05509BA1-CEFE-D2F2-1978C84AC089B863
A17C475A-F970-3194-BBAA00969D56F6B6

Printable Course Schedule: 24/SP

Click File > Print... to print the schedule below or export to Excel.

Course Title Day Time Room Credit Instructor Method Max Cap Restr
AFRST201W01 DIVERSITY RECONSIDERED TR 09:00AM-10:15AM ROOT 210 1.00 Carter D LEC,Final Exam 18
AFRST202W01 AFROFUTURISM & OTHR DRK MATTR
NOTE: Open to Srs., Jrs., Sophomores, & 1st Yrs
TR 09:00AM-10:15AM LIST 229 1.00 Odamtten V LEC,Final Exam 18 R
AFRST215W01 GLOBAL RACE AND SPORT
NOTE: Open to Srs., Jrs., and Sophomores
TR 10:30AM-11:45AM JHSN 225 1.00 Westmaas N LEC,Final Exam 18 R
AFRST224W01 GENDER,SPACE,IDENTITY
NOTE: Open to Sr, Jrs, Soph, & 1st Yrs
TR 10:30AM-11:45AM LIST 122 1.00 Merrill H LEC,Final Exam 18 R
AFRST306 01 AFRO FUTURES, DECOLONIZATION
NOTE: Open to Srs., Jrs., and Sophomores Only
TR 02:30PM-03:45PM LIST 218 1.00 Merrill H LEC,Final Exam 16 R
AFRST335W01 URBAN WORLDS
NOTE: Open to Srs., Jrs. & Sophomores
TR 02:30PM-03:45PM JHSN 308 1.00 Carter D LEC,Final Exam 18 R
AFRST380 01 GLOBAL BLACK REBELLIONS
NOTE: Open to Srs., Jrs. & Sophomores
TR 02:30PM-03:45PM ROOT 205 1.00 Westmaas N LEC,Final Exam 12 R
AMST 105 01 INTRO TO NATIVE AMER STUDIES TR 10:30AM-11:45AM LIST 227 1.00 Schermerhorn J LEC,Final Exam 40
AMST 117 01 ROOTS TO COUNTRY MUSIC
NOTE: Open to Srs, Jrs, Soph, & 1st Yrs
TR 02:30PM-03:45PM LIST 106 1.00 Hamessley L LEC,Final Exam 40 R
AMST 133 01 AMER FREEDOM & RELG THGHT TR 09:00AM-10:15AM LIST 231 1.00 McArn J LEC,Final Exam 16
AMST 150 01 HAMILTON COLLEGE & SOC JUSTIC
NOTE: This course is open to Justice Lab students only.
TR 02:30PM-03:45PM ROOT 209 1.00 McArn J LEC,Final Exam 16 R
AMST 217 01 ROOTS TO COUNTRY MUSIC
NOTE: Instructor's Signature Required. Open to Srs, Jrs, Soph, and 1st Yrs.
TR 02:30PM-03:45PM LIST 106 1.00 Hamessley L LEC,Final Exam 40 R
AMST 239 01 NATIVE AMER RELIGIOUS FREEDOM TR 01:00PM-02:15PM ROOT 206 1.00 Schermerhorn J LEC,Final Exam 40
AMST 245 01 MUSIC IN AMER FILM TR
F
01:00PM-02:15PM
01:00PM 04:00PM
LIST 106
KRJH 125
1.00 Hamessley L LEC,Final Exam 40
AMST 310 01 SEM: INDIGENOUS ECOLOGIES TR 02:30PM-03:45PM LIB 215 1.00 Schermerhorn J LEC,Final Exam 12
AMST 345 01 MUSIC IN AMER FILM
NOTE: Instructor's Siganture Required
TR
F
01:00PM-02:15PM
01:00PM 04:00PM
LIST 106
KRJH 125
1.00 Hamessley L LEC,Final Exam 40 R
ANTHR113 01 PRIN SOC & CULTURAL ANTHR
NOTE: Open to 1st Yrs, Soph. & Jrs. Only
MWF 10:00AM-10:50AM KRJH 005 1.00 Ladousa P LEC,Final Exam 40 R
ANTHR270W01 ETHNOGRAPHY OF COMMUNICATN
NOTE: Open to Seniors, Juniors, & Sophomores
TR 02:30PM-03:45PM KRJH 101 1.00 Chen S LEC,Final Exam 18 R
ANTHR314 01 ETHN,GENDER,SEXUALITY CHINA WF 01:00PM-02:15PM KRJH 123 1.00 Starr J LEC,Final Exam 40
ANTHR317 01 BODY, SELF & HEALTH WF 02:30PM-03:45PM KRJH 123 1.00 Starr J LEC,Final Exam 40
ANTHR336 01 EDUCATION PRACTICUM F 01:00PM-04:00PM KRJH 224 1.00 Ellingson S LEC,Final Exam 12
ANTHR345 01 READING SEMINAR EDUC POLICY TR 10:30AM-11:45AM KRJH 250 1.00 Wang C LEC,Final Exam 12
ANTHR348 01 AUDIOVISUAL ENTERTAINMENT TR 01:00PM-02:15PM KRJH 101 1.00 Chen S LEC,Final Exam 12
ANTHR412 01 FOOD JUSTICE MOHAWK VALLEY M 01:00PM-04:00PM KRJH 123 1.00 Starr J LEC,Final Exam 12
ANTHR501 01 SR THESIS CULTURAL ANTHR T 12:00PM-12:50PM KRJH 123 1.00 Ladousa P LEC 40
ARABC116 01 SECOND TERM ARABIC MWF 09:00AM-09:50AM ROOT 206 1.00 Koukjian M LEC,1 HOUR TBA,Final Exam 16
ARABC281 01 ISLANDS IN LITERATURE MW 01:00PM-02:15PM KRJH 202 1.00 Alhabian R LEC,Final Exam 16
ARCH 106 01 PRINCIPLES OF ARCHAEOLOGY
NOTE: Open to 1st Yrs, Soph. & Jrs. Only
MWF 10:00AM-10:50AM SCCT 2012 1.00 Hampton A LEC,LAB,Final Exam 24 R
ARCH 216 01 EVERYDAY ARCH:DAILY LIFE PAST MWF 11:00AM-11:50AM SCCT 2012 1.00 Hampton A LEC,Final Exam 24 R
ARCH 218 01 RESILIENCE AND COLLAPSE TR 01:00PM-02:15PM SCCT 2012 1.00 Lau H LEC,Final Exam 24
ARCH 253 01 ARCHAEOLOGY IN POP CULTURE WF 02:30PM-03:45PM SCCT 2012 1.00 Hampton A LEC,Final Exam 24
ARCH 511 01 SR THESIS ARCHAEOLOGY T 12:00PM-12:50PM SCCT 2012 1.00 Lau H LEC 24
ART 104 01 DRAWING W 01:00PM-04:00PM KTSA 101 1.00 Troxell G STUDIO,Final Exam 16
ART 106 01 INTRODUCTION TO CERAMICS
NOTE: Open to 1st Yrs, Soph, and Juniors
TR 09:00AM-10:15AM KTSA 116 1.00 Murtaugh R STUDIO,Final Exam 16 R
ART 107 01 ART & THE ENVIRONMENT
NOTE: Open to Srs., Jrs., Soph, and First Years
W 01:00PM-04:00PM KTSA 116 1.00 Murtaugh R STUDIO,Final Exam 12 R
ART 109 01 INTRODUCTION TO SCULPTURE
NOTE: Open to Srs., Jrs., Soph., & 1st Yrs
R 01:00PM-04:00PM KTSA 116 1.00 Troxell G STUDIO,Final Exam 12 R
ART 113 01 INTRO TO MEDIA:INTEGRATED MED
NOTE: Open to 1st Yrs, Soph, and Jrs
F 01:00PM-04:00PM KTSA 143 1.00 Samuelson L LEC,Final Exam 12 R
ART 116 01 INTRO TO PHOTOGRAPHY
NOTE: Open to 1st Yrs, Soph. & Jrs. Only.
T
T
01:00PM-04:00PM
01:00PM 04:00PM
KTSA 144
KTSA 133
1.00 Knight R STUDIO,Final Exam 16 R
ART 116 02 INTRO TO PHOTOGRAPHY
NOTE: Open to 1st Yrs, Soph. & Jrs. Only.
M
M
01:00PM-04:00PM
01:00PM 04:00PM
KTSA 144
KTSA 133
1.00 Moses L STUDIO,Final Exam 16 R
ART 160 01 FIGURE DRAWING T 01:00PM-04:00PM KTSA 208 1.00 Kuharic K STUDIO,Final Exam 16 R
ART 202 01 WHAT ARTISTS WEAR
NOTE: Open to Srs., Jrs., Sophomores, & 1st Yrs
R 09:00AM-12:00PM KTSA 101 1.00 Troxell G STUDIO 12 R
ART 203 01 INTRODUCTION TO PAINTING
NOTE: Open to 1st Yrs, Soph., and Jrs. Only
R 01:00PM-04:00PM KTSA 207 1.00 Salzillo W STUDIO,Final Exam 16 R
ART 235 01 INTAGLIO PRINTMAKING M 01:00PM-04:00PM KTSA 206 1.00 Salzillo W STUDIO,Final Exam 16
ART 302 01 ADV PHOTO:ANALOG TECH
NOTE: Open to Srs., Jrs., and Sophomores
W
W
01:00PM-04:00PM
01:00PM 04:00PM
KTSA 144
KTSA 133
1.00 Knight R STUDIO,Final Exam 12 R
ART 305 01 ADV PAINT: FIGURATION
NOTE: Open to Srs., Jrs., and Sophomores
W 01:00PM-04:00PM KTSA 207 1.00 Kuharic K STUDIO,Final Exam 16 R
ART 307 01 ADVANCED 3-D STUDIES T 01:00PM-04:00PM KTSA 116 1.00 Murtaugh R STUDIO,Final Exam 12 R
ART 502 01 SENIOR PROJECT
NOTE: Open to Seniors Only.
W
W
04:00PM-07:00PM
04:00PM 07:00PM
KTSA 201
KTSA 205
1.00 Murtaugh R
Salzillo W
Knight R
Kuharic K
STUDIO 40 R
ARTH 100 01 WORLD ART WF 08:30AM-09:45AM ARTH 116 1.00 Langendorfer B LEC,Final Exam 36
ARTH 101 01 INTRODUCTION TO ART HISTORY
NOTE: Open to 1st Yrs, Soph. & Jrs. Only
TR 10:30AM-11:45AM MUSM 201 1.00 Jarosi S LEC,Final Exam 40
ARTH 110 01 WAYS OF SEEING MW 08:30AM-09:45AM MUSM 201 1.00 Feinberg M LEC,Final Exam 40
ARTH 156 01 ARCHITECTURE IN HISTORY
NOTE: Open to Srs., Jrs., Sophomores, & 1st Yrs
MW 01:00PM-02:15PM MUSM 201 1.00 Lo R LEC,Final Exam 40 R
ARTH 204W01 NARRATIVE IN ANCIENT ART
NOTE: Open to First Years and Sophomores Only
TR 02:30PM-03:45PM BEN 207 1.00 Langendorfer B LEC,Final Exam 16 R
ARTH 211 01 MAKE, TOUCH, KISS W 01:00PM-04:00PM ARTH 116 1.00 Tillery L LEC,Final Exam 18
ARTH 213 01 QUEER THEORY ART & VIS CULT T 01:00PM-04:00PM ARTH 116 1.00 Feinberg M LEC,Final Exam 20
ARTH 234 01 ART OF THE ANCIENT NEAR EAST TR 01:00PM-02:15PM BEN 207 1.00 Langendorfer B LEC,Final Exam 20
ARTH 290 01 HIST DOCUMENTARY CINEMA MW 07:00PM-10:00PM KRJH 125 1.00 MacDonald S LEC 40
ARTH 312 01 BUILDING FASCISM
NOTE: Open to Juniors and Seniors Only
MW 11:00AM-12:15PM ARTH 116 1.00 Lo R LEC,Final Exam 12 R
ARTH 324 01 VIS CULTURE JEWISH EXPERIENCE MW 02:30PM-03:45PM ARTH 112 1.00 Feinberg M LEC,Final Exam 12
ARTH 493W01 SENIOR SEMINAR IN ART HISTORY
NOTE: Open to Seniors Only. Restricted to Sr. Art History Major
R 01:00PM-04:00PM ARTH 116 1.00 Jarosi S LEC,Final Exam 12 R
ARTH 493W02 SENIOR SEMINAR IN ART HISTORY R 01:00PM-04:00PM ARTH 112 1.00 Tillery L LEC,Final Exam 12 R
ASNST110W01 "WHO ME?" BIO & LIFE WRTNG
NOTE: Open to Srs., Jrs., Soph., & 1st Yrs
TR 09:00AM-10:15AM KRJH 203 1.00 Elford C LEC,Final Exam 18 R
ASNST122W01 ENCOUNTERING HINDUISM TR 01:00PM-02:15PM ROOT 209 1.00 Tackes J LEC,Final Exam 18
ASNST141W01 GURUS, GODMEN, GODWOMEN
NOTE: Open to Srs., Jrs., Soph., & 1st Yr
MW 02:30PM-03:45PM ROOT 209 1.00 Tackes J LEC,Final Exam 18 R
ASNST208W01 ASIAN TEMPLES DIGITAL WORLD M
W
01:00PM-02:15PM
01:00PM 02:15PM
KRJH 250
KRJH 125
1.00 Wilson T LEC,Final Exam 16
ASNST214W01 METAPHOR IN CHINESE LIT
NOTE: Open to Srs., Jrs., Soph., & 1st Yrs
TR 01:00PM-02:15PM TBA TBA 1.00 Elford C LEC,Final Exam 18 R
ASNST256 01 ISLAM IN SOUTH ASIA MW 02:30PM-03:45PM BEN 105 1.00 Hamid U LEC,Final Exam 40 R
ASNST264 01 CHRISTIANITY BUDDHISM COMPARE
NOTE: Open to Srs., Jrs., Soph., & 1st Yrs
TR 01:00PM-02:15PM KRJH 224 1.00 Amar A
Beers W
LEC,Final Exam 40 R
ASNST272W01 HINDUISM AND HEALING TR 09:00AM-10:15AM ROOT 209 1.00 Tackes J LEC,Final Exam 18 R
ASNST292 01 HISTORY OF IRAN
NOTE: Open to Srs., Jrs., Soph., & 1st Yrs
TR 10:30AM-11:45AM KRJH 005 1.00 Hamid U LEC,Final Exam 40 R
ASNST310W01 ASIA BEFORE EUROPE W 01:00PM-04:00PM LIST 120 1.00 Beers W LEC,Final Exam 12
ASNST357W01 SEM DEATH,DYING,AFTERLIFE
NOTE: Open to Srs., Jrs., Soph., & 1st Yrs
M 01:00PM-04:00PM KRJH 101 1.00 Amar A LEC,Final Exam 12 R
BICHM270 01 BIOLOGICAL CHEMISTRY MWF 09:00AM-09:50AM SCCT 3021 1.00 Martinie R LEC,Final Exam 40
BICHM270 02 BIOLOGICAL CHEMISTRY MWF 10:00AM-10:50AM SCCT 3021 1.00 Welsh M LEC,Final Exam 40
BICHM270L01 BIOLOGICAL CHEMISTRY LAB M 01:00PM-04:00PM SCCT 1080 0.00 Rosenstein S LAB 13
BICHM270L02 BIOLOGICAL CHEMISTRY LAB T 09:00AM-12:00PM SCCT 1080 0.00 Rosenstein S LAB 13
BICHM270L03 BIOLOGICAL CHEMISTRY LAB T 01:00PM-04:00PM SCCT 1080 0.00 Martinie R LAB 14
BICHM270L04 BIOLOGICAL CHEMISTRY LAB W 01:00PM-04:00PM SCCT 1080 0.00 Martinie R LAB 13
BICHM270L05 BIOLOGICAL CHEMISTRY LAB R 01:00PM-04:00PM SCCT 1080 0.00 Welsh M LAB 14
BICHM270L06 BIOLOGICAL CHEMISTRY LAB F 01:00PM-04:00PM SCCT 1080 0.00 Welsh M LAB 13
BICHM322 01 PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY II
NOTE: The department recommends that students take 321 prior to 322.
MWF 09:00AM-09:50AM JHSN 222 1.00 Van Wynsberghe A LEC,Final Exam 40
BICHM550 01 SENIOR THESIS I F 03:00PM-04:00PM TBA TBA 1.00 Lehman H LEC 40
BICHM551 02 SENIOR THESIS II F 03:00PM-04:00PM TBA TBA 1.00 Welsh M LEC 40
BICHM551 03 SENIOR THESIS II F 03:00PM-04:00PM TBA TBA 1.00 Chang W LEC 40
BICHM551 04 SENIOR THESIS II F 03:00PM-04:00PM TBA TBA 1.00 Datta R LEC 40
BICHM551 05 SENIOR THESIS II F 03:00PM-04:00PM TBA TBA 1.00 Rosenstein I LEC 40
BICHM551 06 SENIOR THESIS II F 03:00PM-04:00PM TBA TBA 1.00 Majireck M LEC 40
BICHM551 07 SENIOR THESIS II F 03:00PM-04:00PM TBA TBA 1.00 McCormick M LEC 40
BICHM551 08 SENIOR THESIS II F 03:00PM-04:00PM TBA TBA 1.00 Nannas N LEC 40
BICHM551 09 SENIOR THESIS II F 03:00PM-04:00PM TBA TBA 1.00 Kramer W LEC 40
BICHM551 10 SENIOR THESIS II F 03:00PM-04:00PM TBA TBA 1.00 Martinie R LEC 40
BICHM551 11 SENIOR THESIS II F 03:00PM-04:00PM TBA TBA 1.00 Hutchinson C LEC 40
BIO 100C01 EXB: WATER AND LIFE
NOTE: Open to Seniors, Juniors, Sophomores, & 1st Years. Not open to those who took BIO 100*. Must also sign up for a BIO-100L section.
MWF 11:00AM-11:50AM SCCT 3024 1.00 Damashek J LEC,Final Exam 30 R
BIO 100K01 EXB: COMING TO LIFE
NOTE: Open to Seniors, Juniors, Sophomores, & 1st Years. Not open to those who took BIO 100*. Must also sign up for a BIO-100L section.
MWF 11:00AM-11:50AM SCCT G027 1.00 Datta R LEC,Final Exam 30 R
BIO 100L01 LAB FOR EXPLORATIONS IN BIO M 01:00PM-04:00PM SCCT 2076 0.00 Townsend J LAB 20
BIO 100L02 LAB FOR EXPLORATIONS IN BIO T 01:00PM-04:00PM SCCT 2076 0.00 Townsend J LAB 20
BIO 100L03 LAB FOR EXPLORATIONS IN BIO W 01:00PM-04:00PM SCCT 2076 0.00 Townsend J LAB 20
BIO 200 01 MICROSCOPY FUNDAMENTALS MWF 10:00AM-10:50AM JHSN 225 1.00 Martin K LEC,LAB,Final Exam 20 R
BIO 211 01 GENES, MOLECULES, & CELLS
NOTE: Open to Sophomores and 1st Yrs only. Not open to those who took BIO 248. Must also register for BIO 211 lab section.
MWF 09:00AM-09:50AM BEN 105 1.00 Chang W LEC,Final Exam 30 R
BIO 211 02 GENES, MOLECULES, & CELLS
NOTE: Open to Sophomores and 1st Yrs only. Not open to those who took BIO 248. Must also register for BIO 211 lab section.
TR 10:30AM-11:45AM SCCT 3024 1.00 Datta R LEC,Final Exam 30 R
BIO 211L01 GENES, MOLECULES, & CELLS LAB
NOTE: Open to Sophomores & 1st Yrs only. Not open to those who took BIO 248.
T 01:00PM-04:00PM SCCT 2091 0.00 Relles N LAB 20 R
BIO 211L02 GENES, MOLECULES, & CELLS LAB
NOTE: Open to Sophomores & 1st Yrs only. Not open to those who took BIO 248.
W 01:00PM-04:00PM SCCT 2091 0.00 Bochkov I LAB 20 R
BIO 211L03 GENES, MOLECULES, & CELLS LAB
NOTE: Open to Sophomores & 1st Yrs only. Not open to those who took BIO 248.
R 01:00PM-04:00PM SCCT 2091 0.00 Relles N LAB 20 R
BIO 213 01 MARINE ECOLOGY
NOTE: Students must also register for a BIO 213 lab. One required weekend field trip to the coast: April 6-7 OR April 20-21. See department for details.
TR
TBA
10:30AM-11:45AM
TBA
KRJH 203
TBA TBA
1.00 Reynolds P LEC,Required Field Trip,Final Exam 40
BIO 213L01 MARINE ECOLOGY LAB
NOTE: Students must also take BIO 213 lecture.
W
W
01:00PM-04:00PM
01:00PM 04:00PM
SCCT 2026
SCCT G027
0.00 Reynolds P LAB 20
BIO 213L02 MARINE ECOLOGY LAB
NOTE: Students must also take BIO 213 lecture.
W
W
01:00PM-04:00PM
01:00PM 04:00PM
SCCT 2026
SCCT G027
0.00 Reynolds P LAB 20
BIO 221 01 MICROBIOLOGY TR 10:30AM-11:45AM SCCT 2048 1.00 McCormick M LEC,LAB,Final Exam 40
BIO 221L01 MICROBIOLOGY LAB T 01:00PM-04:00PM SCCT 2077 0.00 McCormick M LAB 20
BIO 221L02 MICROBIOLOGY LAB W 01:00PM-04:00PM SCCT 2077 0.00 McDaniels N LAB 20
BIO 222 01 HUMAN ANATOMY
NOTE: Open to Srs., Jrs., Soph., & 1st Yrs.
TR 10:30AM-11:45AM SCCT G027 1.00 Eischen B LEC,LAB,Final Exam 40 R
BIO 222L01 ANATOMY LAB M 01:00PM-04:00PM SCCT 2058 0.00 Eischen B LAB 20
BIO 222L02 ANATOMY LAB R 01:00PM-04:00PM SCCT 2058 0.00 Eischen B LAB 20
BIO 248 01 GENE AND GENOMES
NOTE: Open to Juniors and Seniors only. Not open to those who took BIO 211. Must also register for a BIO 248 lab section.
MWF 10:00AM-10:50AM SCCT 3039 1.00 Nannas N LEC,Final Exam 20 R
BIO 248L01 GENES AND GENOMES LAB M 01:00PM-04:00PM SCCT 2091 0.00 Nannas N LAB 20
BIO 250 01 BIODIVERSITY TR 09:00AM-10:15AM SCCT 3024 1.00 Guiden P LEC,Final Exam 40
BIO 250L01 BIODIVERSITY LAB T 01:00PM-04:00PM SCCT 2024 0.00 Guiden P LAB 20
BIO 250L02 BIODIVERSITY LAB W 01:00PM-04:00PM SCCT 2024 0.00 Schubert C LAB 20
BIO 270 01 BIOLOGICAL CHEMISTRY MWF 09:00AM-09:50AM SCCT 3021 1.00 Martinie R LEC,Final Exam 40
BIO 270 02 BIOLOGICAL CHEMISTRY MWF 10:00AM-10:50AM SCCT 3021 1.00 Welsh M LEC,Final Exam 40
BIO 270L01 BIOLOGICAL CHEMISTRY LAB M 01:00PM-04:00PM SCCT 1080 0.00 Rosenstein S LAB 13
BIO 270L02 BIOLOGICAL CHEMISTRY LAB T 09:00AM-12:00PM SCCT 1080 0.00 Rosenstein S LAB 13
BIO 270L03 BIOLOGICAL CHEMISTRY LAB T 01:00PM-04:00PM SCCT 1080 0.00 Martinie R LAB 14
BIO 270L04 BIOLOGICAL CHEMISTRY LAB W 01:00PM-04:00PM SCCT 1080 0.00 Martinie R LAB 13
BIO 270L05 BIOLOGICAL CHEMISTRY LAB R 01:00PM-04:00PM SCCT 1080 0.00 Welsh M LAB 14
BIO 270L06 BIOLOGICAL CHEMISTRY LAB F 01:00PM-04:00PM SCCT 1080 0.00 Welsh M LAB 13
BIO 357 01 CELLULAR NEUROBIOLOGY
NOTE: Open to Seniors, Juniors, & Sophomores
TR 09:00AM-10:15AM SCCT G041 1.00 Lehman H LEC,Final Exam 40 R
BIO 357L01 CELLULAR NEUROBIOLOGY LAB W 01:00PM-04:00PM SCCT 2089 0.00 Lehman H LAB 20 R
BIO 357L02 CELLULAR NEUROBIOLOGY LAB R 01:00PM-04:00PM SCCT 2089 0.00 McDaniels N LAB 20 R
BIO 429 01 SEM IN CANCER BIOLOGY TR 09:00AM-10:15AM LIB 211 1.00 Bochkov I LEC,Final Exam 12
BIO 443 01 SEM BIOINFORMATICS
NOTE: Open to Srs., Jrs., & Sophomores
MW 01:00PM-02:15PM SCCT 2072 1.00 Damashek J LEC,Final Exam 12 R
CHEM 120 01 PRINCIPLES OF CHEMISTRY
NOTE: Open to Srs., Jrs., Soph., & 1st Years
MWF 09:00AM-09:50AM SCCT G041 1.00 Kramer W LEC,Final Exam 40 R
CHEM 120L01 PRINCIPLES CHEM LAB M 01:00PM-04:00PM SCCT 1068 0.00 Stanco J LAB 40
CHEM 190 01 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY I
NOTE: Open to Srs., Jrs., Soph., & 1st Yrs. STUDENTS SIGNING UP FOR CHEM 190 MUST ALSO SIGN UP FOR A CHEM 190L SECT
MWF 09:00AM-09:50AM SCCT G027 1.00 Majireck M LEC,Final Exam 40 R
CHEM 190 02 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY I
NOTE: Open to Srs., Jrs., Soph., & 1st Yrs. STUDENTS SIGNING UP FOR CHEM 190 MUST ALSO SIGN UP FOR A CHEM 190L SECTION.
MWF 10:00AM-10:50AM SCCT 3024 1.00 Rosenstein I LEC,Final Exam 40 R
CHEM 190 03 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY I
NOTE: Open to Srs., Jrs., Soph., & 1st Yrs. STUDENTS SIGNING UP FOR CHEM 190 MUST ALSO SIGN UP FOR A CHEM 190L SECTION.
MWF 11:00AM-11:50AM SCCT 2048 1.00 Song V LEC,Final Exam 40 R
CHEM 190L01 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY I LAB M 01:00PM-04:00PM SCCT 1069 0.00 Majireck M LAB 20
CHEM 190L02 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY I LAB T 01:00PM-04:00PM SCCT 1069 0.00 Borton C LAB 20
CHEM 190L03 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY I LAB W 01:00PM-04:00PM SCCT 1069 0.00 Borton C LAB 20
CHEM 190L04 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY I LAB R 01:00PM-04:00PM SCCT 1069 0.00 Rosenstein I LAB 20
CHEM 190L05 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY I LAB F 01:00PM-04:00PM SCCT 1069 0.00 Rosenstein S LAB 20
CHEM 190L06 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY I LAB M 06:30PM-09:30PM SCCT 1069 0.00 O'Neil S LAB 20
CHEM 265 01 INORGANIC CHEMISTRY
NOTE: Must also register for a CHEM 265 lab. Open to Srs., Jrs., Soph., & 1st Yrs.
TR 10:30AM-11:45AM SCCT G042 1.00 Brewer K LEC,Final Exam 40 R
CHEM 265L01 INORGANIC CHEMISTRY LAB R 01:00PM-04:00PM SCCT 1068 0.00 Borton C LAB 40
CHEM 270 01 BIOLOGICAL CHEMISTRY
NOTE: Students must also register for a CHEM 270 lab.
MWF 09:00AM-09:50AM SCCT 3021 1.00 Martinie R LEC,Final Exam 40
CHEM 270 02 BIOLOGICAL CHEMISTRY
NOTE: Students must also register for a CHEM 270 lab.
MWF 10:00AM-10:50AM SCCT 3021 1.00 Welsh M LEC,Final Exam 40
CHEM 270L01 BIOLOGICAL CHEMISTRY LAB M 01:00PM-04:00PM SCCT 1080 0.00 Rosenstein S LAB 13
CHEM 270L02 BIOLOGICAL CHEMISTRY LAB T 09:00AM-12:00PM SCCT 1080 0.00 Rosenstein S LAB 13
CHEM 270L03 BIOLOGICAL CHEMISTRY LAB T 01:00PM-04:00PM SCCT 1080 0.00 Martinie R LAB 14
CHEM 270L04 BIOLOGICAL CHEMISTRY LAB W 01:00PM-04:00PM SCCT 1080 0.00 Martinie R LAB 13
CHEM 270L05 BIOLOGICAL CHEMISTRY LAB R 01:00PM-04:00PM SCCT 1080 0.00 Welsh M LAB 14
CHEM 270L06 BIOLOGICAL CHEMISTRY LAB F 01:00PM-04:00PM SCCT 1080 0.00 Welsh M LAB 13
CHEM 322 01 PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY II
NOTE: The department recommends that students take 321 prior to 322.
MWF 09:00AM-09:50AM JHSN 222 1.00 Van Wynsberghe A LEC,Final Exam 40
CHEM 325 01 PHYSICAL METHOD CHEM ANALYSIS M
M
12:00PM-12:50PM
01:00PM 04:00PM
SCCT 1052
SCCT 1052
1.00 Kramer W
Hutchinson C
LEC,LAB,Final Exam 12
CHEM 348 01 SCI, TECHNOLOGY & SOCIETY
NOTE: Restricted to Chem and Phys Majors
TR 01:00PM-02:15PM SCCT G042 1.00 Brewer K
Smith M
LEC,Final Exam 40 R
CHEM 361 01 ADVANCED ORGANIC SPECTROSCOPY WF 01:00PM-02:15PM SCCT 1004 0.50 Rosenstein I LEC,Final Exam 12
CHEM 363 01 SCIENCE OF SCENT WF 01:00PM-02:15PM SCCT 1004 0.50 Song V LEC,Final Exam 12 R
CHEM 552 01 SENIOR PROJECT F 02:30PM-04:00PM SCCT 1004 1.00 Majireck M
Van Wynsberghe A
LEC 40
CHNSE120 01 SECOND TERM CHINESE MW
TR
09:00AM-09:50AM
09:00AM 09:50AM
LIB 213
LIB 213
1.00 Jia J LEC 16
CHNSE120 02 SECOND TERM CHINESE MW
TR
10:00AM-10:50AM
10:30AM 11:20AM
LIB 213
LIB 213
1.00 Jia J LEC 16
CHNSE140 01 FOURTH TERM CHINESE WF
TR
12:00PM-12:50PM
09:00AM 09:50AM
JHSN 225
JHSN 225
1.00 Chen X LEC 16
CHNSE159 01 SELF & NATION IN CHINESE LIT MW 01:00PM-02:15PM LIB 213 1.00 Xu X LEC,Final Exam 40
CHNSE220 01 ADVANCED CHINESE II TR 02:30PM-03:45PM JHSN 101 1.00 Xu X LEC,Final Exam 16
CHNSE432 01 CHINESE URB FICTION & POETRY MW 02:30PM-03:45PM JHSN 308 1.00 Xu X LEC,Final Exam 16
CLASC115 01 CIV GREECE & NEAR EAST MWF 10:00AM-10:50AM KRJH 125 1.00 Weiner J LEC,Final Exam 40
CLASC204 01 ANCIENT CITIES MWF 11:00AM-11:50AM KRJH 236 1.00 Accettola A LEC,Final Exam 40
CLASC208W01 GREEK AND ROMAN MEDICINE TR 10:30AM-11:45AM SCCT 1004 1.00 Koenig A LEC,Final Exam 18
CLASC245 01 HERETICS TR 10:30AM-11:45AM BEN 105 1.00 Mills I LEC,Final Exam 40
CLASC311W01 IMMIGRATION IDENTITY ANC ROME
NOTE: Open to Seniors, Juniors, Sophomores, & 1st Yrs
MW 08:30AM-09:45AM ROOT 205 1.00 Rogers J LEC,Final Exam 18 R
CLASC550 01 SENIOR PROGRAM
NOTE: Restricted to Senior Clasc Majors
TR 02:30PM-03:45PM CUPR 111 1.00 Koenig A LEC,Final Exam 12 R
CLNG 142 01 SECOND TERM KOREAN TR 05:00PM-06:40PM ROOT 205 1.00 Helderle M LEC 10
CLNG 242 01 FOURTH TERM KOREAN T
W
F
04:00PM-04:50PM
04:30PM 05:20PM
01:00PM 01:50PM
03:00PM 03:50PM
JHSN 224
JHSN 224
JHSN 224
JHSN 222
1.00 Helderle M LEC 10
CNMS 110 01 WAYS OF SEEING MW 08:30AM-09:45AM MUSM 201 1.00 Feinberg M LEC,Final Exam 40
CNMS 169 01 SOVIET & POST-SOVIET FILM TR 02:30PM-03:45PM SCCT G027 1.00 Cieply J LEC,Final Exam 40 R
CNMS 170 01 ITALIAN CINEMA
NOTE: Open to Srs., Jrs., Soph., & 1st Yrs
TR
T
02:30PM-03:45PM
07:00PM 10:00PM
SCCT 2048
KRJH 125
1.00 Di Blasio F LEC,Final Exam 40 R
CNMS 268 01 POLITICAL FILM WF 01:00PM-02:15PM LIST 227 1.00 Klinkner P LEC,Final Exam 40 R
CNMS 290 01 HIST DOCUMENTARY CINEMA MW 07:00PM-10:00PM KRJH 125 1.00 MacDonald S LEC 40
CNMS 324 01 VIS CULTURE JEWISH EXPERIENCE MW 02:30PM-03:45PM ARTH 112 1.00 Feinberg M LEC,Final Exam 12
COLEG239 01 DIGITAL HUMAN RIGHTS TR 12:00PM-12:50PM KTSA 133 0.50 Rivera S
Knight R
LEC 12 R
COLEG275 01 INSPIRED ACTION
NOTE: Open to Justice Lab Students Only. Instructor's Signature Required.
R 08:30AM-11:30AM KRJH 124 1.00 Kucinskas J LEC 16 R
CPSCI101 01 COMPUTER SCIENCE FOR ALL
NOTE: Not Open Students Taking Cpsci 110 Open to Srs., Jrs., Soph., & 1st Yrs.
MWF 10:00AM-10:50AM SCCT G027 1.00 Morrison-Smith S LEC,Final Exam 60 R
CPSCI101L01 COMPUTER SCIENCE FOR ALL LAB
NOTE: Open to Srs., Jrs., Soph., & 1st Yrs.
T 12:00PM-02:00PM SCCT 2017 0.00 Feser J LAB 20 R
CPSCI101L02 COMPUTER SCIENCE FOR ALL LAB
NOTE: Open to Srs., Jrs., Soph., & 1st Yrs.
T 02:00PM-04:00PM SCCT 2017 0.00 Feser J LAB 20 R
CPSCI101L03 COMPUTER SCIENCE FOR ALL LAB
NOTE: Open to Srs., Jrs., Soph., & 1st Yrs.
M 12:00PM-02:00PM SCCT 2017 0.00 Helmuth T LAB 20 R
CPSCI102 01 DESIGN PRINCIPLES
NOTE: Students must also register for a section of CPSCI 102 lab.
MWF 09:00AM-09:50AM SCCT G042 1.00 Helmuth T LEC,Final Exam 40
CPSCI102L01 DESIGN PRINCIPLES LAB
NOTE: Open to First Years and Sophomores
R 12:00PM-02:00PM SCCT 2017 0.00 Strash D LAB 20
CPSCI102L02 DESIGN PRINCIPLES LAB
NOTE: Open to First Years and Sophomores
R 02:00PM-04:00PM SCCT 2017 0.00 Strash D LAB 20
CPSCI220 01 PRIN PROGRAMMING LANG MWF 11:00AM-11:50AM SCCT 3040 1.00 Morrison-Smith S LEC,Final Exam 24
CPSCI230 01 ALGORITHMS & DATA STRUCTURES MWF 10:00AM-10:50AM SCCT 3040 1.00 Helmuth T LEC,Final Exam 24
CPSCI240 01 COMPUTER ORGANIZATION MW 01:00PM-02:15PM SCCT 3040 1.00 Bailey M LEC,Final Exam 24
CPSCI240L01 COMPUTER ORGANIZATION LAB F 01:00PM-02:15PM SCCT 3040 0.00 Bailey M LAB 24
CPSCI320 01 COMPUTER ARCHITECTURE
NOTE: Restricted to CPSCI and DATSC Majors
MWF 10:00AM-10:50AM SCCT 1004 1.00 Bailey M LEC,Final Exam 24 R
CPSCI330 01 ALGORITHMS
NOTE: Restricted to CPSCI and DATSC Majors
TR 10:30AM-11:45AM SCCT 3040 1.00 Strash D LEC,Final Exam 24 R
CPSCI350 01 DATABASE THEORY & PRACTICE
NOTE: Restricted to CPSCI and DATSC Majors
MWF 11:00AM-11:50AM SCCT G042 1.00 Feser J LEC,Final Exam 24 R
CRWR 215 01 INTRO CREATIVE WRITG TR 10:30AM-12:00PM LIST 119 1.00 Leising G LEC,Final Exam 16
CRWR 215 02 INTRO CREATIVE WRITG MW 02:30PM-04:00PM LIST 218 1.00 Caoile P LEC,Final Exam 16
CRWR 215 03 INTRO CREATIVE WRITG MW 04:00PM-05:30PM LIST 218 1.00 Memmer P LEC,Final Exam 16
CRWR 224 01 PLAYWRITING
NOTE: Open to Srs., Jrs. & Sophomores
TR 10:30AM-11:45AM KTSA 219 1.00 Latrell C LEC,Final Exam 16 R
CRWR 304 01 INTER CRWR:POETRY WORKSHOP
NOTE: Open to Seniors, Juniors, and Sophomores
W 01:00PM-04:00PM LIST 122 1.00 Springer J LEC,Final Exam 16 R
CRWR 305 01 INTER CRWR:FICTION WORKSHOP
NOTE: Open to Srs., Jrs. & Sophomores
TR 02:30PM-04:00PM LIST 119 1.00 Caoile P LEC,Final Exam 16 R
CRWR 305 02 INTER CRWR:FICTION WORKSHOP
NOTE: Open to Srs, Jrs, and Sophomores
TR 10:30AM-12:00PM LIST 121 1.00 Caoile P LEC,Final Exam 16 R
CRWR 383W01 CREATIVE WRITG IN SPANISH TR 10:30AM-11:45AM ROOT 206 1.00 Martinez Arias J LEC,Final Exam 16
CRWR 419 01 SEMINAR CREATIVE WRITING
NOTE: Restricted CRWR Majors Only
T 01:00PM-04:00PM LIST 121 1.00 Valente A LEC,Final Exam 8 R
CRWR 419 02 SEMINAR CREATIVE WRITING
NOTE: Restricted CRWR Majors Only
T 01:00PM-04:00PM LIST 122 1.00 Springer J LEC,Final Exam 8 R
CRWR 419 03 SEMINAR CREATIVE WRITING
NOTE: Restricted to CRWR Majors Only
W 01:00PM-04:00PM LIST 225 1.00 Valente A LEC,Final Exam 8 R
CRWR 483W01 CREATIVE WRITG IN SPANISH
NOTE: Restricted to Sr. HSPST majors
TR 10:30AM-11:45AM ROOT 206 1.00 Martinez Arias J LEC,Final Exam 16 R
DANCE114 01 ELEMENTARY BALLET
NOTE: Open to Srs., Jrs., Soph., & 1st Yrs.
TR 09:00AM-10:15AM BLOD 101 1.00 Wilcox P LEC,Final Exam 25 R
DANCE203 01 MOVEMENT ANALYSIS MW 01:00PM-02:15PM BLOD 101 1.00 Jacobs S LEC,Final Exam 15 R
DANCE205 01 KINESIOLOGY WF 02:30PM-03:45PM LIST 106 1.00 Walczyk B LEC,Final Exam 40 R
DANCE207 01 CONTACT IMPROV MW 02:30PM-03:45PM BLOD 101 1.00 Jacobs S LEC,Final Exam 25
DANCE208 01 MARTIAL ARTS & DANCE
NOTE: Open to Srs., Jrs., Sophomores, & 1st Yrs
TR 01:00PM-02:15PM BLOD 101 1.00 Walczyk B LEC,Final Exam 40 R
DANCE213 01 INTERM. CONTEMP DANCE&THEORY
NOTE: Open to Srs., Jrs., Sophomores, & 1st Yrs
MW 10:30AM-11:45AM BLOD 101 1.00 Jacobs S LEC 25 R
DANCE215 01 INTERMEDIATE BALLET
NOTE: Open to Srs., Jrs., Soph., & 1st Yrs.
MWF 09:00AM-10:15AM BLOD 101 1.00 Stanton-Cotter S LEC,Final Exam 25 R
DANCE308 01 ADV MARTIAL ARTS & DANCE
NOTE: Open to Srs., Jrs., Sophomores, & 1st Yrs
TR 02:30PM-03:45PM BLOD 101 1.00 Walczyk B LEC,Final Exam 40 R
DANCE317 01 ELEC & CHOREOG ASSEMBLAGES
NOTE: Open to Srs., Jrs., Sophomores, & 1st Yrs
R
R
01:00PM-04:00PM
01:00PM 04:00PM
KTSA 143
KTSA 220
1.00 Samuelson L LEC,Final Exam 12
DARTS110 01 WAYS OF SEEING MW 08:30AM-09:45AM MUSM 201 1.00 Feinberg M LEC,Final Exam 40
DARTS113 01 INTRO TO MEDIA:INTEGRATED MED
NOTE: Open to 1st Yrs, Soph., & Jrs.
F 01:00PM-04:00PM KTSA 143 1.00 Samuelson L LEC,Final Exam 12 R
DARTS231 01 NEW FRONTIERS STORYTELLING
NOTE: Open to Srs., Jrs., Soph., & 1st Yrs.
T
T
01:00PM-04:00PM
01:00PM 04:00PM
KTSA 143
KTSA 124
1.00 Rojas E LEC,Final Exam 16 R
DARTS317 01 ELEC & CHOREOG ASSEMBLAGES
NOTE: Open to Sr., Jrs., Sophomores, & 1st Yrs
R
R
01:00PM-04:00PM
01:00PM 04:00PM
KTSA 143
KTSA 220
1.00 Samuelson L LEC,Final Exam 12
ECON 100 01 INTRODUCTION TO ECONOMICS
NOTE: Open to 1st Yrs, Soph. & Jrs. Only Exclude Econ 101 & 102.
MWF 09:00AM-09:50AM KRJH 101 1.00 Morgan-Davie M LEC,Final Exam 40 R
ECON 100 02 INTRODUCTION TO ECONOMICS
NOTE: Open to 1st Yrs, Soph. & Jrs. Only Exclude Econ 101 & 102.
WF 01:00PM-02:15PM KRJH 203 1.00 Balkan E LEC,Final Exam 40 R
ECON 100 03 INTRODUCTION TO ECONOMICS
NOTE: Open to 1st Yrs, Soph, & Jrs. Only. Exclude Econ 101 & 102.
WF 02:30PM-03:45PM KRJH 203 1.00 Balkan E LEC,Final Exam 40 R
ECON 166 01 ECON THEORY & EVIDENCE
NOTE: Open to 1st Yrs, Soph. & Jrs. Only Exclude Math 253 & 352 & 152/252
MWF 09:00AM-09:50AM KRJH 102 1.00 Owen A LEC,Final Exam 40 R
ECON 166 02 ECON THEORY & EVIDENCE
NOTE: Open to 1st Yrs, Soph. & Jrs. Only Exclude Math 253 & 352 & 152/252
MWF 10:00AM-10:50AM KRJH 101 1.00 Hagstrom P LEC,Final Exam 40 R
ECON 166 03 ECON THEORY & EVIDENCE
NOTE: Open to 1st Yrs, Soph. & Jrs. Only Exclude Math 253 & 352 & 152/252.
MWF 10:00AM-10:50AM KRJH 102 1.00 Owen A LEC,Final Exam 40 R
ECON 166 04 ECON THEORY & EVIDENCE
NOTE: Open to 1st Yrs, Soph. & Jrs. Only
MWF 11:00AM-11:50AM KRJH 101 1.00 Hagstrom P LEC,Final Exam 40 R
ECON 230 01 ACCOUNTING TR 02:30PM-03:45PM KRJH 201 1.00 Owen S LEC,Final Exam 25 R
ECON 266 01 INTRO TO ECONOMETRICS
NOTE: Open to 1st Yrs, Soph. & Jrs. Only. Not open to those who took ECON 400. Juniors must be ECON concentrator.
TR
W
10:30AM-11:45AM
01:00PM 02:15PM
KRJH 127
KRJH 101
1.00 Kamanga P LEC,Final Exam 20 R
ECON 266 02 INTRO TO ECONOMETRICS
NOTE: Open to 1st Yrs, Soph. & Jrs. Only. Not open to those who took ECON 400. Juniors must be ECON concentrator.
TR
W
10:30AM-11:45AM
02:30PM 03:45PM
KRJH 127
KRJH 101
1.00 Kamanga P LEC,Final Exam 20 R
ECON 266 03 INTRO TO ECONOMETRICS
NOTE: Open to 1st Yrs, Soph. & Jrs. Only. Not open to those who took ECON 400. Juniors must be ECON concentrator.
TR
R
09:00AM-10:15AM
01:00PM 02:15PM
KRJH 005
KRJH 102
1.00 Barker E LEC,Final Exam 20 R
ECON 266 04 INTRO TO ECONOMETRICS
NOTE: Open to 1st Yrs, Soph. & Jrs. Only. Not open to those who took ECON 400. Juniors must be ECON concentrator.
TR
R
09:00AM-10:15AM
02:30PM 03:45PM
KRJH 005
KRJH 102
1.00 Barker E LEC,Final Exam 20 R
ECON 275 01 MICROECONOMIC THEORY MWF 09:00AM-09:50AM KRJH 201 1.00 Wu S LEC,Final Exam 27
ECON 275 02 MICROECONOMIC THEORY MWF 10:00AM-10:50AM KRJH 201 1.00 Wu S LEC,Final Exam 27
ECON 285 01 MACROECONOMIC THEORY MWF 11:00AM-11:50AM KRJH 102 1.00 Owen A LEC,Final Exam 27
ECON 285 02 MACROECONOMIC THEORY MW 01:00PM-02:15PM KRJH 224 1.00 Georges C LEC,Final Exam 27
ECON 285 03 MACROECONOMIC THEORY MW 02:30PM-03:45PM KRJH 224 1.00 Georges C LEC,Final Exam 27
ECON 332 01 INTERNATIONAL MACROECONOMICS MW 01:00PM-02:15PM KRJH 103 1.00 Pizzolon F LEC,Final Exam 20
ECON 340 01 ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT TR 09:00AM-10:15AM KRJH 224 1.00 Balkan E LEC,Final Exam 20
ECON 350 01 ECONOMICS OF POVERTY MW 02:30PM-03:45PM LIST 227 1.00 Hagstrom P LEC,Final Exam 40
ECON 367W01 GLOBAL ECONOMIC HISTORY TR 01:00PM-02:15PM KRJH 103 1.00 Dimitruk K LEC,Final Exam 18
ECON 417 01 TOPICS IN ENVIRONMEN ECONOMIC
NOTE: Open to Srs., Jrs., and Sophomores
TR 09:00AM-10:15AM KRJH 104 1.00 Cross J LEC,Final Exam 20 R
ECON 423 01 URBAN POVERTY & INEQUALITY
NOTE: Open to Srs., Jrs., and Sophomores
TR 09:00AM-10:15AM KRJH 109 1.00 Alloush M LEC,Final Exam 20 R
ECON 425 01 FINANCIAL ECONOMICS
NOTE: Open to Srs., Jrs., and Sophomores
TR 09:00AM-10:15AM KRJH 103 1.00 Couture C LEC,Final Exam 20 R
ECON 425 02 FINANCIAL ECONOMICS
NOTE: Open to Srs., Jrs., and Sophomores
TR 10:30AM-11:45AM KRJH 103 1.00 Couture C LEC,Final Exam 20 R
ECON 484 01 EXPER & BEHAVIORAL ECONOMICS
NOTE: Open to Srs., Jrs., and Sophomores
TR 01:00PM-02:15PM KRJH 110 1.00 Zhan W LEC,Final Exam 19 R
ECON 513 01 POVERTY INEQUALITY URBAN ISS
NOTE: Open to Seniors Only. Restricted to Econ Concentrators. Instructor's Signature Req.
TR 10:30AM-11:45AM KRJH 142 1.00 Alloush M LEC,Final Exam 12 R
ECON 514 01 SENIOR PROJECT ENVIRON ECON
NOTE: Open to Seniors Only. Restricted to Econ Concentrators. Instructor's Signature Req.
TR 10:30AM-11:45AM KRJH 109 1.00 Cross J LEC,Final Exam 12 R
ECON 515 01 SR SEM IN BEHAV & EXPER ECON TR 02:30PM-03:45PM JHSN 224 1.00 Zhan W LEC,Final Exam 12 R
ECON 516 01 SR PROJECT IN MACRO-FINANCE
NOTE: Open to Seniors Only. Restricted to Econ Concentrators. Instructor's Signature Req.
TR 01:00PM-02:15PM KRJH 104 1.00 Couture C LEC,Final Exam 12 R
ECON 560 01 RESEARCH SEMINAR
NOTE: Instructor's Signature Req.
MW 02:30PM-03:45PM KRJH 202 1.00 Cross J LEC,Final Exam 6 R
ECON 560 02 RESEARCH SEMINAR
NOTE: Instructor's Signature Req.
TR 02:30PM-03:45PM KRJH 236 1.00 Alloush M LEC,Final Exam 6 R
ECON 560 03 RESEARCH SEMINAR
NOTE: Instructor's Signature Req.
TR 02:30PM-03:45PM LIST 120 1.00 Dimitruk K LEC,Final Exam 6 R
ECON 560 04 RESEARCH SEMINAR
NOTE: Instructor's Signature Req.
MW 02:30PM-03:45PM KRJH 250 1.00 Pizzolon F LEC,Final Exam 6 R
EDUC 203 01 ETHNOGRAPHY & EDUCATION
NOTE: Open to Srs., Jrs. & Sophomores
TR 02:30PM-03:45PM KRJH 224 1.00 Wang C LEC,Final Exam 18 R
EDUC 241 01 THETR FOR SOCIAL CHANGE TR 02:30PM-03:45PM KTSA 217 1.00 Harrison E LEC,Final Exam 16
EDUC 335 01 EDUCATIONAL LEADERSHIP M 06:00PM-09:00PM KRJH 110 1.00 Hunt R
Facchini T
LEC 12
EDUC 336 01 EDUCATION PRACTICUM F 01:00PM-04:00PM KRJH 224 1.00 Ellingson S LEC,Final Exam 12
EDUC 345 01 READING SEMINAR EDUC POLICY TR 10:30AM-11:45AM KRJH 250 1.00 Wang C LEC,Final Exam 12
ENVST110 01 INTRO TO ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIE
NOTE: Open to 1st Yrs and Sophomores Only
MW 02:30PM-03:45PM SCCT 3021 1.00 Almeida R LEC,Final Exam 40 R
ENVST110 02 INTRO TO ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIE
NOTE: Open to 1st Years and Sophomores Only
MW 08:30AM-09:45AM SCCT 2048 1.00 Hutchinson C LEC,Final Exam 40 R
ENVST151W01 GLOBAL HISTORY OF OIL
NOTE: Open to Srs., Jrs., Soph., & 1st Yrs.
TR 09:00AM-10:15AM KRJH 101 1.00 Gruskin R LEC,Final Exam 18 R
ENVST206 01 INTRO TO ENVIRONMENTAL DATA
NOTE: Open to Srs., Jrs. & Sophomores only. Not open to students who have taken MATH 152, MATH 254, or ECON 166.
MW
F
10:00AM-10:50AM
10:00AM 10:50AM
SCCT 1035
KRJH 103
1.00 Almeida R LEC 20 R
ENVST212 01 CLIMATE CHANGE
NOTE: One semester of science or permission of instructor for First-Years.
TR 09:00AM-10:15AM SCCT G027 1.00 Strong A LEC,Final Exam 40
ENVST218 01 RESILIENCE AND COLLAPSE TR 01:00PM-02:15PM SCCT 2012 1.00 Lau H LEC,Final Exam 24
ENVST234 01 ENVIRONMENTAL JUSTICE
NOTE: Open to Srs, Jrs, and Sophomores
MW 01:00PM-02:15PM BEN 104 1.00 Edusei K LEC,Final Exam 16 R
ENVST266 01 GLOBAL ENVIRONMENTAL HISTORY
NOTE: Open to Srs., Jrs., Soph., & 1st Yrs.
MW 02:30PM-03:45PM KRJH 127 1.00 Gruskin R LEC,Final Exam 40 R
ENVST269 01 CLIMATE FICTION & FILM TR 09:00AM-10:15AM LIST 227 1.00 Mize J LEC,Final Exam 40
ENVST285 01 INTRO ENVIRONMENTAL POLITICS TR 01:00PM-02:15PM KRJH 127 1.00 Cannavo P LEC,Final Exam 40
ENVST290 01 NATURE & TECHNOLOGY MWF 11:00AM-11:50AM KRJH 202 1.00 Galusky W LEC,Final Exam 40 R
ENVST310 01 SEM: INDIGENOUS ECOLOGIES TR 02:30PM-03:45PM LIB 215 1.00 Schermerhorn J LEC,Final Exam 12
ENVST317 01 GLOBAL WILDLIFE TRADE TR 02:30PM-03:45PM JHSN 225 1.00 Almeida R LEC,Final Exam 40
ENVST352W01 BLUE HUMANITIES TR 02:30PM-03:45PM LIST 225 1.00 Mize J LEC,Final Exam 18
ENVST392 01 DECOLONIZING THE ANTHROPOCENE TR 01:00PM-02:15PM KRJH 142 1.00 Burke B LEC,Final Exam 40
ENVST393 01 MULTISPECIES KINSHIP MW 08:30AM-09:45AM BEN 201 1.00 Burke B LEC,Final Exam 12
ENVST520 01 SENIOR CAPSTONE PRACTICUM
NOTE: Open to Seniors Only. Restricted to ENVST Concentrators.
MW 02:30PM-03:45PM SCCT G042 1.00 Edusei K
Strong A
LEC,Final Exam 40 R
FRNCH120 02 SECOND TERM FRENCH MWF
T
11:00AM-11:50AM
12:00PM 12:50PM
ROOT 206
ROOT 205
1.00 Koukjian M LEC,Final Exam 16
FRNCH140 01 INTERMEDIATE FRENCH II MWF 11:00AM-11:50AM JHSN 225 1.00 Mouflard C LEC,Final Exam 16
FRNCH140 02 INTERMEDIATE FRENCH II MWF 10:00AM-10:50AM ROOT 206 1.00 Koukjian M LEC,Final Exam 16
FRNCH200W01 WRITTEN & ORAL ARGUMENTATN MW 01:00PM-02:15PM ROOT 209 1.00 Morgan C LEC,Final Exam 18
FRNCH212 01 CRIME IN FR CULT & FICTION TR 02:30PM-03:45PM ROOT 206 1.00 Morgan C LEC,Final Exam 16
FRNCH241 01 N AFR LIT IN FRANCE
NOTE: Open to Srs., Jrs., Soph., & 1st Yrs.
MW 02:30PM-03:45PM ROOT 206 1.00 Mouflard C LEC,Final Exam 40 R
FRNCH280 01 FRANCOPHONE CULTURES MW 01:00PM-02:15PM LIB 211 1.00 Mwantuali J LEC,Final Exam 16
FRNCH356 01 WRITING THE SELF MW 02:30PM-03:45PM LIB 211 1.00 Mwantuali J LEC,Final Exam 16
FRNCH432 01 PICTURING WAR 20TH C FRANCE
NOTE: Open to Senior French Concentrators only or permission of instructor.
TR 10:30AM-11:45AM LIST 229 1.00 Guyot-Bender M LEC,Final Exam 12 R
GEOSC101 01 EARTH RESOURCES
NOTE: Open to 1st Years and Sophomores Only
MWF
T
09:00AM-09:50AM
01:00PM 03:00PM
SCCT 1033
SCCT 1033
1.00 Bailey D LEC,LAB,Final Exam 24 R
GEOSC112 01 THE MARINE ENVIRONMENT
NOTE: Open to 1st Yrs and Sophomores Only
MWF
R
10:00AM-10:50AM
01:00PM 03:00PM
SCCT 1011
SCCT 1011
1.00 Kusnerik K LEC,LAB,Final Exam 24 R
GEOSC209 01 HYDROGEOLOGY MWF
T
10:00AM-10:50AM
01:00PM 04:00PM
SCCT 1030
SCCT 1030
1.00 Baker E LEC,LAB,Final Exam 24
GEOSC212 01 CLIMATE CHANGE
NOTE: One semester of science or permission of instructor for First-Years.
TR 09:00AM-10:15AM SCCT G027 1.00 Strong A LEC,Final Exam 40
GEOSC230 01 STRUCTURAL GEOLOGY TR
W
09:00AM-10:15AM
01:00PM 04:00PM
SCCT 1016
SCCT 1016
1.00 Roberts N LEC,LAB,Final Exam 24
GEOSC240 01 METEOROLOGY TR 10:30AM-11:45AM SCCT 1035 1.00 Kardas B LEC,LAB,Final Exam 24
GEOSC312 01 VOLCANOLOGY MWF 11:00AM-11:50AM SCCT 1033 1.00 Bailey D LEC,Final Exam 24
GEOSC380 01 GIS FOR GEOSCIENTISTS MWF 08:30AM-09:45AM SCCT 3019 1.00 Beck C LEC 13
GEOSC511 01 SENIOR PROJECT R TBA TBA TBA 0.50 Baker E LEC 40
GEOSC511 02 SENIOR PROJECT R TBA TBA TBA 0.50 Beck C LEC 40
GEOSC511 03 SENIOR PROJECT R TBA TBA TBA 0.50 Roberts N LEC 40
GEOSC511 04 SENIOR PROJECT R TBA TBA TBA 0.50 Kusnerik K LEC 40
GEOSC511 05 SENIOR PROJECT R TBA TBA TBA 0.50 Bailey D LEC 40
GEOSC552 01 SENIOR SEMINAR II
NOTE: Open to Seniors Only
M 02:30PM-04:00PM SCCT 1016 0.50 Beck C LEC 12 R
GERMN120 01 SECOND TERM GERMAN MWF
TBA
12:00PM-12:50PM
TBA
JHSN 309
TBA TBA
1.00 Schweiger F LEC,1 HOUR TBA,Final Exam 40
GERMN140 01 INTRO. GERMAN LIT & CULTURE MWF 11:00AM-11:50AM JHSN 309 1.00 Tedford L LEC,Final Exam 40
GERMN256 01 HUMAN EXISTENCE T 04:00PM-07:00PM JHSN 308 1.00 Lipkin M LEC 12
GERMN279 01 BAD ROMANCE TR 10:30AM-11:45AM JHSN 308 1.00 Lipkin M LEC,Final Exam 40
GERMN500 01 SENIOR PROJECT MW 02:30PM-03:45PM JHSN 101 1.00 Schweiger F LEC,Final Exam 40
GOVT 112 03 COMPARATIVE POLITICS
NOTE: Open to Srs., Jrs., Sophomores, and 1st Yrs Note: This section is NOT Writing-Intensive.
TR 02:30PM-03:45PM KRJH 250 1.00 Chan A LEC,Final Exam 40 R
GOVT 114 01 INTERNATIONAL RELATNS
NOTE: Restricted to Jr. GOVT, PPOL, or WDPOL majors until after Juniors register. Then, open to First-Years and Sophomores only.
TR 10:30AM-11:45AM KRJH 102 1.00 Rivera D LEC,Final Exam 40 R
GOVT 114 02 INTERNATIONAL RELATNS
NOTE: Restricted to Jr. GOVT, PPOL, or WDPOL majors until after Juniors register. Then, open to First-Years and Sophomores only.
TR 02:30PM-03:45PM KRJH 203 1.00 Rivera D LEC,Final Exam 40 R
GOVT 116 01 AMER POLITICAL PROCESS
NOTE: Restricted to Jr. GOVT, PPOL, or WDPOL majors until after Juniors register. Then, open to First-Years and Sophomores only.
WF 01:00PM-02:15PM KRJH 102 1.00 Leffler R LEC,Final Exam 40 R
GOVT 116 02 AMER POLITICAL PROCESS
NOTE: Restricted to Jr. GOVT, PPOL, or WDPOL majors until after Juniors register. Then, open to First-Years and Sophomores only.
WF 02:30PM-03:45PM KRJH 102 1.00 Leffler R LEC,Final Exam 40 R
GOVT 117W01 INTRO POLITICAL THEORY
NOTE: Restricted to Jr. GOVT, PPOL, or WDPOL majors until after Juniors register. Then, open to First-Years and Sophomores only.
TR 01:00PM-02:15PM BEN 105 1.00 Gorham A LEC,Final Exam 16 R
GOVT 117W02 INTRO POLITICAL THEORY
NOTE: Restricted to Jr. GOVT, PPOL, or WDPOL majors until after Juniors register. Then, open to First-Years and Sophomores only.
TR 02:30PM-03:45PM BEN 105 1.00 Gorham A LEC,Final Exam 16 R
GOVT 117W03 INTRO POLITICAL THEORY
NOTE: Restricted to Jr. GOVT, PPOL, or WDPOL majors until after Juniors register. Then, open to First-Years and Sophomores only.
MW 01:00PM-02:15PM BEN 201 1.00 Martin R LEC,Final Exam 16 R
GOVT 117W04 INTRO POLITICAL THEORY
NOTE: Restricted to Jr. GOVT, PPOL, or WDPOL majors until after Juniors register. Then, open to First-Years and Sophomores only.
MW 02:30PM-03:45PM BEN 201 1.00 Martin R LEC,Final Exam 16 R
GOVT 117W05 INTRO POLITICAL THEORY
NOTE: Open to Sophomores and FIrst-Years only
TR 02:30PM-03:45PM KRJH 202 1.00 Leffler R LEC,Final Exam 16 R
GOVT 201W01 INTRO FEMINIST THOUGHT MW 01:00PM-02:15PM KRJH 236 1.00 Stember M LEC,Final Exam 18
GOVT 207 01 POLITICS M EAST & N AFRICA TR 09:00AM-10:15AM KRJH 102 1.00 Maghsoud-Nia P LEC,Final Exam 40
GOVT 212 01 CLIMATE CHANGE
NOTE: One semester of science or permission of instructor for First-Years.
TR 09:00AM-10:15AM SCCT G027 1.00 Strong A LEC,Final Exam 40
GOVT 213 01 POLITICS IN RUSSIA WF 02:30PM-03:45PM KRJH 104 1.00 Rivera S LEC,Final Exam 40
GOVT 230 01 DATA ANALYSIS MW 01:00PM-02:15PM KRJH 201 1.00 Winkelman J LEC,Final Exam 40 R
GOVT 230 02 DATA ANALYSIS
NOTE: This section is open to Justice Lab students only
WF 02:30PM-03:45PM KRJH 201 1.00 Winkelman J LEC,Final Exam 40 R
GOVT 234W01 POLITICS OF EQUALITY
NOTE: This course is open to Justice Lab students only.
WF 01:00PM-02:15PM KRJH 109 1.00 Sullivan H LEC,Final Exam 18 R
GOVT 238 01 POLITICS OF ASYLUM TR 02:30PM-03:45PM LIST 231 1.00 Pena-Vasquez A LEC,Final Exam 40
GOVT 239 01 DIGITAL HUMAN RIGHTS TR 12:00PM-12:50PM KTSA 133 0.50 Rivera S
Knight R
LEC 12
GOVT 241 01 CONSTITUTIONAL LAW TR 10:30AM-11:45AM KRJH 202 1.00 Anechiarico F LEC,Final Exam 40
GOVT 251 01 INTRO PUBLIC POLICY
NOTE: Open to Sophomores and Juniors
MWF 11:00AM-11:50AM LIST 227 1.00 Winkelman J LEC,Final Exam 40 R
GOVT 259 01 RELIGION & POLITICS SPINOZA F 01:00PM-04:00PM ARTH 116 1.00 Ravven H LEC,Final Exam 40
GOVT 268 01 POLITICAL FILM WF 01:00PM-02:15PM LIST 227 1.00 Klinkner P LEC,Final Exam 40 R
GOVT 285 01 INTRO ENVIRONMENTAL POLITICS TR 01:00PM-02:15PM KRJH 127 1.00 Cannavo P LEC,Final Exam 40
GOVT 316W01 CIVIC REPUBLICANISM WF 01:00PM-02:15PM KRJH 127 1.00 Cannavo P LEC,Final Exam 18
GOVT 343W01 THE MODERN STATE
NOTE: Open to Srs., Jrs., and Sophomores
TR 02:30PM-03:45PM KRJH 104 1.00 Maghsoud-Nia P LEC,Final Exam 18 R
GOVT 351W01 THE WAY OF THE WARRIOR MW 02:30PM-03:45PM KRJH 103 1.00 Leonardo K LEC,Final Exam 18
GOVT 358W01 EQUALITY/INEQUALITY AMER POL TR 02:30PM-03:45PM KRJH 103 1.00 Leonardo K LEC,Final Exam 18
GOVT 366W01 CHINESE FOREIGN POLICY W 01:00PM-04:00PM KRJH 110 1.00 Chan A LEC,Final Exam 18
GOVT 419 01 TOPIC: SM STATES,BIG AMBITION F 09:00AM-12:00PM KRJH 142 1.00 Minah V LEC 12 R
GOVT 550 01 SENIOR PROJECT
NOTE: Instructor's Signature Req.
M 12:00PM-03:00PM KRJH 104 1.00 Gorham A LEC 40 R
GOVT 550 02 SENIOR PROJECT
NOTE: Instructor's Signature Req.
W 09:00AM-12:00PM KRJH 142 1.00 Sullivan H LEC 40 R
GOVT 550 03 SENIOR PROJECT
NOTE: Instructor's Signature Req.
R 09:00AM-12:00PM KRJH 123 1.00 Chan A LEC 40 R
GOVT 550 04 SENIOR PROJECT
NOTE: Instructor's Signature Req.
T 06:30PM-09:30PM KRJH 123 1.00 Martin R LEC 40 R
GOVT 550 05 SENIOR PROJECT
NOTE: Instructor's Signature Req.
W 06:30PM-09:30PM KRJH 123 1.00 Cafruny A LEC 40 R
GREEK110 01 ELEMENTARY ANCIENT GREEK MWF 01:00PM-02:15PM ROOT 206 1.00 Accettola A LEC,Final Exam 16
GREEK350 01 GREEK HISTORIANS MW 01:00PM-02:15PM JHSN 224 1.00 Rogers J LEC,Final Exam 40
HEBRW108 01 SECOND TERM MODERN HEBREW MF 10:00AM-11:15AM ARTH 112 1.00 Brown-Sofer E LEC 16
HIST 104W01 EUROPE & EMPIRES, 1500-1960 WF 01:00PM-02:15PM KRJH 104 1.00 Grant K LEC,Final Exam 18
HIST 105 01 INTRO TO LATIN AMER STUDIES MWF 11:00AM-11:50AM KRJH 125 1.00 Cooley M LEC,Final Exam 40
HIST 115 01 CIV GREECE & NEAR EAST MWF 10:00AM-10:50AM KRJH 125 1.00 Weiner J LEC,Final Exam 40
HIST 125W01 BLACK METROPOLIS TR 02:30PM-03:45PM BEN 201 1.00 Moore C LEC,Final Exam 18
HIST 146W01 MEDIEVAL CHRISTIANITIES
NOTE: Open to Srs., Jrs., Sophomores, & 1st Yrs
MWF 10:00AM-10:50AM KRJH 202 1.00 Beers W LEC,Final Exam 18 R
HIST 151W01 GLOBAL HISTORY OF OIL
NOTE: Open to Srs., Jrs., Soph., & 1st Yrs.
TR 09:00AM-10:15AM KRJH 101 1.00 Gruskin R LEC,Final Exam 18 R
HIST 156W01 MAKING MODERN CITIES
NOTE: Open to First Years Only (FYC).
TR 10:30AM-11:45AM KRJH 104 1.00 Trivedi L LEC,Final Exam 18 R
HIST 187 01 HIST WKSP:ARCGIS & SPATIAL AN
NOTE: Open to Srs., Jrs., Soph., & 1st Yrs.
TR 09:00AM-10:15AM LIB 209 0.25 Reichler D LEC,Final Exam 12 R
HIST 207 01 CIVIL RIGHTS IN 20TH C. US TR 01:00PM-02:15PM BEN 201 1.00 Moore C LEC,Final Exam 40
HIST 208W01 ASIAN TEMPLES DIGITAL WORLD M
W
01:00PM-02:15PM
01:00PM 02:15PM
KRJH 250
KRJH 125
1.00 Wilson T LEC,Final Exam 16
HIST 215 01 THE AMERICAN CIVIL WAR TR 02:30PM-03:45PM KRJH 109 1.00 Isserman M LEC,Final Exam 40
HIST 222 01 MODERN RUSSIAN HISTORY TR 09:00AM-10:15AM KRJH 202 1.00 Keller S LEC,Final Exam 40
HIST 226 01 HISTORY OF EUROPEAN THOUGHT MW 08:30AM-09:45AM KRJH 124 1.00 Cooley M LEC,Final Exam 40
HIST 246 01 LAW AND COLONIALISM TR 02:30PM-03:45PM KRJH 124 1.00 Ren C LEC,Final Exam 40
HIST 250 01 INTRO TO HISTORY OF THE BOOK
NOTE: Open to Srs., Jrs., and Sophomores
WF 02:30PM-03:45PM LIB 372 1.00 Thickstun M LEC,Final Exam 16 R
HIST 254 01 RECENT AMERICAN HIST TR 10:30AM-11:45AM KRJH 224 1.00 Isserman M LEC,Final Exam 40
HIST 256 01 ISLAM IN SOUTH ASIA
NOTE: Open to Srs., Jrs., Soph., & 1st Yrs
MW 02:30PM-03:45PM BEN 105 1.00 Hamid U LEC,Final Exam 40 R
HIST 264 01 CHRISTIANITY BUDDHISM COMPARE
NOTE: Open to Srs., Jrs., Soph., & 1st Yrs
TR 01:00PM-02:15PM KRJH 224 1.00 Amar A
Beers W
LEC,Final Exam 40 R
HIST 266 01 GLOBAL ENVIRONMENTAL HISTORY
NOTE: Open to Srs., Jrs., Soph., & 1st Yr
MW 02:30PM-03:45PM KRJH 127 1.00 Gruskin R LEC,Final Exam 40 R
HIST 275 01 MOD. MIDDLE EASTERN HIST
NOTE: Open to Srs., Jrs., Soph., & First Years
MWF 10:00AM-10:50AM KRJH 109 1.00 Keller S LEC,Final Exam 40 R
HIST 285 01 MODERN CHINA TR 02:30PM-03:45PM KRJH 142 1.00 Wilson T LEC,Final Exam 40
HIST 292 01 HISTORY OF IRAN
NOTE: Open to Srs., Jrs., Soph., & 1st Yrs
TR 10:30AM-11:45AM KRJH 005 1.00 Hamid U LEC,Final Exam 40 R
HIST 310W01 ASIA BEFORE EUROPE W 01:00PM-04:00PM LIST 120 1.00 Beers W LEC,Final Exam 12
HIST 357W01 SEM DEATH,DYING,AFTERLIFE
NOTE: Open to Srs., Jrs., Soph., & 1st Yrs
M 01:00PM-04:00PM KRJH 101 1.00 Amar A LEC,Final Exam 12 R
HIST 363W01 COLONIAL ENCOUNTERS ASIA T 01:00PM-04:00PM KRJH 123 1.00 Trivedi L LEC,Final Exam 12
HIST 367W01 HIMALAYAN MOUNTAINEERING W 01:00PM-04:00PM GLHS GR 1.00 Isserman M LEC,Final Exam 18
HIST 383W01 HISTORIES OF PHOTOGRAPHY M 01:00PM-04:00PM KRJH 142 1.00 Grant K LEC,Final Exam 18
HIST 401 01 RESEARCH SEM HIST
NOTE: Open to Seniors Only. Restricted to HIST Majors.
F 01:00PM-04:00PM KRJH 142 1.00 Trivedi L LEC,3 HOUR TBA,Final Exam 12 R
HIST 401 02 RESEARCH SEM HIST
NOTE: Open to Seniors Only. Restricted to HIST Majors.
F 01:00PM-04:00PM KRJH 103 1.00 Seidule T LEC,3 HOUR TBA,Final Exam 12 R
HSPST130 01 THIRD TERM SPANISH MTWR 12:00PM-12:50PM ROOT 206 1.00 Martinez Arias J LEC,1 HOUR TBA,Final Exam 16
HSPST140 01 CONVERSATN HISPANIC CULT
NOTE: Open to Srs., Jrs., Soph., & 1st Yrs.
MWF 10:00AM-10:50AM ROOT 205 1.00 Ambio M LEC,1 HOUR TBA,Final Exam 16 R
HSPST140 02 CONVERSATN HISPANIC CULT
NOTE: Open to Srs., Jrs., Soph., & 1st Yrs.
MWF 11:00AM-11:50AM ROOT 210 1.00 Ambio M LEC,1 HOUR TBA,Final Exam 16 R
HSPST200W01 EXPLORING HISPANIC TEXTS
NOTE: Not Open to Those Who Took Hspst-201W Open to Srs., Jrs., Soph., & 1st Yrs.
TR 09:00AM-10:15AM LIB 215 1.00 Sabadell-Nieto J LEC,1 HOUR TBA,Final Exam 16 R
HSPST200W02 EXPLORING HISPANIC TEXTS
NOTE: Not Open to Those Who Took Hspst-201W Open to Srs., Jrs., Soph., & 1st Yrs.
TR 10:30AM-11:45AM LIB 215 1.00 Sabadell-Nieto J LEC,1 HOUR TBA,Final Exam 16 R
HSPST200W03 EXPLORING HISPANIC TEXTS
NOTE: Not Open to Those Who Took Hspst-201W. Open to Srs., Jrs., Soph., & 1st Yrs.
TR 01:00PM-02:15PM JHSN 309 1.00 Burke J LEC,1 HOUR TBA,Final Exam 16 R
HSPST213 01 CRIME FICTION MW 01:00PM-02:15PM JHSN 309 1.00 Hwangpo M LEC,Final Exam 16
HSPST229 01 SPANISH IN THE PROFESSIONS TR 09:00AM-10:15AM ROOT 206 1.00 Carosi M LEC,Final Exam 16
HSPST250 01 JOURNEY SPAN CULTURE
NOTE: Taught in Spanish. Open to Seniors, Juniors, and Sophomores.
TR 02:30PM-03:45PM LIB 209 1.00 Sabadell-Nieto J LEC,Final Exam 16 R
HSPST281 01 INTRO L AMER SHORT FICT MW 02:30PM-03:45PM JHSN 309 1.00 Hwangpo M LEC,Final Exam 16
HSPST303 01 GENDER IN LATIN AMERICA TR 02:30PM-03:45PM JHSN 309 1.00 Burke J LEC,Final Exam 16
HSPST331 01 CULTURE, DISEASE, & STRUGGLE TR 01:00PM-02:15PM ROOT 210 1.00 Carosi M LEC,Final Exam 16
HSPST383W01 CREATIVE WRITG IN SPANISH TR 10:30AM-11:45AM ROOT 206 1.00 Martinez Arias J LEC,Final Exam 16
HSPST403 01 GENDER IN LATIN AMERICA
NOTE: Restricted to Sr. HSPST Majors
TR 02:30PM-03:45PM JHSN 309 1.00 Burke J LEC,Final Exam 16 R
HSPST431 01 CULTURE, DISEASE, & STRUGGLE
NOTE: Restricted to Sr. HSPST Majors
TR 01:00PM-02:15PM ROOT 210 1.00 Carosi M LEC,Final Exam 16 R
HSPST483W01 CREATIVE WRITG IN SPANISH
NOTE: Restricted to Sr. HSPST Majors
TR 10:30AM-11:45AM ROOT 206 1.00 Martinez Arias J LEC,Final Exam 16 R
ITALN120 01 SECOND TERM ITALIAN MWF 01:00PM-01:50PM ROOT 205 1.00 Di Blasio F LEC,1 HOUR TBA,Final Exam 18
ITALN120 02 SECOND TERM ITALIAN MWF 02:30PM-03:20PM ROOT 205 1.00 Di Blasio F LEC,1 HOUR TBA,Final Exam 18
ITALN140 01 FOURTH TERM ITALIAN MWF 12:00PM-12:50PM JHSN 224 1.00 Cai C LEC,Final Exam 20
ITALN170 01 ITALIAN CINEMA
NOTE: Open to Srs., Jrs., Soph., & 1st Yrs
TR
T
02:30PM-03:45PM
07:00PM 10:00PM
SCCT 2048
KRJH 125
1.00 Di Blasio F LEC,Final Exam 40 R
ITALN301 01 STORIES OF TRAVELS & RETURNS MW 01:00PM-02:15PM JHSN 101 1.00 Cai C LEC,Final Exam 40
JAPN 120 01 SECOND TERM JAPANESE MW
TR
11:00AM-11:50AM
12:00PM 12:50PM
KRJH 104
KRJH 104
1.00 Kamiya M LEC 10
JAPN 140 01 FOURTH TERM JAPANESE MW
TR
09:00AM-09:50AM
09:00AM 09:50AM
JHSN 101
JHSN 101
1.00 Snyder H LEC 16
JAPN 220 01 ADVANCED JAPANESE II TR 09:00AM-10:15AM JHSN 224 1.00 Kamiya M LEC,Final Exam 16
JAPN 239 01 JAPAN:A-BOMB TO DRAGON BALL Z TR 02:30PM-03:45PM JHSN 305 1.00 Omori K LEC,Final Exam 20
JAPN 402 01 TEXTUAL ANALYSIS&TRANSLATN TR 10:30AM-11:45AM LIB 209 1.00 Omori K LEC,Final Exam 16
LATIN120 01 ELEMENTARY LATIN II MWF 12:00PM-12:50PM KRJH 109 1.00 Weiner J LEC,Final Exam 40
LATIN390 01 TOPIC: CICERO ON RELIGION MW 02:30PM-03:45PM JHSN 224 1.00 Mills I LEC,Final Exam 40
LING 266 01 DIALECTS AMERICAN ENGLISH MF 01:00PM-02:15PM JHSN 308 1.00 Moss M LEC,Final Exam 40
LING 270W01 ETHNOGRAPHY OF COMMUNICATN
NOTE: Open to Seniors, Juniors, & Sophomores
TR 02:30PM-03:45PM KRJH 101 1.00 Chen S LEC,Final Exam 18 R
LING 348 01 AUDIOVISUAL ENTERTAINMENT TR 01:00PM-02:15PM KRJH 101 1.00 Chen S LEC,Final Exam 12
LIT 127W01 MEDIEVAL MONSTERS & MARVELS
NOTE: Not open to students who have taken a writing-intensive course at the 100 or 200-level in the LIT dept. Open to First-Years Only (FYC).
MWF 10:00AM-10:50AM LIST 218 1.00 Terrell K LEC,Final Exam 16 R
LIT 137W01 LITERATURE/AMERICAN IDENTITY
NOTE: Open to First-Years Only (FYC).
MWF 11:00AM-11:50AM LIST 218 1.00 Mize J LEC,Final Exam 16 R
LIT 145W01 LIT AND/OF EMPOWERMENT
NOTE: Open to First-Years Only
MW 02:30PM-03:45PM LIST 229 1.00 Yao S LEC,Final Exam 16 R
LIT 147W01 REPRESENTING PLACE
NOTE: Open to First-Years Only
MW 01:00PM-02:15PM LIST 119 1.00 Schillinger S LEC,Final Exam 16 R
LIT 147W02 REPRESENTING PLACE
NOTE: Open to First-Years Only
MW 02:30PM-03:45PM LIST 119 1.00 Schillinger S LEC,Final Exam 16 R
LIT 202W01 AFROFUTURISM & OTHR DRK MATTR
NOTE: Open to Srs., Jrs., Sophomores, & 1st Yrs
TR 09:00AM-10:15AM LIST 229 1.00 Odamtten V LEC,Final Exam 18 R
LIT 204W01 POETRY & POETICS
NOTE: Open to Srs., Jrs., Soph., & 1st Yrs. Not open to senior English or Creative Writing concentrators.
TR 09:00AM-10:15AM LIST 225 1.00 Springer J LEC,Final Exam 18 R
LIT 204W02 POETRY & POETICS
NOTE: Open to Srs., Jrs., Soph., & 1st Yrs. Not open to senior English or Creative Writing concentrators.
MW 01:00PM-02:15PM LIST 229 1.00 Yao S LEC,Final Exam 18 R
LIT 218W01 LITERATURES OF WITNESS TR 02:30PM-03:45PM LIST 227 1.00 Larson D LEC,Final Exam 18
LIT 221 01 INTRO TO OLD ENGLISH MWF 01:00PM-01:50PM LIST 218 1.00 Terrell K LEC,Final Exam 40
LIT 228W01 MILTON PARADISE LOST
NOTE: Open to Srs., Jrs. & Sophomores
TR 01:00PM-02:15PM LIST 229 1.00 Thickstun M LEC,Final Exam 18 R
LIT 239 01 JAPAN:A-BOMB TO DRAGON BALL Z TR 02:30PM-03:45PM JHSN 305 1.00 Omori K LEC,Final Exam 20
LIT 241 01 N AFR LIT IN FRANCE
NOTE: Open to Srs., Jrs., Soph., & 1st Yrs.
MW 02:30PM-03:45PM ROOT 206 1.00 Mouflard C LEC,Final Exam 40 R
LIT 250 01 INTRO TO HISTORY OF THE BOOK
NOTE: Open to Srs., Jrs., and Sophomores
WF 02:30PM-03:45PM LIB 372 1.00 Thickstun M LEC,Final Exam 16 R
LIT 256 01 AMERICAN LIT 19TH CENTURY TR 10:30AM-11:45AM KRJH 201 1.00 Oerlemans O LEC,Final Exam 40
LIT 269 01 CLIMATE FICTION & FILM TR 09:00AM-10:15AM LIST 227 1.00 Mize J LEC,Final Exam 40
LIT 278 01 RETHINKING THE ROMANCE
NOTE: Open to Srs., Jrs., Soph., & 1st Yrs.
TR 10:30AM-11:45AM LIST 231 1.00 Taylor S LEC,Final Exam 40 R
LIT 278 02 RETHINKING THE ROMANCE
NOTE: Open to Seniors, Juniors, Sophmores, and 1st Yrs
TR 02:30PM-03:45PM LIST 229 1.00 Taylor S LEC,Final Exam 40 R
LIT 281 01 ISLANDS IN LITERATURE MW 01:00PM-02:15PM KRJH 202 1.00 Alhabian R LEC,Final Exam 16
LIT 290 01 HIST DOCUMENTARY CINEMA MW 07:00PM-10:00PM KRJH 125 1.00 MacDonald S LEC 40
LIT 337W01 MEDIEVAL WOMEN WRITERS TR 01:00PM-02:15PM LIB 209 1.00 Terrell K LEC,Final Exam 12
LIT 342 01 20&21 C AMER PRISON WRITG TR 01:00PM-02:15PM LIST 227 1.00 Larson D LEC,Final Exam 12 R
LIT 352W01 BLUE HUMANITIES TR 02:30PM-03:45PM LIST 225 1.00 Mize J LEC,Final Exam 18
LIT 392 01 DECOLONIZING THE ANTHROPOCENE TR 01:00PM-02:15PM KRJH 142 1.00 Burke B LEC,Final Exam 40
LIT 393 01 MULTISPECIES KINSHIP MW 08:30AM-09:45AM BEN 201 1.00 Burke B LEC,Final Exam 12
LIT 459 01 SEM TRANS-ATLANTIC ROMANTICSM
NOTE: Open to Juniors and Seniors Only
WF 01:00PM-02:15PM LIST 121 1.00 Oerlemans O LEC,Final Exam 12 R
LIT 473 01 SEM MAJOR AFRICAN WRITERS
NOTE: Open to Juniors and Seniors Only
M 01:00PM-04:00PM LIST 122 1.00 Odamtten V LEC,Final Exam 12 R
MATH 113 01 CALCULUS I MWF
T
10:00AM-10:50AM
09:00AM 09:50AM
KRJH 127
KRJH 127
1.00 Ceniceros J LEC,Final Exam 40
MATH 113 02 CALCULUS I MWF
T
11:00AM-11:50AM
09:00AM 09:50AM
KRJH 127
KRJH 127
1.00 Ceniceros J LEC,Final Exam 40
MATH 116 01 CALCULUS II MWF
T
10:00AM-10:50AM
12:00PM 12:50PM
BEN 104
SCCT G027
1.00 Parija P LEC,Final Exam 40
MATH 116 02 CALCULUS II MWF
T
11:00AM-11:50AM
12:00PM 12:50PM
BEN 104
SCCT G027
1.00 Parija P LEC,Final Exam 40
MATH 152 01 STAT ANALYSIS OF DATA
NOTE: Exclude Econ 166, 265 & Math 252
MWF 01:00PM-01:50PM JHSN 225 1.00 Bowman C LEC,Final Exam 40 R
MATH 216 01 MULTIVARIABLE CALCULUS MWF
T
11:00AM-11:50AM
12:00PM 12:50PM
JHSN 222
JHSN 222
1.00 Bowman C LEC,Final Exam 40
MATH 216 02 MULTIVARIABLE CALCULUS MTWF 09:00AM-09:50AM JHSN 305 1.00 Cockburn S LEC 40
MATH 224W01 LINEAR ALGEBRA MWF 09:00AM-09:50AM JHSN 309 1.00 Boutin D LEC,Final Exam 18
MATH 224W02 LINEAR ALGEBRA MWF 10:00AM-10:50AM CUPR 111 1.00 Kantrowitz R LEC,Final Exam 18
MATH 224W03 LINEAR ALGEBRA MWF 11:00AM-11:50AM CUPR 111 1.00 Kantrowitz R LEC,Final Exam 18
MATH 224W04 LINEAR ALGEBRA MWF 01:00PM-01:50PM JHSN 222 1.00 Parija P LEC,Final Exam 18
MATH 234 01 COUNTING AND CODES MWF 10:00AM-10:50AM JHSN 222 1.00 Boutin D LEC,Final Exam 40
MATH 235 01 DIFFERENTIAL EQUATIONS MWF 09:00AM-09:50AM JHSN 225 1.00 LeMasurier M LEC,Final Exam 20
MATH 254 01 STAT MODELING&APPLICATN
NOTE: Not Open to Those Who Took Econ 400 Open to Srs., Jrs., Soph., & 1st Yrs.
TR 09:00AM-10:15AM JHSN 222 1.00 Kuruwita C LEC,Final Exam 25
MATH 254 02 STAT MODELING&APPLICATN TR 10:30AM-11:45AM JHSN 222 1.00 Kuruwita C LEC,Final Exam 25
MATH 304 01 TOPOLOGY MWF 01:00PM-01:50PM BEN 207 1.00 Ceniceros J LEC,Final Exam 40
MATH 314W01 REAL ANALYSIS MWF 01:00PM-01:50PM JHSN 305 1.00 Kantrowitz R LEC,Final Exam 18
MATH 325W01 MODERN ALGEBRA MWF 11:00AM-11:50AM JHSN 305 1.00 Ahmed S LEC,Final Exam 18
MATH 325W02 MODERN ALGEBRA MWF 12:00PM-12:50PM JHSN 222 1.00 Cockburn S LEC,Final Exam 18
MATH 335 01 DIFFERENTIAL EQUATION II MWF 11:00AM-11:50AM JHSN 308 1.00 LeMasurier M LEC,Final Exam 40
MATH 356 01 STAT METHODS MACHINE LEARNING TR 01:00PM-02:15PM JHSN 305 1.00 Kuruwita C LEC,Final Exam 40
MATH 360 01 GROUP THEORY MWF 10:00AM-10:50AM JHSN 309 1.00 Ahmed S LEC,Final Exam 40
MATH 498 01 SEM MATH SOCIAL CONTEXT
NOTE: Restricted to Math and Compputer Science Majors Only
M
R
01:00PM-02:15PM
09:00AM 10:15AM
SCCT 1004
CUPR 111
0.50 Cockburn S LEC,Final Exam 20 R
MDRST127W01 MEDIEVAL MONSTERS & MARVELS
NOTE: Not open to students who have taken a writing-intensive course at the 100 or 200-level in the LIT dept. Open to First-Years Only (FYC).
MWF 10:00AM-10:50AM LIST 218 1.00 Terrell K LEC,Final Exam 16 R
MDRST204W01 NARRATIVE IN ANCIENT ART
NOTE: Open to First Years and Sophomores Only
TR 02:30PM-03:45PM BEN 207 1.00 Langendorfer B LEC,Final Exam 16 R
MDRST211 01 MAKE, TOUCH, KISS W 01:00PM-04:00PM ARTH 116 1.00 Tillery L LEC,Final Exam 18
MDRST221 01 INTRO TO OLD ENGLISH MWF 01:00PM-01:50PM LIST 218 1.00 Terrell K LEC,Final Exam 40
MDRST228W01 MILTON PARADISE LOST
NOTE: Open to Srs., Jrs. & Sophomores
TR 01:00PM-02:15PM LIST 229 1.00 Thickstun M LEC,Final Exam 18 R
MDRST234 01 ART OF THE ANCIENT NEAR EAST TR 01:00PM-02:15PM BEN 207 1.00 Langendorfer B LEC,Final Exam 20
MDRST256 01 ISLAM IN SOUTH ASIA
NOTE: Open to Srs., Jrs., Soph., & 1st Yrs
MW 02:30PM-03:45PM BEN 105 1.00 Hamid U LEC,Final Exam 40 R
MDRST264 01 CHRISTIANITY BUDDHISM COMPARE
NOTE: Open to Srs., Jrs., Soph., & 1st Yrs
TR 01:00PM-02:15PM KRJH 224 1.00 Amar A
Beers W
LEC,Final Exam 40 R
MDRST292 01 HISTORY OF IRAN
NOTE: Open to Srs., Jrs., Soph., & 1st Yrs
TR 10:30AM-11:45AM KRJH 005 1.00 Hamid U LEC,Final Exam 40 R
MDRST310W01 ASIA BEFORE EUROPE W 01:00PM-04:00PM LIST 120 1.00 Beers W LEC,Final Exam 12
MEIWS234 01 ART OF THE ANCIENT NEAR EAST TR 01:00PM-02:15PM BEN 207 1.00 Langendorfer B LEC,Final Exam 20
MEIWS281 01 ISLANDS IN LITERATURE MW 01:00PM-02:15PM KRJH 202 1.00 Alhabian R LEC,Final Exam 16
MUSIC100 01 ART OF ACTIVE LISTENING
NOTE: Open to Srs., Jrs., Soph., & 1st Yrs
MWF 10:00AM-10:50AM LIST 106 1.00 Nieto Betancourt V LEC,Final Exam 40 R
MUSIC113 01 INTRO TO MEDIA:INTEGRATED MED
NOTE: Open to 1st Yrs, Soph, and Jrs
F 01:00PM-04:00PM KTSA 143 1.00 Samuelson L LEC,Final Exam 12 R
MUSIC117 01 ROOTS TO COUNTRY MUSIC
NOTE: Open to Srs, Jrs, Soph, & 1st Yrs
TR 02:30PM-03:45PM LIST 106 1.00 Hamessley L LEC,Final Exam 40 R
MUSIC125 17 APPLIED MUSIC 0.25 Beevers S LEC 40
MUSIC125 53 APPLIED MUSIC 0.25 King J LEC 40
MUSIC125 65 APPLIED MUSIC 0.25 Carello J LEC 40
MUSIC125 66 APPLIED MUSIC 0.25 Nezhdanova E LEC 40
MUSIC125 67 APPLIED MUSIC 0.25 Heitmann R LEC 40
MUSIC125 68 APPLIED MUSIC 0.25 Caldicott K LEC 40
MUSIC125 69 APPLIED MUSIC 0.25 McGrath T LEC 40
MUSIC126 25 APPLIED MUSIC 0.50 Montalbano R LEC 40
MUSIC126 33 APPLIED MUSIC 0.50 Valli U LEC 40
MUSIC126 59 APPLIED MUSIC 0.50 Martins K LEC 40
MUSIC126 62 APPLIED MUSIC 0.50 Henry M LEC 40
MUSIC126 65 APPLIED MUSIC 0.50 Carello J LEC 40
MUSIC126 66 APPLIED MUSIC 0.50 Nezhdanova E LEC 40
MUSIC126 67 APPLIED MUSIC 0.50 Heitmann R LEC 40
MUSIC126 68 APPLIED MUSIC 0.50 Caldicott K LEC 40
MUSIC142 01 CHOIR MW 07:00PM-09:00PM WELN HALL 0.25 Nieto Betancourt V LEC 40
MUSIC142 03 BRASS ENSEMBLE SU 04:00PM-05:30PM LIST 104 0.25 Buchman H LEC 40
MUSIC142 06 ORCHESTRA TR 07:00PM-09:00PM WELN HALL 0.25 Buchman H LEC 40
MUSIC142 08 JAZZ ENSEMBLE TR 04:00PM-05:50PM WELN HALL 0.25 Rowe M
Buchman H
Woods M
LEC 40
MUSIC142 09 PERCUSSION ENSEMBLE W 04:30PM-06:00PM WELN HALL 0.25 Cirmo M LEC 40
MUSIC180 01 BASIC AURAL SKILLS TF 12:00PM-12:50PM SCHA 201 0.25 Nieto Betancourt V LEC 40
MUSIC217 01 ROOTS TO COUNTRY MUSIC
NOTE: Instructor's Signature Required
TR 02:30PM-03:45PM LIST 106 1.00 Hamessley L LEC,Final Exam 40 R
MUSIC221 01 FROM BACH TO BARTOK TR 10:30AM-11:45AM LIST 106 1.00 Badue A LEC,Final Exam 40
MUSIC225 19 SOLO PERFORMANCE 0.25 Cirmo M LEC 40
MUSIC225 57 SOLO PERFORMANCE 0.25 West S LEC 40
MUSIC225 68 SOLO PERFORMANCE 0.25 Caldicott K LEC 40
MUSIC226 19 SOLO PERFORMANCE 0.50 Cirmo M LEC 40
MUSIC226 67 SOLO PERFORMANCE 0.50 Heitmann R LEC 40
MUSIC231 01 NEW FRONTIERS STORYTELLING
NOTE: Open to Srs., Jrs., Soph., & 1st Yrs.
T
T
01:00PM-04:00PM
01:00PM 04:00PM
KTSA 143
KTSA 124
1.00 Rojas E LEC,Final Exam 16 R
MUSIC245 01 MUSIC IN AMER FILM TR
F
01:00PM-02:15PM
01:00PM 04:00PM
LIST 106
KRJH 125
1.00 Hamessley L LEC,Final Exam 40
MUSIC270 01 INTRO MUSIC, SOUND & TECH MW 02:30PM-03:45PM KTSA 143 1.00 Carter R LEC,Final Exam 16
MUSIC310 01 ADV TOPICS MUSIC THEORY TR 02:30PM-03:45PM SCHA 201 1.00 Badue A LEC,Final Exam 40
MUSIC345 01 MUSIC IN AMER FILM
NOTE: Instructor's Signature Required
TR
F
01:00PM-02:15PM
01:00PM 04:00PM
LIST 106
KRJH 125
1.00 Hamessley L LEC,Final Exam 40 R
MUSIC368 01 SEM MUSICAL COMPOSTION
NOTE: Open to Srs., Jrs., Soph., & 1st Yrs
TR 01:00PM-02:15PM SCHA 108 1.00 Carter R LEC,Final Exam 12 R
MUSIC370 01 ADVANCED AUDIO PRODUCTION MW 01:00PM-02:15PM KTSA 143 1.00 Carter R LEC,Final Exam 16
MUSIC381 01 ADV KEYBOARD SKILLS
NOTE: Instructor's Signature Required. See the MUSIC department for more information.
TF 12:00PM-12:50PM TBA TBA 0.50 Best S LEC 40 R
NEURO109W01 COG NEURO IN FILM, ART, MEDIA
NOTE: Open to First-Years Only (FYC)
MW 02:30PM-03:45PM SCCT 3039 1.00 Bejjanki V LEC,Final Exam 18 R
NEURO201 01 STATS & RESEARCH METHODS MWF 09:00AM-09:50AM SCCT 3024 1.00 Robinson S LEC,Final Exam 40
NEURO201 02 STATS & RESEARCH METHODS MWF 10:00AM-10:50AM SCCT G042 1.00 Borton J LEC,Final Exam 40
NEURO204 01 HUMAN NEUROSCIENCE MW 01:00PM-02:15PM SCCT 3024 1.00 List A LEC,Final Exam 40
NEURO204 02 HUMAN NEUROSCIENCE TR 02:30PM-03:45PM SCCT 3021 1.00 Bejjanki V LEC,Final Exam 40
NEURO205 01 FUNDAMENTALS OF NEUROBIO TR 09:00AM-10:15AM SCCT 3021 1.00 Myers A LEC,Final Exam 40
NEURO310W01 PHILOSOPHY OF SCIENCE
NOTE: Open to Seniors, Juniors, & Sophomores
WF 01:00PM-02:15PM KRJH 250 1.00 Janack M LEC,Final Exam 18 R
NEURO329 01 STRESS & PSYCHOPHYSIOLOGY TR
M
02:30PM-03:45PM
01:00PM 04:00PM
SCCT 3024
SCCT 3047
1.00 Faig K LEC,LAB,Final Exam 10
NEURO329 02 STRESS & PSYCHOPHYSIOLOGY TR
T
02:30PM-03:45PM
09:00AM 12:00PM
SCCT 3024
SCCT 3047
1.00 Faig K LEC,LAB,Final Exam 10
NEURO354 01 BIO MECH NEUROPSYCH DISEASE TR 01:00PM-02:15PM SCCT 3021 1.00 Myers A LEC,Final Exam 40
NEURO354 01 BIO MECH NEUROPSYCH DISEASE TR 01:00PM-02:15PM SCCT 3021 1.00 Myers A LEC,Final Exam 40
NEURO357 01 CELLULAR NEUROBIOLOGY
NOTE: Open to Seniors, Juniors, & Sophomores
TR 09:00AM-10:15AM SCCT G041 1.00 Lehman H LEC,Final Exam 40 R
NEURO357L01 CELLULAR NEUROBIOLOGY LAB W 01:00PM-04:00PM SCCT 2089 0.00 Lehman H LAB 20 R
NEURO357L02 CELLULAR NEUROBIOLOGY LAB R 01:00PM-04:00PM SCCT 2089 0.00 McDaniels N LAB 20 R
NEURO440 01 MIND AND BODY
NOTE: Open to Juniors and Seniors Only
R 01:00PM-04:00PM SCCT 1004 1.00 Janack M LEC,Final Exam 12 R
PHIL 115W01 INTRO TO EXISTENTIALISM
NOTE: Open to First Years Only
TR 10:30AM-11:45AM ROOT 210 1.00 Franklin A LEC,Final Exam 16 R
PHIL 115W02 INTRO TO EXISTENTIALISM
NOTE: Open to Sophomores and Juniors Only
TR 02:30PM-03:45PM ROOT 210 1.00 Franklin A LEC,Final Exam 16 R
PHIL 117W01 INTRO POLITICAL THEORY
NOTE: Restricted to Jr. GOVT, PPOL, or WDPOL majors until after Juniors register. Then, open to First-Years and Sophomores only.
TR 01:00PM-02:15PM BEN 105 1.00 Gorham A LEC,Final Exam 16 R
PHIL 117W02 INTRO POLITICAL THEORY
NOTE: Restricted to Jr. GOVT, PPOL, or WDPOL majors until after Juniors register. Then, open to First-Years and Sophomores only.
TR 02:30PM-03:45PM BEN 105 1.00 Gorham A LEC,Final Exam 16 R
PHIL 117W03 INTRO POLITICAL THEORY
NOTE: Restricted to Jr. GOVT, PPOL, or WDPOL majors until after Juniors register. Then, open to First-Years and Sophomores only.
MW 01:00PM-02:15PM BEN 201 1.00 Martin R LEC,Final Exam 16 R
PHIL 117W04 INTRO POLITICAL THEORY
NOTE: Restricted to Jr. GOVT, PPOL, or WDPOL majors until after Juniors register. Then, open to First-Years and Sophomores only.
MW 02:30PM-03:45PM BEN 201 1.00 Martin R LEC,Final Exam 16 R
PHIL 117W05 INTRO POLITICAL THEORY
NOTE: Open to Sophomores and FIrst-Years only
TR 02:30PM-03:45PM KRJH 202 1.00 Leffler R LEC,Final Exam 16 R
PHIL 126 01 PHILOSOPHIES OF THE AMERICAS MWF 11:00AM-11:50AM BEN 207 1.00 Moscaritolo Palacio A LEC,Final Exam 40
PHIL 203 01 HIST WEST PHIL (MOD) TR 09:00AM-10:15AM KRJH 236 1.00 Marcus R LEC,Final Exam 40
PHIL 219 01 INTRO TO MORAL THEORY TR 10:30AM-11:45AM BEN 104 1.00 Plakias A LEC,Final Exam 40
PHIL 221 01 FOOD AND PHILOSOPHY TR 09:00AM-10:15AM BEN 201 1.00 Plakias A LEC,Final Exam 16
PHIL 232 01 JUSTICE & THE GOOD LIFE MWF 01:00PM-01:50PM BEN 105 1.00 Clark J LEC,Final Exam 40 R
PHIL 282W01 PHILOSOPHY OF DEATH & DYING TR 02:30PM-03:45PM BEN 104 1.00 Carlyle A LEC,Final Exam 18
PHIL 310W01 PHILOSOPHY OF SCIENCE
NOTE: Open to Seniors, Juniors, & Sophomores
WF 01:00PM-02:15PM KRJH 250 1.00 Janack M LEC,Final Exam 18 R
PHIL 311 01 PHILOSOPHY EAST AND WEST
NOTE: Open to Seniors, Juniors, & Sophomores
MWF 11:00AM-11:50AM BEN 105 1.00 Clark J LEC,Final Exam 12 R
PHIL 416 01 WITTGENSTEIN TR 01:00PM-02:15PM PHIL 109 1.00 Marcus R LEC,Final Exam 12 R
PHIL 432 01 PHILOSOPHY OF GENDER TR 02:30PM-03:45PM PHIL 109 1.00 Moscaritolo Palacio A LEC,Final Exam 12
PHIL 440 01 MIND AND BODY
NOTE: Open to Juniors and Seniors Only
R 01:00PM-04:00PM SCCT 1004 1.00 Janack M LEC,Final Exam 12 R
PHIL 466 01 DISAGREEMENT
NOTE: Open to Juniors and Seniors Only
W 01:00PM-04:00PM PHIL 109 1.00 Plakias A LEC,Final Exam 12 R
PHYS 105 01 SURVEY OF PHYSICS II
NOTE: STUDENTS WHO ENROLL ON PHYS-105 MUST ALSO ENROLL IN A PHYS-105L LAB SECTION
MWF 12:00PM-12:50PM SCCT G041 1.00 Amarasinghe A LEC,Final Exam 40
PHYS 105L01 SURVEY OF PHYSICS LAB T 01:00PM-04:00PM SCCT G032 0.00 Lark A LAB 24
PHYS 105L02 SURVEY OF PHYSICS LAB W 01:00PM-04:00PM SCCT G032 0.00 Amarasinghe A LAB 24
PHYS 105L03 SURVEY OF PHYSICS LAB R 01:00PM-04:00PM SCCT G032 0.00 Horowitz V LAB 24
PHYS 120 01 HOW THINGS WORK MWF 01:00PM-01:50PM SCCT G041 1.00 Jones G LEC,Final Exam 40
PHYS 160 01 ASTRONOMY
NOTE: Open to Srs., Jrs., Sophomores, and 1st Yrs
TR 10:30AM-11:45AM SCCT G041 1.00 Smith M LEC,Final Exam 40 R
PHYS 195 01 WAVES AND FIELDS
NOTE: STUDENTS WHO ENROLL FOR PHYS 195 MUST SIGN UP FOR PHYS 195L
MWF 10:00AM-10:50AM SCCT G041 1.00 Collett C LEC,Final Exam 40
PHYS 195L01 WAVES & FIELDS LAB T 01:00PM-04:00PM SCCT G034 0.00 Jones G LEC,Final Exam 16
PHYS 195L02 WAVES & FIELDS LAB W 01:00PM-04:00PM SCCT G034 0.00 Jayakody A LEC,Final Exam 16
PHYS 195L03 WAVES & FIELDS LAB R 01:00PM-04:00PM SCCT G034 0.00 Smith M LAB 16
PHYS 205 01 PHYSICS II
NOTE: STUDENTS WHO ENROLL FOR PHYS 205 MUST ALSO SIGN UP FOR PHYS 205L
MWF 11:00AM-11:50AM SCCT G041 1.00 Horowitz V LEC,Final Exam 40
PHYS 205L01 PHYSICS II LAB T 01:00PM-04:00PM SCCT G032 0.00 Lark A LEC,Final Exam 24
PHYS 205L02 PHYSICS II LAB W 01:00PM-04:00PM SCCT G032 0.00 Amarasinghe A LEC,Final Exam 24
PHYS 205L03 PHYSICS II LAB R 01:00PM-04:00PM SCCT G032 0.00 Horowitz V LEC,Final Exam 24
PHYS 245 01 ELECTRONICS & COMPUTERS MWF 12:00PM-02:00PM SCCT G025 1.00 Collett B
Collett C
LEC,Final Exam 18
PHYS 295 01 ELECTROMAGNETISM MWF 10:00AM-10:50AM SCCT G047 1.00 Major S LEC,Final Exam 40
PHYS 320 01 TOPIC MATHEMATICAL PHYS TR 02:30PM-03:45PM SCCT G047 1.00 Jayakody A LEC,Final Exam 40
PHYS 325 01 GENERAL RELATIVITY TR 10:30AM-11:45AM SCCT G047 1.00 Major S LEC,Final Exam 40
PHYS 348 01 SCI, TECHNOLOGY & SOCIETY
NOTE: Restricted to Chem and Phys Majors
TR 01:00PM-02:15PM SCCT G042 1.00 Brewer K
Smith M
LEC,Final Exam 40 R
PHYS 450 01 QUANTUM THEORY TR 01:00PM-02:15PM SCCT G029 1.00 Amarasinghe A LEC,Final Exam 40 R
PHYS 550 01 SENIOR RESEARCH PROJECT R 02:30PM-05:00PM LIB 213 1.00 Major S LEC 40
PHYS 551 01 SENIOR RESEARCH R 02:30PM-05:00PM LIB 213 1.00 Major S LEC 40
PPOL 238 01 POLITICS OF ASYLUM TR 02:30PM-03:45PM LIST 231 1.00 Pena-Vasquez A LEC,Final Exam 40
PPOL 251 01 INTRO PUBLIC POLICY
NOTE: Open to Sophomores and Juniors Only
MWF 11:00AM-11:50AM LIST 227 1.00 Winkelman J LEC,Final Exam 40 R
PPOL 275 01 INSPIRED ACTION
NOTE: Open to Justice Lab Students Only. Instructor's Signature Required.
R 08:30AM-11:30AM KRJH 124 1.00 Kucinskas J LEC 16 R
PPOL 500 01 SENIOR PROJECT W 01:00PM-04:00PM KRJH 124 1.00 Anechiarico F LEC,Final Exam 40
PSYCH101 01 INTRO TO PSYCHOLOGY
NOTE: Not Open to Those Who Took 200-300. Open to First Years Only (FYC)
MWF 09:00AM-09:50AM SCCT 3039 1.00 List A LEC,Final Exam 20 R
PSYCH101 02 INTRO TO PSYCHOLOGY
NOTE: Open to First Years Only. Not Open to Those Who Took 200-300.
MWF 10:00AM-10:50AM SCCT 2048 1.00 Dyer R LEC,Final Exam 40 R
PSYCH101 03 INTRO TO PSYCHOLOGY
NOTE: Open to Srs., Jrs., and Sophomores Only. Not Open to Those Who Took 200-300.
MWF 11:00AM-11:50AM SCCT 3021 1.00 Williams K LEC,Final Exam 40 R
PSYCH101 04 INTRO TO PSYCHOLOGY
NOTE: Open to First-Years Only. Not Open to Those Who Took 200-300.
MWF 01:00PM-01:50PM SCCT 3021 1.00 Yeung L LEC,Final Exam 40 R
PSYCH109W01 COG NEURO IN FILM, ART, MEDIA
NOTE: Open to First-Years Only (FYC)
MW 02:30PM-03:45PM SCCT 3039 1.00 Bejjanki V LEC,Final Exam 18 R
PSYCH201 01 STATS & RESEARCH METHODS MWF 09:00AM-09:50AM SCCT 3024 1.00 Robinson S LEC,Final Exam 40
PSYCH201 02 STATS & RESEARCH METHODS MWF 10:00AM-10:50AM SCCT G042 1.00 Borton J LEC,Final Exam 40
PSYCH204 01 HUMAN NEUROSCIENCE MW 01:00PM-02:15PM SCCT 3024 1.00 List A LEC,Final Exam 40
PSYCH204 02 HUMAN NEUROSCIENCE TR 02:30PM-03:45PM SCCT 3021 1.00 Bejjanki V LEC,Final Exam 40
PSYCH205 01 FUNDAMENTALS OF NEUROBIO TR 09:00AM-10:15AM SCCT 3021 1.00 Myers A LEC,Final Exam 40
PSYCH254 01 COUNSELING PSYCHOLOGY TR 02:30PM-03:45PM SCCT G041 1.00 Walden D LEC,Final Exam 40
PSYCH316W01 DEV PSYCH SELF CONTROL TR
TR
09:00AM-10:30AM
10:30AM 12:00PM
SCCT 3039
SCCT 3039
1.00 White R LEC,LAB,Final Exam 18 R
PSYCH329 01 STRESS & PSYCHOPHYSIOLOGY TR
M
02:30PM-03:45PM
01:00PM 04:00PM
SCCT 3024
SCCT 3047
1.00 Faig K LEC,LAB,Final Exam 10
PSYCH329 02 STRESS & PSYCHOPHYSIOLOGY TR
T
02:30PM-03:45PM
09:00AM 12:00PM
SCCT 3024
SCCT 3047
1.00 Faig K LEC,LAB,Final Exam 10
PSYCH337 01 PSYCHOLOGY OF FRIENDSHIP MW 02:30PM-03:45PM SCCT 3024 1.00 Williams K LEC,Final Exam 40
PSYCH353 01 ADULT PSYCHOPATHOLOGY TR 10:30AM-11:45AM SCCT 3021 1.00 McKee T LEC,Final Exam 40
PSYCH356 01 SOCIAL PSYCHOLOGY MW 01:00PM-02:15PM SCCT 2048 1.00 Dyer R LEC,Final Exam 40
PSYCH359 01 STEREOTYPING & PREJUDICE TR 09:00AM-10:15AM SCCT 1004 1.00 Borton J LEC,Final Exam 40
PSYCH360 01 PSYCHOLOGICAL TESTING MW 01:00PM-02:15PM SCCT G042 1.00 McKee T LEC,Final Exam 40
RELST122W01 ENCOUNTERING HINDUISM TR 01:00PM-02:15PM ROOT 209 1.00 Tackes J LEC,Final Exam 18
RELST133 01 AMER FREEDOM & RELG THGHT TR 09:00AM-10:15AM LIST 231 1.00 McArn J LEC,Final Exam 16
RELST141W01 GURUS, GODMEN, GODWOMEN
NOTE: Open to Srs., Jrs., Soph., & 1st Yr
MW 02:30PM-03:45PM ROOT 209 1.00 Tackes J LEC,Final Exam 18 R
RELST145 01 WORLD FILMS, WORLD FAITHS
NOTE: Open to 1st Yrs, Sophomores, & Juniors
TR
M
09:00AM-10:15AM
07:00PM 10:00PM
ROOT 205
BEN 201
1.00 Rodriguez-Plate S LEC,Final Exam 40 R
RELST146W01 MEDIEVAL CHRISTIANITIES
NOTE: Open to Srs., Jrs., Sophomores, & 1st Yrs
MWF 10:00AM-10:50AM KRJH 202 1.00 Beers W LEC,Final Exam 18 R
RELST204W01 KNOW THYSELF: SPINOZA W 01:00PM-04:00PM ROOT 210 1.00 Ravven H LEC,Final Exam 18
RELST208W01 ASIAN TEMPLES DIGITAL WORLD M
W
01:00PM-02:15PM
01:00PM 02:15PM
KRJH 250
KRJH 125
1.00 Wilson T LEC,Final Exam 16
RELST245 01 HERETICS TR 10:30AM-11:45AM BEN 105 1.00 Mills I LEC,Final Exam 40
RELST256 01 ISLAM IN SOUTH ASIA
NOTE: Open to Srs., Jrs., Soph., & 1st Yrs
MW 02:30PM-03:45PM BEN 105 1.00 Hamid U LEC,Final Exam 40 R
RELST259 01 RELIGION & POLITICS SPINOZA F 01:00PM-04:00PM ARTH 116 1.00 Ravven H LEC,Final Exam 40
RELST264 01 CHRISTIANITY BUDDHISM COMPARE
NOTE: Open to Srs., Jrs., Soph., & 1st Yrs
TR 01:00PM-02:15PM KRJH 224 1.00 Amar A
Beers W
LEC,Final Exam 40 R
RELST272W01 HINDUISM AND HEALING
NOTE: Open to Srs., Jrs., Soph., & 1st Yr
TR 09:00AM-10:15AM ROOT 209 1.00 Tackes J LEC,Final Exam 18 R
RELST291 01 IMAGINING RELIGIONS
NOTE: Open to Seniors, Juniors, & Sophomores
M 01:00PM-04:00PM LIST 231 1.00 Rodriguez-Plate S LEC,Final Exam 16 R
RELST292 01 HISTORY OF IRAN
NOTE: Open to Srs., Jrs., Soph., & 1st Yrs
TR 10:30AM-11:45AM KRJH 005 1.00 Hamid U LEC,Final Exam 40 R
RELST317W01 JESUS & THE GOSPELS TR 02:30PM-03:45PM JHSN 222 1.00 Mills I LEC,Final Exam 18
RELST324 01 VIS CULTURE JEWISH EXPERIENCE MW 02:30PM-03:45PM ARTH 112 1.00 Feinberg M LEC,Final Exam 12
RELST357W01 SEM DEATH,DYING,AFTERLIFE
NOTE: Open to Srs., Jrs., Soph., & 1st Yrs
M 01:00PM-04:00PM KRJH 101 1.00 Amar A LEC,Final Exam 12 R
RSNST169 01 SOVIET & POST-SOVIET FILM TR 02:30PM-03:45PM SCCT G027 1.00 Cieply J LEC,Final Exam 40 R
RSNST213 01 POLITICS IN RUSSIA WF 02:30PM-03:45PM KRJH 104 1.00 Rivera S LEC,Final Exam 40
RSNST222 01 MODERN RUSSIAN HISTORY TR 09:00AM-10:15AM KRJH 202 1.00 Keller S LEC,Final Exam 40
RSNST279 01 BAD ROMANCE TR 10:30AM-11:45AM JHSN 308 1.00 Lipkin M LEC,Final Exam 40
RUSSN120 01 SECOND TERM RUSSIAN MWF
TBA
11:00AM-11:50AM
TBA
JHSN 101
TBA TBA
1.00 Cieply J LEC,1 HOUR TBA,Final Exam 40
RUSSN220 01 FOURTH TERM RUSSIAN MWF 12:00PM-12:50PM JHSN 101 1.00 Cieply J LEC,1 HOUR TBA,Final Exam 40
SOC 101 01 INTRODUCTORY SOCIOLOGY
NOTE: Open to 1st Yrs and Sophomores Only Not Open to Those Who Took Soc 110
TR 02:30PM-03:45PM KRJH 005 1.00 Kucinskas J LEC,Final Exam 40 R
SOC 126 01 SOC HEALTH & ILLNESS TR 10:30AM-11:45AM KRJH 101 1.00 Grace M LEC,Final Exam 40
SOC 205 01 SOC MENTAL HEALTH & ILLNESS MW 01:00PM-02:15PM KRJH 005 1.00 Grace M LEC,Final Exam 40
SOC 215W01 GLOBAL RACE AND SPORT
NOTE: Open to Srs., Jrs., and Sophomores
TR 10:30AM-11:45AM JHSN 225 1.00 Westmaas N LEC,Final Exam 18 R
SOC 229 01 SOCIOLOGY OF THE FAMILY TR 01:00PM-02:15PM KRJH 236 1.00 Dhuman S LEC,Final Exam 40
SOC 256 01 SOCIOLOGY OF IMMIGRATION TR 02:30PM-03:45PM KRJH 110 1.00 Selzer J LEC,Final Exam 40
SOC 259W01 GENDERED LIVES, SEXUAL BEINGS MW 08:30AM-09:45AM KRJH 103 1.00 Stewart M LEC,Final Exam 18
SOC 275 01 INSPIRED ACTION
NOTE: Open to Justice Lab Students Only. Instructor's Signature Required.
R 08:30AM-11:30AM KRJH 124 1.00 Kucinskas J LEC 16 R
SOC 301W01 SOCIOLOGICAL THEORY TR 09:00AM-10:15AM KRJH 110 1.00 Ellingson S LEC,Final Exam 18
SOC 302 01 RESEARCH METHODS MW 08:30AM-09:45AM KRJH 109 1.00 Grace M LEC,Final Exam 40
SOC 305 01 URBAN AMERICA W 01:00PM-04:00PM KRJH 142 1.00 Selzer J LEC,Final Exam 12
SOC 319 01 SEM GLOBALIZATION TR 09:00AM-10:15AM KRJH 250 1.00 Selzer J LEC,Final Exam 12
SOC 336 01 EDUCATION PRACTICUM F 01:00PM-04:00PM KRJH 224 1.00 Ellingson S LEC,Final Exam 12
SOC 338 01 ENVIRONMENTAL RACISM F 01:00PM-04:00PM KRJH 110 1.00 Dhuman S LEC,Final Exam 12
SOC 382 01 PRISON NATION MW 02:30PM-03:45PM KRJH 109 1.00 Stewart M LEC,Final Exam 12
SOC 550 01 SENIOR PROJECT
NOTE: Restricted to Sr. SOC majors only
R 12:00PM-01:00PM KRJH 110 1.00 Ellingson S LEC 40 R
SOC 550 02 SENIOR PROJECT
NOTE: Restricted to Sr. SOC majors only
T
R
03:00PM-04:00PM
12:00PM 01:00PM
KRJH 102
KRJH 124
1.00 Stewart M LEC 40 R
THETR100 01 INTRO TO MAKING THETR
NOTE: Open to Srs., Jrs., Soph., & 1st Yrs.
TR 01:00PM-02:15PM KTSA 219 1.00 Harrison E LEC,Final Exam 20 R
THETR102 01 ACTING STYLES: REALISM MW 02:30PM-03:45PM KTSA 217 1.00 Cryer M LEC,Final Exam 16 R
THETR142 01 PRODUCTION
NOTE: Instructor's Signature Req.
MTWRF
MTWRF
MTWRF
04:15PM-07:00PM
04:15PM 07:00PM
04:15PM 07:00PM
KTSA 211
KTSA 217
KTSA 218
0.50 Cryer M
Ost T
Buttery J
LEC 40 R
THETR204 01 COLLABORATIVE PLAYMAKING MW 01:00PM-02:15PM KTSA 218 1.00 Harrison E LEC,Final Exam 16
THETR207 01 CONTACT IMPROV MW 02:30PM-03:45PM BLOD 101 1.00 Jacobs S LEC,Final Exam 25
THETR215 01 SCENE PAINTING
NOTE: Open to Seniors, Juniors, and Sophomores
F 01:00PM-04:00PM KTSA 211 1.00 Ost T LEC,Final Exam 12 R
THETR216 01 COSTUME DESIGN
NOTE: Open to Seniors, Juniors, and Sophomores
MW
MW
02:30PM-03:45PM
02:30PM 03:45PM
KTSA 220
KTSA 129
1.00 Ost T LEC,Final Exam 12 R
THETR217 01 STAGE MANAGEMENT F 09:00AM-12:00PM KTSA 217 1.00 Vangel M LEC 12
THETR224 01 PLAYWRITING
NOTE: Open to Srs., Jrs. & Sophomores
TR 10:30AM-11:45AM KTSA 219 1.00 Latrell C LEC,Final Exam 16 R
THETR231 01 NEW FRONTIERS STORYTELLING
NOTE: Open to Srs., Jrs., Soph., & 1st Yrs.
T
TBA
01:00PM-04:00PM
TBA
KTSA 143
KTSA 124
1.00 Rojas E LEC,Final Exam 16 R
THETR241 01 THETR FOR SOCIAL CHANGE TR 02:30PM-03:45PM KTSA 217 1.00 Harrison E LEC,Final Exam 16
THETR303 01 DIRECTING TR 01:00PM-02:15PM KTSA 217 1.00 Latrell C LEC,Final Exam 12
WMGST101W01 INTRO WOMEN&GENDER STUDIES
NOTE: Open to 1st Yrs, Soph. & Jrs. Only
TR 10:30AM-11:45AM ROOT 209 1.00 Gentry M LEC,Final Exam 18 R
WMGST101W02 INTRO WOMEN&GENDER STUDIES
NOTE: Open to 1st Yrs, Soph. & Jrs. Only
MW 01:00PM-02:15PM CUPR 111 1.00 Kaplan M LEC,Final Exam 18 R
WMGST101W03 INTRO WOMEN&GENDER STUDIES
NOTE: Open to 1st Yrs, Soph. & Jrs. Only
MW 10:00AM-11:15AM ROOT 209 1.00 Stember M LEC,Final Exam 18 R
WMGST201W01 INTRO FEMINIST THOUGHT MW 01:00PM-02:15PM KRJH 236 1.00 Stember M LEC,Final Exam 18
WMGST213 01 QUEER THEORY ART & VIS CULT T 01:00PM-04:00PM ARTH 116 1.00 Feinberg M LEC,Final Exam 20
WMGST224W01 GENDER,SPACE,IDENTITY
NOTE: Open to Srs., Jrs., Sophomores, & 1st Yrs
TR 10:30AM-11:45AM LIST 122 1.00 Merrill H LEC,Final Exam 18 R
WMGST278 01 RETHINKING THE ROMANCE
NOTE: Open to Srs, Jrs, Soph, & 1st Yrs
TR 10:30AM-11:45AM LIST 231 1.00 Taylor S LEC,Final Exam 40 R
WMGST278 02 RETHINKING THE ROMANCE
NOTE: Open to Seniors, Juniors, Sophomores, and 1st Yrs
TR 02:30PM-03:45PM LIST 229 1.00 Taylor S LEC,Final Exam 40 R
WMGST303 01 GENDER IN LATIN AMERICA TR 02:30PM-03:45PM JHSN 309 1.00 Burke J LEC,Final Exam 16
WMGST314 01 SEM FEM PERSPECT CLASS U.S. MW 02:30PM-03:45PM CUPR 111 1.00 Kaplan M LEC,Final Exam 12
WMGST327 01 SEMINAR ON AGING TR 01:00PM-02:15PM ROOT 205 1.00 Gentry M LEC,Final Exam 12
WMGST403 01 GENDER IN LATIN AMERICA TR 02:30PM-03:45PM JHSN 309 1.00 Burke J LEC,Final Exam 16 R
WMGST432 01 PHILOSOPHY OF GENDER TR 02:30PM-03:45PM PHIL 109 1.00 Moscaritolo Palacio A LEC,Final Exam 12
WMGST550 01 SENIOR PROGRAM
NOTE: Open to Seniors Only.
F 09:00AM-10:15AM ROOT 210 1.00 Adair V LEC 40 R

Contact

Office of Admission

Site Search