05509BA1-CEFE-D2F2-1978C84AC089B863
A17C475A-F970-3194-BBAA00969D56F6B6

Printable Course Schedule: 23/FA

Click File > Print... to print the schedule below or export to Excel.

Course Title Day Time Room Credit Instructor Method Max Cap Restr
AFRST102 01 BLACKNESS ACROSS DIASPORA
NOTE: Open to 1st Yrs and Sophomores Only
MW 01:00PM-02:15PM CUPR 207 1.00 Westmaas N LEC,Final Exam 16 R
AFRST112W01 FUNDAMENTALS OF RACE
NOTE: Open to First-Years Only
TR 10:30AM-11:45AM BEN 104 1.00 Franklin A LEC,Final Exam 16 R
AFRST131W01 REPRESENTATION CULTURE POWER
NOTE: Open to Seniors, Juniors, Sophomores, & 1st Yrs
TR 02:30PM-03:45PM LIST 229 1.00 Merrill H LEC,Final Exam 18 R
AFRST140 01 CARIBBEAN CARNIVAL TR 02:30PM-03:45PM CUPR 207 1.00 Westmaas N LEC,Final Exam 40 R
AFRST160 01 HISTORY OF JAZZ TO 1950'S
NOTE: Open to Seniors, Juniors, Sophomores, & 1st Years
TR 09:00AM-10:15AM SCHA 201 1.00 Woods M LEC,Final Exam 40
AFRST190W01 EXPLORING SOCIAL JUSTICE
NOTE: Open to 1st Yrs and Sophomores Only
TR 09:00AM-10:15AM KRJH 104 1.00 Carter D LEC,Final Exam 18 R
AFRST216 01 CARIBBEAN LIT IN CRUCIBLE
NOTE: Open to Seniors, Juniors, & Sophomores
TR 10:30AM-11:45AM LIST 227 1.00 Odamtten V LEC,Final Exam 40 R
AFRST220W01 IMAGINING AFRICA
NOTE: Open to Seniors, Juniors, Sophomores, & 1st Years
TR 02:30PM-03:45PM LIST 231 1.00 Carter D LEC,Final Exam 18 R
AFRST239W01 ART OF THE BLACK ATLANTIC MW 02:30PM-03:45PM LIB 211 1.00 Feinberg M LEC,Final Exam 18
AFRST255 01 MARROW AFRICAN-AMER LIT
NOTE: Open to Sophomores & Juniors Only
TR 02:30PM-03:45PM KRJH 110 1.00 Odamtten V LEC,Final Exam 40 R
AFRST260 01 HISTORY OF JAZZ TO 1950'S
NOTE: Instructor's signature required
TR 09:00AM-10:15AM SCHA 201 1.00 Woods M LEC,Final Exam 40 R
AFRST265W01 RACISM & ANTI-RACISM
NOTE: Open to 1st Years, Sophomores & Juniors Only
TR 10:30AM-11:45AM KRJH 224 1.00 Merrill H LEC,Final Exam 18 R
AFRST462 01 CRITICAL VOICE TR 01:00PM-02:15PM BEN 201 1.00 Franklin A LEC,Final Exam 12 R
AMST 117 01 ROOTS TO COUNTRY MUSIC
NOTE: Open to Seniors, Juniors, and Sophomores
TR 01:00PM-02:15PM LIST 106 1.00 Hamessley L LEC,Final Exam 40 R
AMST 117 02 ROOTS TO COUNTRY MUSIC
NOTE: Open to First-Years only
TR 02:30PM-03:45PM SCHA 201 1.00 Hamessley L LEC,Final Exam 18 R
AMST 118 01 THE BROADWAY MUSICAL TR
F
02:30PM-03:45PM
01:00PM 04:00PM
LIST 106
KRJH 125
1.00 Badue A LEC,Final Exam 40
AMST 128 01 INDIGENOUS LIFEWAYS TR 10:30AM-11:45AM JHSN 305 1.00 Schermerhorn J LEC,Final Exam 40
AMST 203 01 AMERICAN PILGRIMAGES TR 01:00PM-02:15PM LIB 213 1.00 Schermerhorn J LEC,Final Exam 40
AMST 217 01 ROOTS TO COUNTRY MUSIC
NOTE: Open to Seniors, Juniors, and Sophomores. Instructor's signature required.
TR 01:00PM-02:15PM LIST 106 1.00 Hamessley L LEC,Final Exam 40 R
AMST 218 01 THE BROADWAY MUSICAL
NOTE: Instructor's Signature Required
TR
F
02:30PM-03:45PM
01:00PM 04:00PM
LIST 106
KRJH 125
1.00 Badue A LEC,Final Exam 40 R
AMST 283 01 INTRO ASIAN-AMER LIT TR 01:00PM-02:15PM LIST 225 1.00 Yao S LEC,Final Exam 40
ANTHR113 01 PRIN SOC & CULTURAL ANTHR
NOTE: Open to 1st Years, Sophomores & Juniors Only
MWF 11:00AM-11:50AM KRJH 202 1.00 Starr J LEC,Final Exam 40 R
ANTHR113 02 PRIN SOC & CULTURAL ANTHR
NOTE: Open to Seniors, Juniors, Sophomores, & 1st Years
MW 01:00PM-02:15PM LIST 227 1.00 Chen S LEC,Final Exam 40 R
ANTHR207W01 THE UNIVERSITY
NOTE: Open to Seniors, Juniors, Sophomores
TR 02:30PM-03:45PM KRJH 236 1.00 Wang C LEC,Final Exam 18 R
ANTHR233 01 ANTHROPOLOGY OF CHINA WF 01:00PM-02:15PM KRJH 236 1.00 Starr J LEC,Final Exam 40
ANTHR234 01 COMMUNICATION & CULTURE MW 02:30PM-03:45PM LIST 229 1.00 Chen S LEC,Final Exam 40
ANTHR358W01 HISTORY OF IDEAS TR 10:30AM-11:45AM SCCT 2012 1.00 Goodale N
Ladousa P
LEC,Final Exam 18
ANTHR500 01 SR SEM CULTURAL ANTHR T 12:00PM-12:50PM KRJH 123 1.00 Ladousa P LEC 40
ARABC110 01 MODERN ARABIC FICTION & FILM
NOTE: Open to Seniors, Juniors, Sophomores, & 1st Years
R 01:00PM-04:00PM KRJH 142 1.00 Alhabian R LEC,Final Exam 40 R
ARABC115 01 FIRST TERM ARABIC
NOTE: Open to 1st Years, Sophomores & Juniors Only
MWF
TBA
10:00AM-10:50AM
TBA
KRJH 123
TBA TBA
1.00 Koukjian M LEC,1 HOUR TBA,Final Exam 17
ARABC115 02 FIRST TERM ARABIC
NOTE: Open to 1st Years, Sophomores & Juniors Only
MWF
TBA
09:00AM-09:50AM
TBA
LIB 213
TBA TBA
1.00 Alhabian R LEC,1 HOUR TBA,Final Exam 17
ARABC201 01 ARABIC HERITAGE SPEAKERS MWF
TBA
09:00AM-09:50AM
TBA
KRJH 123
TBA TBA
1.00 Koukjian M LEC,1 HOUR TBA,Final Exam 40
ARABC215 01 THIRD TERM ARABIC MWF
TBA
11:00AM-11:50AM
TBA
KRJH 123
TBA TBA
1.00 Koukjian M LEC,1 HOUR TBA,Final Exam 16
ARABC268W01 PETROFICTIONS WF 01:00PM-02:15PM SCCT 1004 1.00 Alhabian R LEC,Final Exam 16
ARABC298 01 ADV LANGUAGE & CULTURE
NOTE: Instructor's Signature Required
R 09:00AM-10:00AM KRJH 142 0.25 Alhabian R LEC 40
ARCH 106 01 PRINCIPLES OF ARCHAEOLOGY
NOTE: Open to 1st Years, Sophomores & Juniors Only
MWF 09:00AM-09:50AM SCCT 2012 1.00 Hampton A LEC,LAB,Final Exam 24 R
ARCH 106 02 PRINCIPLES OF ARCHAEOLOGY
NOTE: Open to First-Years, Sophomores, & Juniors only
MWF 10:00AM-10:50AM SCCT 2012 1.00 Lau H LEC,LAB,Final Exam 24 R
ARCH 243 01 NORTH AMERICAN PREHISTORY MWF 11:00AM-11:50AM SCCT 2012 1.00 Hampton A LEC,Final Exam 24
ARCH 252 01 ARCHAEOLOGY OF FOOD WF 02:30PM-03:45PM SCCT 2012 1.00 Lau H LEC,Final Exam 24
ARCH 510 01 SR SEM ARCHAEOLOGY T 12:00PM-12:50PM SCCT 2012 1.00 Lau H LEC 24
ART 104 01 DRAWING
NOTE: Open to 1st Years, Sophomores & Juniors Only
R 01:00PM-04:00PM KTSA 208 1.00 Troxell G STUDIO,Final Exam 16 R
ART 106 01 INTRODUCTION TO CERAMICS
NOTE: Open to 1st Years, Sophomores & Juniors Only
TR 09:00AM-10:15AM KTSA 116 1.00 Murtaugh R STUDIO,Final Exam 16 R
ART 107 01 ART & THE ENVIRONMENT
NOTE: Open to 1st Years, Sophomores, & Juniors only.
T 01:00PM-04:00PM KTSA 116 1.00 Murtaugh R LEC,Final Exam 12 R
ART 109 01 INTRODUCTION TO SCULPTURE
NOTE: Open to 1st Years, Sophomores & Juniors Only
W 01:00PM-04:00PM KTSA 116 1.00 Troxell G STUDIO,Final Exam 12 R
ART 113 01 INTRO TO MEDIA:INTEGRATED MED
NOTE: Open to 1st Years, Sophomores & Juniors Only
M 01:00PM-04:00PM KTSA 144 1.00 Samuelson L LEC,Final Exam 12 R
ART 116 01 INTRO TO PHOTOGRAPHY
NOTE: Open to 1st Years, Sophomores & Juniors Only
W 01:00PM-04:00PM KTSA 144 1.00 Clock T STUDIO,Final Exam 16 R
ART 116 02 INTRO TO PHOTOGRAPHY
NOTE: Open to 1st Years, Sophomores & Juniors Only
F 01:00PM-04:00PM KTSA 143 1.00 Clock T STUDIO,Final Exam 16 R
ART 160 01 FIGURE DRAWING
NOTE: Open to 1st Years, Sophomores & Juniors Only
T 01:00PM-04:00PM KTSA 208 1.00 Kuharic K STUDIO,Final Exam 16 R
ART 213 01 INTRODUCTION TO VIDEO
NOTE: Open to 1st Years, Sophomores & Juniors Only
T 01:00PM-04:00PM KTSA 143 1.00 Knight R STUDIO,Final Exam 12 R
ART 221 01 INTRO TO ANIMATION R
R
01:00PM-04:00PM
01:00PM 04:00PM
KTSA 124
KTSA 144
1.00 Gant L STUDIO,Final Exam 12
ART 221 02 INTRO TO ANIMATION F
F
01:00PM-04:00PM
01:00PM 04:00PM
KTSA 124
KTSA 144
1.00 Gant L STUDIO,Final Exam 12
ART 235 01 INTAGLIO PRINTMAKING
NOTE: Open to Seniors, Juniors, Sophomores, & 1st Yrs
M 01:00PM-04:00PM KTSA 206 1.00 Buchholz A STUDIO,Final Exam 12 R
ART 240 01 PERFORMANCE, RITUAL & TECHNOL
NOTE: Open to Seniors, Juniors, Sophomores, & 1st Yrs
T
T
01:00PM-04:00PM
01:00PM 04:00PM
KTSA 144
KTSA 124
1.00 Samuelson L LEC,Final Exam 16 R
ART 304 01 ADVANCED PAINTING
NOTE: Open to Seniors, Juniors, Sophomores
W 01:00PM-04:00PM KTSA 207 1.00 Kuharic K STUDIO,Final Exam 16 R
ART 380 01 JUNIOR SEMINAR
NOTE: Restricted to Jr. ART Majors only. Required trip to NYC November 2-4, 2023.
TR
R
10:30AM-11:45AM
01:00PM 04:00PM
KTSA 101
KTSA 101
1.00 Knight R LEC,LAB,Final Exam 16 R
ART 501 01 SENIOR PROJECT
NOTE: Restricted to Art Majors Open to Seniors Concentrators Only
W
W
04:00PM-07:00PM
04:00PM 07:00PM
KTSA 201
KTSA 205
1.00 Kuharic K
Murtaugh R
Knight R
LEC 40 R
ARTH 100 01 WORLD ART TR 01:00PM-02:15PM MUSM 201 1.00 Langendorfer B LEC,Final Exam 36
ARTH 110 01 WAYS OF SEEING MWF 10:00AM-10:50AM KRJH 202 1.00 Feinberg M LEC,Final Exam 40
ARTH 120 01 INTRO HIST & THEORY FILM MW 07:00PM-10:00PM KRJH 125 1.00 MacDonald S LEC 40
ARTH 152W01 INTERSECTIONS GLOBAL ART
NOTE: Open to 1st Years and Sophomores Only
WF 02:30PM-03:45PM MUSM 201 1.00 Tillery L LEC,Final Exam 16 R
ARTH 153 01 ARCHITECTURE & POLITICS
NOTE: Open to 1st Years, Sophomores, & Juniors Only
MW 11:00AM-12:15PM KTSA 219 1.00 Lo R LEC,Final Exam 16 R
ARTH 239W01 ART OF THE BLACK ATLANTIC MW 02:30PM-03:45PM LIB 211 1.00 Feinberg M LEC,Final Exam 18
ARTH 284 01 NORTHERN RENAISSANCE ART WF 01:00PM-02:15PM MUSM 201 1.00 Tillery L LEC,Final Exam 40
ARTH 292 01 MODERN ARCHITECTURE TR 10:30AM-11:45AM MUSM 201 1.00 Lo R LEC,Final Exam 40
ARTH 301 01 AVANT GARDE CINEMA
NOTE: Open to Seniors, Juniors, and Sophomores
MW 01:00PM-04:00PM KRJH 125 1.00 MacDonald S LEC,Final Exam 40 R
ARTH 302 01 ARCHITECTURE & ENVIRONMENT
NOTE: Open to Seniors & Juniors Only
TR 01:00PM-02:15PM ARTH 116 1.00 Lo R LEC,Final Exam 12 R
ARTH 313 01 RELIGION & MODERN ART MW 01:00PM-02:15PM LIB 209 1.00 Rodriguez-Plate S LEC,Final Exam 12
ARTH 317 01 BORDERLANDS: ROME AND IRAN MW 02:30PM-03:45PM ARTH 112 1.00 Langendorfer B LEC,Final Exam 12 R
ARTH 329W01 ART OF DEVOTION: ISLAM
NOTE: Open to Seniors, Juniors, and Sophomores.
M 01:00PM-04:00PM KRJH 201 1.00 Hamid U LEC,Final Exam 12 R
ARTH 330W01 THEORIES & METHODS ART HIST WF 11:00AM-12:15PM ARTH 116 1.00 Tillery L LEC,Final Exam 18
ASNST116W01 SCIENCE & ISLAM:GLOBAL HIST
NOTE: Open to First-Years Only
TR 09:00AM-10:15AM KRJH 101 1.00 Datoo S LEC,Final Exam 18 R
ASNST141W01 GURUS, GODMEN, GODWOMEN
NOTE: Open to Seniors, Juniors, Sophomores, & 1st Yrs
TR 10:30AM-11:45AM BEN 207 1.00 Tackes J LEC,Final Exam 18 R
ASNST143W01 SACRED IN SOUTH ASIA TR 10:30AM-11:45AM KRJH 102 1.00 Amar A LEC,Final Exam 18
ASNST160 01 EVERYDAY ISLAM
NOTE: Open to Seniors, Juniors, Sophomores, & 1st Years
MWF 10:00AM-10:50AM KRJH 236 1.00 Hamid U LEC,Final Exam 40 R
ASNST225 01 GHOST STORIES IN ASIA
NOTE: Open to Seniors, Juniors, Sophomores, & 1st Years
TR 02:30PM-03:45PM KRJH 203 1.00 Elford C LEC,Final Exam 40
ASNST244 01 RELIGIOUS CONFLICTS TR 01:00PM-02:15PM KRJH 250 1.00 Amar A LEC,Final Exam 40
ASNST292 01 HISTORY OF IRAN
NOTE: Open to Seniors, Juniors, and Sophomores only
TR 10:30AM-11:45AM KRJH 005 1.00 Hamid U LEC,Final Exam 40 R
ASNST329W01 ART OF DEVOTION: ISLAM
NOTE: Open to Seniors, Juniors, & Sophomores
M 01:00PM-04:00PM KRJH 201 1.00 Hamid U LEC,Final Exam 12 R
BICHM321 01 PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY I MWF 09:00AM-09:50AM SCCT 2048 1.00 Kramer W LEC,Final Exam 40
BICHM346 01 BIOCHEMISTRY MWF 11:00AM-11:50AM KRJH 125 1.00 Chang W LEC,Final Exam 40
BICHM346L01 BIOCHEMISTRY LAB T 01:00PM-04:00PM SCCT 2091 0.00 Relles N LAB 20
BICHM346L02 BIOCHEMISTRY LAB W 01:00PM-04:00PM SCCT 2091 0.00 Relles N LAB 20
BICHM346L03 BIOCHEMISTRY LAB M 01:00PM-04:00PM SCCT 2091 0.00 Chang W LAB 20
BICHM550 01 SENIOR THESIS I F 03:00PM-04:00PM TBA TBA 1.00 Chang W LEC 40
BICHM550 02 SENIOR THESIS I F 03:00PM-04:00PM SCCT 2063 1.00 Datta R LEC 40
BICHM550 03 SENIOR THESIS I F 03:00PM-04:00PM TBA TBA 1.00 Majireck M LEC 40
BICHM550 04 SENIOR THESIS I F 03:00PM-04:00PM SCCT 2095 1.00 Lehman H LEC 40
BICHM550 05 SENIOR THESIS I F 03:00PM-04:00PM SCCT 2019 1.00 McCormick M LEC 40
BICHM550 06 SENIOR THESIS I F 03:00PM-04:00PM TBA TBA 1.00 Welsh M LEC 40
BICHM550 07 SENIOR THESIS I F 03:00PM-04:00PM TBA TBA 1.00 Nannas N LEC 40
BICHM550 08 SENIOR THESIS I F 03:00PM-04:00PM TBA TBA 1.00 Rosenstein I LEC 40
BICHM550 09 SENIOR THESIS I F 03:00PM-04:00PM TBA TBA 1.00 Martinie R LEC 40
BICHM550 10 SENIOR THESIS I F 03:00PM-04:00PM TBA TBA 1.00 Kramer W LEC 40
BIO 100B01 EXB: FRANKENSTEIN FISH
NOTE: Open to Seniors, Juniors, Sophomores, & 1st Years Not open to those who took BIO 100*
MWF 10:00AM-10:50AM KRJH 125 1.00 Chang W LEC,Final Exam 30 R
BIO 100E01 EXB: MICROBES RULE!
NOTE: Open to Seniors, Juniors, Sophomores, & 1st Years Not open to those who took BIO 100*
MWF 09:00AM-09:50AM SCCT G041 1.00 McCormick M LEC,Final Exam 30 R
BIO 100J01 EXB: OUR BLUE PLANET
NOTE: Open to Seniors, Juniors, Sophomores, & 1st Yrs Not open to those who took BIO 100*
MWF 10:00AM-10:50AM KRJH 127 1.00 Reynolds P LEC,Final Exam 30 R
BIO 100L01 LAB FOR EXPLORATIONS IN BIO
NOTE: Students signing up for a lab section must also sign up for a Bio 100 lecture section.
M 01:00PM-04:00PM SCCT 2076 0.00 Townsend J LAB 25
BIO 100L02 LAB FOR EXPLORATIONS IN BIO
NOTE: Students signing up for a Lab section must also sign up for a Bio 100 lecture section
T 09:00AM-12:00PM SCCT 2076 0.00 McDaniels N LAB 25
BIO 100L03 LAB FOR EXPLORATIONS IN BIO
NOTE: Students signing up for a lab section must also sign up for a Bio 100 lecture section.
T 01:00PM-04:00PM SCCT 2076 0.00 Townsend J LAB 25
BIO 100L04 LAB FOR EXPLORATIONS IN BIO
NOTE: Students signing up for a lab section must also sign up for a lecture section.
R 09:00AM-12:00PM SCCT 2076 0.00 McDaniels N LAB 25
BIO 100L05 LAB FOR EXPLORATIONS IN BIO
NOTE: Students signing up for a lab section must also sign up for a Bio 100 lecture section.
W 01:00PM-04:00PM SCCT 2076 0.00 McDaniels N LAB 25
BIO 100L06 LAB FOR EXPLORATIONS IN BIO
NOTE: Students signing up for a lab section must also sign up for a Bio 100 lecture section.
R 01:00PM-04:00PM SCCT 2076 0.00 Townsend J LAB 25
BIO 200 01 MICROSCOPY FUNDAMENTALS TR 09:00AM-10:15AM SCCT 2048 1.00 Martin K LEC,LAB,Final Exam 20 R
BIO 211 01 GENES, MOLECULES, & CELLS
NOTE: Open to Sophomores and Juniors only. Not open to those who have taken BIO 248, BIO 249, BIO 334, BIO 346, or BIO 357. Juniors require instructor's signature.
MWF 10:00AM-10:50AM SCCT G042 1.00 Nannas N LEC,Final Exam 40 R
BIO 211L01 GENES, MOLECULES, & CELLS LAB
NOTE: Must also register for BIO 211 lecture.
M 01:00PM-04:00PM SCCT 2089 0.00 Relles N LAB 20 R
BIO 211L02 GENES, MOLECULES, & CELLS LAB R 01:00PM-04:00PM SCCT 2089 0.00 Relles N LAB 20 R
BIO 222 01 HUMAN ANATOMY TR 10:30AM-11:45AM SCCT G027 1.00 Eischen B LEC,LAB,Final Exam 20
BIO 222L01 ANATOMY LAB R 01:00PM-04:00PM SCCT 2057 0.00 Eischen B LAB 20
BIO 237 01 ECOLOGY TR 09:00AM-10:15AM SCCT 3024 1.00 Damashek J LEC,LAB,Final Exam 40
BIO 237L01 ECOLOGY LAB T 01:00PM-04:00PM SCCT 2024 0.00 Damashek J LAB 20
BIO 237L02 ECOLOGY LAB W 01:00PM-04:00PM SCCT 2024 0.00 Damashek J LAB 20
BIO 290 01 PALEONTOLOGY MWF
R
10:00AM-10:50AM
01:00PM 04:00PM
SCCT 1011
SCCT 1011
1.00 Kusnerik K LEC,Final Exam 24
BIO 330 01 SYSTEMS NEUROSCIENCE TR
W
10:30AM-11:45AM
01:00PM 04:00PM
SCCT 3021
SCCT 3087
1.00 Myers A LEC,LAB,Final Exam 10
BIO 330 02 SYSTEMS NEUROSCIENCE TR
R
10:30AM-11:45AM
01:00PM 04:00PM
SCCT 3021
SCCT 3087
1.00 Myers A LEC,LAB,Final Exam 10
BIO 331 01 VERTEBRATE PHYSIOLOGY MWF 09:00AM-09:50AM BEN 105 1.00 Kahrl A LEC,LAB,Final Exam 40
BIO 331L01 VERTEBRATE PHYSIOLOGY LAB T 01:00PM-04:00PM SCCT 2057 0.00 Kahrl A LAB 20
BIO 331L02 VERTEBRATE PHYSIOLOGY LAB W 01:00PM-04:00PM SCCT 2057 0.00 Kahrl A LAB 20
BIO 334 01 DEVELOPMENTAL GENETICS
NOTE: Open to Seniors, Juniors, & Sophomores. Must also register for BIO 334 lab.
TR 10:30AM-11:45AM SCCT 3024 1.00 Datta R LEC,LAB,Final Exam 40 R
BIO 334L01 DEVELOPMENTAL GENETICS LAB
NOTE: Open to Seniors, Juniors, & Sophomores. Must also register for BIO 334 lecture.
W 01:00PM-04:00PM SCCT 2058 0.00 Datta R LAB 20 R
BIO 334L02 DEVELOPMENTAL GENETICS LAB
NOTE: Open to Seniors, Juniors, & Sophomores. Must also register for BIO 334 lecture.
R 01:00PM-04:00PM SCCT 2058 0.00 Martin K LAB 20 R
BIO 346 01 BIOCHEMISTRY MWF 11:00AM-11:50AM KRJH 125 1.00 Chang W LEC,Final Exam 40
BIO 346L01 BIOCHEMISTRY LAB T 01:00PM-04:00PM SCCT 2091 0.00 Relles N LAB 20
BIO 346L02 BIOCHEMISTRY LAB W 01:00PM-04:00PM SCCT 2091 0.00 Relles N LAB 20
BIO 346L03 BIOCHEMISTRY LAB M 01:00PM-04:00PM SCCT 2091 0.00 Chang W LAB 20
BIO 419W01 LIFE & THE SEASONS
NOTE: Open to Seniors and Juniors
MWF 11:00AM-11:50AM KRJH 103 1.00 Guiden P LEC,Final Exam 18 R
BIO 428 01 SEM IN GENETIC MEDICINE W 01:00PM-04:00PM SCCT G042 1.00 Nannas N LEC,Final Exam 12
BIO 550 01 SENIOR THESIS I M
F
03:00PM-04:00PM
01:30PM 02:30PM
SCCT 2048
SCCT 2096
1.00 Chang W LEC 6
BIO 550 02 SENIOR THESIS I M
F
03:00PM-04:00PM
03:00PM 04:00PM
SCCT 2048
SCCT 2063
1.00 Datta R LEC 6
BIO 550 03 SENIOR THESIS I M
F
03:00PM-04:00PM
03:00PM 04:00PM
SCCT 2048
TBA TBA
1.00 Guiden P LEC 6
BIO 550 04 SENIOR THESIS I M
F
03:00PM-04:00PM
03:00PM 04:00PM
SCCT 2048
SCCT 2095
1.00 Lehman H LEC 6
BIO 550 05 SENIOR THESIS I M
F
03:00PM-04:00PM
03:00PM 04:00PM
SCCT 2048
SCCT 2019
1.00 McCormick M LEC 6
BIO 550 06 SENIOR THESIS I M
F
03:00PM-04:00PM
03:00PM 04:00PM
SCCT 2048
TBA TBA
1.00 Kahrl A LEC 6
BIO 550 07 SENIOR THESIS I M
F
03:00PM-04:00PM
03:00PM 04:00PM
SCCT 2048
TBA TBA
1.00 Nannas N LEC 6
BIO 550 08 SENIOR THESIS I M
F
03:00PM-04:00PM
03:00PM 04:00PM
SCCT 2048
SCCT 2021
1.00 Reynolds P LEC 6
CHEM 120 01 PRINCIPLES OF CHEMISTRY
NOTE: Open to Seniors, Juniors, Sophomores, & 1st Years
MWF 09:00AM-09:50AM SCCT 3021 1.00 Martinie R LEC,Final Exam 40 R
CHEM 120 02 PRINCIPLES OF CHEMISTRY
NOTE: Open to Seniors, Juniors, Sophomores, & 1st Years
MWF 10:00AM-10:50AM SCCT 3024 1.00 Welsh M LEC,Final Exam 40 R
CHEM 120 03 PRINCIPLES OF CHEMISTRY
NOTE: Open to Seniors, Juniors, Sophomores, & 1st Years
MWF 11:00AM-11:50AM SCCT 3024 1.00 Brewer K LEC,Final Exam 40 R
CHEM 120 04 PRINCIPLES OF CHEMISTRY
NOTE: Open to Seniors, Juniors, Sophomores, & 1st Years
MWF 12:00PM-12:50PM SCCT 3024 1.00 Hutchinson C LEC,Final Exam 40 R
CHEM 120L01 PRINCIPLES CHEM LAB
NOTE: STUDENT MUST ALSO BE REGISTERED FOR CHEM 120 OR 1
M 01:00PM-04:00PM SCCT 1068 0.00 Borton C LAB 32 R
CHEM 120L02 PRINCIPLES CHEM LAB
NOTE: STUDENT MUST REGISTER FOR EITHER CHEM 120 OR 125
T 01:00PM-04:00PM SCCT 1068 0.00 Kramer W LAB 32 R
CHEM 120L03 PRINCIPLES CHEM LAB
NOTE: STUDENT MUST REGISTER FOR EITHER CHEM 120 OR 125
W 01:00PM-04:00PM SCCT 1068 0.00 Song V LAB 32 R
CHEM 120L04 PRINCIPLES CHEM LAB
NOTE: STUDENT MUST REGISTER FOR EITHER CHEM 120 OR 125
R 01:00PM-04:00PM SCCT 1068 0.00 O'Neil S LAB 32 R
CHEM 120L05 PRINCIPLES CHEM LAB
NOTE: STUDENT MUST ALSO BE REGISTERED FOR CHEM 120 OR 1
F 01:00PM-04:00PM SCCT 1068 0.00 Song V LAB 32 R
CHEM 255 01 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY II
NOTE: Open to Seniors, Juniors, Sophomores Only
MWF 09:00AM-09:50AM SCCT G042 1.00 Majireck M LEC,Final Exam 33 R
CHEM 255 02 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY II
NOTE: Open to Seniors, Juniors, Sophomores Only
MWF 10:00AM-10:50AM SCCT 3021 1.00 Rosenstein I LEC,Final Exam 34 R
CHEM 255 03 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY II
NOTE: Open to Seniors, Juniors, & Sophomores
MWF 11:00AM-11:50AM SCCT 3021 1.00 Rosenstein I LEC,Final Exam 34 R
CHEM 255L01 ORGANIC CHEM II LAB
NOTE: Open to Srs., Jrs. & Sophomores
M 01:00PM-04:00PM SCCT 1069 0.00 Rosenstein S LAB 20 R
CHEM 255L02 ORGANIC CHEM II LAB
NOTE: Open to Srs., Jrs. & Sophomores
T 01:00PM-04:00PM SCCT 1069 0.00 Rosenstein S LAB 20 R
CHEM 255L03 ORGANIC CHEM II LAB
NOTE: Open to Srs., Jrs. & Sophomores
W 01:00PM-04:00PM SCCT 1069 0.00 Borton C LAB 20 R
CHEM 255L04 ORGANIC CHEM II LAB
NOTE: Open to Srs., Jrs. & Sophomores
R 01:00PM-04:00PM SCCT 1069 0.00 Borton C LAB 20 R
CHEM 255L05 ORGANIC CHEM II LAB
NOTE: Open to Srs., Jrs., and Sophomores
F 01:00PM-04:00PM SCCT 1069 0.00 Rosenstein S LAB 20 R
CHEM 263 01 QUANT ENVIRON CHEMISTRY
NOTE: Open to Seniors, Juniors, Sophomores Only
TR 10:30AM-11:45AM SCCT G042 1.00 Hutchinson C LEC,Final Exam 40 R
CHEM 263L01 QUANT ENVIRON CHEM LAB R 01:00PM-04:00PM SCCT 1080 0.00 Hutchinson C LAB 20 R
CHEM 321 01 PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY I MWF 09:00AM-09:50AM SCCT 2048 1.00 Kramer W LEC,Final Exam 40
CHEM 327 01 METALS IN BIOLOGY
NOTE: Restricted to CHEM and BICHM majors. Non-majors require instructor's signature. Course runs from 8/24/23 - 10/17/23.
MW 01:00PM-02:15PM SCCT 3039 0.50 Martinie R LEC 12 R
CHEM 329 01 ANTIBIOTICS
NOTE: Restricted to CHEM and BICHM majors. Non-majors require instructor's signature. Course runs from 10/18/23 - 12/15/23.
MW 01:00PM-02:15PM SCCT 3039 0.50 Welsh M LEC,Final Exam 12 R
CHEM 360W01 ORG SYNTHESIS HUMAN HEALTH TR 09:00AM-10:15AM SCCT G042 1.00 Majireck M LEC,Final Exam 18
CHEM 371W01 RESEARCH METHODS IN CHEM T
R
01:00PM-04:00PM
12:00PM 04:00PM
SCCT G042
SCCT G042
1.00 Brewer K
Song V
LEC,Final Exam 12
CHEM 551 01 SENIOR PROJECT F 02:30PM-05:00PM SCCT 2048 1.00 Kramer W LEC 40
CHNSE110 01 FIRST TERM CHINESE MTWR 09:00AM-09:50AM LIST 121 1.00 Jia J LEC,Final Exam 16
CHNSE110 02 FIRST TERM CHINESE MW
TR
10:00AM-10:50AM
10:30AM 11:20AM
LIST 120
LIST 120
1.00 Jia J LEC,Final Exam 16
CHNSE130 01 THIRD TERM CHINESE TWRF 09:00AM-09:50AM LIB 211 1.00 Chen X LEC,Final Exam 16
CHNSE155 01 STYLES, CRITICISM, & HISTORY TR 02:30PM-03:45PM ARTH 116 1.00 Xu X LEC,Final Exam 40
CHNSE200 01 THIRD YEAR CHINESE 1 MWF 01:00PM-01:50PM LIB 215 1.00 Zhang Y LEC,Final Exam 16
CHNSE434 01 WOMEN CHINESE LIT & FILM
NOTE: Taught in Chinese.
MW 02:30PM-03:45PM JHSN 222 1.00 Xu X LEC,Final Exam 40
CLASC120 01 ROMAN HISTORY & CULTURE TR 09:00AM-10:15AM BEN 104 1.00 Accettola A LEC,Final Exam 40
CLASC201 01 HIST ANCIENT WESTERN PHIL MWF 11:00AM-11:50AM KRJH 102 1.00 Clark J LEC,Final Exam 40
CLASC205 01 POMPEII MW 02:30PM-03:45PM BEN 104 1.00 Rogers J LEC,Final Exam 40
CLASC211 01 THE TYRANNY OF GREECE TR 10:30AM-11:45AM JHSN 308 1.00 Tedford L LEC,Final Exam 40
CLASC240 01 CLASSICAL MYTHOLOGY
NOTE: Open to Seniors, Juniors, Sophomores, & 1st Years
TR 01:00PM-02:15PM BEN 104 1.00 Koenig A LEC,Final Exam 40 R
CLASC257W01 THE NEW TESTAMENT
NOTE: Open to Seniors, Juniors, Sophomores, & 1st Years
MW 02:30PM-03:45PM BEN 105 1.00 Mills I LEC,Final Exam 18 R
CLASC309 01 ANCIENT GREEK ECONOMIES MWF 09:00AM-09:50AM CUPR 203 1.00 Accettola A LEC,Final Exam 40
CLASC317 01 BORDERLANDS: ROME AND IRAN MW 02:30PM-03:45PM ARTH 112 1.00 Langendorfer B LEC,Final Exam 12
CLASC325W01 SEXUALTY/GENDR GREECE&ROME MW 01:00PM-02:15PM KRJH 123 1.00 Weiner J LEC,Final Exam 18
CLNG 141 01 FIRST TERM KOREAN
NOTE: Open to 1st Years, Sophomores & Juniors Only Self-Instructional - see Mary Beth Helderle
MW
TR
02:00PM-02:50PM
04:00PM 04:50PM
LIB 215
LIB 215
1.00 Helderle M LEC 10 R
CLNG 241 01 THIRD TERM KOREAN
NOTE: Take CLNG-142 or Placement
M
T
F
12:00PM-12:50PM
04:30PM 05:20PM
11:00AM 12:50PM
LIB 211
LIB 211
LIB 211
1.00 Helderle M LEC 10
CNMS 110 01 WAYS OF SEEING MWF 10:00AM-10:50AM KRJH 202 1.00 Feinberg M LEC,Final Exam 40
CNMS 120 01 INTRO HIST & THEORY FILM MW 07:00PM-10:00PM KRJH 125 1.00 MacDonald S LEC 40
CNMS 154 01 INTRO TO GERMAN CINEMA TR 02:30PM-03:45PM BEN 201 1.00 Schweiger F LEC,Final Exam 40
CNMS 205 01 BROADCASTING FREEDOM
NOTE: Open to Seniors, Juniors, & Sophomores. First-Years with instructor permission.
TR 01:00PM-02:15PM KRJH 202 1.00 Moore C LEC,Final Exam 40 R
CNMS 228 01 PHILOSOPHY & FILM
NOTE: Open to Seniors, Juniors, Sophomores, & 1st Years
WF
R
01:00PM-02:15PM
07:00PM 10:00PM
BEN 207
KRJH 125
1.00 Doran K LEC,Final Exam 40 R
CNMS 301 01 AVANT GARDE CINEMA
NOTE: Open to Seniors, Juniors, and Sophomores
MW 01:00PM-04:00PM KRJH 125 1.00 MacDonald S LEC,Final Exam 40 R
CNMS 500 01 SR SEM CINEMA MEDIA STUDIES T 07:00PM-10:00PM KRJH 125 1.00 MacDonald S LEC 12
COLEG170 01 REFLECTION: SELF/COMMUNITY T 02:00PM-03:15PM LIB 211 0.25 Carrera M LEC 12
COLEG217 01 GENRES ORAL COMMUNICATION
NOTE: Open to Seniors, Juniors, & Sophomores Only
TR 01:00PM-02:15PM SCCT 2048 1.00 Gaffney A LEC,Final Exam 20 R
COLEG229 01 THE AMERICAN FOUNDING TR 01:00PM-02:15PM KRJH 224 1.00 Martin R
Ambrose D
LEC,Final Exam 24
COLEG274W01 JUSTICE LAB: INTERN & OB TR 10:30AM-11:45AM LIST 225 1.00 Pena-Vasquez A LEC,Final Exam 16 R
CPSCI101 01 COMPUTER SCIENCE FOR ALL
NOTE: Not Open Students Taking Cpsci 110 Open to Seniors, Juniors, Sophomores, & 1st Years
MWF 11:00AM-11:50AM SCCT G027 1.00 Feser J LEC,Final Exam 60 R
CPSCI101L01 COMPUTER SCIENCE FOR ALL LAB M 12:00PM-02:00PM SCCT 2017 0.00 Morrison-Smith S LAB 20 R
CPSCI101L02 COMPUTER SCIENCE FOR ALL LAB W 12:00PM-02:00PM SCCT 2017 0.00 Morrison-Smith S LAB 20 R
CPSCI101L03 COMPUTER SCIENCE FOR ALL LAB W 02:00PM-04:00PM SCCT 2017 0.00 Helmuth T LAB 20 R
CPSCI102 01 DESIGN PRINCIPLES
NOTE: Open Sophomores and 1st Years only
MWF 11:00AM-11:50AM SCCT 2048 1.00 Strash D LEC,Final Exam 40 R
CPSCI102L01 DESIGN PRINCIPLES LAB
NOTE: Open to First Years and Sophomores only
T 12:00PM-02:00PM SCCT 2017 0.00 Bailey M LAB 20 R
CPSCI102L02 DESIGN PRINCIPLES LAB
NOTE: Open to First Years and Sophomores only
T 02:00PM-04:00PM SCCT 2017 0.00 Bailey M LAB 20 R
CPSCI205 01 TECHNOLOGIES SEMINAR
NOTE: Students may only enroll in 1 200-level CPSCI course.
W 04:00PM-05:00PM SCCT 3024 0.25 Bailey M LEC 12
CPSCI220 01 PRIN PROGRAMMING LANG
NOTE: Students may only register for 1 200-level CPSCI course.
MWF 02:30PM-03:20PM SCCT 3040 1.00 Feser J LEC,Final Exam 24
CPSCI230 01 ALGORITHMS & DATA STRUCTURES
NOTE: Students may only register for 1 200-level CPSCI course.
MWF 09:00AM-09:50AM SCCT 3040 1.00 Strash D LEC,Final Exam 24
CPSCI240 01 COMPUTER ORGANIZATION
NOTE: Students may only register for 1 200-level course. Must also register for CPSCI 240 lab.
MW 01:00PM-02:15PM SCCT 3040 1.00 Bailey M LEC,Final Exam 24
CPSCI240L01 COMPUTER ORGANIZATION LAB
NOTE: Must also register for CPSCI 240 lecture.
F 01:00PM-02:15PM SCCT 3040 0.00 Bailey M LAB 24
CPSCI360 01 DEV ACCESSIBLE USER INTERFACE
NOTE: Open to CPSCI concentrators only
MWF 11:00AM-11:50AM SCCT 2017 1.00 Morrison-Smith S LEC,Final Exam 24 R
CPSCI380 01 THEORY OF COMPUTATION
NOTE: Open to CPSCI concentrators only
MWF 09:00AM-09:50AM BEN 207 1.00 Helmuth T LEC,Final Exam 24 R
CPSCI410 01 SENIOR SEMINAR
NOTE: Open to CPSCI Majors Only
MWF 10:00AM-10:50AM SCCT 3040 1.00 Morrison-Smith S LEC,Final Exam 12 R
CPSCI410 02 SENIOR SEMINAR
NOTE: Open to Computer Science Majors Onl
MWF 10:00AM-10:50AM JHSN 101 1.00 Strash D LEC,Final Exam 12 R
CPSCI411 01 GENETIC PROGRAMMING
NOTE: Open to CPSCI Seniors only
MWF 10:00AM-10:50AM SCCT 2017 1.00 Helmuth T LEC,Final Exam 12 R
CRWR 215 01 INTRO CREATIVE WRITG
NOTE: Open to Seniors, Juniors, Sophomores Only
TR 02:30PM-04:00PM LIST 122 1.00 Valente A LEC,Final Exam 16 R
CRWR 215 02 INTRO CREATIVE WRITG
NOTE: Open to Seniors, Juniors, Sophomores Only
MW 02:30PM-04:00PM LIST 122 1.00 Caoile P LEC,Final Exam 16 R
CRWR 215 03 INTRO CREATIVE WRITG
NOTE: Open to Seniors, Juniors, Sophomores Only
TR 10:30AM-12:00PM LIST 231 1.00 Caoile P LEC,Final Exam 16 R
CRWR 304 01 INTER CRWR:POETRY WORKSHOP
NOTE: Open to Seniors, Juniors, Sophomores Only
W 01:00PM-04:00PM LIST 231 1.00 Springer J LEC,Final Exam 16 R
CRWR 305 01 INTER CRWR:FICTION WORKSHOP
NOTE: Open to Seniors, Juniors, Sophomores Only
M 01:00PM-04:00PM LIST 218 1.00 Ngo H LEC,Final Exam 16 R
CRWR 498 01 HONORS PROJECT CRWR
NOTE: Instructor's Signature Required. Open to Senior CRWR majors only.
T 01:00PM-04:00PM LIST 218 1.00 Ngo H LEC,Final Exam 8 R
CRWR 498 02 HONORS PROJECT CRWR
NOTE: Instructor's Signature Required. Open to Senior CRWR majors only.
W 01:00PM-04:00PM LIST 120 1.00 Valente A LEC,Final Exam 8 R
DANCE120 01 ELEM CONTEMP DANCE II
NOTE: Open to Seniors, Juniors, Sophomores, & 1st Years
MW 09:00AM-10:15AM BLOD 101 1.00 Samuelson L LEC,Final Exam 25 R
DANCE201W01 HISTORY OF DANCE
NOTE: Open to Seniors, Juniors, Sophomores, & 1st Years
TR 10:30AM-11:45AM LIST 218 1.00 Jacobs S LEC,Final Exam 18 R
DANCE205 01 KINESIOLOGY
NOTE: Open to Seniors, Juniors, Sophomores, & 1st Years
WF 02:30PM-03:45PM LIST 106 1.00 Walczyk B LEC,Final Exam 30 R
DANCE208 01 MARTIAL ARTS & DANCE
NOTE: Open to Seniors, Juniors, Sophomores, & 1st Years
TR 01:00PM-02:15PM BLOD 101 1.00 Walczyk B LEC,Final Exam 35 R
DANCE215 01 INTERMEDIATE BALLET
NOTE: Open to Seniors, Juniors, Sophomores, & 1st Years
MWF 11:00AM-12:15PM BLOD 101 1.00 Wilcox P LEC,Final Exam 25 R
DANCE307 01 CHOREOGRAPHY
NOTE: Open to Seniors, Juniors, Sophomores, & 1st Years
TR 02:30PM-03:45PM TBA TBA 1.00 Jacobs S LEC,Final Exam 15 R
DARTS110 01 WAYS OF SEEING MWF 10:00AM-10:50AM KRJH 202 1.00 Feinberg M LEC,Final Exam 40
DARTS113 01 INTRO TO MEDIA:INTEGRATED MED
NOTE: Open to 1st Years, Sophomores & Juniors Only
M 01:00PM-04:00PM KTSA 144 1.00 Samuelson L LEC,Final Exam 12 R
DARTS240 01 PERFORMANCE, RITUAL & TECHNOL
NOTE: Open to Seniors, Juniors, Sophomores, & 1st Years.
T
T
01:00PM-04:00PM
01:00PM 04:00PM
KTSA 144
KTSA 124
1.00 Samuelson L LEC,Final Exam 16 R
ECON 100 01 INTRODUCTION TO ECONOMICS
NOTE: Open to 1st Years, Sophomores & Juniors Only Not open to those who took Econ 101 & 102
WF 01:00PM-02:15PM KRJH 101 1.00 Georges C LEC,Final Exam 40 R
ECON 100 02 INTRODUCTION TO ECONOMICS
NOTE: Open to 1st Years, Sophomores & Juniors Only Not open to those who took Econ 101 & 102
MWF 10:00AM-10:50AM KRJH 101 1.00 Zhan W LEC,Final Exam 40 R
ECON 100 03 INTRODUCTION TO ECONOMICS
NOTE: Open to 1st Years, Sophomores & Juniors Only Not open to those who took Econ 101 & 102
WF 02:30PM-03:45PM KRJH 101 1.00 Georges C LEC,Final Exam 40 R
ECON 100 04 INTRODUCTION TO ECONOMICS
NOTE: Open to 1st Years, Sophomores & Juniors Only Not open to those who took Econ 101 & 102
MWF 11:00AM-11:50AM KRJH 101 1.00 Zhan W LEC,Final Exam 40 R
ECON 100 05 INTRODUCTION TO ECONOMICS
NOTE: Open to 1st Years, Sophomores & Juniors Only Not open to those who took Econ 101 & 102
TR 01:00PM-02:15PM KRJH 102 1.00 Skoy E LEC,Final Exam 40 R
ECON 100 06 INTRODUCTION TO ECONOMICS
NOTE: Open to 1st Years, Sophomores & Juniors Only Not open to those who took Econ 101 & 102
TR 02:30PM-03:45PM KRJH 102 1.00 Skoy E LEC,Final Exam 40 R
ECON 166 01 ECON THEORY & EVIDENCE
NOTE: Open to 1st Years, Sophomores & Juniors Only Exclude Math 253 & 352 & 152/252
MWF 10:00AM-10:50AM KRJH 201 1.00 Alloush M LEC,Final Exam 40 R
ECON 166 02 ECON THEORY & EVIDENCE
NOTE: Open to 1st Years, Sophomores & Juniors Only Exclude Math 253 & 352 & 152/252
MWF 11:00AM-11:50AM KRJH 201 1.00 Alloush M LEC,Final Exam 40 R
ECON 220 01 CORPORATE FINANCE
NOTE: Open to Seniors, Juniors, & Sophomores
TR 02:30PM-03:45PM KRJH 224 1.00 Owen S LEC,Final Exam 25 R
ECON 266 01 INTRO TO ECONOMETRICS
NOTE: Open to 1st Years, Sophomores & Juniors Only Not Open to Those Who Took ECON 400 ECON concentrators only
MW
T
01:00PM-02:15PM
01:00PM 02:15PM
KRJH 127
KRJH 127
1.00 Cross J LEC,LAB,Final Exam 20 R
ECON 266 02 INTRO TO ECONOMETRICS
NOTE: Open to 1st Years, Sophomores & Juniors Only Not Open to Those Who Took ECON 400 ECON concentrators only
MW
T
01:00PM-02:15PM
02:30PM 03:45PM
KRJH 127
KRJH 127
1.00 Cross J LEC,LAB,Final Exam 20 R
ECON 275 01 MICROECONOMIC THEORY TR 01:00PM-02:15PM KRJH 201 1.00 Dimitruk K LEC,Final Exam 27 R
ECON 275 02 MICROECONOMIC THEORY TR 02:30PM-03:45PM KRJH 201 1.00 Dimitruk K LEC,Final Exam 27 R
ECON 275 03 MICROECONOMIC THEORY MWF 09:00AM-09:50AM KRJH 203 1.00 Wu S LEC,Final Exam 27 R
ECON 275 04 MICROECONOMIC THEORY MWF 10:00AM-10:50AM KRJH 203 1.00 Wu S LEC,Final Exam 27 R
ECON 285 01 MACROECONOMIC THEORY MWF 09:00AM-09:50AM KRJH 224 1.00 Couture C LEC,Final Exam 27 R
ECON 285 02 MACROECONOMIC THEORY MWF 10:00AM-10:50AM KRJH 224 1.00 Couture C LEC,Final Exam 27 R
ECON 309 01 ECON HEALTHCARE POLICY TR 09:00AM-10:15AM KRJH 109 1.00 Barker E LEC,Final Exam 20
ECON 314 01 ECONOMICS OF DISCRIMINATION TR 09:00AM-10:15AM KRJH 201 1.00 Skoy E LEC,Final Exam 20
ECON 339 01 INTRO BEHAVIORAL ECON MW 02:30PM-03:45PM KRJH 102 1.00 Zhan W LEC,Final Exam 40
ECON 360 01 HEALTH ECONOMICS MW 01:00PM-02:15PM KRJH 102 1.00 Wu S LEC,Final Exam 40
ECON 414 01 TOPICS IN MACRO POLICY MW 01:00PM-02:15PM KRJH 224 1.00 Pizzolon F LEC,Final Exam 20
ECON 433 01 INTERNATIONAL ECONOMICS TR 09:00AM-10:15AM KRJH 102 1.00 Kamanga P LEC,Final Exam 20
ECON 435 01 INDUSTRIAL ORGANIZATN TR 01:00PM-02:15PM KRJH 109 1.00 Barker E LEC,Final Exam 20
ECON 508 01 SENIOR PROJECT IN IND. ORG. TR 02:30PM-03:45PM LIST 119 1.00 Barker E LEC,Final Exam 12 R
ECON 517 01 SR PROJ INTERNATIONAL ECON TR 10:30AM-11:45AM KRJH 142 1.00 Kamanga P LEC,Final Exam 12 R
ECON 518 01 SR PROJ MACRO POLICY MW 02:30PM-03:45PM KRJH 224 1.00 Pizzolon F LEC,Final Exam 12 R
EDUC 102 01 ISSUES IN EDUCATION
NOTE: Open to 1st Years, Sophomores & Juniors Only
TR 10:30AM-11:45AM KRJH 101 1.00 Wang C LEC,Final Exam 40 R
EDUC 207W01 THE UNIVERSITY
NOTE: Open to Seniors, Juniors, Sophomores Only
TR 02:30PM-03:45PM KRJH 236 1.00 Wang C LEC,Final Exam 18 R
EDUC 218 01 EDUCATING STUDENT DISABIL
NOTE: Open to Seniors, Juniors, Sophomores, & 1st Years
MW 07:00PM-08:15PM KRJH 123 1.00 Facchini T LEC 12 R
EDUC 224 01 KNOWLEDGE & EDUCATION
NOTE: Not open to those who took PHIL 124.
TR 09:00AM-10:15AM KRJH 236 1.00 Marcus R LEC,Final Exam 40 R
EDUC 379 01 LIFESPAN DEVELOPMENT
NOTE: Open to Seniors, Juniors, & Sophomores
TR 01:00PM-02:15PM SCCT 3021 1.00 White R LEC,Final Exam 40 R
ENVST110 01 INTRO TO ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIE
NOTE: Open to 1st Years and Sophomores Only
MW 02:30PM-03:45PM SCCT G041 1.00 Almeida R LEC,Final Exam 40 R
ENVST110 02 INTRO TO ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIE
NOTE: Open to 1st Years and Sophomores Only
TR 09:00AM-10:15AM KRJH 202 1.00 Strong A LEC,Final Exam 40 R
ENVST151W01 GLOBAL HISTORY OF OIL TR 09:00AM-10:15AM LIST 229 1.00 Gruskin R LEC,Final Exam 16 R
ENVST206 01 INTRO TO ENVIRONMENTAL DATA
NOTE: Open to Seniors, Juniors, Sophomores Only
F
MW
10:00AM-10:50AM
10:00AM 10:50AM
KRJH 103
SCCT 1035
1.00 Almeida R LEC,Final Exam 20 R
ENVST212 01 CLIMATE CHANGE
NOTE: Open to Seniors, Juniors, & Sophomores
TR 10:30AM-11:45AM KRJH 202 1.00 Strong A LEC,Final Exam 40 R
ENVST220 01 CULT&NAT HIST ADIRONDACK
NOTE: Open to Seniors, Juniors, & Sophomores Only
MW 01:00PM-02:15PM LIST 225 1.00 Oerlemans O LEC,Final Exam 16 R
ENVST234 01 ENVIRONMENTAL JUSTICE
NOTE: Open to Seniors, Juniors, & Sophomores Only
TR 01:00PM-02:15PM SCCT 1004 1.00 Edusei K LEC,Final Exam 15 R
ENVST239 01 REGENERATIVE AGRICULTURE
NOTE: Open to Seniors, Juniors, & Sophomores Only
TR 09:00AM-10:15AM SCCT G041 1.00 Luhrssen-Zombek A LEC,Final Exam 20 R
ENVST258 01 ENVIRONMENTAL HISTORY MENA MW 01:00PM-02:15PM BEN 104 1.00 Gruskin R LEC,Final Exam 40
ENVST265 01 INDIGENOUS NORTH AMERICAN LIT TR 10:30AM-11:45AM LIST 229 1.00 Burke B LEC,Final Exam 40
ENVST302 01 ARCHITECTURE & ENVIRONMENT
NOTE: Open to Seniors & Juniors Only
TR 01:00PM-02:15PM ARTH 116 1.00 Lo R LEC,Final Exam 12 R
ENVST313W01 AGRICULTURE AND EMPIRE T 01:00PM-04:00PM LIST 227 1.00 Gruskin R LEC,Final Exam 18
ENVST318 01 ENVIRONMENTAL CONFLICT TR 09:00AM-10:15AM SCCT 3021 1.00 Lowry A LEC,Final Exam 20
ENVST320W01 RENEWABLE ENERGY SYSTEMS MW 01:00PM-02:15PM SCCT G041 1.00 Strong A LEC,Final Exam 18 R
ENVST335 01 EJ AND SOUNDSCAPE TR 10:30AM-11:45AM BEN 105 1.00 Edusei K LEC,Final Exam 40
ENVST360W01 POL&THEORY PLACE & SPACE
NOTE: Open to Seniors, Juniors, & Sophomores Only
WF 01:00PM-02:15PM KRJH 202 1.00 Cannavo P LEC,Final Exam 18 R
FRNCH110 01 ELEMENTARY FRENCH MWF
R
10:00AM-10:50AM
11:00AM 11:50AM
SCCT 1004
SCCT 1004
1.00 Mwantuali J LEC,Final Exam 16
FRNCH110 02 ELEMENTARY FRENCH MWF
R
11:00AM-11:50AM
12:00PM 12:50PM
SCCT 1004
SCCT 1004
1.00 Mwantuali J LEC,Final Exam 16
FRNCH130 01 INTERMEDIATE FRENCH I MWF 10:00AM-10:50AM CUPR 207 1.00 Guyot-Bender M LEC,Final Exam 16
FRNCH130 02 INTERMEDIATE FRENCH I MWF 11:00AM-11:50AM CUPR 207 1.00 Guyot-Bender M LEC,Final Exam 16
FRNCH140 01 INTERMEDIATE FRENCH II MWF 10:00AM-10:50AM BEN 207 1.00 Mouflard C LEC,Final Exam 16
FRNCH200W01 WRITTEN & ORAL ARGUMENTATN
NOTE: Open to Seniors, Juniors, Sophomores, & 1st Years
MWF 11:00AM-11:50AM BEN 207 1.00 Mouflard C LEC,Final Exam 16 R
FRNCH260 01 FEMINISMS IN FRANCE
NOTE: Open to Seniors, Juniors, Sophomores, & 1st Yrs
MW 01:00PM-02:15PM JHSN 225 1.00 Morgan C LEC,Final Exam 16 R
FRNCH276 01 FRANCOPHONE THEATERS
NOTE: Open to Seniors, Juniors, Sophomores, & 1st Yrs
MW 02:30PM-03:45PM LIB 209 1.00 Mwantuali J LEC,Final Exam 16 R
FRNCH307 01 ALL ABOARD! FRENCH TRAIN
NOTE: Open to Seniors, Juniors, and Sophomores
TR 01:00PM-02:15PM LIB 215 1.00 Guyot-Bender M LEC,Final Exam 16 R
FRNCH415 01 OUT IN THE CITY:LIT PARIS
NOTE: Open to Senior FRNCH Concentrators Only
TR 10:30AM-11:45AM LIB 213 1.00 Morgan C LEC,Final Exam 12 R
GEOSC105 01 INTERCONNECTED EARTH
NOTE: Open to 1st Years and Sophomores Only
MWF
W
10:00AM-10:50AM
01:00PM 03:00PM
SCCT 1016
SCCT 1016
1.00 Roberts N LEC,LAB,Final Exam 24 R
GEOSC107 01 GLOBAL GEO & ENV CHALLENGES MWF
R
11:00AM-11:50AM
01:00PM 03:00PM
SCCT 1030
SCCT 1030
1.00 Baker E LEC,LAB,Final Exam 24
GEOSC211 01 PALEOENVIRONMENTS MWF
M
11:00AM-11:50AM
01:00PM 04:00PM
SCCT 1035
SCCT 1035
1.00 Beck C LEC,LAB,Final Exam 24
GEOSC212 01 CLIMATE CHANGE
NOTE: Open to Seniors, Juniors, & Sophomores
TR 10:30AM-11:45AM KRJH 202 1.00 Strong A LEC,Final Exam 40 R
GEOSC220 01 MINERALOGY MWF
TR
09:00AM-09:50AM
09:00AM 10:15AM
SCCT 1033
SCCT 1033
1.00 Bailey D LEC,LAB,Final Exam 24
GEOSC238 01 AGE OF DINOSAURS MWF 01:00PM-01:50PM SCCT 1011 1.00 Kusnerik K LEC,LAB,Final Exam 24
GEOSC290 01 PALEONTOLOGY MWF
R
10:00AM-10:50AM
01:00PM 04:00PM
SCCT 1011
SCCT 1011
1.00 Kusnerik K LEC,LAB,Final Exam 24
GEOSC314 01 EXPERIENCES IN GEOPHYSICS TR 10:30AM-11:45AM SCCT 1016 1.00 Roberts N LEC,Final Exam 24
GEOSC551 01 SENIOR SEMINAR I
NOTE: Open to GEOSC/GEARCH Seniors only
T 02:30PM-04:00PM SCCT 1016 0.50 Beck C LEC 40 R
GERMN110 01 FIRST TERM GERMAN MWF
R
11:00AM-11:50AM
12:00PM 12:50PM
JHSN 308
JHSN 308
1.00 Lipkin M LEC,Final Exam 16
GERMN130 01 THIRD TERM GERMAN MWF 12:00PM-12:50PM JHSN 224 1.00 Lipkin M LEC,Final Exam 40
GERMN154 01 INTRO TO GERMAN CINEMA TR 02:30PM-03:45PM BEN 201 1.00 Schweiger F LEC,Final Exam 40
GERMN200W01 TOPICS GERMAN LANG. & LIT. MW 01:00PM-02:15PM JHSN 224 1.00 Lipkin M LEC,Final Exam 18
GERMN211 01 THE TYRANNY OF GREECE TR 10:30AM-11:45AM JHSN 308 1.00 Tedford L LEC,Final Exam 40
GERMN284 01 NORTHERN RENAISSANCE ART WF 01:00PM-02:15PM MUSM 201 1.00 Tillery L LEC,Final Exam 40
GERMN440 01 MODERN LIT GERMN COUNTRIES TR 12:00PM-01:15PM JHSN 101 1.00 Schweiger F LEC 40
GOVT 112 01 COMPARATIVE POLITICS
NOTE: Open to First-Years and Sophomores Only
MWF 10:00AM-10:50AM KRJH 005 1.00 Sullivan H LEC,Final Exam 40 R
GOVT 112 02 COMPARATIVE POLITICS
NOTE: Open to First-Year and Sophomores Only
MWF 11:00AM-11:50AM KRJH 005 1.00 Sullivan H LEC,Final Exam 40 R
GOVT 114W01 INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS
NOTE: Open to First-Years and Sophomores only
MWF 10:00AM-10:50AM LIST 229 1.00 Cafruny A LEC,Final Exam 16 R
GOVT 114W02 INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS
NOTE: Open to First-Years and Sophomores only
MWF 11:00AM-11:50AM LIST 229 1.00 Cafruny A LEC,Final Exam 16 R
GOVT 116W01 AMER POLITICAL PROCESS
NOTE: Open to 1st Yrs and Sophomores Only
TR 09:00AM-10:15AM KRJH 103 1.00 Leonardo K LEC,Final Exam 16 R
GOVT 116W02 AMER POLITICAL PROCESS
NOTE: Open to 1st Yrs and Sophomores Only
TR 02:30PM-03:45PM KRJH 103 1.00 Leonardo K LEC,Final Exam 16 R
GOVT 117 01 INTRO POLITICAL THEORY
NOTE: Open to First-Years and Sophomores only
WF 02:30PM-03:45PM KRJH 127 1.00 Cannavo P LEC,Final Exam 40 R
GOVT 211 01 POLITICS IN CHINA TR 01:00PM-02:15PM KRJH 101 1.00 Chan A LEC,Final Exam 40
GOVT 212 01 CLIMATE CHANGE
NOTE: Open to Seniors, Juniors, & Sophomores
TR 10:30AM-11:45AM KRJH 202 1.00 Strong A LEC,Final Exam 40 R
GOVT 226 01 COMPARATIVE POLITICAL ECONOMY TR 02:30PM-03:45PM KRJH 101 1.00 Chan A LEC,Final Exam 40
GOVT 229 01 THE AMERICAN FOUNDING TR 01:00PM-02:15PM KRJH 224 1.00 Martin R
Ambrose D
LEC,Final Exam 24
GOVT 240 01 INTERNATIONAL SECURITY
NOTE: Open to Seniors, Juniors, Sophomores, & 1st Years
TR 09:00AM-10:15AM KRJH 127 1.00 Maghsoud-Nia P LEC,Final Exam 40 R
GOVT 240 02 INTERNATIONAL SECURITY
NOTE: Open to Seniors, Juniors, Sophomores, & 1st Years
TR 10:30AM-11:45AM KRJH 127 1.00 Maghsoud-Nia P LEC,Final Exam 40 R
GOVT 251 01 INTRO PUBLIC POLICY
NOTE: Open to Sophomores & Juniors Only
MWF 11:00AM-11:50AM KRJH 127 1.00 Winkelman J LEC,Final Exam 40 R
GOVT 254 01 INTERNATIONAL LAW
NOTE: Restricted to students in the Justice Lab
MW 02:30PM-03:45PM KRJH 124 1.00 Cafruny A LEC,Final Exam 40 R
GOVT 269 01 CONSTITUTION & HUMAN RIGHTS
NOTE: Participation in the Levitt Justice Lab is required.
M 01:00PM-04:00PM KRJH 251A 1.00 Anechiarico F LEC,Final Exam 16 R
GOVT 274W01 JUSTICE LAB: INTERN & OB TR 10:30AM-11:45AM LIST 225 1.00 Pena-Vasquez A LEC,Final Exam 16
GOVT 289 01 IPE OF MIGRATION MW 01:00PM-02:15PM KRJH 103 1.00 Pena-Vasquez A LEC,Final Exam 40
GOVT 318W01 POLITICS OF IRAN TR 02:30PM-03:45PM KRJH 109 1.00 Maghsoud-Nia P LEC,Final Exam 18
GOVT 357W01 THEORY AND INTERNET POLICY TR 01:00PM-02:15PM KRJH 124 1.00 Gorham A LEC,Final Exam 18
GOVT 360W01 POL&THEORY PLACE & SPACE
NOTE: Open to Seniors, Juniors, Sophomores; open to 1st-years with consent of instructor only.
WF 01:00PM-02:15PM KRJH 202 1.00 Cannavo P LEC,Final Exam 18 R
GOVT 365W01 FREE SPEECH THEORY TR 02:30PM-03:45PM KRJH 250 1.00 Martin R LEC,Final Exam 18
GOVT 368W01 VIOLENCE,JUSTICE LATIN AMER WF 01:00PM-02:15PM KRJH 250 1.00 Sullivan H LEC,Final Exam 18
GOVT 384W01 COMPARATIVE POLITICAL THOUGHT MW 02:30PM-03:45PM KRJH 103 1.00 Leonardo K LEC,Final Exam 18
GOVT 386W01 REAL, LIBERAL, & LEAD IN IR
NOTE: Open to Seniors and Juniors only.
MW 02:30PM-03:45PM KRJH 203 1.00 Rivera D LEC,Final Exam 18 R
GOVT 412 01 THE POLITICS OF A.I.
NOTE: Open to Juniors and Seniors only
TR 10:30AM-11:45AM LIST 121 1.00 Gorham A LEC,Final Exam 12 R
GOVT 419 01 TOPIC: LINOWITZ SEM
NOTE: Signature required. See GOVT department.
T 09:00AM-11:50AM KRJH 124 1.00 Wright W LEC 12 R
GOVT 549 01 HONORS SEMINAR
NOTE: Instructor's Signature Required
W 09:00AM-12:00PM KRJH 142 1.00 Rivera S LEC 40 R
GREEK210 01 INTERMEDIATE ANCIENT GREEK MWF 01:00PM-02:15PM CUPR 203 1.00 Koenig A LEC,Final Exam 16
GREEK350 01 GREEK HISTORIANS MWF 10:00AM-10:50AM CUPR 203 1.00 Accettola A LEC,Final Exam 40
HEBRW107 01 FIRST TERM MODERN HEBREW MF 01:00PM-02:15PM LIB 211 1.00 Brown-Sofer E LEC,Final Exam 16
HIST 100W01 MURDER, CIVIL WAR, OPERA MW 02:30PM-03:45PM KRJH 202 1.00 Keller S LEC,Final Exam 18
HIST 106W01 RACE AND MIGRATION IN US HIST TR 10:30AM-11:45AM LIST 122 1.00 Moore C LEC,Final Exam 16 R
HIST 110 01 INTRO U.S. HIST 1492-1861 MWF 12:00PM-12:50PM KRJH 201 1.00 Ambrose D LEC,Final Exam 40
HIST 116W01 SCIENCE & ISLAM:GLOBAL HIST
NOTE: Open to First-Years Only
TR 09:00AM-10:15AM KRJH 101 1.00 Datoo S LEC,Final Exam 18 R
HIST 117W01 EUROPE IN PHOTOS
NOTE: Open to Seniors, Juniors, Sophomores, & 1st Years
WF 01:00PM-02:15PM KRJH 104 1.00 Grant K LEC,Final Exam 18 R
HIST 120 01 ROMAN HISTORY & CULTURE TR 09:00AM-10:15AM BEN 104 1.00 Accettola A LEC,Final Exam 40
HIST 151W01 GLOBAL HISTORY OF OIL TR 09:00AM-10:15AM LIST 229 1.00 Gruskin R LEC,Final Exam 16 R
HIST 156W01 MAKING MODERN CITIES TR 10:30AM-11:45AM KRJH 110 1.00 Trivedi L LEC,Final Exam 18 R
HIST 160W01 GLOBAL MIDDLE AGES MWF 09:00AM-09:50AM KRJH 109 1.00 Beers W LEC,Final Exam 18
HIST 183 01 ARCHIVE PRACTICE
NOTE: Graded Satisfactory/Unsatisfactory
TR 10:30AM-11:45AM LIB 215 0.25 Katz J LEC,Final Exam 12 R
HIST 186 01 HISTORY WORKSHOP:PALEOGRAPHY T 01:00PM-02:15PM LIB 209 0.25 Cooley M
Bahr S
LEC,Final Exam 12 R
HIST 201 01 PHILOSOPHY OF HISTORY MW 02:30PM-03:45PM KRJH 142 1.00 Kelly A LEC,Final Exam 40
HIST 202 01 AFTER ROME TR 10:30AM-11:45AM KRJH 250 1.00 Beers W LEC,Final Exam 40
HIST 205 01 BROADCASTING FREEDOM
NOTE: Open to Seniors, Juniors, & Sophomores. First-Years with instructor permission.
TR 01:00PM-02:15PM KRJH 202 1.00 Moore C LEC,Final Exam 40 R
HIST 221 01 EARLY SLAVIC HISTORY MWF 10:00AM-10:50AM LIB 211 1.00 Keller S LEC,Final Exam 40
HIST 225 01 SCIENTIFIC REV:MAKING KNOWLED TR 09:00AM-10:15AM KRJH 125 1.00 Cooley M LEC,Final Exam 40
HIST 229 01 THE AMERICAN FOUNDING TR 01:00PM-02:15PM KRJH 224 1.00 Martin R
Ambrose D
LEC,Final Exam 24
HIST 230 01 ENGLAND,IRELAND 1485-1701
NOTE: Open to Seniors, Juniors, Sophomores, & 1st Years
TR 10:30AM-11:45AM KRJH 201 1.00 Grant K LEC,Final Exam 40 R
HIST 244 01 RELIGIOUS CONFLICTS TR 01:00PM-02:15PM KRJH 250 1.00 Amar A LEC,Final Exam 40
HIST 253 01 ENVIRONMENT AND CAPITALISM MWF 11:00AM-11:50AM KRJH 203 1.00 Ren C LEC,Final Exam 40
HIST 255 01 HUMANITARIANISM HUMAN RIGHTS TR 02:30PM-03:45PM KRJH 202 1.00 Grant K LEC,Final Exam 40
HIST 258 01 ENVIRONMENTAL HISTORY MENA MW 01:00PM-02:15PM BEN 104 1.00 Gruskin R LEC,Final Exam 40
HIST 292 01 HISTORY OF IRAN
NOTE: Open to Seniors, Juniors, and Sophomores
TR 10:30AM-11:45AM KRJH 005 1.00 Hamid U LEC,Final Exam 40 R
HIST 313W01 AGRICULTURE AND EMPIRE T 01:00PM-04:00PM LIST 227 1.00 Gruskin R LEC,Final Exam 18
HIST 319W01 MONUMENTS & MYTHS:CIVIL WAR M 01:00PM-04:00PM KRJH 110 1.00 Seidule T LEC,Final Exam 12
HIST 329W01 ART OF DEVOTION: ISLAM
NOTE: Open to Seniors, Juniors, and Sophomores
M 01:00PM-04:00PM KRJH 201 1.00 Hamid U LEC,Final Exam 12 R
HIST 330W01 NATIONS AND NATIONALISM M 01:00PM-04:00PM KRJH 104 1.00 Trivedi L LEC,Final Exam 18
HIST 355W01 ECOLOGIES OF MEDICINE R 01:00PM-04:00PM KRJH 104 1.00 Cooley M LEC,Final Exam 18
HIST 379W01 U.S. INTERNATIONAL RELATNS W 01:00PM-04:00PM KRJH 109 1.00 Moore C LEC,Final Exam 18
HIST 394W01 TOPICS:REL COMMUNAL SOCIETIES MW 01:00PM-02:15PM LIB 372 1.00 Ambrose D
Goodwillie C
LEC,Final Exam 18
HSPST115 01 SPANISH IMMERSION I
NOTE: Open to Srs, Jrs, Soph, & 1st Yrs. Not Open Those Who Took Hspst-110
MWF
TR
TBA
10:00AM-10:50AM
10:30AM 11:45AM
TBA
KRJH 104
LIB 211
TBA TBA
2.00 Ambio M LEC,1 HOUR TBA,Final Exam 16 R
HSPST130 01 THIRD TERM SPANISH
NOTE: Open to Seniors, Juniors, Sophomores, & 1st Years
MTWR
TBA
10:00AM-10:50AM
TBA
LIB 209
TBA TBA
1.00 Martinez Arias J LEC,1 HOUR TBA,Final Exam 16 R
HSPST130 02 THIRD TERM SPANISH
NOTE: Open to Seniors, Juniors, Sophomores, & 1st Years
MTWR
TBA
11:00AM-11:50AM
TBA
LIB 209
TBA TBA
1.00 Martinez Arias J LEC,1 HOUR TBA,Final Exam 16 R
HSPST140 01 CONVERSATN HISPANIC CULT
NOTE: Not Open to Those Who Took HSPST 135
MWF
TBA
10:00AM-10:50AM
TBA
KRJH 109
TBA TBA
1.00 Carosi M LEC,1 HOUR TBA,Final Exam 16 R
HSPST140 02 CONVERSATN HISPANIC CULT
NOTE: Not Open to Those Who Took HSPST 135
MWF
TBA
11:00AM-11:50AM
TBA
KRJH 109
TBA TBA
1.00 Carosi M LEC,1 HOUR TBA,Final Exam 16 R
HSPST200W01 EXPLORING HISPANIC TEXTS
NOTE: Not Open Those Who Took HSPST 201W Open to Seniors, Juniors, Sophomores, & 1st Years
TR
TBA
01:00PM-02:15PM
TBA
JHSN 225
TBA TBA
1.00 Burke J LEC,1 HOUR TBA,Final Exam 16 R
HSPST200W02 EXPLORING HISPANIC TEXTS
NOTE: Not Open Those Who Took HSPST 201W Open to Seniors, Juniors, Sophomores, & 1st Years
TR
TBA
09:00AM-10:15AM
TBA
JHSN 101
TBA TBA
1.00 Sabadell-Nieto J LEC,1 HOUR TBA,Final Exam 16 R
HSPST200W03 EXPLORING HISPANIC TEXTS
NOTE: Not Open Those Who Took HSPST 201W Open to Seniors, Juniors, Sophomores, & 1st Years
TR
TBA
10:30AM-11:45AM
TBA
JHSN 101
TBA TBA
1.00 Sabadell-Nieto J LEC,1 HOUR TBA,Final Exam 16 R
HSPST201W01 HERITAGE BILINGUAL SPEAKERS MW 02:30PM-03:45PM JHSN 101 1.00 Carosi M LEC,Final Exam 16 R
HSPST211 01 INTRO STUDY L AMER LIT TR 02:30PM-03:45PM JHSN 225 1.00 Burke J LEC,Final Exam 16
HSPST219 01 ADVANCED GRAMMAR REVIEW MWF 10:00AM-10:50AM JHSN 309 1.00 dos Santos Vicente L LEC,Final Exam 16
HSPST248 01 FROM CONQUEST TO AIRBNB MW 01:00PM-02:15PM JHSN 309 1.00 dos Santos Vicente L LEC,Final Exam 16
HSPST301 01 MODERNISMO MW 02:30PM-03:45PM JHSN 309 1.00 Hwangpo M LEC,Final Exam 16
HSPST320 01 OTHERS LIKE US...OR NOT TR 02:30PM-03:45PM JHSN 101 1.00 Sabadell-Nieto J LEC,Final Exam 16
HSPST425 01 INDIGENOUS MIGRATION
NOTE: Instructor's Signature Required. Restricted to HSPST Senior Concentrators.
TR 01:00PM-02:15PM JHSN 308 1.00 Martinez Arias J LEC,Final Exam 16 R
ITALN110 01 FIRST TERM ITALIAN
NOTE: Open to Seniors, Juniors, Sophomores, & 1st Years
MWF
TBA
10:00AM-10:50AM
TBA
JHSN 308
TBA TBA
1.00 Cai C LEC,1 HOUR TBA,Final Exam 18 R
ITALN110 02 FIRST TERM ITALIAN
NOTE: Open to Seniors, Juniors, Sophomores, & 1st Years
MWF
TBA
09:00AM-09:50AM
TBA
JHSN 309
TBA TBA
1.00 Di Blasio F LEC,1 HOUR TBA,Final Exam 18 R
ITALN130 01 THIRD TERM ITALIAN MWF 11:00AM-11:50AM JHSN 309 1.00 Di Blasio F LEC,Final Exam 20
ITALN145W01 CITY OF WOMEN
NOTE: Open to First-Years Only
MW 02:30PM-03:45PM CUPR 207 1.00 Cai C LEC,Final Exam 18 R
ITALN200 01 INTRO ITALIAN LIT & CULTURE MW 01:00PM-02:15PM CUPR 111 1.00 Cai C LEC,Final Exam 20
JAPN 110 01 FIRST TERM JAPANESE MW
TR
11:00AM-11:50AM
12:00PM 12:50PM
KRJH 104
KRJH 203
1.00 Kamiya M LEC,Final Exam 16
JAPN 110 02 FIRST TERM JAPANESE MW
TR
12:00PM-12:50PM
11:00AM 11:50AM
KRJH 104
KRJH 203
1.00 Kamiya M LEC,Final Exam 16
JAPN 130 01 THIRD TERM JAPANESE MW
TR
10:00AM-10:50AM
09:00AM 09:50AM
KRJH 110
KRJH 110
1.00 Snyder H LEC 16
JAPN 200 01 ADVANCED JAPANESE I MWF 09:00AM-09:50AM KRJH 124 1.00 Omori K LEC,Final Exam 16
JAPN 219 01 LANGUAGE ACQUISITION TR 02:30PM-03:45PM JHSN 222 1.00 Kamiya M LEC,Final Exam 40
JAPN 319 01 LANGUAGE ACQUISITION TR 02:30PM-03:45PM JHSN 222 1.00 Kamiya M LEC,Final Exam 40
JAPN 401 01 READINGS IN JAPANESE TR 10:30AM-11:45AM ARTH 116 1.00 Omori K LEC,Final Exam 16
JAPN 550 02 SENIOR PROJECT F 01:00PM-04:00PM JHSN 309 1.00 Omori K LEC,Final Exam 6 R
LATIN110 01 ELEMENTARY LATIN I
NOTE: Open to Seniors, Juniors, Sophomores, & 1st Years
MWF 12:00PM-12:50PM KRJH 109 1.00 Weiner J LEC,Final Exam 16 R
LATIN110 02 ELEMENTARY LATIN I
NOTE: Open to Seniors, Juniors, Sophomores, & 1st Years
MWF 11:00AM-11:50AM JHSN 305 1.00 Mills I LEC,Final Exam 16 R
LATIN210 01 INTERMEDIATE LATIN
NOTE: Open to Seniors, Juniors, Sophomores, & 1st Years
MWF 11:00AM-11:50AM CUPR 203 1.00 Koenig A LEC,Final Exam 40 R
LATIN390 01 TOPIC: PERPETUA AND MARTIAL
NOTE: Open to Seniors, Juniors, Sophomores, & 1st Years
MWF 11:00AM-11:50AM CUPR 203 1.00 Koenig A LEC,Final Exam 40 R
LING 100 01 INTRO TO LINGUISTICS
NOTE: Open to 1st Yrs and Sophomores Only
MWF 10:00AM-10:50AM LIST 227 1.00 Ladousa P LEC,Final Exam 40 R
LING 219 01 LANGUAGE ACQUISITION TR 02:30PM-03:45PM JHSN 222 1.00 Kamiya M LEC,Final Exam 40
LING 234 01 COMMUNICATION & CULTURE MW 02:30PM-03:45PM LIST 229 1.00 Chen S LEC,Final Exam 40
LING 237W01 INDIGENOUS LANG REVITLIZATN MW 01:00PM-02:15PM LIST 229 1.00 Moss M LEC,Final Exam 18
LING 319 01 LANGUAGE ACQUISITION TR 02:30PM-03:45PM JHSN 222 1.00 Kamiya M LEC,Final Exam 40
LIT 120 01 INTRO HIST & THEORY FILM MW 07:00PM-10:00PM KRJH 125 1.00 MacDonald S LEC 40
LIT 123W01 DAYS OF A FUTURE PAST
NOTE: Open to First-Years and Sophomores Only. Not open to students who have taken a writing-intensive course at the 100 or 200-level in the LIT dept.
MWF 11:00AM-11:50AM LIST 231 1.00 Odamtten V LEC,Final Exam 18 R
LIT 128W01 AMERICAN GHOSTS
NOTE: Open to First-Years Only. Not open to students who have taken a writing-intensive course at the 100 or 200-level in the LIT dept.
TR 01:00PM-02:15PM LIST 229 1.00 Valente A LEC,Final Exam 16 R
LIT 129W01 LAW & JUSTICE, THE AMER WAY
NOTE: Open to First-Years only. Not open to students who have taken a writing-intensive course at the 100 or 200-level in the LIT dept.
MW 01:00PM-02:15PM LIST 122 1.00 Larson D LEC,Final Exam 16 R
LIT 131W01 EXPERIENCE OF READING
NOTE: Open to First-Years Only. Not open to students who have taken a writing-intensive course at the 100 or 200-level in the LIT dept.
MWF 09:00AM-09:50AM LIST 218 1.00 Thickstun M LEC,Final Exam 16 R
LIT 137W01 LITERATURE/AMERICAN IDENTITY
NOTE: Open to First-Years only. Not open to students who have taken a writing-intensive course at the 100 or 200-level in the LIT dept.
TR 09:00AM-10:15AM LIST 218 1.00 Mize J LEC,Final Exam 16 R
LIT 153W01 LIT: WHAT IS IT GOOD FOR?
NOTE: Not open to students who have taken a writing-intensive course at the 100 or 200-level in the LIT dept.
TR 09:00AM-10:15AM LIST 231 1.00 Taylor S LEC,Final Exam 16 R
LIT 156W01 SHAKESPEARE AND FILM
NOTE: Not open to students who have taken a writing-intensive course at the 100 or 200-level in the LIT dept.
MW 01:00PM-02:15PM LIST 119 1.00 Bahr S LEC,Final Exam 16 R
LIT 204W01 POETRY & POETICS
NOTE: Open to Srs., Jrs., Soph., & 1st Yrs. Not open to senior English or Creative Writing concentrators.
TR 02:30PM-03:45PM LIST 225 1.00 Oerlemans O LEC,Final Exam 18
LIT 204W02 POETRY & POETICS
NOTE: Open to Srs., Jrs., Soph., & 1st Yrs. Not open to senior English or Creative Writing concentrators.
MWF 11:00AM-11:50AM LIST 218 1.00 Thickstun M LEC,Final Exam 18
LIT 204W03 POETRY & POETICS
NOTE: Open to Srs., Jrs., Soph., & 1st Yrs. Not open to senior English or Creative Writing concentrators.
MW 01:00PM-02:15PM LIST 121 1.00 Yao S LEC,Final Exam 18
LIT 216 01 CARIBBEAN LIT IN CRUCIBLE
NOTE: Open to Seniors, Juniors, & Sophomores
TR 10:30AM-11:45AM LIST 227 1.00 Odamtten V LEC,Final Exam 40 R
LIT 222W01 CHAUCER:GENDER & GENRE MWF 10:00AM-10:50AM LIST 218 1.00 Terrell K LEC,Final Exam 18
LIT 235 01 CURATING PRISON WITNESS
NOTE: Open to Seniors, Juniors, & Sophomores Only
MW 02:30PM-03:45PM LIST 227 1.00 Larson D LEC,Final Exam 40 R
LIT 255 01 MARROW AFRICAN-AMER LIT TR 02:30PM-03:45PM KRJH 110 1.00 Odamtten V LEC,Final Exam 40 R
LIT 265 01 INDIGENOUS NORTH AMERICAN LIT TR 10:30AM-11:45AM LIST 229 1.00 Burke B LEC,Final Exam 40
LIT 268W01 PETROFICTIONS WF 01:00PM-02:15PM SCCT 1004 1.00 Alhabian R LEC,Final Exam 16
LIT 283 01 INTRO ASIAN-AMER LIT TR 01:00PM-02:15PM LIST 225 1.00 Yao S LEC,Final Exam 40
LIT 301 01 AVANT GARDE CINEMA
NOTE: Open to Seniors, Juniors, and Sophomores
MW 01:00PM-04:00PM KRJH 125 1.00 MacDonald S LEC,Final Exam 40 R
LIT 305 01 THE RICH & THE POOR:MARKET TR 01:00PM-02:15PM LIST 231 1.00 Taylor S LEC,Final Exam 12
LIT 314W01 THE NEW CONFESSIONAL R 01:00PM-04:00PM LIST 218 1.00 Springer J LEC,Final Exam 18 R
LIT 315W01 LITERARY THEORY AND STUDY MW 02:30PM-03:45PM LIST 121 1.00 Yao S LEC,Final Exam 12
LIT 375W01 CONTEMP AMERICAN FICTION
NOTE: Open to Seniors, Juniors, & Sophomores Only
TR 02:30PM-03:45PM LIST 121 1.00 Mize J LEC,Final Exam 18 R
LIT 389W01 SIN, SEX, AND SUBVERSION MW 02:30PM-03:45PM LIST 225 1.00 Bahr S LEC,Final Exam 16
LIT 439 01 RACE & NATION MIDDLE AGES
NOTE: Open to Juniors and Seniors only
WF 01:00PM-02:15PM LIST 218 1.00 Terrell K LEC,Final Exam 12 R
LIT 496 01 SEMINAR: INDEPENDENT PROJECTS M 04:00PM-05:15PM LIST 218 0.50 Taylor S LEC 12 R
MATH 113 01 CALCULUS I MTWF 09:00AM-09:50AM LIST 227 1.00 Burton J LEC,Final Exam 40
MATH 113 02 CALCULUS I MWF
T
10:00AM-10:50AM
09:00AM 09:50AM
JHSN 222
JHSN 222
1.00 Parija P LEC,Final Exam 40
MATH 113 03 CALCULUS I MWF
T
11:00AM-11:50AM
12:00PM 12:50PM
JHSN 222
SCCT G041
1.00 LeMasurier M LEC,LAB,Final Exam 40
MATH 113 04 CALCULUS I
NOTE: Open to First-Years Only
MWRF
T
12:00PM-12:50PM
12:00PM 12:50PM
JHSN 222
SCCT G041
1.00 LeMasurier M LEC,LAB,Final Exam 20 R
MATH 116 01 CALCULUS II MWF
T
10:00AM-10:50AM
12:00PM 12:50PM
KRJH 102
SCCT G027
1.00 Ahmed S LEC,LAB,Final Exam 40
MATH 116 02 CALCULUS II MWF
T
12:00PM-12:50PM
12:00PM 12:50PM
SCCT G027
SCCT G027
1.00 Ahmed S LEC,LAB,Final Exam 40
MATH 116 03 CALCULUS II MWF 01:00PM-02:15PM SCCT 3024 1.00 Parija P LEC,Final Exam 40
MATH 152 01 STAT ANALYSIS OF DATA
NOTE: Open to Seniors, Juniors, Sophomores, & 1st Years Exclude Econ 166, 265 & Math 252
MWF 01:00PM-01:50PM JHSN 222 1.00 Kuruwita C LEC,Final Exam 40 R
MATH 216 01 MULTIVARIABLE CALCULUS MWF
T
10:00AM-10:50AM
12:00PM 12:50PM
BEN 105
KRJH 125
1.00 Ceniceros J LEC,Final Exam 40
MATH 216 02 MULTIVARIABLE CALCULUS MWF
T
11:00AM-11:50AM
12:00PM 12:50PM
BEN 104
KRJH 125
1.00 Ceniceros J LEC,Final Exam 40
MATH 216 03 MULTIVARIABLE CALCULUS MWF
T
01:00PM-01:50PM
12:00PM 12:50PM
SCCT G027
KRJH 125
1.00 Ceniceros J LEC,Final Exam 40
MATH 224W01 LINEAR ALGEBRA MWF 09:00AM-09:50AM JHSN 225 1.00 LeMasurier M LEC,Final Exam 18
MATH 224W02 LINEAR ALGEBRA MWF 11:00AM-11:50AM BEN 105 1.00 Ahmed S LEC,Final Exam 18
MATH 231 01 LINEAR OPTIMIZATION
NOTE: Open to Seniors, Juniors, & Sophomores
MWF 09:00AM-09:50AM BEN 201 1.00 Cockburn S LEC,Final Exam 40 R
MATH 235 01 DIFFERENTIAL EQUATIONS
NOTE: Open to Seniors, Juniors, & Sophomores Only
MWF 10:00AM-10:50AM JHSN 225 1.00 Dykstra A LEC,Final Exam 20 R
MATH 235 02 DIFFERENTIAL EQUATIONS
NOTE: Open to Seniors, Juniors, & Sophomores Only
MWF 11:00AM-11:50AM JHSN 225 1.00 Dykstra A LEC,Final Exam 20 R
MATH 254 01 STAT MODELING&APPLICATN
NOTE: Open to Seniors, Juniors, Sophomores, & 1st Years Not Open to Those Who Took Econ 400
MWF 09:00AM-09:50AM JHSN 305 1.00 Bowman C LEC,Final Exam 25 R
MATH 254 02 STAT MODELING&APPLICATN
NOTE: Open to Seniors, Juniors, & Sophomores
MWF 10:00AM-10:50AM JHSN 305 1.00 Bowman C LEC,Final Exam 25 R
MATH 314W01 REAL ANALYSIS MWF 11:00AM-11:50AM CUPR 111 1.00 Kantrowitz R LEC,Final Exam 18
MATH 314W02 REAL ANALYSIS MWF 12:00PM-12:50PM CUPR 111 1.00 Kantrowitz R LEC,Final Exam 18
MATH 325W01 MODERN ALGEBRA MWF 09:00AM-09:50AM BEN 104 1.00 Boutin D LEC,Final Exam 18
MATH 351 01 PROB & STAT INFERENCE MWF 01:00PM-01:50PM JHSN 305 1.00 Bowman C LEC,Final Exam 40
MATH 503 01 SR SEM IN STATISTICS MWF 12:00PM-12:50PM JHSN 308 1.00 Kuruwita C LEC,Final Exam 12
MATH 506 01 SR SEM PHIL FOUNDATNS MATH TR 10:30AM-11:45AM JHSN 222 1.00 Cockburn S LEC,Final Exam 12
MATH 508 01 SR SEM IN DYNAMICS TR 01:00PM-02:15PM KRJH 110 1.00 Dykstra A LEC,Final Exam 12
MATH 510 01 SR SEM APPL NETWORK ANALY MWF 10:00AM-10:50AM BEN 104 1.00 Boutin D LEC,Final Exam 12
MDRST220 01 FROM CHANT TO BACH TR 10:30AM-11:45AM LIST 106 1.00 Hamessley L LEC,Final Exam 40
MDRST222W01 CHAUCER:GENDER & GENRE MWF 10:00AM-10:50AM LIST 218 1.00 Terrell K LEC,Final Exam 18
MDRST225 01 SCIENTIFIC REV:MAKING KNOWLED TR 09:00AM-10:15AM KRJH 125 1.00 Cooley M LEC,Final Exam 40
MDRST284 01 NORTHERN RENAISSANCE ART WF 01:00PM-02:15PM MUSM 201 1.00 Tillery L LEC,Final Exam 40
MDRST292 01 HISTORY OF IRAN
NOTE: Open to Seniors, Juniors, and Sophomores
TR 10:30AM-11:45AM KRJH 005 1.00 Hamid U LEC,Final Exam 40 R
MDRST329W01 ART OF DEVOTION: ISLAM
NOTE: Open to Seniors, Juniors, and Sophomores
M 01:00PM-04:00PM KRJH 201 1.00 Hamid U LEC,Final Exam 12 R
MDRST389W01 SIN, SEX, AND SUBVERSION MW 02:30PM-03:45PM LIST 225 1.00 Bahr S LEC,Final Exam 16
MEIWS258 01 ENVIRONMENTAL HISTORY MENA MW 01:00PM-02:15PM BEN 104 1.00 Gruskin R LEC,Final Exam 40
MEIWS268W01 PETROFICTIONS WF 01:00PM-02:15PM SCCT 1004 1.00 Alhabian R LEC,Final Exam 16
MUSIC100 01 ART OF ACTIVE LISTENING
NOTE: Open to Seniors, Juniors, Sophomores, & 1st Years
MWF 10:00AM-10:50AM LIST 106 1.00 Badue A LEC,Final Exam 40 R
MUSIC110 01 INTRO MUSIC THEORY
NOTE: Open to Seniors, Juniors, Sophomores, & 1st Years
MW 01:00PM-02:15PM LIST 106 1.00 Badue A LEC,Final Exam 40 R
MUSIC113 01 INTRO TO MEDIA:INTEGRATED MED
NOTE: Open to 1st Years, Sophomores & Juniors Only
M 01:00PM-04:00PM KTSA 144 1.00 Samuelson L LEC,Final Exam 12 R
MUSIC117 01 ROOTS TO COUNTRY MUSIC
NOTE: Open to Seniors, Juniors, & Sophomores
TR 01:00PM-02:15PM LIST 106 1.00 Hamessley L LEC,Final Exam 40 R
MUSIC117 02 ROOTS TO COUNTRY MUSIC
NOTE: Open to First-Years only
TR 02:30PM-03:45PM SCHA 201 1.00 Hamessley L LEC,Final Exam 18 R
MUSIC118 01 THE BROADWAY MUSICAL TR
F
02:30PM-03:45PM
01:00PM 04:00PM
LIST 106
KRJH 125
1.00 Badue A LEC,Final Exam 40
MUSIC125 10 APPLIED MUSIC 0.25 Balestra R LEC 40
MUSIC125 17 APPLIED MUSIC 0.25 Beevers S LEC 40
MUSIC125 19 APPLIED MUSIC 0.25 Cirmo M LEC 40
MUSIC125 25 APPLIED MUSIC 0.25 Montalbano R LEC 40
MUSIC125 26 APPLIED MUSIC 0.25 Garland J LEC 40
MUSIC125 32 APPLIED MUSIC 0.25 Kolsky A LEC 40
MUSIC125 33 APPLIED MUSIC 0.25 Valli U LEC 40
MUSIC125 34 APPLIED MUSIC 0.25 Strong S LEC 40
MUSIC125 48 APPLIED MUSIC 0.25 Brewster C LEC 40
MUSIC125 52 APPLIED MUSIC 0.25 Dudding A LEC 40
MUSIC125 53 APPLIED MUSIC 0.25 King J LEC 40
MUSIC125 56 APPLIED MUSIC 0.25 Paulsen K LEC 40
MUSIC125 57 APPLIED MUSIC 0.25 West S LEC 40
MUSIC125 58 APPLIED MUSIC 0.25 Toglia T LEC 40
MUSIC125 59 APPLIED MUSIC 0.25 Martins K LEC 40
MUSIC125 62 APPLIED MUSIC 0.25 Henry M LEC 40
MUSIC125 65 APPLIED MUSIC 0.25 Carello J LEC 40
MUSIC125 66 APPLIED MUSIC 0.25 Nezhdanova E LEC 40
MUSIC125 67 APPLIED MUSIC 0.25 Heitmann R LEC 40
MUSIC125 68 APPLIED MUSIC 0.25 Caldicott K LEC 40
MUSIC125 69 APPLIED MUSIC 0.25 McGrath T LEC 40
MUSIC126 01 APPLIED MUSIC 0.50 Raschella J LEC 40
MUSIC126 05 APPLIED MUSIC 0.50 Best S LEC 40
MUSIC126 10 APPLIED MUSIC 0.50 Balestra R LEC 40
MUSIC126 17 APPLIED MUSIC 0.50 Beevers S LEC 40
MUSIC126 19 APPLIED MUSIC 0.50 Cirmo M LEC 40
MUSIC126 25 APPLIED MUSIC 0.50 Montalbano R LEC 40
MUSIC126 33 APPLIED MUSIC 0.50 Valli U LEC 40
MUSIC126 34 APPLIED MUSIC 0.50 Strong S LEC 40
MUSIC126 48 APPLIED MUSIC 0.50 Brewster C LEC 40
MUSIC126 52 APPLIED MUSIC 0.50 Dudding A LEC 40
MUSIC126 53 APPLIED MUSIC 0.50 King J LEC 40
MUSIC126 56 APPLIED MUSIC 0.50 Paulsen K LEC 40
MUSIC126 57 APPLIED MUSIC 0.50 West S LEC 40
MUSIC126 58 APPLIED MUSIC 0.50 Toglia T LEC 40
MUSIC126 62 APPLIED MUSIC 0.50 Henry M LEC 40
MUSIC126 65 APPLIED MUSIC 0.50 Carello J LEC 40
MUSIC126 66 APPLIED MUSIC 0.50 Nezhdanova E LEC 40
MUSIC126 67 APPLIED MUSIC 0.50 Heitmann R LEC 40
MUSIC126 68 APPLIED MUSIC 0.50 Caldicott K LEC 40
MUSIC141 01 CHOIR
NOTE: Instructor's Signature Required
M
W
07:00PM-08:45PM
07:00PM 08:45PM
SCHA 201
SCHA 201
0.25 Nieto Betancourt V LEC 40 R
MUSIC141 03 BRASS ENSEMBLE
NOTE: Instructor's Signature Required
SU 04:00PM-06:00PM LIST 104 0.25 Buchman H LEC 40 R
MUSIC141 06 ORCHESTRA
NOTE: Instructor's Signature Required
TR 07:00PM-09:00PM WELN HALL 0.25 Buchman H LEC 40 R
MUSIC141 08 JAZZ ENSEMBLE
NOTE: Instructor's Signature Req.
TR 04:00PM-05:50PM WELN HALL 0.25 Woods M LEC 40 R
MUSIC141 09 PERCUSSION LAB
NOTE: Instructor's Signature Required
W 04:00PM-06:00PM WELN HALL 0.25 Cirmo M LEC 40 R
MUSIC160 01 HISTORY OF JAZZ TO 1950'S
NOTE: Open to Seniors, Juniors, Sophomores, & 1st Years
TR 09:00AM-10:15AM SCHA 201 1.00 Woods M LEC,Final Exam 40
MUSIC163 01 CARIBBEAN MUSIC TR 01:00PM-02:15PM SCHA 201 1.00 Nieto Betancourt V LEC,Final Exam 40
MUSIC210 01 FUNDAMNTL & CHROM HARMONY MW 01:00PM-02:15PM SCHA 108 1.00 Carter R LEC,Final Exam 40 R
MUSIC211 01 CHROMATIC HARMONY
NOTE: Not open to those who took MUSIC 110
MW 01:00PM-02:15PM SCHA 108 0.50 Carter R LEC,Final Exam 40
MUSIC217 01 ROOTS TO COUNTRY MUSIC
NOTE: Open to Seniors, Juniors, and Sophomores. Instructor's signature required.
TR 01:00PM-02:15PM LIST 106 1.00 Hamessley L LEC,Final Exam 40 R
MUSIC218 01 THE BROADWAY MUSICAL TR
F
02:30PM-03:45PM
01:00PM 04:00PM
LIST 106
KRJH 125
1.00 Badue A LEC,Final Exam 40 R
MUSIC220 01 FROM CHANT TO BACH TR 10:30AM-11:45AM LIST 106 1.00 Hamessley L LEC,Final Exam 40
MUSIC225 34 SOLO PERFORMANCE 0.25 Strong S LEC 40
MUSIC225 58 SOLO PERFORMANCE 0.25 Toglia T LEC 40
MUSIC225 67 SOLO PERFORMANCE 0.25 Heitmann R LEC 40
MUSIC226 32 SOLO PERFORMANCE 0.50 Kolsky A LEC 40
MUSIC226 33 SOLO PERFORMANCE 0.50 Valli U LEC 40
MUSIC226 34 SOLO PERFORMANCE 0.50 Strong S LEC 40
MUSIC226 48 SOLO PERFORMANCE 0.50 Brewster C LEC 40
MUSIC226 53 SOLO PERFORMANCE 0.50 King J LEC 40
MUSIC226 56 SOLO PERFORMANCE 0.50 Paulsen K LEC 40
MUSIC226 58 SOLO PERFORMANCE 0.50 Toglia T LEC 40
MUSIC226 65 SOLO PERFORMANCE 0.50 Carello J LEC 40
MUSIC226 66 SOLO PERFORMANCE 0.50 Nezhdanova E LEC 40
MUSIC226 67 SOLO PERFORMANCE 0.50 Heitmann R LEC 40
MUSIC240 01 PERFORMANCE, RITUAL & TECHNOL
NOTE: Open to Seniors, Juniors, Sophomores, & 1st Yrs
T
T
01:00PM-04:00PM
01:00PM 04:00PM
KTSA 144
KTSA 124
1.00 Samuelson L LEC,Final Exam 16 R
MUSIC241 01 HAMILTON VOICES
NOTE: Instructor's Signature Required
M
W
08:45PM-09:30PM
08:45PM 09:30PM
SCHA 201
SCHA 201
0.25 Nieto Betancourt V LEC 40 R
MUSIC260 01 HISTORY OF JAZZ TO 1950'S
NOTE: Instructor's signature required
TR 09:00AM-10:15AM SCHA 201 1.00 Woods M LEC,Final Exam 40 R
MUSIC270 01 INTRO MUSIC, SOUND & TECH MW 02:30PM-03:45PM KTSA 143 1.00 Carter R LEC,Final Exam 16
MUSIC326 34 ADVANCED SOLO PERFORMANCE 0.50 Strong S LEC 40 R
NEURO201 01 STATS & RESEARCH METHODS MWF 09:00AM-09:50AM SCCT 3024 1.00 Robinson S LEC,Final Exam 40
NEURO204 01 HUMAN NEUROSCIENCE MW 02:30PM-03:45PM JHSN 225 1.00 Faig K LEC,Final Exam 40
NEURO328 01 COGNITIVE NEUROSCIENCE MW
MW
09:00AM-10:30AM
10:30AM 12:00PM
SCCT 3039
SCCT 3039
1.00 List A LEC,LAB,Final Exam 20
NEURO330 01 SYSTEMS NEUROSCIENCE TR
W
10:30AM-11:45AM
01:00PM 04:00PM
SCCT 3021
SCCT 3087
1.00 Myers A LEC,LAB,Final Exam 10
NEURO330 02 SYSTEMS NEUROSCIENCE TR
R
10:30AM-11:45AM
01:00PM 04:00PM
SCCT 3021
SCCT 3087
1.00 Myers A LEC,LAB,Final Exam 10
NEURO355 01 NEUROBIOLOGY OF ADDICTION
NOTE: Open to Seniors, Juniors, & Sophomores
MW 02:30PM-03:45PM SCCT 3021 1.00 Robinson S LEC,Final Exam 40 R
NEURO500 04 SENIOR PROJECT T 12:00PM-12:50PM SCCT 3060 1.00 List A LEC 6 R
NEURO500 12 SENIOR PROJECT 1.00 Myers A LEC 40 R
PHIL 100W01 CRITICAL THINKING
NOTE: Open to First-Years Only
WF 02:30PM-03:45PM BEN 207 1.00 Doran K LEC,Final Exam 16 R
PHIL 109W01 TELLING RIGHT FROM WRONG
NOTE: Open to First-Years and Sophomores Only
MWF 09:00AM-09:50AM KRJH 250 1.00 Clark J LEC,Final Exam 16 R
PHIL 109W02 TELLING RIGHT FROM WRONG
NOTE: Open to First-Years and Sophomores.
MF 02:30PM-03:45PM BEN 201 1.00 Carlyle A LEC,Final Exam 18 R
PHIL 112W01 FUNDAMENTALS OF RACE TR 10:30AM-11:45AM BEN 104 1.00 Franklin A LEC,Final Exam 16 R
PHIL 117 01 INTRO POLITICAL THEORY
NOTE: Open to First-Years and Sophomores only
WF 02:30PM-03:45PM KRJH 127 1.00 Cannavo P LEC,Final Exam 40 R
PHIL 120 01 PHIL PERSPECTIVE SELF
NOTE: Open to First-Years Only
MWF 11:00AM-11:50AM KRJH 250 1.00 Janack M LEC,Final Exam 16 R
PHIL 120 02 PHIL PERSPECTIVE SELF
NOTE: Open to Sophomores and Juniors Only.
MWF 10:00AM-10:50AM KRJH 250 1.00 Janack M LEC,Final Exam 16 R
PHIL 201 01 HIST ANCIENT WESTERN PHIL MWF 11:00AM-11:50AM KRJH 102 1.00 Clark J LEC,Final Exam 40
PHIL 221 01 FOOD AND PHILOSOPHY TR 09:00AM-10:15AM CUPR 207 1.00 Plakias A LEC,Final Exam 16
PHIL 224 01 KNOWLEDGE & EDUCATION
NOTE: Not open to those who took PHIL 124.
TR 09:00AM-10:15AM KRJH 236 1.00 Marcus R LEC,Final Exam 40 R
PHIL 228 01 PHILOSOPHY & FILM
NOTE: Open to Seniors, Juniors, Sophomores, & 1st Years
WF
R
01:00PM-02:15PM
07:00PM 10:00PM
BEN 207
KRJH 125
1.00 Doran K LEC,Final Exam 40 R
PHIL 240 01 SYMBOLIC LOGIC MWF 09:00AM-09:50AM KRJH 236 1.00 Marcus R LEC,Final Exam 40
PHIL 332 01 PHILOSOPHY OF GLOBAL JUSTICE WF 02:30PM-03:45PM KRJH 236 1.00 Moscaritolo Palacio A LEC,Final Exam 16
PHIL 357W01 THEORY AND INTERNET POLICY TR 01:00PM-02:15PM KRJH 124 1.00 Gorham A LEC,Final Exam 18
PHIL 412 01 THE POLITICS OF A.I.
NOTE: Open to Juniors and Seniors only
TR 10:30AM-11:45AM LIST 121 1.00 Gorham A LEC,Final Exam 12 R
PHIL 447 01 HAPPINESS MW 01:00PM-02:15PM BEN 105 1.00 Clark J LEC,Final Exam 12
PHIL 462 01 CRITICAL VOICE TR 01:00PM-02:15PM BEN 201 1.00 Franklin A LEC,Final Exam 12 R
PHIL 550 01 SENIOR SEMINAR
NOTE: Restricted to PHIL Majors
R 01:00PM-04:00PM PHIL 109 1.00 Doran K LEC,Final Exam 8
PHIL 550 02 SENIOR SEMINAR
NOTE: Restricted to PHIL Majors
F 01:00PM-04:00PM PHIL 109 1.00 Janack M LEC,Final Exam 8
PHIL 550 03 SENIOR SEMINAR W 01:00PM-04:00PM PHIL 109 1.00 Plakias A LEC,Final Exam 8
PHYS 100 01 SURVEY OF PHYSICS I
NOTE: STUDENTS WHO SIGN UP FOR PHYS 100 MUST ALSO SIGN UP FOR PHYS 100L.
MWF 12:00PM-12:50PM SCCT G041 1.00 Jayakody A LEC,Final Exam 40
PHYS 100L01 SURVEY PHYSICS LAB
NOTE: Open to Srs., Jrs. & Sophomores
T 01:00PM-04:00PM SCCT G032 0.00 Smith M LAB 25
PHYS 100L02 SURVEY PHYSICS LAB
NOTE: Open to Srs., Jrs. & Sophomores
W 01:00PM-04:00PM SCCT G032 0.00 Amarasinghe A LAB 25
PHYS 100L03 SURVEY PHYSICS LAB
NOTE: Open to Srs., Jrs. & Sophomores
R 01:00PM-04:00PM SCCT G032 0.00 Jayakody A LAB 25
PHYS 160 01 ASTRONOMY
NOTE: Open to Seniors, Juniors, Sophomores, & 1st Years
TR 10:30AM-11:45AM SCCT G041 1.00 Lark A LEC,Final Exam 40 R
PHYS 190 01 THE MECHANICAL UNIVERSE
NOTE: Open to First-Years Only. Must sign up for PHYS-190L lab section
MWF 10:00AM-10:50AM SCCT G041 1.00 Jones G LEC,Final Exam 40 R
PHYS 190L01 MECHANICAL UNIV LAB
NOTE: Open to First-Years Only.
T 01:00PM-04:00PM SCCT G034 0.00 Lark A LEC,Final Exam 14 R
PHYS 190L02 MECHANICAL UNIV LAB
NOTE: Open to First-Years Only.
W 01:00PM-04:00PM SCCT G034 0.00 Major S LEC,Final Exam 14 R
PHYS 190L03 MECHANICAL UNIV LAB
NOTE: Open to First-Years only
R 01:00PM-04:00PM SCCT G034 0.00 Collett C LAB 14 R
PHYS 200 01 PHYSICS I
NOTE: STUDENTS WHO SIGN UP FOR PHYS 200 MUST SIGN UP FOR PHYS 100 LAB SECT
MWF 11:00AM-11:50AM SCCT G041 1.00 Amarasinghe A LEC,Final Exam 40
PHYS 290 01 QUANTUM PHYSICS MWF 10:00AM-10:50AM SCCT G047 1.00 Horowitz V LEC,Final Exam 40
PHYS 290L01 QUANTUM PHYSICS LAB M 01:00PM-04:00PM SCCT G036 0.00 Smith M LAB 12
PHYS 290L02 QUANTUM PHYSICS LAB T 01:00PM-04:00PM SCCT G036 0.00 Horowitz V LAB 12
PHYS 350 01 CLASSICAL MECHANICS MWF 01:00PM-02:15PM TBA TBA 1.00 Collett C LEC,Final Exam 40
PHYS 370 01 THERMODYNAMICS & STAT PHYS TR 10:30AM-11:45AM SCCT G047 1.00 Major S LEC,Final Exam 40
PHYS 390W01 RESEARCH SEMINAR MWF 11:00AM-11:50AM SCCT G029 1.00 Jones G LEC,Final Exam 14
PHYS 550 01 SENIOR RESEARCH PROJECT F 02:30PM-05:00PM SCCT G041 1.00 Horowitz V LEC,Final Exam 40
PPOL 251 01 INTRO PUBLIC POLICY
NOTE: Open to Sophomores & Juniors Only
MWF 11:00AM-11:50AM KRJH 127 1.00 Winkelman J LEC,Final Exam 40 R
PPOL 274W01 JUSTICE LAB: INTERN & OB TR 10:30AM-11:45AM LIST 225 1.00 Pena-Vasquez A LEC,Final Exam 16 R
PPOL 310 01 URBAN ETHNOGRAPHY M 01:00PM-04:00PM KRJH 109 1.00 Selzer J LEC,Final Exam 12
PPOL 382W01 TOPIC PUBLIC POLICY WF 01:00PM-02:15PM KRJH 203 1.00 Winkelman J LEC,Final Exam 10 R
PPOL 412 01 THE POLITICS OF A.I.
NOTE: Open to Juniors and Seniors only
TR 10:30AM-11:45AM LIST 121 1.00 Gorham A LEC,Final Exam 12 R
PPOL 500 01 SENIOR PROJECT W 01:00PM-04:00PM KRJH 110 1.00 Anechiarico F LEC,Final Exam 40
PSYCH101 01 INTRO TO PSYCHOLOGY
NOTE: Open to First Years Only
MWF 09:00AM-09:50AM JHSN 222 1.00 Faig K LEC,Final Exam 40 R
PSYCH101 02 INTRO TO PSYCHOLOGY
NOTE: Open to First-Years Only
MWF 10:00AM-10:50AM SCCT 2048 1.00 Bejjanki V LEC,Final Exam 40 R
PSYCH101 03 INTRO TO PSYCHOLOGY
NOTE: Open to Seniors, Juniors, and Sophomores only
MWF 11:00AM-11:50AM SCCT G042 1.00 Dyer R LEC,Final Exam 40 R
PSYCH101 04 INTRO TO PSYCHOLOGY
NOTE: Open to First-Years Only.
MWF 12:00PM-12:50PM SCCT G042 1.00 Bejjanki V LEC,Final Exam 20 R
PSYCH101 05 INTRO TO PSYCHOLOGY
NOTE: Open to First-Years Only
MWF 01:00PM-01:50PM SCCT 2048 1.00 Williams K LEC,Final Exam 40 R
PSYCH101 06 INTRO TO PSYCHOLOGY
NOTE: Open to First-Years Only
MWF 02:30PM-03:20PM SCCT 3024 1.00 White R LEC,Final Exam 40 R
PSYCH201 01 STATS & RESEARCH METHODS MWF 09:00AM-09:50AM SCCT 3024 1.00 Robinson S LEC,Final Exam 40
PSYCH204 01 HUMAN NEUROSCIENCE MW 02:30PM-03:45PM JHSN 225 1.00 Faig K LEC,Final Exam 40
PSYCH311W01 SOC PSYCH OF SELF LAB TR
TR
09:00AM-10:30AM
10:30AM 12:00PM
SCCT 3039
SCCT 3039
1.00 Borton J LEC,LAB,Final Exam 17 R
PSYCH328 01 COGNITIVE NEUROSCIENCE MW
MW
09:00AM-10:30AM
10:30AM 12:00PM
SCCT 3039
SCCT 3039
1.00 List A LEC,LAB,Final Exam 20
PSYCH330 01 SYSTEMS NEUROSCIENCE TR
W
10:30AM-11:45AM
01:00PM 04:00PM
SCCT 3021
SCCT 3087
1.00 Myers A LEC,LAB,Final Exam 10
PSYCH330 02 SYSTEMS NEUROSCIENCE TR
R
10:30AM-11:45AM
01:00PM 04:00PM
SCCT 3021
SCCT 3087
1.00 Myers A LEC,LAB,Final Exam 10
PSYCH355 01 NEUROBIOLOGY OF ADDICTION
NOTE: Open to Seniors, Juniors, & Sophomores
MW 02:30PM-03:45PM SCCT 3021 1.00 Robinson S LEC,Final Exam 40 R
PSYCH367 01 PSYCH BIAS JUSTICE SYSTEM
NOTE: Open to Seniors, Juniors, & Sophomores
TR 10:30AM-11:45AM SCCT 2048 1.00 Williams K LEC,Final Exam 40 R
PSYCH379 01 LIFESPAN DEVELOPMENT
NOTE: Open to Seniors, Juniors, & Sophomores
TR 01:00PM-02:15PM SCCT 3021 1.00 White R LEC,Final Exam 40 R
PSYCH380 01 RESEARCH DESIGN
NOTE: Open to Seniors, Juniors, & Sophomores
MWF 01:00PM-01:50PM SCCT 3021 1.00 Dyer R LEC,Final Exam 40 R
PSYCH455 01 FIELD STUDY IN PSYCH T 06:30PM-08:00PM SCCT 1004 1.00 Jacobson E LEC 8 R
RELST111W01 ANCIENT JEWISH WISDOM
NOTE: Open to Seniors, Juniors, Sophomores, & 1st Years
WF 01:00PM-02:15PM ARTH 116 1.00 Ravven H LEC,Final Exam 18 R
RELST132W01 HOLOCAUST LIT & FILMS
NOTE: Open to Seniors, Juniors, Sophomores, & 1st Years
R 01:00PM-04:00PM BEN 105 1.00 Ravven H LEC,Final Exam 18 R
RELST141W01 GURUS, GODMEN, GODWOMEN
NOTE: Open to Seniors, Juniors, Sophomores, & 1st Yrs
TR 10:30AM-11:45AM BEN 207 1.00 Tackes J LEC,Final Exam 18 R
RELST143W01 SACRED IN SOUTH ASIA TR 10:30AM-11:45AM KRJH 102 1.00 Amar A LEC,Final Exam 18
RELST160 01 EVERYDAY ISLAM
NOTE: Open to Seniors, Juniors, Sophomores, & 1st Years
MWF 10:00AM-10:50AM KRJH 236 1.00 Hamid U LEC,Final Exam 40 R
RELST240 01 CLASSICAL MYTHOLOGY
NOTE: Open to Seniors, Juniors, Sophomores, & 1st Years
TR 01:00PM-02:15PM BEN 104 1.00 Koenig A LEC,Final Exam 40 R
RELST244 01 RELIGIOUS CONFLICTS TR 01:00PM-02:15PM KRJH 250 1.00 Amar A LEC,Final Exam 40
RELST257W01 THE NEW TESTAMENT
NOTE: Open to Seniors, Juniors, Sophomores, & 1st Years
MW 02:30PM-03:45PM BEN 105 1.00 Mills I LEC,Final Exam 18 R
RELST273W01 RELIGION AND HEALING TR 02:30PM-03:45PM LIB 209 1.00 Tackes J LEC,Final Exam 18
RELST292 01 HISTORY OF IRAN
NOTE: Open to Seniors, Juniors, and Sophomores
TR 10:30AM-11:45AM KRJH 005 1.00 Hamid U LEC,Final Exam 40 R
RELST313 01 RELIGION & MODERN ART MW 01:00PM-02:15PM LIB 209 1.00 Rodriguez-Plate S LEC,Final Exam 12
RELST329W01 ART OF DEVOTION: ISLAM
NOTE: Open to Seniors, Juniors, and Sophomores
M 01:00PM-04:00PM KRJH 201 1.00 Hamid U LEC,Final Exam 12 R
RELST332W01 HOLOCAUST LIT & FILMS
NOTE: Open to Seniors, Juniors, Sophomores, & 1st Years
R 01:00PM-04:00PM BEN 105 1.00 Ravven H LEC,Final Exam 18 R
RELST498 01 SENIOR PROJECT SEMINAR
NOTE: Restricted to Senior RELST concentrators
WF 02:30PM-03:45PM ARTH 116 1.00 Ravven H LEC,Final Exam 12 R
RSNST100W01 MURDER,CIVIL WAR, OPERA MW 02:30PM-03:45PM KRJH 202 1.00 Keller S LEC,Final Exam 18
RSNST202W01 THE SELF UNDER STALIN MW 01:00PM-02:15PM JHSN 101 1.00 Cieply J LEC,Final Exam 18 R
RSNST221 01 EARLY SLAVIC HISTORY MWF 10:00AM-10:50AM LIB 211 1.00 Keller S LEC,Final Exam 40
RSNST230 01 BOYZ II (SUPERFLUOUS) MEN TR 01:00PM-02:15PM JHSN 222 1.00 Dossi G LEC,Final Exam 40
RSNST386W01 REAL, LIBERAL, & LEAD IN IR
NOTE: Open to Seniors and Juniors only.
MW 02:30PM-03:45PM KRJH 203 1.00 Rivera D LEC,Final Exam 18 R
RSNST550 01 SENIOR SEMINAR F 01:00PM-04:00PM TBA TBA 1.00 Rivera S LEC,Final Exam 40
RUSSN110 01 FIRST-TERM RUSSIAN MWF
TBA
11:00AM-11:50AM
TBA
JHSN 101
TBA TBA
1.00 Cieply J LEC,1 HOUR TBA,Final Exam 40
RUSSN210 01 THIRD TERM RUSSIAN MWF
TBA
12:00PM-12:50PM
TBA
SCCT 1004
TBA TBA
1.00 Dossi G LEC,1 HOUR TBA,Final Exam 40
RUSSN370 01 ADVANCED RUSSIAN TR 10:30AM-11:45AM JHSN 224 1.00 Dossi G LEC,Final Exam 40
SOC 110 01 AMERICAN SOCIETY
NOTE: Open to First-Years and Sophomores Only Not open to those who took SOC 101
TR 10:30AM-11:45AM KRJH 103 1.00 Grace M LEC,Final Exam 20 R
SOC 110 02 AMERICAN SOCIETY
NOTE: Open to First-Years and Sophomores Only. Not open to those who took SOC 101.
TR 10:30AM-11:45AM KRJH 125 1.00 Kucinskas J LEC,Final Exam 20 R
SOC 110 03 AMERICAN SOCIETY
NOTE: Open to First-Years and Sophomores only. Not open to those who took SOC 101.
TR 10:30AM-11:45AM KRJH 236 1.00 Stewart M LEC,Final Exam 20 R
SOC 110 04 AMERICAN SOCIETY
NOTE: Open to First-Years and Sophomores only. Not open to those who took SOC 101.
TR 10:30AM-11:45AM KRJH 104 1.00 Dhuman S LEC,Final Exam 20 R
SOC 205 01 SOC MENTAL HEALTH & ILLNESS WF 01:00PM-02:15PM KRJH 201 1.00 Grace M LEC,Final Exam 40
SOC 231 01 RACISM & RACE IN THE US
NOTE: Open to Seniors, Juniors, Sophomores, & 1st Years
TR 01:00PM-02:15PM KRJH 203 1.00 Dhuman S LEC,Final Exam 40 R
SOC 256 01 SOCIOLOGY OF IMMIGRATION TR 02:30PM-03:45PM BEN 104 1.00 Selzer J LEC,Final Exam 40
SOC 274W01 JUSTICE LAB: INTERN & OB TR 10:30AM-11:45AM LIST 225 1.00 Pena-Vasquez A LEC,Final Exam 16 R
SOC 301W01 SOCIOLOGICAL THEORY TR 09:00AM-10:15AM KRJH 250 1.00 Ellingson S LEC,Final Exam 18
SOC 302 01 RESEARCH METHODS MW 08:30AM-09:45AM KRJH 104 1.00 Stewart M LEC,Final Exam 40
SOC 310 01 URBAN ETHNOGRAPHY M 01:00PM-04:00PM KRJH 109 1.00 Selzer J LEC,Final Exam 12
SOC 367 01 SEM ORGANIZATIONS&CULTURE TR 02:30PM-03:45PM KRJH 124 1.00 Ellingson S LEC,Final Exam 12
SOC 549W01 SENIOR SEMINAR
NOTE: Restricted to Sr. Soc Majors Only
TR 12:00PM-01:00PM KRJH 110 1.00 Kucinskas J LEC 20 R
THETR100 01 INTRO TO MAKING THETR
NOTE: Open to 1st Yrs and Sophomores Only
MW
MW
01:00PM-02:15PM
01:00PM 02:15PM
KTSA 219
KTSA 218
1.00 Cryer M LEC,Final Exam 20 R
THETR100 02 INTRO TO MAKING THETR
NOTE: Open to First-Years Only.
MW
MW
02:30PM-03:45PM
02:30PM 03:45PM
KTSA 219
KTSA 217
1.00 Cryer M LEC,Final Exam 20 R
THETR105 01 INTRO THETR PRODUCTION
NOTE: Open to Seniors, Juniors, Sophomores, & 1st Years
TR
F
10:30AM-11:45AM
01:00PM 04:00PM
KTSA 220
KTSA 212
1.00 Buttery J LEC,LAB,Final Exam 12
THETR118 01 THE BROADWAY MUSICAL TR
F
02:30PM-03:45PM
01:00PM 04:00PM
LIST 106
KRJH 125
1.00 Badue A LEC,Final Exam 40
THETR141 01 PRODUCTION
NOTE: Instructor's Signature Required
MTWRF 04:15PM-07:00PM KTSA 211 0.50 Buttery J
Ost T
Harrison E
LEC 40 R
THETR201 01 ACTING STYLE:THEATRICALSM
NOTE: Open to Seniors, Juniors, & Sophomores Only
MW 01:00PM-02:15PM KTSA 217 1.00 Harrison E LEC,Final Exam 16 R
THETR212 01 SCENE DESIGN TR 02:30PM-03:45PM KTSA 220 1.00 Ost T LEC,Final Exam 12
THETR218 01 THE BROADWAY MUSICAL TR
F
02:30PM-03:45PM
01:00PM 04:00PM
LIST 106
KRJH 125
1.00 Badue A LEC,Final Exam 40 R
THETR221 01 MOD/POST PERF TEXT EURO/AMER TR 10:30AM-11:45AM KTSA 219 1.00 Latrell C LEC,Final Exam 40 R
THETR240 01 PERFORMANCE, RITUAL & TECHNOL
NOTE: Open to Seniors, Juniors, Sophomores, & 1st Yrs
T
T
01:00PM-04:00PM
01:00PM 04:00PM
KTSA 144
KTSA 124
1.00 Samuelson L LEC,Final Exam 16 R
THETR303 01 DIRECTING TR 01:00PM-02:15PM KTSA 217 1.00 Latrell C LEC,Final Exam 12
THETR314 01 MEISNER ONE:TRANSITIONS MW 10:30AM-11:45AM KTSA 217 1.00 Cryer M LEC 12
WMGST101W01 INTRO WOMEN&GENDER STUDIES
NOTE: Open to 1st Years, Sophomores & Juniors Only
TR 02:30PM-03:45PM JHSN 305 1.00 Gentry M LEC,Final Exam 18 R
WMGST101W03 INTRO WOMEN&GENDER STUDIES
NOTE: Open to First-Years Only.
MW 08:30AM-09:45AM CUPR 111 1.00 Stember M LEC,Final Exam 16 R
WMGST101W04 INTRO WOMEN&GENDER STUDIES MW 01:00PM-02:15PM BEN 201 1.00 Kaplan M LEC,Final Exam 18 R
WMGST145W01 CITY OF WOMEN
NOTE: Open to First-Years Only
MW 02:30PM-03:45PM CUPR 207 1.00 Cai C LEC,Final Exam 18 R
WMGST260 01 FEMINISMS IN FRANCE
NOTE: Open to Seniors, Juniors, Sophomores, & 1st Yrs
MW 01:00PM-02:15PM JHSN 225 1.00 Morgan C LEC,Final Exam 16 R
WMGST288 01 FEMINIST LEADERSHIP MW 01:00PM-02:15PM LIB 213 1.00 Stember M LEC,Final Exam 12
WMGST301W01 FEM METHODOLOGICAL PERSP TR 10:30AM-11:45AM BEN 201 1.00 Gentry M LEC,Final Exam 18
WMGST329 01 SEM GENDER & DISABILITY F 01:00PM-04:00PM JHSN 101 1.00 Stember M LEC,Final Exam 12
WMGST334 01 WOMEN,GENDER&POLITICSFOOD F 01:00PM-04:00PM CUPR 111 1.00 Adair V LEC,Final Exam 12
WMGST408W01 ADVANCED WGS SCHOLARSHIP F 08:30AM-11:30AM LIB 209 1.00 Adair V LEC 12 R

Contact

Office of Admission

Site Search