05509BA1-CEFE-D2F2-1978C84AC089B863
A17C475A-F970-3194-BBAA00969D56F6B6

Course Directory

Printable Course Schedule: 14/FA

Printable Version | Export to Excel

Semester:

Course Title Day Time Room Credit Instructor Max Cap Restr
AFRST101 01 INTRO AFRICANA STUDIES MW 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Westmaas N 25 R
AFRST101W02 INTRO AFRICANA STUDIES TR 10:30AM-11:45A TBA TBA 1.00 Merrill H 8 R
AFRST105 01 BLACKNESS AMER POP CULT MW 11:00AM-12:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Thompson C 25 R
AFRST160 01 HISTORY OF JAZZ TR 09:00AM-10:15A SCHA 201 1.00 Woods M 25 R
AFRST203 01 AFR-AMER HIST TO 1877 MWF 09:00AM-09:50A TBA TBA 1.00 Moore C 40
AFRST220 01 IMAGINING AFRICA TR 09:00AM-10:15A TBA TBA 1.00 Carter D 30 R
AFRST222W01 RACE, GENDER, & CULTURE TR 10:30AM-11:45A TBA TBA 1.00 Franklin A 20 R
AFRST236 01 BLACK WOMEN ACTIVISTS MW 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Thompson C 30 R
AFRST259 01 STUDIES IN JAZZ MW 02:30PM-03:45P SCHA 201 1.00 Woods M 40
AFRST310W01 BLACK WOMENS EXPER U.S. TR 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Haley S 20 R
AFRST321 01 HAITI AND THE CARIBBEAN TR 10:30AM-11:45A TBA TBA 1.00 Westmaas N 40 R
AFRST435 01 SEM URBAN WORLDS W 01:00PM-04:00P ALCC LIB 1.00 Carter D 12
AFRST549 01 SR SEM AFRICANA STUDIES TR 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Merrill H 12 R
AMST 215 01 RELIGION IN FILM WF
TR
01:00PM-02:15P
07:00PM 10:00P
BEN 201
BEN 201
1.00 Humphries-Brooks S 30 R
AMST 342 01 SEM 20 C AMER PRISON WRITG MW 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Larson D 12 R
AMST 420 01 SEM AMER FOLK REVIVALS TR 02:30PM-03:45P SCHA 108 1.00 Hamessley L 12
AMST 550 01 HONORS THESIS TBA TBA TBA TBA 1.00 TBA 40 R
ANTHR113 01 CULTURAL ANTHROPOLOGY TR 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Vasantkumar C 20 R
ANTHR126 01 LANG & SOCIOLINGUISTICS MWF 09:00AM-09:50A TBA TBA 1.00 Urciuoli B 20 R
ANTHR319 01 FREAKS,CYBORGS,MONSTERS,ALIEN MW 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Vasantkumar C 40
ANTHR358W01 HISTORY OF IDEAS TR 10:30AM-11:45A SCCT 2012 1.00 Urciuoli B
Jones G
20
ANTHR440 01 SR SEM CULTURAL ANTHR TBA TBA TBA TBA 1.00 Vasantkumar C 12
ARABC115 01 FIRST TERM ARABIC MWF
TBA
10:00AM-10:50A
TBA
TBA TBA
TBA TBA
1.00 Koukjian M 20
ARABC115 02 FIRST TERM ARABIC MWF
TBA
11:00AM-11:50A
TBA
TBA TBA
TBA TBA
1.00 Koukjian M 20
ARABC215 01 THIRD TERM ARABIC MWF
TBA
12:00PM-12:50P
TBA
TBA TBA
TBA TBA
1.00 Koukjian M 20
ARCH 106 01 PRINCIPLES OF ARCHAEOLOGY MW
F
01:00PM-02:15P
01:00PM 02:15P
SCCT 2012
SCCT 2012
1.00 Jones G 12 R
ARCH 325W01 ANALYTIC METHODS ARCH. W
F
01:00PM-03:45P
01:00PM 03:45P
SCCT 2010
SCCT 2010
1.00 Goodale N 8
ARCH 441 01 SR SEM IN ARCHAEOLOGY TBA TBA TBA TBA 1.00 Jones G 12
ART 104 01 DRAWING TR 10:30AM-11:45A TBA TBA 1.00 Muirhead R 13 R
ART 104 02 DRAWING TR 09:00AM-10:15A TBA TBA 1.00 Salzillo W 13 R
ART 105 01 DESIGN R 01:00PM-04:00P TBA TBA 1.00 Muirhead R 12 R
ART 106 01 INTRODUCTION TO CERAMICS TR 10:30AM-11:45A TBA TBA 1.00 Murtaugh R 10 R
ART 109 01 INTRODUCTION TO SCULPTURE T 01:00PM-04:00P TBA TBA 1.00 Murtaugh R 10 R
ART 116 01 INTRO TO PHOTOGRAPHY TR 09:00AM-10:15A TBA TBA 1.00 Knight R 8 R
ART 116 02 INTRO TO PHOTOGRAPHY R 01:00PM-04:00P TBA TBA 1.00 Knight R 8 R
ART 160 01 FIGURE DRAWING T 01:00PM-04:00P TBA TBA 1.00 Kuharic K 13 R
ART 203 01 INTRODUCTION TO PAINTING M 01:00PM-04:00P TBA TBA 1.00 Salzillo W 10 R
ART 213 01 INTRODUCTION TO VIDEO T 01:00PM-04:00P TBA TBA 1.00 Gant L 8 R
ART 213 02 INTRODUCTION TO VIDEO W 01:00PM-04:00P TBA TBA 1.00 Gant L 8 R
ART 235 01 INTAGLIO PRINTMAKING F 01:00PM-04:00P TBA TBA 1.00 Muirhead R 16 R
ART 302 01 ADVANCED PHOTOGRAPHY F 01:00PM-04:00P TBA TBA 1.00 Knight R 16
ART 304 01 ADVANCED PAINTING W 01:00PM-04:00P TBA TBA 1.00 Kuharic K 16
ART 313 01 ADVANCED VIDEO M 01:00PM-04:00P TBA TBA 1.00 Gant L 12
ART 501 01 SENIOR PROJECT W 04:00PM-07:00P TBA TBA 1.00 Gant L
Murtaugh R
Kuharic K
Knight R
20
ARTH 120 01 INTRO HIST & THEORY FILM T
W
07:00PM-10:00P
01:00PM 04:00P
KRJH 125
KRJH 125
1.00 MacDonald S 30 R
ARTH 150W01 ARCHITECTURE IN HISTORY TR 01:00PM-02:15P ARTH 116 1.00 Carter R 10 R
ARTH 152W01 PROSEMINAR ART HISTORY MWF 09:00AM-09:50A ARTH 116 1.00 McEnroe J 8 R
ARTH 154 01 ART AND CULTURES OF ASIA TR 01:00PM-02:15P MUSM 201 1.00 Goldberg S 25 R
ARTH 258 01 CHINESE ART TR 09:00AM-10:15A MUSM 201 1.00 Goldberg S 40
ARTH 259 01 DEFINING AMERICAN ART MW 02:30PM-03:45P MUSM 201 1.00 Pokinski D 40
ARTH 285 01 17TH CENTURY ART TR 10:30AM-11:45A TBA TBA 1.00 Carter R 40
ARTH 290 01 HIST DOCUMENTARY CINEMA M
T
07:00PM-10:00P
01:00PM 04:00P
KRJH 125
KRJH 125
1.00 MacDonald S 40 R
ARTH 293 01 MODERNISM INTO CONTEMP ART MWF 12:00PM-12:50P MUSM 201 1.00 Pokinski D 40
ARTH 297W01 WORLD ARCH 20TH CENTURY TR 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Chua L 20
ARTH 330W01 THEORY METHODS ART HIST MW 01:00PM-02:15P ARTH 116 1.00 McEnroe J 20
ARTH 359 01 NORTH AMER ARCHITECTURE TR 02:30PM-03:45P ARTH 116 1.00 Carter R 40
ASNST180W01 EXPLORE CULT CITIES ASIA MWF 10:00AM-10:50A TBA TBA 1.00 Trivedi L 10 R
ASNST180W02 EXPLORE CULT CITIES ASIA MWF 10:00AM-10:50A TBA TBA 1.00 Wilson T 10 R
ASNST550 01 SENIOR PROJECT TBA TBA TBA TBA 1.00 Omori K 150
BICHM320 01 BIOPHYSICAL CHEMISTRY MF 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Cotten M 40
BICHM321 01 PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY I
NOTE: STUDENTS SIGNING UP FOR BICHM 321 MUST ALSO SIGN UP FOR BICHM 321 LAB SECT
MWF 11:00AM-11:50A TBA TBA 1.00 Van Wynsberghe A 12
BICHM321L01 PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY LAB M 01:00PM-04:00P SCCT 1048 0.00 TBA 12
BICHM346 01 BIOCHEMISTRY TR
T
10:30AM-11:45A
01:00PM 04:00P
TBA TBA
SCCT 2091
1.00 Chang W 40
BICHM550 01 SENIOR THESIS I F 03:00PM-04:00P TBA TBA 1.00 Cotten M 40
BICHM550 02 SENIOR THESIS I F 03:00PM-04:00P TBA TBA 1.00 Chang W 40
BICHM550 03 SENIOR THESIS I F 03:00PM-04:00P TBA TBA 1.00 Lehman H 40
BICHM550 04 SENIOR THESIS I F 03:00PM-04:00P TBA TBA 1.00 McCormick M 40
BICHM550 05 SENIOR THESIS I F 03:00PM-04:00P TBA TBA 1.00 Garrett J 40
BIO 101 01 GEN BIO:GENETICS&EVOLUTN
NOTE: STUDENTS SIGNING UP FOR BIO 101 MUST ALSO SIGN UP FOR BIO 101 LAB SECT
MWF 10:00AM-10:50A TBA TBA 1.00 Garrett J
Cramer H
Tome C
60
BIO 101 02 GEN BIO:GENETICS&EVOLUTN MWF 11:00AM-11:50A TBA TBA 1.00 Garrett J
Cramer H
Tome C
60
BIO 101L01 GEN BIO:GENETIC&EVOL LAB M 01:00PM-04:00P SCCT 2076 0.00 Cramer H
Tome C
24
BIO 101L02 GEN BIO:GENETIC&EVOL LAB T 09:00AM-12:00P SCCT 2076 0.00 Cramer H
Tome C
24
BIO 101L03 GEN BIO:GENETIC&EVOL LAB T 01:00PM-04:00P SCCT 2076 0.00 Cramer H
Tome C
24
BIO 101L04 GEN BIO:GENETIC&EVOL LAB W 01:00PM-04:00P SCCT 2076 0.00 Cramer H
Tome C
24
BIO 101L05 GEN BIO:GENETIC&EVOL LAB R 01:00PM-04:00P SCCT 2076 0.00 Cramer H
Tome C
24
BIO 115 01 FUNDAMENTALS & FRONTIERS
NOTE: STUDENTS SIGNING UP FOR BIO 115 MUST ALSO SIGN UP FOR BIO 115 LAB SECTION
MWF 11:00AM-11:50A TBA TBA 1.00 Miller S 32 R
BIO 115L01 FUNDAMENTAL&FRONTIERS LAB T 01:00PM-04:00P SCCT 2077 0.00 Miller S 16 R
BIO 115L02 FUNDAMENTAL&FRONTIERS LAB W 01:00PM-04:00P SCCT 2077 0.00 Miller S 16 R
BIO 150 01 ENVIRONMENTAL SCI & SOCIETY TR 09:00AM-10:15A TBA TBA 1.00 Dash C 25 R
BIO 215 01 GENETICS AND SOCIETY TR 10:30AM-11:45A TBA TBA 1.00 Garrett J 40 R
BIO 237 01 ECOLOGY MWF
T
09:00AM-09:50A
01:00PM 04:00P
TBA TBA
SCCT 2024
1.00 TBA 20
BIO 237 02 ECOLOGY MWF
W
09:00AM-09:50A
01:00PM 04:00P
TBA TBA
SCCT 2024
1.00 TBA 20
BIO 240W01 PLANT DIVERSITY MWF
R
10:00AM-10:50A
01:00PM 04:00P
TBA TBA
SCCT 2026
1.00 Pfitsch W 20
BIO 290 01 PALEONTOLOGY MWF
R
10:00AM-10:50A
01:00PM 04:00P
SCCT 1011
SCCT 1011
1.00 Domack C 24
BIO 298 01 BIOLOGY RESEARCH TBA TBA TBA TBA 0.25 Pfitsch W 40 R
BIO 333 01 VERTEBRATE DEVELOPMNT TR
R
09:00AM-10:15A
01:00PM 04:00P
TBA TBA
SCCT 2058
1.00 Miller S 18
BIO 346 01 BIOCHEMISTRY TR
T
10:30AM-11:45A
01:00PM 04:00P
TBA TBA
SCCT 2091
1.00 Chang W 40
BIO 352 01 SCANNING ELECTRON MICROSCOPY M
T
01:00PM-03:00P
01:00PM 04:00P
SCCT 2039
SCCT 2039
1.00 Bart K 3
BIO 352 02 SCANNING ELECTRON MICROSCOPY M
W
01:00PM-03:00P
01:00PM 04:00P
SCCT 2039
SCCT 2039
1.00 Bart K 3
BIO 355 01 MICROBIAL ECOLOGY R 01:00PM-04:00P SCCT 2080 1.00 McCormick M 12
BIO 357 01 CELLULAR NEUROBIOLOGY TR
W
09:00AM-10:15A
01:00PM 04:00P
TBA TBA
SCCT 2089
1.00 Lehman H 20
BIO 441W01 SEM EVOLUTIONARY BIOLOGY TR 10:30AM-11:45A SCCT 2072 1.00 Williams E 12 R
BIO 449 01 SEM ANIMAL-PLANT INTERACTIONS TR 09:00AM-10:15A SCCT 2072 1.00 Mallory H 12
BIO 550 01 SENIOR THESIS I M
F
03:00PM-04:00P
03:00PM 04:00P
TBA TBA
SCCT 2021
1.00 Mallory H 40
BIO 550 02 SENIOR THESIS I M
F
03:00PM-04:00P
03:00PM 04:00P
TBA TBA
SCCT 2046
1.00 Pfitsch W 40
BIO 550 03 SENIOR THESIS I M
F
03:00PM-04:00P
03:00PM 04:00P
TBA TBA
SCCT 2096
1.00 Chang W 40
BIO 550 04 SENIOR THESIS I M
F
03:00PM-04:00P
03:00PM 04:00P
TBA TBA
SCCT 2095
1.00 Lehman H 40
BIO 550 05 SENIOR THESIS I M
F
03:00PM-04:00P
03:00PM 04:00P
TBA TBA
SCCT 2081
1.00 Garrett J 40
BIO 550 06 SENIOR THESIS I M
F
03:00PM-04:00P
03:00PM 04:00P
TBA TBA
SCCT 2077
1.00 McCormick M 40
BIO 550 07 SENIOR THESIS I M
F
03:00PM-04:00P
03:00PM 04:00P
TBA TBA
SCCT 2047
1.00 TBA 40
BIO 551 01 SENIOR THESIS II TBA TBA TBA TBA 0.50 Miller S 40
BIO 552 01 SENIOR THESIS III TBA TBA TBA TBA 0.50 Miller S 40
CHEM 120 01 PRINCIPLES OF CHEMISTRY
NOTE: STUDENTS SIGNING UP FOR CHEM 120 MUST ALSO SIGN UP FOR CHEM 120L LAB SECT
MWF 09:00AM-09:50A TBA TBA 1.00 Brewer K 50
CHEM 120 02 PRINCIPLES OF CHEMISTRY MWF 12:00PM-12:50P TBA TBA 1.00 TBA 50
CHEM 120L01 PRIN. CHEM. LAB M 01:00PM-04:00P SCCT 1068 0.00 TBA 20
CHEM 120L02 PRIN. CHEM. LAB T 01:00PM-04:00P SCCT 1068 0.00 TBA 20
CHEM 120L03 PRIN. CHEM. LAB W 01:00PM-04:00P SCCT 1068 0.00 TBA 20
CHEM 120L04 PRIN. CHEM. LAB R 01:00PM-04:00P SCCT 1068 0.00 TBA 20
CHEM 120L05 PRIN. CHEM. LAB R 09:00AM-12:00P SCCT 1068 0.00 TBA 20
CHEM 255 01 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY II
NOTE: STUDENTS SIGNING UP FOR CHEM 255 MUST ALSO SIGN UP FOR CHEM 255 LAB SECT
MWF 09:00AM-09:50A TBA TBA 1.00 TBA 40
CHEM 255 02 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY II MWF 10:00AM-10:50A TBA TBA 1.00 TBA 40
CHEM 255L01 ORGANIC CHEM II LAB M 01:00PM-05:00P SCCT 1069 0.00 TBA 20
CHEM 255L02 ORGANIC CHEM II LAB T 12:00PM-04:00P SCCT 1069 0.00 TBA 20
CHEM 255L03 ORGANIC CHEM II LAB W 01:00PM-05:00P SCCT 1069 0.00 TBA 20
CHEM 255L04 ORGANIC CHEM II LAB R 12:00PM-04:00P SCCT 1069 0.00 TBA 20
CHEM 298 01 CHEMISTRY RESEARCH TBA TBA TBA TBA 0.25 Brewer K 40 R
CHEM 320 01 BIOPHYSICAL CHEMISTRY MF 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Cotten M 40
CHEM 321 01 PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY I
NOTE: STUDENTS SIGNING UP FOR CHEM 321 MUST ALSO SIGN UP FOR CHEM 321 LAB SECT
MWF 11:00AM-11:50A TBA TBA 1.00 Van Wynsberghe A 12
CHEM 321L01 PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY LAB M 01:00PM-04:00P SCCT 1048 0.00 TBA 12
CHEM 360W01 ORG SYNTHESIS HUMAN HEALTH TR 09:00AM-10:15A TBA TBA 1.00 Majireck M 20
CHEM 371W01 RESEARCH METHODS IN CHEM T
TR
12:00PM-12:50P
01:00PM 04:00P
SCCT 1052
SCCT 1052
1.00 Brewer K
Kinnel R
12
CHEM 551 01 SENIOR PROJECT F 02:30PM-05:00P TBA TBA 1.00 Majireck M 40
CHNSE110 01 FIRST TERM CHINESE MW
TR
12:00PM-12:50P
01:00PM 02:15P
JHSN 309
JHSN 309
1.00 Hou X
Li Y
Wu S
40
CHNSE110 02 FIRST TERM CHINESE MW
TR
12:00PM-12:50P
02:30PM 03:45P
JHSN 308
JHSN 305
1.00 Hou X
Li Y
Wu S
40
CHNSE110 03 FIRST TERM CHINESE MW
TR
09:00AM-09:50A
01:00PM 02:15P
JHSN 309
JHSN 305
1.00 Hou X
Li Y
Wu S
40
CHNSE110 04 FIRST TERM CHINESE MW
TR
01:00PM-01:50P
09:00AM 10:15A
JHSN 309
JHSN 309
1.00 Hou X
Li Y
Wu S
40
CHNSE130 01 THIRD TERM CHINESE WF
TR
10:00AM-10:50A
12:00PM 12:50P
JHSN 309
JHSN 309
1.00 Xue L
Li Y
Wang Z
40
CHNSE130 02 THIRD TERM CHINESE WF
TR
11:00AM-11:50A
10:30AM 11:20A
JHSN 309
JHSN 309
1.00 Xue L
Li Y
Wang Z
40
CHNSE130 03 THIRD TERM CHINESE W
TRF
02:30PM-03:20P
12:00PM 12:50P
JHSN 309
JHSN 308
1.00 Xue L
Li Y
Wang Z
40
CHNSE150 01 CHNSE CULTURE & LANG. MW 01:00PM-02:15P JHSN 305 1.00 TBA 40
CHNSE200 01 ADVANCED CHINESE I MWF 09:00AM-09:50A JHSN 308 1.00 TBA 40
CHNSE210 01 MODERN CHINESE LITERATURE TR 10:30AM-11:45A JHSN 308 1.00 TBA 40
CHNSE400 01 CHANGING FACE OF CHINA MW 02:30PM-03:45P JHSN 308 1.00 Hou X 40
CHNSE425W01 CURRENT ISSUES CHINA TR 02:30PM-03:45P JHSN 308 1.00 Xue L 20
CHNSE445 01 CLASSCL CHNSE LANG & CULT MW 01:00PM-02:15P JHSN 308 1.00 TBA 40 R
CHNSE450W01 CHNSE REV THROUGH FILM TR 09:00AM-10:15A JHSN 308 1.00 Wang Z 20 R
CHNSE550 01 SENIOR PROJECT TBA TBA TBA TBA 1.00 Wang Z 6
CLASC110 01 CIV GREECE & NEAR EAST MWF 10:00AM-10:50A TBA TBA 1.00 Feltovich A 25 R
CLASC201 01 HIST WEST PHIL (ANC) TR 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Werner R 40 R
CLASC201W02 HIST WESTERN PHIL (ANC) TR
W
02:30PM-03:45P
01:00PM 01:50P
TBA TBA
TBA TBA
1.00 Werner R 20
CLASC240 01 CLASSICAL MYTHOLOGY TR 09:00AM-10:15A TBA TBA 1.00 Weiner J 25 R
CLASC242 01 CLASC TRAD U.S. POL LIFE TR 10:30AM-11:45A TBA TBA 1.00 Rubino C
Anechiarico F
30 R
CLASC244W01 TRAGEDY:THEN AND NOW TR 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Rabinowitz N 20
CLASC360W01 FILM AND THE CLASSICS TR 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Rubino C 20 R
CLNG 107 01 FIRST TERM MODERN HEBREW MWF 01:30PM-02:20P TBA TBA 1.00 Guez A 20
CLNG 121 01 FIRST TERM SWAHILI TBA TBA TBA TBA 1.00 Helderle M 10 R
CLNG 125 01 FIRST TERM HINDI
NOTE: SEE REG. INFORMATION ON PAGE 4 SCHEDULE BOOK
TBA TBA TBA TBA 1.00 Helderle M 10 R
CLNG 207 01 THIRD TERM HEBREW MWF 02:30PM-03:20P TBA TBA 1.00 Guez A 20
CLNG 221 01 THIRD TERM SWAHILI TBA TBA TBA TBA 1.00 Helderle M 10
CLNG 225 01 THIRD TERM HINDI
NOTE: SEE REG INFORMATION PAGE 4 SCHEDULE BOOK
TBA TBA TBA TBA 1.00 Helderle M 10
CNMS 120 01 INTRO HIST & THEORY FILM T
W
07:00PM-10:00P
01:00PM 04:00P
KRJH 125
KRJH 125
1.00 MacDonald S 30 R
CNMS 290 01 HIST DOCUMENTARY CINEMA M
T
07:00PM-10:00P
01:00PM 04:00P
KRJH 125
KRJH 125
1.00 MacDonald S 40 R
CNMS 317 01 THE LAWS OF COOL TR 02:30PM-03:45P SCCT 3039 1.00 O'Neill P 40
COLEG210 01 LEADERSHIP:THEORY&PRACTIC TR 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Mason S 18 R
COLEG220 01 CULT&NAT HIST ADIRONDACK PARK MWF 11:00AM-11:50A TBA TBA 1.00 Oerlemans O 14 R
COLEG220 02 CULT&NAT HIST ADIRONDACK PARK MW 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Schwartz J 14 R
COLEG235 01 FOOD FOR THOUGHT TR
F
10:30AM-11:45A
02:00PM 04:00P
TBA TBA
TBA TBA
1.00 Sciacca F 12 R
COLEG395 01 NYC:TOPIC TBA TBA TBA TBA 1.00 Balkan E 16
COLEG396 01 NYC:INDEP RESEARCH TBA TBA TBA TBA 1.00 Balkan E 16
COLEG397 01 NYC: INTERNSHIP TBA TBA TBA TBA 1.00 Balkan E 16
COLEG398 01 NYC:SEM GLOBAL PROCESSES TBA TBA TBA TBA 1.00 Balkan E 16
COMM 101 01 INTRO TO COMMUNICATION TR 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Phelan C 24 R
COMM 203 01 HIST OF COMMUNICATION MW 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Ceisel C 25 R
COMM 222 01 INTERPERSONAL COMMUNICATION MW 08:30AM-09:15A TBA TBA 1.00 Dowd M 40 R
COMM 302 01 COMMUNICATION THEORY TR 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Phelan C 40 R
COMM 303 01 RISK&CRISIS COMMUNICATN WF 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Dowd M 40 R
COMM 365 01 PERSUASION MW 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Dowd M 40 R
COMM 380 01 SOC HIST ADVERTISING TR 09:00AM-10:15A TBA TBA 1.00 Ceisel C 40 R
COMM 455 01 METHOD COMMUNCATN RESEARCH TR 10:30AM-11:45A TBA TBA 1.00 Phelan C 40 R
CPLIT120 01 INTRO HIST & THEORY FILM T
W
07:00PM-10:00P
01:00PM 04:00P
KRJH 125
KRJH 125
1.00 MacDonald S 30 R
CPLIT211W01 INTRO. WORLD LIT. I TR 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Mescall A 20
CPLIT225W01 MADNESS, MURDER, MAYHEM TR 10:30AM-11:45A TBA TBA 1.00 Bartle J 20 R
CPLIT244W01 TRAGEDY:THEN AND NOW TR 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Rabinowitz N 20
CPLIT289W01 INTRO ARABIC LITERATURE TR 10:30AM-11:45A TBA TBA 1.00 Mescall A 20
CPLIT290 01 HIST DOCUMENTARY CINEMA M
T
07:00PM-10:00P
01:00PM 04:00P
KRJH 125
KRJH 125
1.00 MacDonald S 40 R
CPLIT356 01 INTRO TO JAPANESE FILM TR 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Omori K 40
CPLIT500 01 SR SEM:ADORATION & THEFT MW 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Rabinowitz P 12 R
CPSCI110 01 INTRO COMPUTER SCIENCE M
WF
12:00PM-12:50P
10:00AM 10:50A
TBA TBA
SCCT 3040
1.00 Hirshfield S 26 R
CPSCI111 01 DATA STRUCTURES MWF 02:30PM-03:45P SCCT 3040 1.00 Campbell A 26
CPSCI210 01 APPLIED THEORY TR 01:00PM-02:15P SCCT 3040 1.00 Decker R 26
CPSCI240 01 COMPUTER ORGANIZATION MWF 01:00PM-02:15P SCCT 3040 1.00 Campbell A 26
CPSCI290 01 PROGRAMMING CHALLENGES W 04:00PM-06:00P SCCT 3040 0.25 Campbell A
Decker R
20
CPSCI310 01 COMPILERS MWF 09:00AM-09:50A SCCT 3040 1.00 Campbell A 26
CPSCI410 01 SENIOR SEMINAR TR 02:30PM-03:45P SCCT 3040 1.00 Decker R 26
DANCE114 01 ELEMENTARY BALLET MW 02:30PM-03:45P DANC STUDIO 1.00 Wilcox P 18 R
DANCE141 01 PERFORMANCE TBA TBA TBA TBA 0.25 Walczyk B 40 R
DANCE205 01 KINESIOLOGY WF 02:30PM-03:45P LIST 106 1.00 Walczyk B 23 R
DANCE208 01 MARTIAL ARTS & DANCE TR 02:30PM-03:45P DANC STUDIO 1.00 Walczyk B 18 R
DANCE215 01 INTERMEDIATE BALLET MWF 11:00AM-12:15P DANC STUDIO 1.00 Stanton-Cotter S 25
DANCE216 01 INTERMEDIATE JAZZ DANCE TR 09:00AM-10:15A DANC STUDIO 1.00 Heekin E 25
DANCE250W01 BALLET IN 20TH CENTURY TR 10:30AM-11:45A TBA TBA 1.00 Wilcox P 17 R
DANCE307 01 CHOREOGRAPHY TR 01:00PM-02:15P DANC STUDIO 1.00 Heekin E
Walczyk B
15
DANCE550 01 SENIOR THESIS TBA TBA TBA TBA 1.00 Walczyk B 40
DANCE560 01 SR. PERF. & PRODUCTION TBA TBA TBA TBA 1.00 Heekin E 40
ECON 101 01 ISSUES IN MICROECONOMICS TR 09:00AM-10:15A TBA TBA 1.00 Conover E 40 R
ECON 101 02 ISSUES IN MICROECONOMICS TR 10:30AM-11:45A TBA TBA 1.00 Conover E 40 R
ECON 101 03 ISSUES IN MICROECONOMICS MWF 09:00AM-09:50A TBA TBA 1.00 TBA 40 R
ECON 101 04 ISSUES IN MICROECONOMICS MWF 10:00AM-10:50A TBA TBA 1.00 TBA 40 R
ECON 101 05 ISSUES IN MICROECONOMICS MWF 11:00AM-11:50A TBA TBA 1.00 TBA 40 R
ECON 102 01 ISSUES IN MACROECONOMICS MWF 09:00AM-09:50A TBA TBA 1.00 Farshbaf Yazdandoust A 40
ECON 102 02 ISSUES IN MACROECONOMICS MWF 10:00AM-10:50A TBA TBA 1.00 Farshbaf Yazdandoust A 40
ECON 230 01 ACCOUNTING WF 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Owen S 40 R
ECON 265 01 ECONOMIC STATISTICS MF
T
01:00PM-02:15P
01:00PM 02:15P
KRJH 202
KRJH 202
1.00 Hagstrom P 20 R
ECON 265 02 ECONOMIC STATISTICS MF
T
01:00PM-02:15P
02:30PM 03:45P
KRJH 202
KRJH 202
1.00 Hagstrom P 20 R
ECON 275 01 MICROECONOMIC THEORY TR 09:00AM-10:15A TBA TBA 1.00 Wu S 40
ECON 275 02 MICROECONOMIC THEORY TR 10:30AM-11:45A TBA TBA 1.00 Wu S 40
ECON 285 01 MACROECONOMIC THEORY TR 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Georges C 40
ECON 285 02 MACROECONOMIC THEORY TR 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Georges C 40
ECON 325W01 COMP ECONOMIC SYSTEMS TR 09:00AM-10:15A TBA TBA 1.00 Jones D 20
ECON 325W02 COMP ECONOMIC SYSTEMS TR 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Jones D 20
ECON 348 01 ECON SOCIAL RESPONSIBILITY TR 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Videras J 40
ECON 380 01 ENVIRONMENTAL ECON. MW 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Sapci O 40
ECON 400 01 ECONOMETRICS MW
R
02:30PM-03:45P
01:00PM 02:15P
KRJH 202
KRJH 202
1.00 Pliskin J 20
ECON 400 02 ECONOMETRICS MW
R
02:30PM-03:45P
02:30PM 03:45P
KRJH 202
KRJH 202
1.00 Pliskin J 20
ECON 433 01 INTERNATIONAL ECONOMICS TR 09:00AM-10:15A TBA TBA 1.00 Farshbaf Yazdandoust A 20
ECON 435 01 INDUSTRIAL ORGANIZATN TR 10:30AM-11:45A TBA TBA 1.00 Jensen E 20
ECON 446 01 MONETARY POLICY TR 01:00PM-02:15P KRJH 103 1.00 Owen A 20 R
ECON 460 01 GAME THEORY & ECON BEHAVIOR MW 02:30PM-03:45P KRJH 103 1.00 Georges C 20
ECON 503 01 HR MANAGEMENT PRACTICES MW 01:00PM-02:15P KRJH 103 1.00 Pliskin J 12 R
ECON 508 01 TOPIC INDUSTRIAL ORGANIZATION TR 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Jensen E 12 R
EDUC 200 01 ISSUES IN EDUCATION TR 09:00AM-10:15A TBA TBA 1.00 Mason S 30 R
EDUC 201 01 METHODS TUTORING ESOL STUDENT W 12:00PM-12:50P TBA TBA 0.25 Britt-Hysell B 18 R
EDUC 220 01 SIGN LANG&DEAF CULTURE 1 T 06:00PM-09:00P TBA TBA 1.00 Allen V 16 R
EDUC 310 01 EDUC FIELD EXPERIENCE TBA TBA TBA TBA 0.25 Mason S 20 R
EDUC 350 01 ETHNOGRAPHY LEARNING ENV TR 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Mason S 12
ENCRW215 01 INTRO CREATIVE WRITG. TR 10:30AM-12:00P TBA TBA 1.00 Ngo H 16 R
ENCRW215 02 INTRO CREATIVE WRITG. TR 02:30PM-04:00P TBA TBA 1.00 Ngo H 16 R
ENCRW304 01 INTER CW: POETRY TR 12:45PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Guttman N 16 R
ENCRW305 01 INTER CW: FICTION MW 02:30PM-04:00P TBA TBA 1.00 Larson D 16 R
ENCRW498 01 HONORS PROJ CREATIVE WRITG M 01:00PM-04:00P TBA TBA 1.00 Springer J 8
ENGL 204W01 POETRY & POETICS MW 08:30AM-09:45A TBA TBA 1.00 Springer J 20 R
ENGL 204W02 POETRY & POETICS TR 09:00AM-10:15A TBA TBA 1.00 Guttman N 20 R
ENGL 205 01 THE STUDY OF THE NOVEL MW 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 TBA 40 R
ENGL 222W01 CHAUCER:GENDER & GENRE MWF 02:30PM-03:20P TBA TBA 1.00 Terrell K 20
ENGL 225 01 SHAKESPEARE MWF 11:00AM-11:50A TBA TBA 1.00 Strout N 40 R
ENGL 252 01 ROMANTICISM & REALISM TR 09:00AM-10:15A TBA TBA 1.00 O'Neill P 40
ENGL 255 01 MARROW AFRICAN-AMER LIT MWF 11:00AM-11:50A TBA TBA 1.00 Odamtten V 40 R
ENGL 266 01 U.S. MODERNISMS MWF 10:00AM-10:50A TBA TBA 1.00 Widiss B 40 R
ENGL 267 01 LITERATURE & ENVIRONMENT TR 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Oerlemans O 40 R
ENGL 315W01 LITERARY THEORY AND STUDY TR 10:30AM-11:45A TBA TBA 1.00 Widiss B 20 R
ENGL 317 01 THE LAWS OF COOL TR 02:30PM-03:45P SCCT 3039 1.00 O'Neill P 40
ENGL 330W01 COMEDY&TRAGEDY:1580-1780 MW 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Strout N 20
ENGL 342 01 SEM 20 C AMER PRISON WRITG MW 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Larson D 12 R
ENGL 353W01 ANGLO-AMERICAN MODERNISM TR 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Yao S 20
ENGL 435 01 SEM JANE AUSTEN:TEXT&FILM MW 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 O'Neill J 12 R
ENVST150 01 ENVIRONMENTAL SCI & SOCIETY TR 09:00AM-10:15A TBA TBA 1.00 Dash C 25 R
ENVST220 01 CULT&NAT HIST ADIRONDACK PARK MWF 11:00AM-11:50A TBA TBA 1.00 Oerlemans O 14 R
ENVST220 02 CULT&NAT HIST ADIRONDACK MW 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Schwartz J 14 R
ENVST250 01 INTERPRETING AMER ENVIRONMENT TR 10:30AM-11:45A TBA TBA 1.00 Winkelman J 40
ENVST305 01 SEM GLOBAL CLIMATE CHANGE MW 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Dash C 16
ENVST550 01 SENIOR PROJECT TBA TBA TBA TBA 1.00 TBA 40
FRNCH110 01 FIRST TERM FRENCH MTWF 09:00AM-09:50A TBA TBA 1.00 TBA 40
FRNCH110 02 FIRST TERM FRENCH MTWF 12:00PM-12:50P TBA TBA 1.00 TBA 40
FRNCH130 01 INTERMEDIATE FRENCH I MWF 09:00AM-09:50A TBA TBA 1.00 Diaz P 40
FRNCH130 02 INTERMEDIATE FRENCH I MWF 10:00AM-10:50A TBA TBA 1.00 Diaz P 40
FRNCH140 01 INTERMEDIATE FRENCH II MWF 09:00AM-09:50A TBA TBA 1.00 O'Neal J 40
FRNCH140 02 INTERMEDIATE FRENCH II MWF 10:00AM-10:50A TBA TBA 1.00 O'Neal J 40
FRNCH200W01 INTRO FRENCH STUDIES TR 10:30AM-11:45A TBA TBA 1.00 Morgan C 20
FRNCH200W02 INTRO FRENCH STUDIES TR 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Morgan C 20
FRNCH211W01 INTRO FRENCH LIT I MW 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 TBA 20
FRNCH280 01 FRANCOPHONE CULTURES TR 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Mwantuali J 40
FRNCH408 01 PASSIONS OF THE SOUL MW 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 O'Neal J 16
FRNCH455 01 THE AFRICAN NOVEL TR 10:30AM-11:45A TBA TBA 1.00 Mwantuali J 16
GEARC500 01 SENIOR PROJECT TBA TBA TBA TBA 1.00 Jones G 40
GEOSC101 01 EARTH RESOURCES & ENVIR MWF
R
11:00AM-11:50A
01:00PM 03:00P
SCCT 1033
SCCT 1033
1.00 Bailey D 10 R
GEOSC110 01 ENVIRONMENTAL GEOLOGY MWF
T
09:00AM-09:50A
01:00PM 03:00P
SCCT 1030
SCCT 1030
1.00 Rayne T 10 R
GEOSC206 01 SEM GEOL OF EGYPT TBA TBA TBA TBA 1.00 Tewksbury B 12
GEOSC211 01 SEDIMENTARY GEOLOGY MWF
W
11:00AM-11:50A
01:00PM 04:00P
SCCT 1035
SCCT 1035
1.00 Hough B 24 R
GEOSC220 01 MINERALOGY MWF
TR
09:00AM-09:50A
08:30AM 10:15A
SCCT 1033
SCCT 1033
1.00 Bailey D 24
GEOSC240 01 METEOROLOGY MWF
T
12:00PM-12:50P
01:00PM 02:15P
SCCT 1011
SCCT 1011
1.00 Domack C 24
GEOSC290 01 PALEONTOLOGY MWF
R
10:00AM-10:50A
01:00PM 04:00P
SCCT 1011
SCCT 1011
1.00 Domack C 24
GEOSC309 01 ADV HYDROGEOLOGY & ENVIR TR
R
10:30AM-11:45A
01:00PM 03:00P
SCCT 1030
SCCT 1030
1.00 Rayne T 24
GEOSC352 01 SCANNING ELECTRON MICROSCOPY M
T
01:00PM-03:00P
01:00PM 04:00P
SCCT 2039
SCCT 2039
1.00 Bart K 3
GEOSC352 02 SCANNING ELECTRON MICROSCOPY M
W
01:00PM-03:00P
01:00PM 04:00P
SCCT 2039
SCCT 2039
1.00 Bart K 3
GEOSC510 01 SENIOR PROJECT TBA TBA TBA TBA 1.00 Bailey D 40
GEOSC510 02 SENIOR PROJECT TBA TBA TBA TBA 1.00 Domack C 40
GEOSC510 03 SENIOR PROJECT TBA TBA TBA TBA 1.00 Hough B 40
GEOSC510 04 SENIOR PROJECT TBA TBA TBA TBA 1.00 Rayne T 40
GEOSC510 05 SENIOR PROJECT TBA TBA TBA TBA 1.00 Tewksbury B 40
GERMN110 01 FIRST TERM GERMAN MWRF 12:00PM-12:50P TBA TBA 1.00 Malloy J 40
GERMN130 01 THIRD TERM GERMAN MWF 11:00AM-11:50A TBA TBA 1.00 Malloy J 40
GERMN200W01 TOPIC ADV READING & WRITG WF 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Malloy J 20
GERMN420 01 20TH CENTURY GERMAN LIT M 01:00PM-04:00P TBA TBA 1.00 Bergmann F 40
GOVT 112 01 COMPARATIVE POLITICS TR 10:30AM-11:45A TBA TBA 1.00 Olarinmoye O 20 R
GOVT 112 02 COMPARATIVE POLITICS TR 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Olarinmoye O 20 R
GOVT 114W01 INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS MW 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 De Bruin E 8 R
GOVT 114W02 INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS MW 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 De Bruin E 8 R
GOVT 116W02 AMER POLITICAL PROCESS TR 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Johnson G 16 R
GOVT 117W01 INTRO POLITICAL THEORY MW 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Martin R 16 R
GOVT 211 01 POLITICS IN CHINA TR 10:30AM-11:45A TBA TBA 1.00 Lee C 40
GOVT 216 01 POLITICS LATIN AMERICA TR 09:00AM-10:15A TBA TBA 1.00 Sullivan H 40
GOVT 230 01 DATA ANALYSIS MWF 11:00AM-11:50A TBA TBA 1.00 Wyckoff P 40
GOVT 242 01 CLASC TRAD U.S. POL LIFE TR 10:30AM-11:45A TBA TBA 1.00 Anechiarico F
Rubino C
30 R
GOVT 251 01 INTRO PUBLIC POLICY MW 08:30AM-09:45A TBA TBA 1.00 Anechiarico F 40
GOVT 287 01 POL THEORY & THE ENVIRONMENT TR 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Winkelman J 40
GOVT 290 01 U.S. FOREIGN POLICY TR 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Cafruny A 40
GOVT 291 01 INTERNATIONAL POL ECONOMY TR 10:30AM-11:45A TBA TBA 1.00 Cafruny A 40
GOVT 321 01 FEDERAL INTERNSHIP TBA TBA TBA TBA 1.00 Walker E 16
GOVT 323 01 INTERN-OBSERVATION TBA TBA TBA TBA 1.00 Walker E 16
GOVT 325 01 SEM IN WASH SEMINAR TBA TBA TBA TBA 1.00 Walker E 16
GOVT 327 01 SEM-WASH INDEP RESRCH TBA TBA TBA TBA 1.00 Walker E 16
GOVT 329W01 AUTHORITARIAN POLITICS TR 09:00AM-10:15A TBA TBA 1.00 Lee C 20
GOVT 365W01 FREE SPEECH TR 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Martin R 20
GOVT 394W01 SOC MOVEMENTS & POL PROTEST TR 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Sullivan H 20
GOVT 549 01 HONORS SEMINAR TR 09:00AM-10:15A TBA TBA 1.00 Anechiarico F 40 R
GOVT 549 02 HONORS SEMINAR TR 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Rivera S 40 R
GREEK120 01 ELEMENTARY GREEK II MWF 01:00PM-01:50P TBA TBA 1.00 Feltovich A 40
GREEK390 01 TOPIC: TBA TBA TBA TBA TBA 1.00 Weiner J 40
HIST 102W01 ATLANTIC WORLD SLAVE TRADE MW 08:30AM-09:45A TBA TBA 1.00 Paquette R 8 R
HIST 104W01 EUROPE & EMPIRES, 1500-2000 TR 09:00AM-10:15A TBA TBA 1.00 Grant K 8 R
HIST 109W01 EARLY MOD WESTERN EUROPE MWF 10:00AM-10:50A TBA TBA 1.00 Ambrose D 8 R
HIST 117W01 EUROPE SINCE 1815 MWF 10:00AM-10:50A TBA TBA 1.00 Kelly A 8 R
HIST 154W01 RACE MODERN AMER,1890-PRES MW 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Moore C 8 R
HIST 180W01 EXPLOR CULT CITIES ASIA MWF 10:00AM-10:50A TBA TBA 1.00 Trivedi L
Wilson T
10 R
HIST 180W02 EXPLOR CULT CITIES ASIA MWF 10:00AM-10:50A TBA TBA 1.00 Wilson T
Trivedi L
10 R
HIST 202 01 EARLY MIDDLE AGES TR 09:00AM-10:15A TBA TBA 1.00 Eldevik J 40
HIST 203 01 AFR-AMER HIST TO 1877 MWF 09:00AM-09:50A TBA TBA 1.00 Moore C 40
HIST 210 01 INTRO U.S. HIST: 1492-1861 MWF 12:00PM-12:50P TBA TBA 1.00 Ambrose D 40
HIST 212 01 GERMANY,1789-PRESENT WF 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Kelly A 40
HIST 214 01 REVOLUTIONS MW 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Paquette R 40
HIST 215 01 THE AMERICAN CIVIL WAR TR 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Isserman M 40
HIST 221 01 EARLY RUSSIAN HIST MWF 11:00AM-11:50A TBA TBA 1.00 Keller S 40
HIST 225 01 HISTORY EUROPEAN THOUGHT TR 10:30AM-11:45A TBA TBA 1.00 Kelly A 40
HIST 235 01 WOMEN IN MODERN ASIA MW 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Trivedi L 40
HIST 256 01 ISLAM MODERNITY S ASIA MW 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Amar A 40 R
HIST 280 01 MING-QING CHINA MW 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Wilson T 40
HIST 326W01 REBELS AND RADICALS MW 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Eldevik J 20
HIST 341W01 AMERICAN COLONIAL HIST MW 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Ambrose D 20
HIST 345W01 USSR AS MULINATIONAL TR 09:00AM-10:15A TBA TBA 1.00 Keller S 20
HIST 387W01 INTERNATIONAL GOVERNMENT T 01:00PM-04:00P TBA TBA 1.00 Grant K 20
HIST 396W01 SEM HISTORY OF GODS TR 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Wilson T 16
HIST 401W01 RESEARCH SEM IN HIST TBA TBA TBA TBA 1.00 Paquette R 20 R
HIST 401W02 RESEARCH SEM IN HIST F 01:00PM-04:00P TBA TBA 1.00 Eldevik J 20 R
HIST 550 01 SENIOR THESIS TBA TBA TBA TBA 1.00 Keller S 40
HSPST110 01 FIRST TERM SPANISH MTWR 09:00AM-09:50A TBA TBA 1.00 Portal M 10 R
HSPST115 01 SPANISH IMMERSION I MWF
TR
TBA
10:00AM-10:50A
10:30AM 11:45A
TBA
TBA TBA
TBA TBA
TBA TBA
2.00 Norberg P 10 R
HSPST130 01 THIRD TERM SPANISH MTWR 11:00AM-11:50A TBA TBA 1.00 TBA 10 R
HSPST130 02 THIRD TERM SPANISH MTWR 12:00PM-12:50P TBA TBA 1.00 TBA 10 R
HSPST140 01 CONVERSATN HISPANIC CULT MWF 09:00AM-09:50A TBA TBA 1.00 Norberg P 10 R
HSPST140 02 CONVERSATN HISPANIC CULT MWF 10:00AM-10:50A TBA TBA 1.00 Willstedt M 10 R
HSPST140 03 CONVERSATN HISPANIC CULT MWF 11:00AM-11:50A TBA TBA 1.00 Willstedt M 10 R
HSPST200W01 EXPLORING HISPANIC TEXTS MW 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Hwangpo M 10 R
HSPST200W02 EXPLORING HISPANIC TEXTS TR 10:30AM-11:45A TBA TBA 1.00 Tubau Moreu X 10 R
HSPST200W03 EXPLORING HISPANIC TEXTS TR 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Tubau Moreu X 10 R
HSPST201 01 HERITAGE/BILINGUAL SPEAKERS MWF 09:00AM-09:50A TBA TBA 1.00 TBA 16
HSPST211 01 INTRO LATIN AMER LIT TR 09:00AM-10:15A TBA TBA 1.00 Burke J 40
HSPST213 01 FICCIONES DEL DELITO MW 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Hwangpo M 40
HSPST250 01 JOURNEY SPAN CULTURE TR 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Tubau Moreu X 40
HSPST343 01 CONTEMP LATIN AMER NOVEL TR 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Burke J 40
HSPST380 01 CERVANTES DON QUIJOTE MW 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Medina J 20
HSPST400 01 TOPIC:EL CID CAMPEADOR MW 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Willstedt M 12 R
ITALN110 01 FIRST TERM ITALIAN MWF
TBA
10:00AM-10:50A
TBA
TBA TBA
TBA TBA
1.00 TBA 11 R
ITALN110 02 FIRST TERM ITALIAN MWF
TBA
11:00AM-11:50A
TBA
TBA TBA
TBA TBA
1.00 TBA 11 R
ITALN110 03 FIRST TERM ITALIAN MWF
TBA
11:00AM-11:50A
TBA
TBA TBA
TBA TBA
1.00 Sisler M 11 R
ITALN130 01 THIRD TERM ITALIAN MWF 12:00PM-12:50P TBA TBA 1.00 Sisler M 20
ITALN200 01 INTRO ITALIAN LIT & CULTURE MWF 01:00PM-01:50P TBA TBA 1.00 Sisler M 20
JAPN 110 01 FIRST TERM JAPANESE MW
TR
11:00AM-11:50A
12:00PM 12:50P
TBA TBA
TBA TBA
1.00 Kamiya M
Naito Y
15
JAPN 110 02 FIRST TERM JAPANESE MW
TR
12:00PM-12:50P
11:00AM 11:50A
TBA TBA
TBA TBA
1.00 Kamiya M
Naito Y
15
JAPN 130 01 THIRD TERM JAPANESE MW
TR
10:00AM-10:50A
09:00AM 09:50A
TBA TBA
TBA TBA
1.00 Naito Y 40
JAPN 200 01 ADVANCED JAPANESE I MWF 09:00AM-09:50A TBA TBA 1.00 Naito Y 40
JAPN 356 01 INTRO TO JAPANESE FILM TR 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Omori K 40
JAPN 401 01 READINGS IN JAPANESE TR 10:30AM-11:45A TBA TBA 1.00 Omori K 40
LATIN110 01 ELEMENTARY LATIN I MWF 12:00PM-12:50P TBA TBA 1.00 Haley S 40
LATIN210 01 WORLD OF ANCIENT ROME MWF 12:00PM-12:50P TBA TBA 1.00 Gold B 40
LATIN390 01 TOPIC: MEDIEVAL LATIN MW 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Gold B 40
LING 100 01 INTRO TO LINGUISTICS MW 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Kamiya M 20 R
MATH 113 01 CALCULUS I MWF
R
09:00AM-09:50A
12:00PM 12:50P
TBA TBA
TBA TBA
1.00 Wiscons J 40
MATH 113 02 CALCULUS I MWF
T
10:00AM-10:50A
09:00AM 09:50A
TBA TBA
TBA TBA
1.00 Dykstra A 40
MATH 113 03 CALCULUS I MWF
R
11:00AM-11:50A
12:00PM 12:50P
TBA TBA
TBA TBA
1.00 Wiscons J 40
MATH 116 01 CALCULUS II MWF
T
09:00AM-09:50A
12:00PM 12:50P
TBA TBA
TBA TBA
1.00 Gibbons C 40
MATH 116 02 CALCULUS II MWF
T
10:00AM-10:50A
12:00PM 12:50P
TBA TBA
TBA TBA
1.00 Gibbons C 40
MATH 116 03 CALCULUS II MWF
T
11:00AM-11:50A
12:00PM 12:50P
TBA TBA
TBA TBA
1.00 Cockburn S 40
MATH 116 04 CALCULUS II MWF 01:10PM-02:20P TBA TBA 1.00 Wiscons T 40
MATH 201 01 TOPICS IN MATHEMATICS TBA TBA TBA TBA 0.25 TBA 40 R
MATH 216 01 MULTIVARIABLE CALCULUS MWF
T
09:00AM-09:50A
12:00PM 12:50P
TBA TBA
TBA TBA
1.00 LeMasurier M 40
MATH 216 02 MULTIVARIABLE CALCULUS MWF
T
10:00AM-10:50A
12:00PM 12:50P
TBA TBA
TBA TBA
1.00 LeMasurier M 40
MATH 216 03 MULTIVARIABLE CALCULUS MWF
T
01:00PM-01:50P
12:00PM 12:50P
TBA TBA
TBA TBA
1.00 Dykstra A 40
MATH 224W01 LINEAR ALGEBRA MWF 09:00AM-09:50A TBA TBA 1.00 Cockburn S 20
MATH 224W02 LINEAR ALGEBRA MWF 12:00PM-12:50P TBA TBA 1.00 Knop L 20
MATH 235 01 DIFFERENTIAL EQUATIONS MWF 01:00PM-01:50P TBA TBA 1.00 LeMasurier M 24
MATH 253 01 STAT ANALYSIS OF DATA MWF 10:00AM-10:50A TBA TBA 1.00 Kuruwita C 25 R
MATH 253 02 STAT ANALYSIS OF DATA MWF 11:00AM-11:50A TBA TBA 1.00 Kuruwita C 25 R
MATH 314W01 REAL ANALYSIS MWF 12:00PM-12:50P TBA TBA 1.00 Kantrowitz R 20
MATH 325W01 MODERN ALGEBRA MWF 01:00PM-01:50P TBA TBA 1.00 Gibbons C 20
MATH 351 01 PROBABILITY THEORY MWF 09:00AM-09:50A TBA TBA 1.00 Kelly T 40
MATH 437 01 SR SEM: ALGEBRA TR 10:30AM-11:45A TBA TBA 1.00 Wiscons J 12
MATH 437 04 SR SEM STATISTICS MWF 01:00PM-01:50P TBA TBA 1.00 Kuruwita C 12
MATH 437 09 SR SEM:PHIL FOUNDATN MATH TR 09:00AM-10:15A TBA TBA 1.00 Cockburn S 12
MATH 437 11 SR SEM: DYNAMICS MW 11:00AM-12:15P SCCT 3039 1.00 Dykstra A 12
MATH 437 12 SR SEM:APPLIED STATISTICS MWF 10:00AM-10:50A TBA TBA 1.00 Kelly T 12
MATH 450 01 SENIOR RESEARCH TBA TBA TBA TBA 1.00 Kantrowitz R 40
MUSIC109 01 FUNDAMENTL THEORIES MUSIC MWF 10:00AM-10:50A SCHA 108 1.00 Hopkins R 25 R
MUSIC141 01 CHOIR MW 07:00PM-09:00P SCHA 201 0.25 Kolb G 40 R
MUSIC141 03A BRASS LAB MW 05:30PM-06:50P WELN HALL 0.25 Buchman H
Raschella J
40 R
MUSIC141 04A WOODWIND LAB TBA TBA TBA TBA 0.25 Buchman H
Greene L
40 R
MUSIC141 05 MASTERWORKS CHORALE SU 07:00PM-09:00P WELN HALL 0.25 Kolb G 40 R
MUSIC141 06 ORCHESTRA TR 07:00PM-09:00P WELN HALL 0.25 Buchman H
Valli U
40 R
MUSIC141 08 JAZZ ENSEMBLE TR 04:00PM-05:50P WELN HALL 0.25 Woods M 40 R
MUSIC141 10 JAZZ IMPROVISATION W 04:00PM-05:30P LIST 106 0.25 Woods M 40 R
MUSIC160 01 HISTORY OF JAZZ TR 09:00AM-10:15A SCHA 201 1.00 Woods M 25 R
MUSIC180 01 BASIC AURAL SKILLS TF 12:00PM-12:50P SCHA 201 0.25 Hamessley L 40
MUSIC181 01 BASIC KEYBOARD SKILLS TBA TBA TBA TBA 0.25 Best S 40 R
MUSIC209 01 COUNTERPOINT & HARMONY TR 01:00PM-02:15P SCHA 108 1.00 Hopkins R 40
MUSIC216 01 CONDUCTING MWF
F
11:00AM-11:50A
02:30PM 03:45P
SCHA 201
SCHA 201
1.00 Kolb G 40
MUSIC241 02 COLLEGE HILL SINGERS MW 12:00PM-12:50P SCHA 201 0.25 Kolb G 40 R
MUSIC241 09A INSTRUMENTAL CHAMBER ENSEM. TBA TBA TBA TBA 0.25 Buchman H
Gustafson E
40 R
MUSIC241 11 JAZZ COMBO TBA TBA TBA TBA 0.25 Woods M 40 R
MUSIC251 01 MUSIC EUROPE BEFORE 1600 TR 10:30AM-11:45A SCHA 108 1.00 Hamessley L 40
MUSIC259 01 STUDIES IN JAZZ MW 02:30PM-03:45P SCHA 201 1.00 Woods M 40
MUSIC277 01 MUSIC CONTEMPORARY MEDIA MW 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Pellman S 14
MUSIC281 01 INTERM. KEYBOARD SKILLS TBA TBA TBA TBA 0.50 Best S 40 R
MUSIC350 01 TOPICS IN MUSIC MW 01:00PM-02:15P SCHA 108 1.00 Hamessley L
Pellman S
Woods M
40
MUSIC380 01 ADV. AURAL SKILLS TBA TBA TBA TBA 0.50 Hamessley L 40
MUSIC381 01 ADV. KEYBOARD SKILLS TBA TBA TBA TBA 0.50 Best S 40 R
MUSIC420 01 SEM AMER FOLK REVIVALS TR 02:30PM-03:45P SCHA 108 1.00 Hamessley L 12
MUSIC550 01 HONORS SR PROJECT I TBA TBA TBA TBA 0.50 Kolb G 40
NEURO201 01 STATS & RESEARCH METHODS MWF 10:00AM-10:50A TBA TBA 1.00 McKee T 40
NEURO204 01 HUMAN NEUROPSYCHOLOGY MWF 02:30PM-03:20P TBA TBA 1.00 Thiruchselvam R 40
NEURO205 01 INTRO BRAIN & BEHAVIOR TR 09:00AM-10:15A TBA TBA 1.00 Weldon D 40
NEURO328 01 COGNITIIVE NEUROSCIENCE TR 10:30AM-11:45A TBA TBA 1.00 List A 20
NEURO328L01 COGNITIVE NEUROSCI LAB T 01:00PM-04:00P SCCT 3047 0.00 List A 10
NEURO328L02 COGNITIVE NEUROSCI LAB W 01:00PM-04:00P SCCT 3047 0.00 List A 10
NEURO357 01 CELLULAR NEUROBIOLOGY TR
W
09:00AM-10:15A
01:00PM 04:00P
TBA TBA
SCCT 2089
1.00 Lehman H 20
NEURO500 01 SENIOR PROJECT TBA TBA TBA TBA 1.00 Lehman H 40
NEURO500 02 SENIOR PROJECT TBA TBA TBA TBA 1.00 List A 40
NEURO500 03 SENIOR PROJECT TBA TBA TBA TBA 1.00 Thiruchselvam R 40
NEURO500 04 SENIOR PROJECT TBA TBA TBA TBA 1.00 Weldon D 40
ORCOM210 01 RHETORICAL ACT TR 10:30AM-11:45A KRJH 222A 1.00 Helmer J 16 R
ORCOM210 02 RHETORICAL ACT TR 02:30PM-03:45P KRJH 222A 1.00 Helmer J 16 R
PHIL 117W01 INTRO POLITICAL THEORY MW 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Martin R 16 R
PHIL 119 01 LIFE AND DEATH MWF 11:00AM-11:50A TBA TBA 1.00 Edwards D 8 R
PHIL 200 01 CRITICAL REASONING WF 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Doran K 40 R
PHIL 201 01 HIST WESTERN PHIL (ANC) TR 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Werner R 40 R
PHIL 201W02 HIST WESTERN PHIL (ANC) TR
W
02:30PM-03:45P
01:00PM 01:50P
TBA TBA
TBA TBA
1.00 Werner R 20
PHIL 221 01 FOOD AND PHILOSOPHY WF 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Plakias A 16
PHIL 222W01 RACE,GENDER,&CULTURE TR 10:30AM-11:45A TBA TBA 1.00 Franklin A 20 R
PHIL 240 01 SYMBOLIC LOGIC MWF 10:00AM-10:50A TBA TBA 1.00 Marcus R 40
PHIL 308 01 LANGUAGE REVOLUTION TR 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Marcus R 40
PHIL 323 01 PHILOSOPHICAL ISSUES SPORT MWF 09:00AM-09:50A TBA TBA 1.00 Simon R 40
PHIL 355W01 CONTEMPORARY PHILOSOPHY TR 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Doran K 20
PHIL 452 01 SEM EVOLUTION & MORALITY TR 02:30PM-03:45P PHIL BLDG 1.00 Lopez T 12
PHIL 482 01 SEM OBJECTS & PROPERTIES MW 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Edwards D 12
PHIL 550 01 SENIOR SEMINAR W 01:00PM-04:00P TBA TBA 1.00 Franklin A 12
PHIL 550 02 SENIOR SEMINAR F 01:00PM-04:00P PHIL BLDG 1.00 Franklin A 12
PHIL 550 03 SENIOR SEMINAR W 01:00PM-04:00P PHIL BLDG 1.00 Simon R 12
PHYED103 F01 BADMINTON-FALL MW 10:00AM-10:45A AGYM 200 0.00 Hull B 12
PHYED103 F02 BADMINTON-FALL MW 11:00AM-11:45A AGYM 200 0.00 Barnard S 12
PHYED103 W01 BADMINTON-WINTER I MW 11:00AM-11:45A AGYM 200 0.00 Stetson S 12
PHYED103 W02 BADMINTON-WINTER I MW 01:00PM-01:45P AGYM 200 0.00 Summers E 12
PHYED103 W03 BADMINTON-WINTER I TR 11:00AM-11:45A AGYM 200 0.00 Barnard S 12
PHYED104 F01 BEGINNING SWIMMING-FALL MW 10:00AM-10:45A POOL 100 0.00 Davis T 4
PHYED104 F02 BEGINNING SWIMMING-FALL MW 02:30PM-03:15P POOL 100 0.00 Krall M 4
PHYED104 F03 BEGINNING SWIMMING-FALL TR 11:00AM-11:45A POOL 100 0.00 Davis T 4
PHYED104 F04 BEGINNING SWIMMING-FALL TR 02:30PM-03:15P POOL 100 0.00 Krall M 4
PHYED104 W01 BEGINNING SWIMMING-WINTER I MW 10:00AM-10:45A POOL 100 0.00 Davis T 4
PHYED104 W02 BEGINNING SWIMMING-WINTER I TR 02:30PM-03:15P POOL 100 0.00 Krall M 4
PHYED106 F01 FITNESS-FALL MW 11:00AM-11:45A BLOD CTR 0.00 Cipicchio P 18
PHYED106 F02 FITNESS - FALL MW 09:00AM-09:45A BLOD CTR 0.00 McNamara E 18
PHYED106 F03 FITNESS-FALL TR 11:00AM-11:45A BLOD CTR 0.00 Barnard S 18
PHYED106 F04 DYNAMIC FITNESS-FALL MW 08:00AM-09:00A BLOD 201 0.00 Davis T 80
PHYED106 F05 DYNAMIC FITNESS-FALL TR 08:00AM-08:50A FLDH 100 0.00 Haberbusch R 80
PHYED106 F06 DYNAMIC FITNESS-FALL MW 08:00AM-09:00A FLDH 100 0.00 Stockwell A 80
PHYED106 F07 DYNAMIC FITNESS-FALL MW 08:00AM-09:00A FLDH 100 0.00 Collins M 80
PHYED106 W01 FITNESS-WINTER I MW 10:00AM-10:45A BLOD CTR 0.00 Gilligan C 18
PHYED106 W02 FITNESS-WINTER I MW 11:00AM-11:45A BLOD CTR 0.00 Gilligan C 18
PHYED106 W03 DYNAMIC FITNESS-WINTER TR 08:00AM-09:00A FLDH 100 0.00 Barnard S 18
PHYED107 F01 FREE WEIGHTS-FALL TR 11:00AM-11:45A BLOD 216 0.00 Cipicchio P 15
PHYED107 F02 FREE WEIGHTS-FALL TR 01:00PM-01:45P BLOD 216 0.00 Summers E 15
PHYED107 F03 FREE WEIGHTS-FALL MW 10:00AM-10:45A BLOD 216 0.00 McNamara E 15
PHYED107 W01 FREE WEIGHTS-WINTER I MW 11:00AM-11:45A BLOD 216 0.00 Cipicchio P 15
PHYED108 F01 GOLF-FALL MW 09:00AM-09:45A GOLF CRSE 0.00 Haberbusch R 12
PHYED108 F02 GOLF-FALL MW 10:00AM-10:45A GOLF CRSE 0.00 Stetson S 12
PHYED108 F03 GOLF-FALL TR 11:00AM-11:45A GOLF CRSE 0.00 Stetson S 12
PHYED113 F01 TONING-FALL MW 10:00AM-10:45A FLDH 102 0.00 Hull E 18
PHYED113 F02 TONING-FALL TR 11:00AM-11:45A FLDH 102 0.00 Hull E 18
PHYED113 W01 TONING-WINTER I MW 10:00AM-10:45A FLDH 102 0.00 Hull E 18
PHYED113 W02 TONING-WINTER I TR 11:00AM-11:45A FLDH 102 0.00 Hull E 18
PHYED115 F01 RACQUETBALL-FALL MW 09:00AM-09:45A FLDH RQTB 0.00 Thompson D 6
PHYED115 F02 RACQUETBALL-FALL MW 10:00AM-10:45A FLDH RQTB 0.00 Thompson D 6
PHYED115 F03 RACQUETBALL-FALL TR 09:30AM-10:15A FLDH RQTB 0.00 McDonald G 6
PHYED115 F04 RACQUETBALL-FALL TR 11:00AM-11:45A FLDH RQTB 0.00 Gilligan C 6
PHYED115 F05 RACQUETBALL-FALL TR 01:00PM-01:45P FLDH RQTB 0.00 Collins M 6
PHYED115 W01 RACQUETBALL-WINTER I MW 10:00AM-10:45A FLDH RQTB 0.00 Stockwell A 6
PHYED115 W02 RACQUETBALL-WINTER I TR 09:30AM-10:15A FLDH RQTB 0.00 McDonald G 6
PHYED115 W03 RACQUETBALL-WINTER I TR 11:00AM-11:45A FLDH RQTB 0.00 Collins M 6
PHYED115 W04 RACQUETBALL-WINTER I TR 01:00PM-01:45P FLDH RQTB 0.00 Stetson S 6
PHYED116 F01 BEG ROCK CLIMBING-FALL T 02:30PM-04:00P BLOD WALL 0.00 Jillings A 12
PHYED116 F02 BEG ROCK CLIMBING-FALL R 02:30PM-04:00P BLOD WALL 0.00 Jillings S 12
PHYED116 W01 BEG ROCK CLIMBING-WINTER I T 02:30PM-04:00P BLOD WALL 0.00 Jillings A 12
PHYED116 W02 BEG ROCK CLIMBING-WINTER I R 02:30PM-04:00P BLOD WALL 0.00 Jillings S 12
PHYED118 F01 SCUBA-FALL (addtnl Fee Redq) M 06:45PM-09:45P POOL 100 0.00 Fagan K 25
PHYED119 W01 SKATING-WINTER I MW 10:00AM-10:45A SAGE RINK 0.00 Hull B 15
PHYED119 W02 SKATING-WINTER I MW 11:00AM-11:45A SAGE RINK 0.00 Hull B 15
PHYED119 W03 SKATING-WINTER I TR 09:30AM-10:15A SAGE RINK 0.00 McNamara E 15
PHYED119 W04 SKATING-WINTER I TR 11:00AM-11:45A SAGE RINK 0.00 Haberbusch R 15
PHYED120 F01 SQUASH-FALL TR 09:30AM-10:15A LISQ CRTS 0.00 King J 12
PHYED120 W01 SQUASH-WINTER I MW 10:00AM-10:45A LISQ CRTS 0.00 Nizzi P 12
PHYED120 W02 SQUASH-WINTER I MW 11:00AM-11:45A LISQ CRTS 0.00 Nizzi P 12
PHYED120 W03 SQUASH-WINTER I TR 09:30AM-10:15A LISQ CRTS 0.00 King J 12
PHYED120 W04 SQUASH-WINTER I TR 01:00PM-01:45P LISQ CRTS 0.00 Cipicchio P 12
PHYED121 F01 TENNIS-FALL MW 02:30PM-03:15P TENN CRTS 0.00 Fagan K 12
PHYED121 F02 TENNIS-FALL TR 11:00AM-11:45A TENN CRTS 0.00 King J 12
PHYED122 F01 VOLLEYBALL-FALL TR 09:30AM-10:15A FLDH 101 0.00 Hull B 14
PHYED123 01 TOPIC: WELLNESS
NOTE: FULL SEMESTER COURSE
W 12:00PM-12:50P BLOD 105 0.00 Thompson D 25
PHYED127 F01 YOGA-FALL MW 09:00AM-09:45A BLOD 201 0.00 Kloidt P 25
PHYED127 F02 YOGA-FALL MW 11:00AM-11:45A BLOD 201 0.00 Kloidt P 25
PHYED127 W01 YOGA-WINTER I TR 09:30AM-10:15A BLOD 201 0.00 Kloidt P 25
PHYED127 W02 YOGA-WINTER I TR 11:00AM-11:45A BLOD 201 0.00 Kloidt P 25
PHYED131 F01 LAP SWIM-FALL TR 09:30AM-10:15A POOL 100 0.00 Davis T 16
PHYED131 W01 LAP SWIM-WINTER I TR 08:00AM-08:45A POOL 100 0.00 Thompson D 16
PHYED135 F01 BASKETBALL-FALL TR 11:00AM-11:45A AGYM 200 0.00 Stockwell A 12
PHYED136 W01 INDOOR ROWING-WINTER I TR 01:00PM-01:45P AGYM 303 0.00 Summers E 18
PHYED138 W01 SPINNING-WINTER I MW 10:00AM-10:45A BLOD 216 0.00 McDonald G 14
PHYED140 F01 BOCCE BALL-FALL MW 10:00AM-10:45A STEU FLD 0.00 Nizzi P 12
PHYED140 F02 BOCCE BALL-FALL MW 11:00AM-11:45A STEU FLD 0.00 Nizzi P 12
PHYS 100 01 SURVEY OF PHYSICS
NOTE: STUDENTS WHO SIGN UP FOR PHYS 100 MUST ALSO SIGN UP FOR PHYS 100L.
MWF 09:00AM-09:50A SCCT G041 1.00 Bunk D 40 R
PHYS 100L01 SURVEY PHYSICS LAB M 01:00PM-04:00P SCCT G032 0.00 Bunk D 14 R
PHYS 100L02 SURVEY PHYSICS LAB T 01:00PM-04:00P SCCT G032 0.00 Bunk D 13 R
PHYS 100L03 SURVEY PHYSICS LAB W 01:00PM-04:00P SCCT G032 0.00 TBA 13 R
PHYS 160 01 ASTRONOMY TR 02:30PM-03:45P SCCT G041 1.00 Millet P 40
PHYS 200 01 PHYSICS I
NOTE: STUDENTS WHO SIGN UP FOR PHYS 200 MUST SIGN UP FOR PHYS 100 LAB SECT
MWF 11:00AM-11:50A SCCT G041 1.00 Jones-Smith K 40 R
PHYS 290 01 QUANTUM PHYSICS MWF 10:00AM-10:50A SCCT G047 1.00 Collett B 40
PHYS 290L01 QUANTUM PHYSICS LAB T 01:00PM-04:00P SCCT G036 0.00 Silversmith A 20
PHYS 290L02 QUANTUM PHYSICS LAB W 01:00PM-04:00P SCCT G036 0.00 Collett B 20
PHYS 350 01 CLASSICAL MECHANICS MWF 01:00PM-02:15P SCCT G041 1.00 Jones-Smith K 40
PHYS 370 01 THERMODYNAMICS & STAT PHYS TR 10:30AM-11:45A SCCT G047 1.00 Millet P 40
PHYS 480 01 ELECTROMAGNETIC THEORY TR 02:30PM-03:45P SCCT G029 1.00 Major S 40
PHYS 550 01 SENIOR RESEARCH PROJECT M 02:30PM-05:00P SCCT G041 1.00 Collett B 40
PPOL 251 01 INTRO PUBLIC POLICY MW 08:30AM-09:45A TBA TBA 1.00 Anechiarico F 40
PPOL 500 01 SENIOR PROJECT TBA TBA TBA TBA 1.00 TBA 40
PSYCH101 04 INTRO TO PSYCHOLOGY MWF 12:00PM-12:50P TBA TBA 1.00 McKee T 40 R
PSYCH198 01 COLLABORATIVE RESEARCH TBA TBA TBA TBA 0.25 Sage K 40 R
PSYCH198 03 COLLABORATIVE RESEARCH TBA TBA TBA TBA 0.25 List A 40 R
PSYCH198 05 COLLABORATIVE RESEARCH TBA TBA TBA TBA 0.25 Borton J 40 R
PSYCH201 01 STATS & RESEARCH METHODS MWF 10:00AM-10:50A TBA TBA 1.00 McKee T 40
PSYCH204 01 HUMAN NEUROPSYCHOLOGY MWF 02:30PM-03:20P TBA TBA 1.00 Thiruchselvam R 40
PSYCH205 01 INTRO BRAIN AND BEHAVIOR TR 09:00AM-10:15A TBA TBA 1.00 Weldon D 40
PSYCH314 01 INDIVIDUAL DIFFERENCES M 01:00PM-04:00P SCCT 3039 1.00 Pierce G 20
PSYCH314L01 INDIVIDUAL DIFFERENCES LAB W 01:00PM-04:00P SCCT 3039 0.00 Pierce G 20
PSYCH328 01 COGNITIVE NEUROSCIENCE TR 10:30AM-11:45A TBA TBA 1.00 List A 20
PSYCH328L01 COGNITIVE NEUROSCI LAB T 01:00PM-04:00P SCCT 3047 0.00 List A 10
PSYCH328L02 COGNITIVE NEUROSCI LAB W 01:00PM-04:00P SCCT 3047 0.00 List A 10
PSYCH356 01 SOCIAL PSYCHOLOGY TR 10:30AM-11:45A TBA TBA 1.00 Borton J 40
PSYCH357 01 HUMAN MEMORY MWF 11:00AM-11:50A TBA TBA 1.00 Grysman A 40
PSYCH358 01 EDUCATIONAL PSYCHOLOGY TR 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Sage K 40
PSYCH364 01 PERSONALITY PSYCHOLOGY WF 08:30AM-09:45A TBA TBA 1.00 Pierce G 40
PSYCH380 01 RESEARCH DESIGN MWF 09:00AM-09:50A TBA TBA 1.00 Borton J 40
PSYCH455 01 FIELD STUDY IN PSYCH. TBA TBA TBA TBA 1.00 Morris J 8 R
PSYCH500 01 SENIOR PROJECT TBA TBA TBA TBA 1.00 Borton J 40
PSYCH500 02 SENIOR PROJECT TBA TBA TBA TBA 1.00 Causadias J 40
PSYCH500 03 SENIOR PROJECT TBA TBA TBA TBA 1.00 List A 40
PSYCH500 04 SENIOR PROJECT TBA TBA TBA TBA 1.00 McKee T 40
PSYCH500 05 SENIOR PROJECT TBA TBA TBA TBA 1.00 Sage K 40
PSYCH500 06 SENIOR PROJECT TBA TBA TBA TBA 1.00 Thiruchselvam R 40
PSYCH500 07 SENIOR PROJECT T 12:00PM-12:50P SCCT 3060 1.00 Vaughan J 40
PSYCH500 08 SENIOR PROJECT TBA TBA TBA TBA 1.00 Weldon D 40
PSYCH500 09 SENIOR PROJECT TBA TBA TBA TBA 1.00 Grysman A 40
RELST115W01 PARABLES WF 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Humphries-Brooks S 15 R
RELST118 01 RELGN & ENVIRONMENTALISM TR 09:00AM-10:15A TBA TBA 1.00 Seager R 11 R
RELST202W01 ANCIENT JEWISH WISDOM TR 10:30AM-11:45A TBA TBA 1.00 Ravven H 20 R
RELST204W01 EDUCATION OF DESIRE T 01:00PM-04:00P TBA TBA 1.00 Ravven H 20
RELST207 01 BORDERLAND RELIGION TR 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Seager R 40 R
RELST211W01 INTRO WORLD LIT I TR 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Mescall A 20
RELST215 01 RELIGION IN FILM WF
TR
01:00PM-02:15P
07:00PM 10:00P
BEN 201
BEN 201
1.00 Humphries-Brooks S 30 R
RELST234 01 SACRED JOURNEYS MWF 12:00PM-12:50P TBA TBA 1.00 Schermerhorn J 40
RELST240 01 CLASSICAL MYTHOLOGY TR 09:00AM-10:15A TBA TBA 1.00 Weiner J 25 R
RELST256 01 ISLAM MODERNITY S ASIA MW 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Amar A 40 R
RELST260 01 THE SELF BEYOND ITSELF R 01:00PM-04:00P TBA TBA 1.00 Ravven H 16
RELST289W01 INTRO ARABIC LITERATURE TR 10:30AM-11:45A TBA TBA 1.00 Mescall A 20
RELST308 01 SEM: YOGA WEST & EAST W 01:00PM-04:00P TBA TBA 1.00 Seager R 12 R
RELST396W01 SEM: HISTORY OF GODS TR 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Wilson T 16
RELST408 01 SEM: YOGA WEST & EAST W 01:00PM-04:00P TBA TBA 1.00 Seager R 12 R
RELST460 01 THE SELF BEYOND ITSELF R 01:00PM-04:00P TBA TBA 1.00 Ravven H 16
RELST501 01 HONORS PROGRAM TBA TBA TBA TBA 1.00 Seager R 12
RELST502 01 HONORS PROGRAM TBA TBA TBA TBA 1.00 Seager R 12
RSNST221 01 EARLY RUSSIAN HIST MWF 11:00AM-11:50A TBA TBA 1.00 Keller S 40
RSNST225W01 MADNESS, MURDER, MAYHEM TR 10:30AM-11:45A TBA TBA 1.00 Bartle J 20 R
RSNST345W01 USSR AS MULTINATIONAL TR 09:00AM-10:15A TBA TBA 1.00 Keller S 20
RSNST550 01 SENIOR SEMINAR TBA TBA TBA TBA 1.00 Bartle J 40
RUSSN110 01 FIRST TERM RUSSIAN MWF
TBA
10:00AM-10:50A
TBA
TBA TBA
TBA TBA
1.00 Bartle J 40
RUSSN210 01 THIRD TERM RUSSIAN MWF 09:00AM-09:50A TBA TBA 1.00 Bartle J 40
RUSSN380 01 READINGS 20TH C RUSSN LIT TR 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Sciacca F 40
SOC 110 01 AMERICAN SOCIETY T
R
10:30AM-11:45A
10:30AM 11:45A
KRJH 125
TBA TBA
1.00 Chambliss D 8 R
SOC 110 02 AMERICAN SOCIETY T
R
10:30AM-11:45A
10:30AM 11:45A
KRJH 125
TBA TBA
1.00 Gilbert D 8 R
SOC 110 03 AMERICAN SOCIETY T
W
10:30AM-11:45A
08:30AM 09:45A
KRJH 125
TBA TBA
1.00 Gilbert D 8 R
SOC 110 04 AMERICAN SOCIETY T
W
10:30AM-11:45A
01:00PM 02:15P
KRJH 125
TBA TBA
1.00 TBA 8 R
SOC 110 05 AMERICAN SOCIETY T
W
10:30AM-11:45A
02:30PM 03:45P
KRJH 125
TBA TBA
1.00 TBA 8 R
SOC 110 06 AMERICAN SOCIETY T
W
10:30AM-11:45A
02:30PM 03:45P
KRJH 125
TBA TBA
1.00 TBA 8 R
SOC 110 07 AMERICAN SOCIETY T
F
10:30AM-11:45A
02:30PM 03:45P
KRJH 125
TBA TBA
1.00 TBA 8 R
SOC 223 01 LAW AND SOCIETY TR 09:00AM-10:15A TBA TBA 1.00 Zylan Y 30 R
SOC 237 01 POLITICAL SOCIOLOGY TR 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Zylan Y 40
SOC 301W01 SOCIOLOGICAL THEORY TR 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Gilbert D 20
SOC 302 01 RESEARCH METHODS TR 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Chambliss D 40
SOC 329 01 SEM SOC PRODUCTION FOOD F 01:00PM-04:00P TBA TBA 1.00 Ellingson S 12
SOC 354W01 SEM SOC CLASS & INEQUALITY W 01:00PM-04:00P TBA TBA 1.00 Gilbert D 12
SOC 356 01 SEM SOCIOLOGICAL ANALYSIS M 01:00PM-04:00P TBA TBA 1.00 Chambliss D 12
SOC 549W01 SENIOR SEMINAR TR 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Ellingson S 20 R
SOC 549W02 SENIOR SEMINAR TR 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Ellingson S 20 R
THETR108 01 LIVE DESIGN & PROD II MWF
M
TBA
10:00AM-10:50A
01:00PM 04:00P
TBA
TBA TBA
TBA TBA
TBA TBA
1.00 Holland A
Stoughton D
3 R
THETR108 02 LIVE DESIGN & PROD II MWF
T
TBA
10:00AM-10:50A
01:00PM 04:00P
TBA
TBA TBA
TBA TBA
TBA TBA
1.00 Holland A
Stoughton D
3 R
THETR108 03 LIVE DESIGN & PROD II MWF
W
TBA
10:00AM-10:50A
01:00PM 04:00P
TBA
TBA TBA
TBA TBA
TBA TBA
1.00 Holland A
Stoughton D
3 R
THETR108 04 LIVE DESIGN & PROD II MWF
R
TBA
10:00AM-10:50A
01:00PM 04:00P
TBA
TBA TBA
TBA TBA
TBA TBA
1.00 Holland A
Stoughton D
3 R
THETR141 01 PRODUCTION TBA TBA TBA TBA 0.50 Bellini-Sharp C 20
THETR201 01 ACTING STYLES:THEATRICAL MWF 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Bellini-Sharp C 16
THETR204 01 COLLABORATIVE PLAYMAKING MW 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Hesla J 16 R
THETR244W01 TRAGEDY: THEN AND NOW TR 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Rabinowitz N 20
THETR300 01 PERFORMANCE&PRODUCTION TBA TBA TBA TBA 1.00 Bellini-Sharp C 40
THETR303 01 DIRECTING TR 01:00PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Hesla J 12
THETR307 01 HISTORY OF THEATRE TR 09:00AM-10:15A TBA TBA 1.00 Hesla J 40
THETR314 01 MEISNER ONE:TRANSITIONS TR 10:30AM-11:45A TBA TBA 1.00 Cryer M 12
THETR550 01 SENIOR THESIS TBA TBA TBA TBA 1.00 Bellini-Sharp C 40
THETR560 01 SENIOR PERF.&PRODUCTN TBA TBA TBA TBA 1.00 Bellini-Sharp C 40
WMNST101W01 INTRO WOMEN STUDIES TR 09:00AM-10:15A TBA TBA 1.00 Barry J 10 R
WMNST101W02 INTRO WOMEN STUDIES WF 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 TBA 8 R
WMNST203 01 WOMEN AND WAR MW 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Lacsamana A 40
WMNST222W01 RACE,GENDER, & CULTURE TR 10:30AM-11:45A TBA TBA 1.00 Franklin A 20 R
WMNST301W01 FEM. METHODOLOGICAL PERSP TR 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Barry J 20
WMNST310W01 BLACK WOMENS EXPER U.S. TR 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Haley S 20 R
WMNST314 01 SEM FEM PERSPECT CLASS U.S. WF 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Barry J 12
WMNST402 01 SEM GLOBAL FEMINISMS TR 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Lacsamana A 12
WMNST550 01 SENIOR PROGRAM F 01:00PM-04:00P TBA TBA 1.00 Lacsamana A 40
Cupola