |
WRITTEN & ORAL ARGUMENTATN | Morgan C | 01:00PM 02:15PM | Spring 24 | |
CRIME IN FR CULT & FICTION | Morgan C | 02:30PM 03:45PM | Spring 24 | |
N AFR LIT IN FRANCE | Mouflard C | 02:30PM 03:45PM | Spring 24 | |
FRANCOPHONE CULTURES | Mwantuali J | 01:00PM 02:15PM | Spring 24 | |
WRITING THE SELF | Mwantuali J | 02:30PM 03:45PM | Spring 24 | |
PICTURING WAR 20TH C FRANCE | Guyot-Bender M | 10:30AM 11:45AM | Spring 24 | |
EARTH RESOURCES | Bailey D | 09:00AM 09:50AM | Spring 24 | |
THE MARINE ENVIRONMENT | Kusnerik K | 10:00AM 10:50AM | Spring 24 | |
HYDROGEOLOGY | Baker E | 10:00AM 10:50AM | Spring 24 | |
CLIMATE CHANGE | Strong A | 09:00AM 10:15AM | Spring 24 | |
STRUCTURAL GEOLOGY | Roberts N | 09:00AM 10:15AM | Spring 24 | |
METEOROLOGY | Kardas B | 10:30AM 11:45AM | Spring 24 | |
VOLCANOLOGY | Bailey D | 11:00AM 11:50AM | Spring 24 | |
GIS FOR GEOSCIENTISTS | Beck C | 08:30AM 09:45AM | Spring 24 | |
SENIOR PROJECT | Baker E | TBA | Spring 24 | |
SENIOR PROJECT | Beck C | TBA | Spring 24 | |
SENIOR PROJECT | Roberts N | TBA | Spring 24 | |
SENIOR PROJECT | Kusnerik K | TBA | Spring 24 | |
SENIOR PROJECT | Bailey D | TBA | Spring 24 | |
SENIOR SEMINAR II | Beck C | 02:30PM 04:00PM | Spring 24 | |
SECOND TERM GERMAN | Schweiger F | 12:00PM 12:50PM | Spring 24 | |
INTRO. GERMAN LIT & CULTURE | Tedford L | 11:00AM 11:50AM | Spring 24 | |
HUMAN EXISTENCE | Lipkin M | 04:00PM 07:00PM | Spring 24 | |
BAD ROMANCE | Lipkin M | 10:30AM 11:45AM | Spring 24 | |
SENIOR PROJECT | Schweiger F | 02:30PM 03:45PM | Spring 24 | |
COMPARATIVE POLITICS | Chan A | 02:30PM 03:45PM | Spring 24 | |
INTERNATIONAL RELATNS | Rivera D | 10:30AM 11:45AM | Spring 24 | |
INTERNATIONAL RELATNS | Rivera D | 02:30PM 03:45PM | Spring 24 | |
AMER POLITICAL PROCESS | Leffler R | 01:00PM 02:15PM | Spring 24 | |
AMER POLITICAL PROCESS | Leffler R | 02:30PM 03:45PM | Spring 24 | |
INTRO POLITICAL THEORY | Gorham A | 01:00PM 02:15PM | Spring 24 | |
INTRO POLITICAL THEORY | Gorham A | 02:30PM 03:45PM | Spring 24 | |
INTRO POLITICAL THEORY | Martin R | 01:00PM 02:15PM | Spring 24 | |
INTRO POLITICAL THEORY | Martin R | 02:30PM 03:45PM | Spring 24 | |
INTRO POLITICAL THEORY | Leffler R | 02:30PM 03:45PM | Spring 24 | |
INTRO FEMINIST THOUGHT | Stember M | 01:00PM 02:15PM | Spring 24 | |
POLITICS M EAST & N AFRICA | Maghsoud-Nia P | 09:00AM 10:15AM | Spring 24 | |
CLIMATE CHANGE | Strong A | 09:00AM 10:15AM | Spring 24 | |
POLITICS IN RUSSIA | Rivera S | 02:30PM 03:45PM | Spring 24 | |
DATA ANALYSIS | Winkelman J | 01:00PM 02:15PM | Spring 24 | |
DATA ANALYSIS | Winkelman J | 02:30PM 03:45PM | Spring 24 | |
POLITICS OF EQUALITY | Sullivan H | 01:00PM 02:15PM | Spring 24 | |
POLITICS OF ASYLUM | Pena-Vasquez A | 02:30PM 03:45PM | Spring 24 | |
DIGITAL HUMAN RIGHTS | Rivera S | 12:00PM 12:50PM | Spring 24 | |
CONSTITUTIONAL LAW | Anechiarico F | 10:30AM 11:45AM | Spring 24 | |
INTRO PUBLIC POLICY | Winkelman J | 11:00AM 11:50AM | Spring 24 | |
RELIGION & POLITICS SPINOZA | Ravven H | 01:00PM 04:00PM | Spring 24 | |
POLITICAL FILM | Klinkner P | 01:00PM 02:15PM | Spring 24 | |
INTRO ENVIRONMENTAL POLITICS | Cannavo P | 01:00PM 02:15PM | Spring 24 | |
CIVIC REPUBLICANISM | Cannavo P | 01:00PM 02:15PM | Spring 24 | |
THE MODERN STATE | Maghsoud-Nia P | 02:30PM 03:45PM | Spring 24 | |
THE WAY OF THE WARRIOR | Leonardo K | 02:30PM 03:45PM | Spring 24 | |
EQUALITY/INEQUALITY AMER POL | Leonardo K | 02:30PM 03:45PM | Spring 24 | |
CHINESE FOREIGN POLICY | Chan A | 01:00PM 04:00PM | Spring 24 | |
TOPIC: SM STATES,BIG AMBITION | Minah V | 09:00AM 12:00PM | Spring 24 | |
SENIOR PROJECT | Gorham A | 12:00PM 03:00PM | Spring 24 | |
SENIOR PROJECT | Sullivan H | 09:00AM 12:00PM | Spring 24 | |
SENIOR PROJECT | Chan A | 09:00AM 12:00PM | Spring 24 | |
SENIOR PROJECT | Martin R | 06:30PM 09:30PM | Spring 24 | |
SENIOR PROJECT | Cafruny A | 06:30PM 09:30PM | Spring 24 | |
ELEMENTARY ANCIENT GREEK | Accettola A | 01:00PM 02:15PM | Spring 24 | |
GREEK HISTORIANS | Rogers J | 01:00PM 02:15PM | Spring 24 | |
SECOND TERM MODERN HEBREW | Brown-Sofer E | 10:00AM 11:15AM | Spring 24 | |
EUROPE & EMPIRES, 1500-1960 | Grant K | 01:00PM 02:15PM | Spring 24 | |
INTRO TO LATIN AMER STUDIES | Cooley M | 11:00AM 11:50AM | Spring 24 | |
CIV GREECE & NEAR EAST | Weiner J | 10:00AM 10:50AM | Spring 24 | |
BLACK METROPOLIS | Moore C | 02:30PM 03:45PM | Spring 24 | |
MEDIEVAL CHRISTIANITIES | Beers W | 10:00AM 10:50AM | Spring 24 | |
GLOBAL HISTORY OF OIL | Gruskin R | 09:00AM 10:15AM | Spring 24 | |
MAKING MODERN CITIES | Trivedi L | 10:30AM 11:45AM | Spring 24 | |
HIST WKSP:ARCGIS & SPATIAL AN | Reichler D | 09:00AM 10:15AM | Spring 24 | |
CIVIL RIGHTS IN 20TH C. US | Moore C | 01:00PM 02:15PM | Spring 24 | |
ASIAN TEMPLES DIGITAL WORLD | Wilson T | 01:00PM 02:15PM | Spring 24 | |
THE AMERICAN CIVIL WAR | Isserman M | 02:30PM 03:45PM | Spring 24 | |
MODERN RUSSIAN HISTORY | Keller S | 09:00AM 10:15AM | Spring 24 | |
HISTORY OF EUROPEAN THOUGHT | Cooley M | 08:30AM 09:45AM | Spring 24 | |
LAW AND COLONIALISM | Ren C | 02:30PM 03:45PM | Spring 24 | |
INTRO TO HISTORY OF THE BOOK | Goodwillie C | 02:30PM 03:45PM | Spring 24 | |
RECENT AMERICAN HIST | Isserman M | 10:30AM 11:45AM | Spring 24 | |
ISLAM IN SOUTH ASIA | Hamid U | 02:30PM 03:45PM | Spring 24 | |
CHRISTIANITY BUDDHISM COMPARE | Amar A | 01:00PM 02:15PM | Spring 24 | |
GLOBAL ENVIRONMENTAL HISTORY | Gruskin R | 02:30PM 03:45PM | Spring 24 | |
MOD. MIDDLE EASTERN HIST | Keller S | 10:00AM 10:50AM | Spring 24 | |
MODERN CHINA | Wilson T | 02:30PM 03:45PM | Spring 24 | |
HISTORY OF IRAN | Hamid U | 10:30AM 11:45AM | Spring 24 | |
ASIA BEFORE EUROPE | Beers W | 01:00PM 04:00PM | Spring 24 | |
SEM DEATH,DYING,AFTERLIFE | Amar A | 01:00PM 04:00PM | Spring 24 | |
COLONIAL ENCOUNTERS ASIA | Trivedi L | 01:00PM 04:00PM | Spring 24 | |
HIMALAYAN MOUNTAINEERING | Isserman M | 01:00PM 04:00PM | Spring 24 | |
HISTORIES OF PHOTOGRAPHY | Grant K | 01:00PM 04:00PM | Spring 24 | |
RESEARCH SEM HIST | Trivedi L | 01:00PM 04:00PM | Spring 24 | |
RESEARCH SEM HIST | Seidule T | 01:00PM 04:00PM | Spring 24 | |
THIRD TERM SPANISH | Martinez Arias J | 12:00PM 12:50PM | Spring 24 | |
CONVERSATN HISPANIC CULT | Ambio M | 10:00AM 10:50AM | Spring 24 | |
CONVERSATN HISPANIC CULT | Ambio M | 11:00AM 11:50AM | Spring 24 | |
EXPLORING HISPANIC TEXTS | Sabadell-Nieto J | 09:00AM 10:15AM | Spring 24 | |
EXPLORING HISPANIC TEXTS | Sabadell-Nieto J | 10:30AM 11:45AM | Spring 24 | |
EXPLORING HISPANIC TEXTS | Burke J | 01:00PM 02:15PM | Spring 24 | |
CRIME FICTION | Hwangpo M | 01:00PM 02:15PM | Spring 24 | |
SPANISH IN THE PROFESSIONS | Carosi M | 09:00AM 10:15AM | Spring 24 | |
JOURNEY SPAN CULTURE | Sabadell-Nieto J | 02:30PM 03:45PM | Spring 24 | |
INTRO L AMER SHORT FICT | Hwangpo M | 02:30PM 03:45PM | Spring 24 | |
GENDER IN LATIN AMERICA | Burke J | 02:30PM 03:45PM | Spring 24 | |
CULTURE, DISEASE, & STRUGGLE | Carosi M | 01:00PM 02:15PM | Spring 24 | |
CREATIVE WRITG IN SPANISH | Martinez Arias J | 10:30AM 11:45AM | Spring 24 | |
GENDER IN LATIN AMERICA | Burke J | 02:30PM 03:45PM | Spring 24 | |
CULTURE, DISEASE, & STRUGGLE | Carosi M | 01:00PM 02:15PM | Spring 24 | |
CREATIVE WRITG IN SPANISH | Martinez Arias J | 10:30AM 11:45AM | Spring 24 | |
SECOND TERM ITALIAN | Di Blasio F | 01:00PM 01:50PM | Spring 24 | |
SECOND TERM ITALIAN | Di Blasio F | 02:30PM 03:20PM | Spring 24 | |
FOURTH TERM ITALIAN | Cai C | 12:00PM 12:50PM | Spring 24 | |
ITALIAN CINEMA | Di Blasio F | 02:30PM 03:45PM | Spring 24 | |
STORIES OF TRAVELS & RETURNS | Cai C | 01:00PM 02:15PM | Spring 24 | |
SECOND TERM JAPANESE | Kamiya M | 11:00AM 11:50AM | Spring 24 | |
FOURTH TERM JAPANESE | Snyder H | 09:00AM 09:50AM | Spring 24 | |
ADVANCED JAPANESE II | Kamiya M | 09:00AM 10:15AM | Spring 24 | |
JAPAN:A-BOMB TO DRAGON BALL Z | Omori K | 02:30PM 03:45PM | Spring 24 | |
TEXTUAL ANALYSIS&TRANSLATN | Omori K | 10:30AM 11:45AM | Spring 24 | |
ELEMENTARY LATIN II | Weiner J | 12:00PM 12:50PM | Spring 24 | |
TOPIC: CICERO ON RELIGION | Mills I | 02:30PM 03:45PM | Spring 24 | |
DIALECTS AMERICAN ENGLISH | Moss M | 01:00PM 02:15PM | Spring 24 | |
ETHNOGRAPHY OF COMMUNICATN | Chen S | 02:30PM 03:45PM | Spring 24 | |
AUDIOVISUAL ENTERTAINMENT | Chen S | 01:00PM 02:15PM | Spring 24 | |
MEDIEVAL MONSTERS & MARVELS | Terrell K | 10:00AM 10:50AM | Spring 24 | |
LITERATURE/AMERICAN IDENTITY | Mize J | 11:00AM 11:50AM | Spring 24 | |
LIT AND/OF EMPOWERMENT | Yao S | 02:30PM 03:45PM | Spring 24 | |
REPRESENTING PLACE | Schillinger S | 01:00PM 02:15PM | Spring 24 | |
REPRESENTING PLACE | Schillinger S | 02:30PM 03:45PM | Spring 24 | |
AFROFUTURISM & OTHR DRK MATTR | Odamtten V | 09:00AM 10:15AM | Spring 24 | |
POETRY & POETICS | Springer J | 09:00AM 10:15AM | Spring 24 | |
POETRY & POETICS | Yao S | 01:00PM 02:15PM | Spring 24 | |
LITERATURES OF WITNESS | Larson D | 02:30PM 03:45PM | Spring 24 | |
INTRO TO OLD ENGLISH | Terrell K | 01:00PM 01:50PM | Spring 24 | |
MILTON PARADISE LOST | Thickstun M | 01:00PM 02:15PM | Spring 24 | |
JAPAN:A-BOMB TO DRAGON BALL Z | Omori K | 02:30PM 03:45PM | Spring 24 | |
N AFR LIT IN FRANCE | Mouflard C | 02:30PM 03:45PM | Spring 24 | |
INTRO TO HISTORY OF THE BOOK | Goodwillie C | 02:30PM 03:45PM | Spring 24 | |
AMERICAN LIT 19TH CENTURY | Oerlemans O | 10:30AM 11:45AM | Spring 24 | |
CLIMATE FICTION & FILM | Mize J | 09:00AM 10:15AM | Spring 24 | |
RETHINKING THE ROMANCE | Taylor S | 10:30AM 11:45AM | Spring 24 | |
RETHINKING THE ROMANCE | Taylor S | 02:30PM 03:45PM | Spring 24 | |
ISLANDS IN LITERATURE | Alhabian R | 01:00PM 02:15PM | Spring 24 | |
HIST DOCUMENTARY CINEMA | MacDonald S | 07:00PM 10:00PM | Spring 24 | |
MEDIEVAL WOMEN WRITERS | Terrell K | 01:00PM 02:15PM | Spring 24 | |
20&21 C AMER PRISON WRITG | Larson D | 01:00PM 02:15PM | Spring 24 | |
BLUE HUMANITIES | Mize J | 02:30PM 03:45PM | Spring 24 | |
DECOLONIZING THE ANTHROPOCENE | Burke B | 01:00PM 02:15PM | Spring 24 | |
MULTISPECIES KINSHIP | Burke B | 08:30AM 09:45AM | Spring 24 | |
SEM TRANS-ATLANTIC ROMANTICSM | Oerlemans O | 01:00PM 02:15PM | Spring 24 | |
SEM MAJOR AFRICAN WRITERS | Odamtten V | 01:00PM 04:00PM | Spring 24 | |
CALCULUS I | Ceniceros J | 10:00AM 10:50AM | Spring 24 | |
CALCULUS I | Ceniceros J | 11:00AM 11:50AM | Spring 24 | |
CALCULUS II | Parija P | 10:00AM 10:50AM | Spring 24 | |
CALCULUS II | Parija P | 11:00AM 11:50AM | Spring 24 | |
STAT ANALYSIS OF DATA | Bowman C | 01:00PM 01:50PM | Spring 24 | |
MULTIVARIABLE CALCULUS | Bowman C | 11:00AM 11:50AM | Spring 24 | |
MULTIVARIABLE CALCULUS | Cockburn S | 09:00AM 09:50AM | Spring 24 | |
LINEAR ALGEBRA | Boutin D | 09:00AM 09:50AM | Spring 24 | |
LINEAR ALGEBRA | Kantrowitz R | 10:00AM 10:50AM | Spring 24 | |
LINEAR ALGEBRA | Kantrowitz R | 11:00AM 11:50AM | Spring 24 | |
LINEAR ALGEBRA | Parija P | 01:00PM 01:50PM | Spring 24 | |
COUNTING AND CODES | Boutin D | 10:00AM 10:50AM | Spring 24 | |
DIFFERENTIAL EQUATIONS | LeMasurier M | 09:00AM 09:50AM | Spring 24 | |
STAT MODELING&APPLICATN | Kuruwita C | 09:00AM 10:15AM | Spring 24 | |
STAT MODELING&APPLICATN | Kuruwita C | 10:30AM 11:45AM | Spring 24 | |
TOPOLOGY | Ceniceros J | 01:00PM 01:50PM | Spring 24 | |
REAL ANALYSIS | Kantrowitz R | 01:00PM 01:50PM | Spring 24 | |
MODERN ALGEBRA | Ahmed S | 11:00AM 11:50AM | Spring 24 | |
MODERN ALGEBRA | Cockburn S | 12:00PM 12:50PM | Spring 24 | |
DIFFERENTIAL EQUATION II | LeMasurier M | 11:00AM 11:50AM | Spring 24 | |
STAT METHODS MACHINE LEARNING | Kuruwita C | 01:00PM 02:15PM | Spring 24 | |
GROUP THEORY | Ahmed S | 10:00AM 10:50AM | Spring 24 | |
SEM MATH SOCIAL CONTEXT | Cockburn S | 01:00PM 02:15PM | Spring 24 | |
MEDIEVAL MONSTERS & MARVELS | Terrell K | 10:00AM 10:50AM | Spring 24 | |
NARRATIVE IN ANCIENT ART | Langendorfer B | 02:30PM 03:45PM | Spring 24 | |
MAKE, TOUCH, KISS | Tillery L | 01:00PM 04:00PM | Spring 24 | |
INTRO TO OLD ENGLISH | Terrell K | 01:00PM 01:50PM | Spring 24 | |
MILTON PARADISE LOST | Thickstun M | 01:00PM 02:15PM | Spring 24 | |
ART OF THE ANCIENT NEAR EAST | Langendorfer B | 01:00PM 02:15PM | Spring 24 | |
ISLAM IN SOUTH ASIA | Hamid U | 02:30PM 03:45PM | Spring 24 | |
CHRISTIANITY BUDDHISM COMPARE | Amar A | 01:00PM 02:15PM | Spring 24 | |
HISTORY OF IRAN | Hamid U | 10:30AM 11:45AM | Spring 24 | |
ASIA BEFORE EUROPE | Beers W | 01:00PM 04:00PM | Spring 24 | |
ART OF THE ANCIENT NEAR EAST | Langendorfer B | 01:00PM 02:15PM | Spring 24 | |
ISLANDS IN LITERATURE | Alhabian R | 01:00PM 02:15PM | Spring 24 | |
ART OF ACTIVE LISTENING | Nieto Betancourt V | 10:00AM 10:50AM | Spring 24 | |
INTRO TO MEDIA:INTEGRATED MED | Samuelson L | 01:00PM 04:00PM | Spring 24 | |
ROOTS TO COUNTRY MUSIC | Hamessley L | 02:30PM 03:45PM | Spring 24 | |
APPLIED MUSIC | Beevers S | Spring 24 | ||
APPLIED MUSIC | King J | Spring 24 | ||
APPLIED MUSIC | Carello J | Spring 24 | ||
APPLIED MUSIC | Nezhdanova E | Spring 24 | ||
APPLIED MUSIC | Heitmann R | Spring 24 | ||
APPLIED MUSIC | Caldicott K | Spring 24 | ||
APPLIED MUSIC | McGrath T | Spring 24 | ||
APPLIED MUSIC | Montalbano R | Spring 24 | ||
APPLIED MUSIC | Valli U | Spring 24 | ||
APPLIED MUSIC | Martins K | Spring 24 | ||
APPLIED MUSIC | Henry M | Spring 24 | ||
APPLIED MUSIC | Carello J | Spring 24 | ||
APPLIED MUSIC | Nezhdanova E | Spring 24 | ||
APPLIED MUSIC | Heitmann R | Spring 24 | ||
APPLIED MUSIC | Caldicott K | Spring 24 | ||
CHOIR | Nieto Betancourt V | 07:00PM 09:00PM | Spring 24 | |
BRASS ENSEMBLE | Buchman H | 04:00PM 05:30PM | Spring 24 | |
ORCHESTRA | Buchman H | 07:00PM 09:00PM | Spring 24 | |
JAZZ ENSEMBLE | Rowe M | 04:00PM 05:50PM | Spring 24 | |
PERCUSSION ENSEMBLE | Cirmo M | 04:30PM 06:00PM | Spring 24 | |
BASIC AURAL SKILLS | Nieto Betancourt V | 12:00PM 12:50PM | Spring 24 | |
ROOTS TO COUNTRY MUSIC | Hamessley L | 02:30PM 03:45PM | Spring 24 | |
FROM BACH TO BARTOK | Badue A | 10:30AM 11:45AM | Spring 24 | |
SOLO PERFORMANCE | Cirmo M | Spring 24 | ||
SOLO PERFORMANCE | West S | Spring 24 | ||
SOLO PERFORMANCE | Caldicott K | Spring 24 | ||
SOLO PERFORMANCE | Cirmo M | Spring 24 | ||
SOLO PERFORMANCE | Heitmann R | Spring 24 | ||
NEW FRONTIERS STORYTELLING | Rojas E | 01:00PM 04:00PM | Spring 24 | |
MUSIC IN AMER FILM | Hamessley L | 01:00PM 02:15PM | Spring 24 | |
INTRO MUSIC, SOUND & TECH | Carter R | 02:30PM 03:45PM | Spring 24 | |
ADV TOPICS MUSIC THEORY | Badue A | 02:30PM 03:45PM | Spring 24 | |
MUSIC IN AMER FILM | Hamessley L | 01:00PM 02:15PM | Spring 24 | |
SEM MUSICAL COMPOSTION | Carter R | 01:00PM 02:15PM | Spring 24 | |
ADVANCED AUDIO PRODUCTION | Carter R | 01:00PM 02:15PM | Spring 24 | |
ADV KEYBOARD SKILLS | Best S | 12:00PM 12:50PM | Spring 24 | |
COG NEURO IN FILM, ART, MEDIA | Bejjanki V | 02:30PM 03:45PM | Spring 24 | |
STATS & RESEARCH METHODS | Robinson S | 09:00AM 09:50AM | Spring 24 | |
STATS & RESEARCH METHODS | Borton J | 10:00AM 10:50AM | Spring 24 | |
HUMAN NEUROSCIENCE | List A | 01:00PM 02:15PM | Spring 24 | |
HUMAN NEUROSCIENCE | Bejjanki V | 02:30PM 03:45PM | Spring 24 | |
FUNDAMENTALS OF NEUROBIO | Myers A | 09:00AM 10:15AM | Spring 24 | |
PHILOSOPHY OF SCIENCE | Janack M | 01:00PM 02:15PM | Spring 24 | |
STRESS & PSYCHOPHYSIOLOGY | Faig K | 02:30PM 03:45PM | Spring 24 | |
STRESS & PSYCHOPHYSIOLOGY | Faig K | 02:30PM 03:45PM | Spring 24 | |
BIO MECH NEUROPSYCH DISEASE | Myers A | 01:00PM 02:15PM | Spring 24 | |
BIO MECH NEUROPSYCH DISEASE | Myers A | 01:00PM 02:15PM | Spring 24 | |
CELLULAR NEUROBIOLOGY | Lehman H | 09:00AM 10:15AM | Spring 24 | |
CELLULAR NEUROBIOLOGY LAB | Lehman H | 01:00PM 04:00PM | Spring 24 | |
CELLULAR NEUROBIOLOGY LAB | McDaniels N | 01:00PM 04:00PM | Spring 24 | |
MIND AND BODY | Janack M | 01:00PM 04:00PM | Spring 24 | |
INTRO TO EXISTENTIALISM | Franklin A | 10:30AM 11:45AM | Spring 24 | |
INTRO TO EXISTENTIALISM | Franklin A | 02:30PM 03:45PM | Spring 24 | |
INTRO POLITICAL THEORY | Gorham A | 01:00PM 02:15PM | Spring 24 | |
INTRO POLITICAL THEORY | Gorham A | 02:30PM 03:45PM | Spring 24 | |
INTRO POLITICAL THEORY | Martin R | 01:00PM 02:15PM | Spring 24 | |
INTRO POLITICAL THEORY | Martin R | 02:30PM 03:45PM | Spring 24 | |
INTRO POLITICAL THEORY | Leffler R | 02:30PM 03:45PM | Spring 24 | |
PHILOSOPHIES OF THE AMERICAS | Moscaritolo Palacio A | 11:00AM 11:50AM | Spring 24 | |
HIST WEST PHIL (MOD) | Marcus R | 09:00AM 10:15AM | Spring 24 | |
INTRO TO MORAL THEORY | Plakias A | 10:30AM 11:45AM | Spring 24 | |
FOOD AND PHILOSOPHY | Plakias A | 09:00AM 10:15AM | Spring 24 | |
JUSTICE & THE GOOD LIFE | Clark J | 01:00PM 01:50PM | Spring 24 | |
PHILOSOPHY OF DEATH & DYING | Carlyle A | 02:30PM 03:45PM | Spring 24 | |
PHILOSOPHY OF SCIENCE | Janack M | 01:00PM 02:15PM | Spring 24 | |
PHILOSOPHY EAST AND WEST | Clark J | 11:00AM 11:50AM | Spring 24 | |
WITTGENSTEIN | Marcus R | 01:00PM 02:15PM | Spring 24 | |
PHILOSOPHY OF GENDER | Moscaritolo Palacio A | 02:30PM 03:45PM | Spring 24 | |
MIND AND BODY | Janack M | 01:00PM 04:00PM | Spring 24 | |
DISAGREEMENT | Plakias A | 01:00PM 04:00PM | Spring 24 | |
SURVEY OF PHYSICS II | Amarasinghe A | 12:00PM 12:50PM | Spring 24 | |
SURVEY OF PHYSICS LAB | Lark A | 01:00PM 04:00PM | Spring 24 | |
SURVEY OF PHYSICS LAB | Amarasinghe A | 01:00PM 04:00PM | Spring 24 | |
SURVEY OF PHYSICS LAB | Horowitz V | 01:00PM 04:00PM | Spring 24 | |
HOW THINGS WORK | Jones G | 01:00PM 01:50PM | Spring 24 | |
ASTRONOMY | Smith M | 10:30AM 11:45AM | Spring 24 | |
WAVES AND FIELDS | Collett C | 10:00AM 10:50AM | Spring 24 | |
WAVES & FIELDS LAB | Jones G | 01:00PM 04:00PM | Spring 24 | |
WAVES & FIELDS LAB | Jayakody A | 01:00PM 04:00PM | Spring 24 | |
WAVES & FIELDS LAB | Smith M | 01:00PM 04:00PM | Spring 24 | |
PHYSICS II | Horowitz V | 11:00AM 11:50AM | Spring 24 | |
PHYSICS II LAB | Lark A | 01:00PM 04:00PM | Spring 24 | |
PHYSICS II LAB | Amarasinghe A | 01:00PM 04:00PM | Spring 24 | |
PHYSICS II LAB | Horowitz V | 01:00PM 04:00PM | Spring 24 | |
ELECTRONICS & COMPUTERS | Collett B | 12:00PM 02:00PM | Spring 24 | |
ELECTROMAGNETISM | Major S | 10:00AM 10:50AM | Spring 24 | |
TOPIC MATHEMATICAL PHYS | Jayakody A | 02:30PM 03:45PM | Spring 24 | |
GENERAL RELATIVITY | Major S | 10:30AM 11:45AM | Spring 24 | |
SCI, TECHNOLOGY & SOCIETY | Brewer K | 01:00PM 02:15PM | Spring 24 | |
QUANTUM THEORY | Amarasinghe A | 01:00PM 02:15PM | Spring 24 | |
SENIOR RESEARCH PROJECT | Major S | 02:30PM 05:00PM | Spring 24 | |
SENIOR RESEARCH | Major S | 02:30PM 05:00PM | Spring 24 | |
POLITICS OF ASYLUM | Pena-Vasquez A | 02:30PM 03:45PM | Spring 24 | |
INTRO PUBLIC POLICY | Winkelman J | 11:00AM 11:50AM | Spring 24 | |
INSPIRED ACTION | Kucinskas J | 08:30AM 11:30AM | Spring 24 | |
SENIOR PROJECT | Anechiarico F | 01:00PM 04:00PM | Spring 24 | |
INTRO TO PSYCHOLOGY | List A | 09:00AM 09:50AM | Spring 24 | |
INTRO TO PSYCHOLOGY | Dyer R | 10:00AM 10:50AM | Spring 24 | |
INTRO TO PSYCHOLOGY | Williams K | 11:00AM 11:50AM | Spring 24 | |
INTRO TO PSYCHOLOGY | Yeung L | 01:00PM 01:50PM | Spring 24 | |
COG NEURO IN FILM, ART, MEDIA | Bejjanki V | 02:30PM 03:45PM | Spring 24 | |
STATS & RESEARCH METHODS | Robinson S | 09:00AM 09:50AM | Spring 24 | |
STATS & RESEARCH METHODS | Borton J | 10:00AM 10:50AM | Spring 24 | |
HUMAN NEUROSCIENCE | List A | 01:00PM 02:15PM | Spring 24 | |
HUMAN NEUROSCIENCE | Bejjanki V | 02:30PM 03:45PM | Spring 24 | |
FUNDAMENTALS OF NEUROBIO | Myers A | 09:00AM 10:15AM | Spring 24 | |
COUNSELING PSYCHOLOGY | Walden D | 02:30PM 03:45PM | Spring 24 | |
DEV PSYCH SELF CONTROL | White R | 09:00AM 10:30AM | Spring 24 | |
STRESS & PSYCHOPHYSIOLOGY | Faig K | 02:30PM 03:45PM | Spring 24 | |
STRESS & PSYCHOPHYSIOLOGY | Faig K | 02:30PM 03:45PM | Spring 24 | |
PSYCHOLOGY OF FRIENDSHIP | Williams K | 02:30PM 03:45PM | Spring 24 | |
ADULT PSYCHOPATHOLOGY | McKee T | 10:30AM 11:45AM | Spring 24 | |
SOCIAL PSYCHOLOGY | Dyer R | 01:00PM 02:15PM | Spring 24 | |
STEREOTYPING & PREJUDICE | Borton J | 09:00AM 10:15AM | Spring 24 | |
PSYCHOLOGICAL TESTING | McKee T | 01:00PM 02:15PM | Spring 24 | |
ENCOUNTERING HINDUISM | Tackes J | 01:00PM 02:15PM | Spring 24 | |
AMER FREEDOM & RELG THGHT | McArn J | 09:00AM 10:15AM | Spring 24 | |
GURUS, GODMEN, GODWOMEN | Tackes J | 02:30PM 03:45PM | Spring 24 | |
WORLD FILMS, WORLD FAITHS | Rodriguez-Plate S | 09:00AM 10:15AM | Spring 24 | |
MEDIEVAL CHRISTIANITIES | Beers W | 10:00AM 10:50AM | Spring 24 | |
KNOW THYSELF: SPINOZA | Ravven H | 01:00PM 04:00PM | Spring 24 | |
ASIAN TEMPLES DIGITAL WORLD | Wilson T | 01:00PM 02:15PM | Spring 24 | |
HERETICS | Mills I | 10:30AM 11:45AM | Spring 24 | |
ISLAM IN SOUTH ASIA | Hamid U | 02:30PM 03:45PM | Spring 24 | |
RELIGION & POLITICS SPINOZA | Ravven H | 01:00PM 04:00PM | Spring 24 | |
CHRISTIANITY BUDDHISM COMPARE | Amar A | 01:00PM 02:15PM | Spring 24 | |
HINDUISM AND HEALING | Tackes J | 09:00AM 10:15AM | Spring 24 | |
IMAGINING RELIGIONS | Rodriguez-Plate S | 01:00PM 04:00PM | Spring 24 | |
HISTORY OF IRAN | Hamid U | 10:30AM 11:45AM | Spring 24 | |
JESUS & THE GOSPELS | Mills I | 02:30PM 03:45PM | Spring 24 | |
VIS CULTURE JEWISH EXPERIENCE | Feinberg M | 02:30PM 03:45PM | Spring 24 | |
SEM DEATH,DYING,AFTERLIFE | Amar A | 01:00PM 04:00PM | Spring 24 | |
SOVIET & POST-SOVIET FILM | Cieply J | 02:30PM 03:45PM | Spring 24 | |
POLITICS IN RUSSIA | Rivera S | 02:30PM 03:45PM | Spring 24 | |
MODERN RUSSIAN HISTORY | Keller S | 09:00AM 10:15AM | Spring 24 | |
BAD ROMANCE | Lipkin M | 10:30AM 11:45AM | Spring 24 | |
SECOND TERM RUSSIAN | Cieply J | 11:00AM 11:50AM | Spring 24 | |
FOURTH TERM RUSSIAN | Cieply J | 12:00PM 12:50PM | Spring 24 | |
INTRODUCTORY SOCIOLOGY | Kucinskas J | 02:30PM 03:45PM | Spring 24 | |
SOC HEALTH & ILLNESS | Grace M | 10:30AM 11:45AM | Spring 24 | |
SOC MENTAL HEALTH & ILLNESS | Grace M | 01:00PM 02:15PM | Spring 24 | |
GLOBAL RACE AND SPORT | Westmaas N | 10:30AM 11:45AM | Spring 24 | |
SOCIOLOGY OF THE FAMILY | Dhuman S | 01:00PM 02:15PM | Spring 24 | |
SOCIOLOGY OF IMMIGRATION | Selzer J | 02:30PM 03:45PM | Spring 24 | |
GENDERED LIVES, SEXUAL BEINGS | Stewart M | 08:30AM 09:45AM | Spring 24 | |
INSPIRED ACTION | Kucinskas J | 08:30AM 11:30AM | Spring 24 | |
SOCIOLOGICAL THEORY | Ellingson S | 09:00AM 10:15AM | Spring 24 | |
RESEARCH METHODS | Grace M | 08:30AM 09:45AM | Spring 24 | |
URBAN AMERICA | Selzer J | 01:00PM 04:00PM | Spring 24 | |
SEM GLOBALIZATION | Selzer J | 09:00AM 10:15AM | Spring 24 | |
EDUCATION PRACTICUM | Ellingson S | 01:00PM 04:00PM | Spring 24 | |
ENVIRONMENTAL RACISM | Dhuman S | 01:00PM 04:00PM | Spring 24 | |
PRISON NATION | Stewart M | 02:30PM 03:45PM | Spring 24 | |
SENIOR PROJECT | Ellingson S | 12:00PM 01:00PM | Spring 24 | |
SENIOR PROJECT | Stewart M | 03:00PM 04:00PM | Spring 24 | |
INTRO TO MAKING THETR | Harrison E | 01:00PM 02:15PM | Spring 24 | |
ACTING STYLES: REALISM | Cryer M | 02:30PM 03:45PM | Spring 24 | |
PRODUCTION | Cryer M | 04:15PM 07:00PM | Spring 24 | |
COLLABORATIVE PLAYMAKING | Harrison E | 01:00PM 02:15PM | Spring 24 | |
CONTACT IMPROV | Jacobs S | 02:30PM 03:45PM | Spring 24 | |
SCENE PAINTING | Ost T | 01:00PM 04:00PM | Spring 24 | |
COSTUME DESIGN | Ost T | 02:30PM 03:45PM | Spring 24 | |
STAGE MANAGEMENT | Vangel M | 09:00AM 12:00PM | Spring 24 | |
PLAYWRITING | Latrell C | 10:30AM 11:45AM | Spring 24 | |
NEW FRONTIERS STORYTELLING | Rojas E | 01:00PM 04:00PM | Spring 24 | |
THETR FOR SOCIAL CHANGE | Harrison E | 02:30PM 03:45PM | Spring 24 | |
DIRECTING | Latrell C | 01:00PM 02:15PM | Spring 24 | |
INTRO WOMEN&GENDER STUDIES | Gentry M | 10:30AM 11:45AM | Spring 24 | |
INTRO WOMEN&GENDER STUDIES | Kaplan M | 01:00PM 02:15PM | Spring 24 | |
INTRO WOMEN&GENDER STUDIES | Stember M | 10:00AM 11:15AM | Spring 24 | |
INTRO FEMINIST THOUGHT | Stember M | 01:00PM 02:15PM | Spring 24 | |
QUEER THEORY ART & VIS CULT | Feinberg M | 01:00PM 04:00PM | Spring 24 | |
GENDER,SPACE,IDENTITY | Merrill H | 10:30AM 11:45AM | Spring 24 | |
RETHINKING THE ROMANCE | Taylor S | 10:30AM 11:45AM | Spring 24 | |
RETHINKING THE ROMANCE | Taylor S | 02:30PM 03:45PM | Spring 24 | |
GENDER IN LATIN AMERICA | Burke J | 02:30PM 03:45PM | Spring 24 | |
SEM FEM PERSPECT CLASS U.S. | Kaplan M | 02:30PM 03:45PM | Spring 24 | |
SEMINAR ON AGING | Gentry M | 01:00PM 02:15PM | Spring 24 | |
GENDER IN LATIN AMERICA | Burke J | 02:30PM 03:45PM | Spring 24 | |
PHILOSOPHY OF GENDER | Moscaritolo Palacio A | 02:30PM 03:45PM | Spring 24 | |
SENIOR PROGRAM | Adair V | 09:00AM 10:15AM | Spring 24 |
Course Catalogue
Contact
Office of Admission
Office Location
Siuda House