05509BA1-CEFE-D2F2-1978C84AC089B863
A17C475A-F970-3194-BBAA00969D56F6B6

Printable Schedule


Printable Course Schedule: 18/SP

Click File > Print... to print the schedule below or export to Excel.

Semester:

Course Title Day Time Room Credit Instructor Max Cap Restr
AFRST102 01 BLACKNESS ACROSS DIASPORA TR 10:30AM-11:45A TBA TBA 1.00 Westmaas N 16 R
AFRST130W01 BLACK SPACES TR 10:30AM-11:45A TBA TBA 1.00 Merrill H 20 R
AFRST140 01 CARIBBEAN CARNIVAL TR 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Westmaas N 40 R
AFRST201W01 DIVERSITY RECONSIDERED TR 09:00AM-10:15A TBA TBA 1.00 Carter D 20 R
AFRST204 01 AFR/AMER HIST FROM 1877 TR 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Moore C 40
AFRST205 01 HAITI & THE CARIBBEAN WF 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Westmaas N 16
AFRST216 01 CARIBBEAN LIT IN CRUCIBLE TR 10:30AM-11:45A TBA TBA 1.00 Odamtten V 40
AFRST218 01 POLITICS OF AFRICA TR 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Olarinmoye O 40
AFRST221W01 AFRICA IN DIASPORA MW 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Merrill H 20
AFRST224W01 GENDER,SPACE,IDENTITY TR 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Merrill H 20
AFRST262 01 AFR-AMER POPULAR MUSIC TR 09:00AM-10:15A SCHA 201 1.00 Woods M 40
AFRST319W01 CRITICAL RACE THEORY TR 10:30AM-11:45A TBA TBA 1.00 Franklin A 20 R
AFRST335 01 URBAN WORLDS TR 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Carter D 40
AFRST362 01 AFR-AMER POPULAR MUSIC TR 09:00AM-10:15A SCHA 201 1.00 Woods M 40
AFRST372W01 UNRAVELING CLEOPATRA TR 10:30AM-11:45A TBA TBA 1.00 Haley S 20 R
AMST 117 01 ROOTS TO COUNTRY MUSIC TR 10:30AM-11:45A TBA TBA 1.00 Hamessley L 40 R
AMST 129W01 NAT AMER SPIRITUALITIES MWF 10:00AM-10:50A TBA TBA 1.00 Schermerhorn J 20 R
AMST 206 01 MUSIC AND RESISTANCE MW 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Saplan J 40
AMST 239W01 NAT RITUALS&RELG FREEDOM MWF 12:00PM-12:50P TBA TBA 1.00 Schermerhorn J 20 R
AMST 245 01 MUSIC IN AMER FILM TR
F
02:30PM-03:45P
01:00PM 04:00P
TBA TBA
KRJH 125
1.00 Hamessley L 40 R
AMST 328 01 IMMIGRANTS AND COMICS MW 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Serrano N 40
AMST 345 01 MUSIC IN AMER FILM TR
F
02:30PM-03:45P
01:00PM 04:00P
TBA TBA
KRJH 125
1.00 Hamessley L 40 R
ANTHR113 01 PRIN SOC & CULTURAL ANTHR MWF 11:00AM-11:50A TBA TBA 1.00 Ladousa P 40 R
ANTHR200 01 STUFF:MATERIALITY&INEQUALITY TR 10:30AM-11:45A SCCT 2012 1.00 Ladousa P
Goodale N
24
ANTHR234 01 COMMUNICATION & CULTURE TR 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Durrani M 40
ANTHR261 01 INTRO PERFORMANCE STUDIES TR 01:00PM-02:15P KTSA 219 1.00 Latrell C 40
ANTHR263 01 POL ECOLOGY OF TOURISM MW 08:30AM-09:45A TBA TBA 1.00 Murray A 12
ANTHR308 01 CURIOSITY:ETHNOGRAPH APPR M 01:00PM-04:00P TBA TBA 1.00 Shankar A 12
ANTHR310 01 CROSSINGS & TRANSGRESSIONS TR 09:00AM-10:15A TBA TBA 1.00 Durrani M 12
ANTHR326 01 SEMIOTICS LIBERAL ART EDUC MWF 12:00PM-12:50P TBA TBA 1.00 Urciuoli B 40
ANTHR501 01 SR THESIS CULTURAL ANTHR T 12:00PM-12:50P TBA TBA 1.00 Ladousa P 40
ARABC116 01 SECOND TERM ARABIC MWF 10:00AM-10:50A TBA TBA 1.00 Koukjian M 20
ARABC216W01 FOURTH TERM ARABIC MWF 11:00AM-11:50A TBA TBA 1.00 Koukjian M 20
ARABC231 01 SOCIETIES OF MIDDLE EAST MW 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Koukjian M 40
ARABC316 01 ADVANCED ARABIC II MWF 09:00AM-09:50A TBA TBA 1.00 Koukjian M 40
ARCH 106 01 PRINCIPLES OF ARCHAEOLOGY MWF 10:00AM-10:50A SCCT 2012 1.00 Quinn C 24 R
ARCH 245 01 HUMAN ANCESTORS WF 01:00PM-02:15P SCCT 2012 1.00 Quinn C 24
ARCH 511 01 SR THESIS ARCHAEOLOGY T 12:00PM-12:50P SCCT 2010 1.00 Goodale N 40
ART 104 01 DRAWING M 01:00PM-04:00P KTSA 101 1.00 Muirhead R 20 R
ART 104 02 DRAWING TR 10:30AM-11:45A KTSA 101 1.00 Salzillo W 20 R
ART 105 01 DESIGN W 01:00PM-04:00P KTSA 101 1.00 Salzillo W 20 R
ART 106 01 INTRO TO CERAMICS TR 10:30AM-11:45A KTSA 116 1.00 Murtaugh R 16 R
ART 109 01 INTRODUCTION TO SCULPTURE W 01:00PM-04:00P KTSA 116 1.00 Murtaugh R 12 R
ART 116 01 INTRO TO PHOTOGRAPHY R 01:00PM-04:00P KTSA 133 1.00 Knight R 16 R
ART 160 01 FIGURE DRAWING T 01:00PM-04:00P KTSA 208 1.00 Kuharic K 20 R
ART 203 01 INTRODUCTION TO PAINTING M 01:00PM-04:00P KTSA 207 1.00 Salzillo W 16 R
ART 213 01 INTRODUCTION TO VIDEO W 01:00PM-04:00P KTSA 144 1.00 Gant L 12 R
ART 235 01 INTAGLIO PRINTMAKING F 01:00PM-04:00P KTSA 206 1.00 Muirhead R 16 R
ART 302 01 ADVANCED PHOTOGRAPHY F 01:00PM-04:00P KTSA 133 1.00 Knight R 16
ART 304 01 ADVANCED PAINTING W 01:00PM-04:00P KTSA 207 1.00 Kuharic K 16
ART 307 01 ADVANCED 3-D STUDIES T 01:00PM-04:00P KTSA 116 1.00 Murtaugh R 16
ART 313 01 ADVANCED VIDEO T 01:00PM-04:00P KTSA 144 1.00 Gant L 12
ART 502 01 SENIOR PROJECT W 04:00PM-07:00P KTSA 201 1.00 Kuharic K
Knight R
Gant L
Murtaugh R
40
ARTH 152W01 PROSEMINAR IN ART HISTORY MWF 09:00AM-09:50A ARTH 116 1.00 Pokinski D 16 R
ARTH 152W02 PROSEMINAR IN ART HISTORY MWF 10:00AM-10:50A ARTH 116 1.00 Pokinski D 16 R
ARTH 153W01 ARCHITECTURE: POL COMM TR 10:30AM-11:45A ARTH 116 1.00 Conway B 16 R
ARTH 262W01 GREECE,ROME&MEDITTERANEAN MW 02:30PM-03:45P ARTH 116 1.00 McEnroe J 20
ARTH 282 01 RENAISSANCE ART HISTORY MWF 12:00PM-12:50P MUSM 201 1.00 McEnroe J 40
ARTH 371 01 THE GOTHIC CATHEDRAL TR 01:00PM-02:15P ARTH 116 1.00 Conway B 40
ARTH 375 01 RELGN,ART,VISUAL CULTURE MW 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Rodriguez-Plate S 12
ARTH 410 01 TOPICS IN ART HISTORY W 01:00PM-04:00P ARTH 112 1.00 Conway B 12
BICHM270 01 BIOLOGICAL CHEMISTRY TR 09:00AM-10:15A TBA TBA 1.00 Blum A 40
BICHM270 02 BIOLOGICAL CHEMISTRY TR 10:30AM-11:45A TBA TBA 1.00 Rosenstein S 40
BICHM270L01 BIOLOGICAL CHEMISTRY LAB M 01:00PM-04:00P SCCT 1080 0.00 TBA 20
BICHM270L02 BIOLOGICAL CHEMISTRY LAB T 01:00PM-04:00P SCCT 1080 0.00 TBA 20
BICHM270L03 BIOLOGICAL CHEMISTRY LAB W 01:00PM-04:00P SCCT 1080 0.00 TBA 20
BICHM270L04 BIOLOGICAL CHEMISTRY LAB R 01:00PM-04:00P SCCT 1080 0.00 TBA 20
BICHM322 01 PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY II MWF 10:00AM-10:50A SCCT 2015 1.00 Van Wynsberghe A 40
BICHM550 01 SENIOR THESIS I F 03:00PM-04:00P SCCT 1052 1.00 Chang W 40
BICHM551 01 SENIOR THESIS II F 03:00PM-04:00P TBA TBA 1.00 Blum A 40
BICHM551 02 SENIOR THESIS II F 03:00PM-04:00P TBA TBA 1.00 Chang W 40
BICHM551 03 SENIOR THESIS II F 03:00PM-04:00P TBA TBA 1.00 Coppard S 40
BICHM551 04 SENIOR THESIS II F 03:00PM-04:00P TBA TBA 1.00 Downs C 40
BICHM551 05 SENIOR THESIS II F 03:00PM-04:00P TBA TBA 1.00 Fellmeth J 40
BICHM551 06 SENIOR THESIS II F 03:00PM-04:00P TBA TBA 1.00 Lehman H 40
BICHM551 07 SENIOR THESIS II F 03:00PM-04:00P TBA TBA 1.00 Majireck M 40
BICHM551 08 SENIOR THESIS II F 03:00PM-04:00P TBA TBA 1.00 Nannas N 40
BICHM551 09 SENIOR THESIS II F 03:00PM-04:00P TBA TBA 1.00 Van Wynsberghe A 40
BIO 102 01 GEN BIO:CELLS ECOSYSTEMS
NOTE: STUDENTS SIGNING UP FOR BIO 102 MUST ALSO SIGN UP FOR A BIO 102 LAB SECTION
MWF 10:00AM-10:50A TBA TBA 1.00 Downs C
Lehman H
Cramer H
60
BIO 102 02 GEN BIO:CELLS ECOSYSTEMS
NOTE: STUDENTS SIGNING UP FOR BIO 102 MUST ALSO SIGN UP FOR A BIO 102 LAB SECTION
MWF 11:00AM-11:50A TBA TBA 1.00 Downs C
Lehman H
Cramer H
60
BIO 102L01 GEN BIO:CELLS ECOSYSTEM LAB M 01:00PM-04:00P SCCT 2076 0.00 Cramer H 25
BIO 102L02 GEN BIO:CELLS ECOSYSTEM LAB T 01:00PM-04:00P SCCT 2076 0.00 Cramer H 25
BIO 102L03 GEN BIO:CELLS ECOSYSTEM LAB W 01:00PM-04:00P SCCT 2076 0.00 Cramer H 25
BIO 102L04 GEN BIO:CELLS ECOSYSTEM LAB R 01:00PM-04:00P SCCT 2076 0.00 Cramer H 25
BIO 102L05 GEN BIO:CELLS ECOSYSTEM LAB T 09:00AM-12:00P SCCT 2076 0.00 Cramer H 25
BIO 145 01 BIOLOGY OF AGING MWF 09:00AM-09:50A TBA TBA 1.00 Cramer H 16 R
BIO 150 01 SOCIETY & THE ENVIRONMENT MWF 11:00AM-11:50A TBA TBA 1.00 Townsend J 40 R
BIO 200 01 SCIENTIFIC DIGITAL IMAGING MW 01:00PM-03:00P SCCT 2080 1.00 Bart K 12
BIO 202 01 BIOSTATISTICS TR 09:00AM-10:15A SCCT 2080 1.00 Briggs C 16
BIO 212 01 INTRO BIOINFORMATICS MWF
T
09:00AM-09:50A
01:00PM 04:00P
TBA TBA
SCCT 2072
1.00 Chang W 8
BIO 212 02 INTRO BIOINFORMATICS MWF
W
09:00AM-09:50A
01:00PM 04:00P
TBA TBA
SCCT 2072
1.00 Chang W 8
BIO 213 01 MARINE BIOLOGY MWF
W
09:00AM-09:50A
01:00PM 04:00P
TBA TBA
SCCT 2026
1.00 Coppard S 20
BIO 214 01 HEALTH CARE SYSTEMS TR 09:00AM-10:15A TBA TBA 1.00 Lehman H 16 R
BIO 222 01 SURVEY HUMAN ANATOMY TR
R
10:30AM-11:45A
01:00PM 04:00P
TBA TBA
SCCT 2058
1.00 Fellmeth J 18
BIO 248 01 GENE AND GENOMES MWF 10:00AM-10:50A TBA TBA 1.00 Nannas N 40
BIO 248L01 GENES AND GENOMES LAB T 01:00PM-04:00P SCCT 2091 0.00 Nannas N 20
BIO 248L02 GENES AND GENOMES LAB W 01:00PM-04:00P SCCT 2091 0.00 Nannas N 20
BIO 270 01 BIOLOGICAL CHEMISTRY TR 09:00AM-10:15A TBA TBA 1.00 Blum A 40
BIO 270 02 BIOLOGICAL CHEMISTRY TR 10:30AM-11:45A TBA TBA 1.00 Rosenstein S 40
BIO 270L01 BIOLOGICAL CHEMISTRY LAB M 01:00PM-04:00P SCCT 1080 0.00 TBA 20
BIO 270L02 BIOLOGICAL CHEMISTRY LAB T 01:00PM-04:00P SCCT 1080 0.00 TBA 20
BIO 270L03 BIOLOGICAL CHEMISTRY LAB W 01:00PM-04:00P SCCT 1080 0.00 TBA 20
BIO 270L04 BIOLOGICAL CHEMISTRY LAB R 01:00PM-04:00P SCCT 1080 0.00 TBA 20
BIO 280 01 PLANT FUNCTION & STRUCTURE MWF
T
11:00AM-11:50A
01:00PM 04:00P
TBA TBA
SCCT 2024
1.00 Pfitsch W 20
BIO 330 01 SYSTEMS NEUROSCIENCE TR
T
09:00AM-10:15A
01:00PM 04:00P
TBA TBA
SCCT 3087
1.00 Robinson S 10
BIO 330 02 SYSTEMS NEUROSCIENCE TR
W
09:00AM-10:15A
01:00PM 04:00P
TBA TBA
SCCT 3087
1.00 Robinson S 10
BIO 437 01 SEM TROPICAL ECOLOGY TR 09:00AM-10:15A SCCT 2072 1.00 Pfitsch W 12
BIO 444 01 SEM EVOLUTIONARY MEDICINE TR 10:30AM-11:45A SCCT 2072 1.00 Downs C 12 R
BIO 453 01 SEM ECOTOXICOLOGY MWF 09:00AM-09:50A SCCT 2072 1.00 Briggs C 12
CHEM 190 01 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY I
NOTE: STUDENTS SIGNING UP FOR CHEM 190 MUST ALSO SIGN UP FOR A CHEM 190L SECT
MWF 09:00AM-09:50A TBA TBA 1.00 TBA 40
CHEM 190 02 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY I MWF 10:00AM-10:50A TBA TBA 1.00 TBA 40
CHEM 190 03 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY I MWF 11:00AM-11:50A TBA TBA 1.00 TBA 40
CHEM 190L01 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY I LAB M 01:00PM-05:00P SCCT 1069 0.00 TBA 30
CHEM 190L02 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY I LAB T 12:00PM-04:00P SCCT 1069 0.00 TBA 30
CHEM 190L03 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY I LAB W 01:00PM-05:00P SCCT 1069 0.00 TBA 30
CHEM 190L04 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY I LAB R 12:00PM-04:00P SCCT 1069 0.00 TBA 30
CHEM 265 01 INORGANIC CHEMISTRY
NOTE: STUDENTS SIGNING UP FOR CHEM 265 MUST ALSO SIGN UP FOR A CHEM 265 LAB SEC
TR 10:30AM-11:45A TBA TBA 1.00 Brewer K 40
CHEM 265L01 INORGANIC CHEMISTRY LAB M 01:00PM-04:00P SCCT 1068 0.00 Brewer K 20
CHEM 270 01 BIOLOGICAL CHEMISTRY
NOTE: STUDENTS SIGNING UP FOR CHEM 270 MUST ALSO SIGN UP FOR A CHEM 270 LAB SEC
TR 09:00AM-10:15A TBA TBA 1.00 Blum A 40
CHEM 270 02 BIOLOGICAL CHEMISTRY TR 10:30AM-11:45A TBA TBA 1.00 Rosenstein S 40
CHEM 270L01 BIOLOGICAL CHEMISTRY LAB M 01:00PM-04:00P SCCT 1080 0.00 TBA 20
CHEM 270L02 BIOLOGICAL CHEMISTRY LAB T 01:00PM-04:00P SCCT 1080 0.00 TBA 20
CHEM 270L03 BIOLOGICAL CHEMISTRY LAB W 01:00PM-04:00P SCCT 1080 0.00 TBA 20
CHEM 270L04 BIOLOGICAL CHEMISTRY LAB R 01:00PM-04:00P SCCT 1080 0.00 TBA 20
CHEM 322 01 PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY II
NOTE: STUDENTS SIGNING UP FOR CHEM 322 MUST ALSO SIGN UP FOR A CHEM 322 LAB SEC
MWF 10:00AM-10:50A SCCT 2015 1.00 Van Wynsberghe A 40
CHEM 325 01 PHYSICAL METHOD CHEM ANALYSIS M
M
12:00PM-12:50P
01:00PM 04:00P
SCCT 1052
SCCT 1052
1.00 Dawood F 12
CHEM 371W01 RESEARCH METHODS IN CHEM T
TR
12:00PM-12:50P
01:00PM 04:00P
SCCT 1052
SCCT 1052
1.00 Blum A
Dawood F
12
CHEM 412 01 ADV ORGANIC CHEM II TR 09:00AM-10:15A TBA TBA 1.00 Rosenstein I 40
CHEM 552 01 SENIOR PROJECT F 02:30PM-04:00P TBA TBA 1.00 Blum A
Brewer K
Van Wynsberghe A
40
CHNSE120 01 SECOND TERM CHINESE MW
TR
12:00PM-12:50P
11:00AM 11:50A
JHSN 309
JHSN 309
1.00 Chou C
Huang T
16
CHNSE120 02 SECOND TERM CHINESE MW
TR
11:00AM-11:50A
02:30PM 03:20P
JHSN 309
JHSN 309
1.00 Chou C
Huang T
16
CHNSE120 03 SECOND TERM CHINESE MW
TR
10:00AM-10:50A
09:00AM 09:50A
JHSN 309
JHSN 309
1.00 Chou C
Huang T
16
CHNSE140 01 FOURTH TERM CHINESE WF
TR
10:00AM-10:50A
09:00AM 09:50A
JHSN 308
JHSN 308
1.00 Xue L
Jia J
16
CHNSE140 02 FOURTH TERM CHINESE WF
TR
11:00AM-11:50A
10:30AM 11:20A
JHSN 308
JHSN 308
1.00 Xue L
Jia J
16
CHNSE220 01 ADVANCED CHINESE II MWF 02:30PM-03:20P TBA TBA 1.00 Huang T 16
CHNSE240 01 CONTEMP ISSUES IN CHINA TR 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Jia J 40
CHNSE380 01 SEM CHNSE CINEMA&HOLLYWOOD TR 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Wang Z 12
CHNSE420W01 TAIWANESE SOCIETY & CULTURE TR 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Chou C 20
CHNSE426 01 ADVANCED SPOKEN CHINESE MW 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Xue L 12 R
CLASC135 01 CLASSICS ON FILM TR 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Rubino C 40 R
CLASC205 01 POMPEII TR 09:00AM-10:15A TBA TBA 1.00 Weiner J 40 R
CLASC262W01 GREECE,ROME,MEDITTERANEAN MW 02:30PM-03:45P ARTH 116 1.00 McEnroe J 20
CLASC372W01 UNRAVELING CLEOPATRA TR 10:30AM-11:45A TBA TBA 1.00 Haley S 20 R
CLASC550 01 SENIOR PROGRAM W 01:00PM-04:00P TBA TBA 1.00 Haley S 12 R
CNMS 135 01 CLASSICS ON FILM TR 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Rubino C 40 R
CNMS 201W01 INTRO DIGITAL HUMANITIES TR 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Simons J 20 R
COLEG105 01 WORLD IMPENDING DISASTER MWF 11:00AM-11:50A JHSN 303 1.00 Smith B 16 R
COLEG108W01 NATURAL DISASTER IN U.S. TR 09:00AM-10:15A TBA TBA 1.00 Ambrose J 20 R
COLEG220W01 CULT & HIST ADIRONDACK PARK T 01:00PM-04:00P TBA TBA 1.00 Terrie P 14 R
COLEG340 01 ETHNOGRAPHY LEADERSHIP ORG W 06:00PM-09:00P TBA TBA 1.00 Mason S 12
COMM 101 01 INTRODUCTION TO COMM TR 09:00AM-10:15A TBA TBA 1.00 Phelan C 40 R
COMM 106 01 HIST COMM TECHNOLOGIES TR 10:30AM-11:45A TBA TBA 1.00 Recuber T 40 R
COMM 208W01 WITNESSING DISASTER WF 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Recuber T 20 R
COMM 280 01 CONFLICT RESOLUTION TR 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Phelan C 20 R
COMM 318 01 COMMUNICATION & EMOTION TR 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Recuber T 40 R
COMM 451 01 SEM COMM, TECH & SOCIETY MW 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Phelan C 12 R
CPSCI105 01 EXPLORATIONS COMPUTER SCI TR 02:30PM-03:45P SCCT 3040 1.00 Perkins D 26 R
CPSCI110 01 INTRO COMPUTER SCIENCE MWF 10:00AM-10:50A SCCT 3040 1.00 Perkins D 26 R
CPSCI110 02 INTRO COMPUTER SCIENCE MWF 11:00AM-11:50A SCCT 3040 1.00 Campbell A 26 R
CPSCI111 01 DATA STRUCTURES MWF 02:30PM-03:45P SCCT 3040 1.00 Campbell A 26 R
CPSCI123 01 DISCRETE MATH MWF 12:00PM-12:50P TBA TBA 1.00 Perkins D 40 R
CPSCI220 01 PRIN PROGRAMMING LANG MWF 09:00AM-09:50A SCCT 3040 1.00 Helmuth T 24 R
CPSCI220 02 PRIN PROGRAMMING LANG MWF 10:00AM-10:50A SCCT 2017 1.00 Campbell A 24 R
CPSCI320 01 COMPUTER ARCHITECTURE TR 10:30AM-11:45A TBA TBA 1.00 Bailey M 24
CPSCI340 01 OPERATING SYSTEMS MWF 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Decker R 24
CPSCI340 02 OPERATING SYSTEMS MWF 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Decker R 24
CPSCI500 01 HONORS THESIS TR 09:00AM-10:15A SCCT 2017 1.00 Bailey M 40
CRWR 215 01 INTRO CREATIVE WRITG MW 11:00AM-12:30P TBA TBA 1.00 Hall T 16 R
CRWR 215 02 INTRO CREATIVE WRITG MW 02:30PM-04:00P TBA TBA 1.00 Valente A 16 R
CRWR 215 03 INTRO CREATIVE WRITG TR 10:30AM-12:00P TBA TBA 1.00 Ngo H 16 R
CRWR 224 01 PLAYWRITING TR 10:30AM-11:45A KTSA 219 1.00 Latrell C 16 R
CRWR 304 01 INTER CRWR:POETRY WORKSHOP F 01:00PM-04:00P TBA TBA 1.00 Springer J 16
CRWR 305 01 INTER CRWR:FICTION WORKSHOP T 01:00PM-04:00P TBA TBA 1.00 Valente A 16
CRWR 309 01 CREATIVE NON-FICT WORKSHOP R 01:00PM-04:00P TBA TBA 1.00 Ngo H 16
CRWR 419 01 SEMINAR CREATIVE WRITING W 01:00PM-04:00P TBA TBA 1.00 TBA 12 R
CRWR 419 02 SEMINAR CREATIVE WRITING W 01:00PM-04:00P TBA TBA 1.00 TBA 12 R
CRWR 419 03 SEMINAR CREATIVE WRITING W 01:00PM-04:00P TBA TBA 1.00 Springer J 12 R
DANCE113 01 ELEMENTARY JAZZ DANCE TR 02:30PM-03:45P BLOD 201 1.00 Heekin E 25 R
DANCE114 01 ELEMENTARY BALLET TR 09:00AM-10:15A DANC STUDIO 1.00 Stanton-Cotter S 25 R
DANCE180 01 SOUND,PERF,CREATIVITY TR 10:30AM-11:45A DANC STUDIO 1.00 Lloyd R 14 R
DANCE204 01 PILATES FOR DANCE MWF 03:00PM-03:50P DANC STUDIO 1.00 Heekin E 16 R
DANCE208 01 MARTIAL ARTS & DANCE TR 01:00PM-02:15P DANC STUDIO 1.00 Walczyk B 35 R
DANCE213 01 INTER CONTEMP DANCE MW 01:00PM-02:15P DANC STUDIO 1.00 Heekin E 25 R
DANCE215 01 INTERMEDIATE BALLET MWF 11:00AM-12:15P DANC STUDIO 1.00 Wilcox P 25 R
DANCE308 01 ADV MARTIAL ARTS & DANCE TR 02:30PM-03:45P DANC STUDIO 1.00 Walczyk B 25 R
ECON 101 01 ISSUES IN MICROECONOMICS MWF 09:00AM-09:50A KRJH 202 1.00 Morgan-Davie M 40 R
ECON 101 02 ISSUES IN MICROECONOMICS MWF 10:00AM-10:50A KRJH 202 1.00 Morgan-Davie M 40 R
ECON 102 01 ISSUES IN MACROECONOMICS WF 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Rabanal O 40
ECON 102 02 ISSUES IN MACROECONOMICS WF 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Rabanal O 40
ECON 102 03 ISSUES IN MACROECONOMICS TR 09:00AM-10:15A TBA TBA 1.00 Balkan E 40
ECON 102 04 ISSUES IN MACROECONOMICS TR 10:30AM-11:45A TBA TBA 1.00 Balkan E 40
ECON 102 05 ISSUES IN MACROECONOMICS TR 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Balkan E 40
ECON 230 01 ACCOUNTING WF 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Markert J 40 R
ECON 235 01 POLICY, POVERTY & PRACTICE M 12:00PM-12:50P TBA TBA 0.25 Morgan-Davie M 30
ECON 265 01 ECONOMIC STATISTICS TR
W
09:00AM-10:15A
01:00PM 02:15P
KRJH 202
KRJH 202
1.00 Videras J 20 R
ECON 265 02 ECONOMIC STATISTICS TR
W
09:00AM-10:15A
02:30PM 03:45P
KRJH 202
KRJH 202
1.00 Videras J 20 R
ECON 275 01 MICROECONOMIC THEORY TR 09:00AM-10:15A TBA TBA 1.00 Conover E 27
ECON 275 02 MICROECONOMIC THEORY TR 10:30AM-11:45A TBA TBA 1.00 Conover E 27
ECON 285 01 MACROECONOMIC THEORY MWF 09:00AM-09:50A TBA TBA 1.00 Georges C 27
ECON 285 02 MACROECONOMIC THEORY MWF 10:00AM-10:50A TBA TBA 1.00 Georges C 27
ECON 285 03 MACROECONOMIC THEORY MWF 10:00AM-10:50A TBA TBA 1.00 Hsu M 27
ECON 285 04 MACROECONOMIC THEORY MWF 11:00AM-11:50A TBA TBA 1.00 Hsu M 27
ECON 331 01 INTERNATIONAL TRADE TR 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Pliskin J 40 R
ECON 339 01 INTRO BEHAVIORIAL ECON TR 10:30AM-11:45A TBA TBA 1.00 Zhan W 40
ECON 360 01 HEALTH ECONOMICS MW 08:30AM-09:45A TBA TBA 1.00 Wu S 40
ECON 425 01 FINANCIAL ECONOMICS MWF 10:00AM-10:50A TBA TBA 1.00 Pereira J 20
ECON 425 02 FINANCIAL ECONOMICS MWF 11:00AM-11:50A TBA TBA 1.00 Pereira J 20
ECON 433 01 INTERNATIONAL ECONOMICS MW 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Hsu M 20 R
ECON 435 01 INDUSTRIAL ORGANIZATN WF 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Jensen E 20
ECON 502 01 TOPICS SUSTAINABILITY TR 01:00PM-02:15P KRJH 103 1.00 Videras J 12 R
ECON 503 01 HR MANAGEMENT PRACTICES TR 09:00AM-10:15A KRJH 103 1.00 Pliskin J 12 R
ECON 511 01 FINANCIAL ECONOMETRICS MW 02:30PM-03:45P KRJH 103 1.00 Pereira J 12 R
ECON 512 01 ECONOMICS OF HAPPINESS MW 01:00PM-02:15P KRJH 103 1.00 Wu S 12 R
ECON 560 01 RESEARCH SEMINAR TR 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Conover E 6 R
ECON 560 02 RESEARCH SEMINAR TR 02:30PM-03:45P KRJH 103 1.00 Pliskin J 6 R
ECON 560 03 RESEARCH SEMINAR TR 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Zhan W 6 R
EDUC 201 01 METHODS TUTORING ESOL STUDENT T 12:00PM-12:50P TBA TBA 0.25 Bartle J 18
EDUC 204 01 URBAN EDUCATION MW 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Madden M 40 R
EDUC 215W01 EDUC, TEACHING, SOC CHANGE TR 10:30AM-11:45A TBA TBA 1.00 Madden M 20 R
EDUC 241 01 THETR FOR SOCIAL CHANGE MW 02:30PM-03:45P KTSA 219 1.00 Willcoxon J 16
EDUC 301 01 SEM TEACH ENGL ESOL STUDENTS W 01:00PM-04:00P TBA TBA 1.00 Hysell B 12 R
EDUC 308 01 CURIOSITY:ETHNOGRAPH APPR M 01:00PM-04:00P TBA TBA 1.00 Shankar A 12
EDUC 335 01 EDUCATIONAL LEADERSHIP T 04:00PM-07:00P TBA TBA 1.00 TBA 12
EDUC 370 01 EDUCATION PRACTICUM M 07:00PM-08:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Wieczorek K 15
EDUC 415 01 EDUCATION THEORY & PRAXIS TR 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Adair V 12
ENVST150 01 SOCIETY & THE ENVIRONMENT MWF 11:00AM-11:50A TBA TBA 1.00 Townsend J 40 R
ENVST210 01 GATEWAY ENVIRONMENTAL ST WF 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Cannavo P 40 R
ENVST212 01 GLOBAL WARMING TR 09:00AM-10:15A SCCT 1035 1.00 Beck C 22 R
ENVST220W01 CULT & HIST ADIRONDACK PARK T 01:00PM-04:00P TBA TBA 1.00 Terrie P 14 R
ENVST255W01 GENDER & ENVIRONMENT TR 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Barry J 20
ENVST263 01 POL ECOLOGY OF TOURISM MW 08:30AM-09:45A TBA TBA 1.00 Murray A 12
ENVST285 01 INTRO ENVIRONMENTAL POLITICS WF 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Cannavo P 40
ENVST310 01 SEM NATIVE ECOLOGIES TR 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Schermerhorn J 12
ENVST367W01 HIMALAYAN MOUNTAINEERING M 01:00PM-04:00P TBA TBA 1.00 Isserman M 20 R
ESOL 102W01 ETYMOLOGY AMER SOC MOVEMNT TR 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Hysell B 16
FRNCH111 01 PWR ACCELERATED BEG FRNCH MWF
TR
11:00AM-11:50A
12:00PM 12:50P
TBA TBA
TBA TBA
1.00 Guyot-Bender M 16
FRNCH120 01 SECOND TERM FRENCH MWF
T
10:00AM-10:50A
12:00PM 12:50P
TBA TBA
TBA TBA
1.00 Loescher R 16
FRNCH140 01 INTERMEDIATE FRENCH II MWF 11:00AM-11:50A TBA TBA 1.00 Loescher R 16
FRNCH140 02 INTERMEDIATE FRENCH II MWF 01:00PM-01:50P TBA TBA 1.00 Loescher R 16
FRNCH160 01 HISTORY OF FRENCH CINEMA M
W
06:00PM-09:00P
01:00PM 02:15P
JHSN 305
TBA TBA
1.00 Guyot-Bender M 16 R
FRNCH200W01 INTRO FRENCH STUDIES TR 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Mouflard C 20
FRNCH212W01 INTRO TO FRENCH LIT II MW 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Morgan C 20
FRNCH280 01 FRANCOPHONE CULTURES TR 10:30AM-11:45A TBA TBA 1.00 Mwantuali J 40
FRNCH365 01 TRAVEL LIT IN FRENCH MW 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Mouflard C 40
FRNCH374 01 AFRICAN CINEMAS TR 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Mwantuali J 40
FRNCH415 01 OUT IN THE CITY:LIT PARIS TR 10:30AM-11:45A TBA TBA 1.00 Morgan C 16
GEOSC112 01 THE MARINE ENVIRONMENT MWF
T
10:00AM-10:50A
01:00PM 03:00P
SCCT 1011
SCCT 1011
1.00 Domack C 24 R
GEOSC115 01 EVOLUTION AND ENVIRONMENT MWF
M
01:00PM-01:50P
02:00PM 04:00P
SCCT 1035
SCCT 1035
1.00 Beck C 24 R
GEOSC209 01 HYDROGEOLOGY MWF
R
10:00AM-10:50A
01:00PM 04:00P
SCCT 1030
SCCT 1030
1.00 Rayne T 24
GEOSC212 01 GLOBAL WARMING TR 09:00AM-10:15A SCCT 1035 1.00 Beck C 22 R
GEOSC220 01 MINERALOGY MWF
TR
09:00AM-09:50A
08:30AM 10:15A
SCCT 1033
SCCT 1033
1.00 Bailey D 24
GEOSC230 01 STRUCTURAL GEOLOGY MWF 02:00PM-04:00P SCCT 1016 1.00 Tewksbury B 22
GEOSC275W01 ORIGINS NATURAL SYSTEMS MWF 11:00AM-11:50A SCCT 1033 1.00 Bailey D 20
GEOSC511 01 SENIOR PROJECT R 10:30AM-12:00P SCCT 1016 1.00 Rayne T 40
GEOSC511 02 SENIOR PROJECT R 10:30AM-12:00P SCCT 1016 1.00 Beck C 40
GEOSC511 03 SENIOR PROJECT R 10:30AM-12:00P SCCT 1016 1.00 Tewksbury B 40
GEOSC511 04 SENIOR PROJECT R 10:30AM-12:00P SCCT 1016 1.00 Domack C 40
GEOSC511 05 SENIOR PROJECT R 10:30AM-12:00P SCCT 1016 1.00 Bailey D 40
GERMN120 01 SECOND TERM GERMAN MWF
R
09:00AM-09:50A
12:00PM 12:50P
TBA TBA
TBA TBA
1.00 Balint L 40
GERMN140 01 INTRO GERMN LIT & CULTURE TR 10:30AM-11:45A TBA TBA 1.00 Toegel E 40
GERMN163W01 GERMN LIT & CULT:1800-PRE MW 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Balint L 20
GOVT 112 01 COMPARATIVE POLITICS TR 10:30AM-11:45A TBA TBA 1.00 Chan A 40 R
GOVT 112 02 COMPARATIVE POLITICS TR 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Chan A 40 R
GOVT 114W01 INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS MWF 09:00AM-09:50A TBA TBA 1.00 Cafruny A 16 R
GOVT 114W02 INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS MWF 10:00AM-10:50A TBA TBA 1.00 Cafruny A 16 R
GOVT 116 01 AMER POLITICAL PROCESS MW
R
09:00AM-09:50A
12:00PM 12:50P
TBA TBA
TBA TBA
1.00 Klinkner P 20 R
GOVT 116 02 AMER POLITICAL PROCESS MW
R
09:00AM-09:50A
01:00PM 01:50P
TBA TBA
TBA TBA
1.00 Klinkner P 20 R
GOVT 116 03 AMER POLITICAL PROCESS MW
F
09:00AM-09:50A
09:00AM 09:50A
TBA TBA
TBA TBA
1.00 Klinkner P 20 R
GOVT 116 04 AMER POLITICAL PROCESS MW
F
09:00AM-09:50A
10:00AM 10:50A
TBA TBA
TBA TBA
1.00 Klinkner P 20 R
GOVT 117 01 INTRO POLITICAL THEORY WF 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Martin R 40 R
GOVT 117 02 INTRO POLITICAL THEORY WF 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Martin R 40 R
GOVT 201W01 INTRO FEMINIST THOUGHT TR 09:00AM-10:15A TBA TBA 1.00 Lacsamana A 20
GOVT 212 01 GLOBAL WARMING TR 09:00AM-10:15A SCCT 1035 1.00 Beck C 22 R
GOVT 213 01 POLITICS IN RUSSIA TR 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Rivera S 40
GOVT 218 01 POLITICS OF AFRICA TR 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Olarinmoye O 40
GOVT 221 01 THE AMERICAN PRESIDENCY TR 09:00AM-10:15A TBA TBA 1.00 Johnson G 40
GOVT 239W01 NAT RITUALS & RELG FREEDOM MWF 12:00PM-12:50P TBA TBA 1.00 Schermerhorn J 20 R
GOVT 240 01 INTERNATIONAL SECURITY MW 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Rivera D 40
GOVT 241 01 CONSTITUTIONAL LAW MW 11:00AM-12:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Anechiarico F 40
GOVT 244W01 NATIONALISM POL IDENTITY MW 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Orvis S 20
GOVT 285 01 INTRO ENVIRONMENTAL POLITICS WF 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Cannavo P 40
GOVT 302W01 FRAGILE STATES MW 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Olarinmoye O 20
GOVT 359 01 AMERICAN POLICING TR 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Anechiarico F 16
GOVT 363W01 POVERTY AND DEVELOPMENT T 01:00PM-04:00P TBA TBA 1.00 Orvis S 20
GOVT 376W01 AMER ADMINISTRATIVE STATE T 01:00PM-04:00P TBA TBA 1.00 Johnson G 20
GOVT 379W01 U.S. INTERNATIONAL RELATNS W 01:00PM-04:00P TBA TBA 1.00 Moore C 20
GOVT 382W01 TOPIC PUBLIC POLICY TR 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Wyckoff P 20
GOVT 382W02 TOPIC PUBLIC POLICY TR 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Wyckoff P 20
GOVT 416 01 TOPIC: URBAN HOMELESSNESS R 06:00PM-09:00P TBA TBA 1.00 Dordick G 12 R
GOVT 418 01 SEM INTERNATIONAL LAW W 01:00PM-04:00P TBA TBA 1.00 Rostow C
Wippman D
12 R
GOVT 550 06 SENIOR PROJECT R 01:00PM-04:00P TBA TBA 1.00 Johnson G 40 R
GREEK110 01 ELEMENTARY GREEK I MWF 01:00PM-01:50P TBA TBA 1.00 Gold B 40
GREEK210 01 GREECE & ANC. MEDITERRANEAN TR 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Weiner J 40
GREEK350 01 GREEK HISTORIANS TR 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Weiner J 40
HEBRW108 01 SECOND TERM MODERN HEBREW TR 09:00AM-10:15A TBA TBA 1.00 Guez A 16
HIST 116W01 COLD WAR EAST ASIA MWF 10:00AM-10:50A TBA TBA 1.00 Chu S 20 R
HIST 142W01 SCI & TECH MOD EAST ASIA TR 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Chu S 20
HIST 155W01 MEGACITY GLOBAL PERSPECTVE TR 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Moatasim F 20 R
HIST 159W01 AMERICA IN TWO WORLD WARS MW 08:30AM-09:45A TBA TBA 1.00 Isserman M 16 R
HIST 204 01 AFR/AMER HIST FROM 1877 TR 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Moore C 40
HIST 222 01 MODERN RUSSIAN HISTORY MWF 11:00AM-11:50A TBA TBA 1.00 Keller S 40
HIST 226 01 HIST EUR THOUGHT:1830-PRES TR 10:30AM-11:45A TBA TBA 1.00 Kelly A 40
HIST 230 01 BRITAIN,IRELAND 1485-1688 WF 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Grant K 40
HIST 239 01 MAKING MODERN INDIA TR 09:00AM-10:15A TBA TBA 1.00 Dube P 40
HIST 244 01 RELIGIOUS CONFLICTS TR 10:30AM-11:45A TBA TBA 1.00 Amar A 40
HIST 245 01 ENVIR & US GLOBAL EXPANSN MW 08:30AM-09:45A TBA TBA 1.00 Simons P 40
HIST 249 01 ARCH OCCUPATN & RESISTNCE MW 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Moatasim F 40
HIST 254 01 RECENT AMERICAN HIST TR 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Isserman M 40
HIST 285 01 MODERN CHINA TR 10:30AM-11:45A TBA TBA 1.00 Chu S 40
HIST 290 01 CLASSICS MOD SOC THOUGHT TR 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Kelly A
Chambliss D
24
HIST 322W01 RUSSIA'S DESTINY TR 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Keller S 20
HIST 357W01 SEM DEATH,DYING, AFTERLIFE TR 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Amar A 12
HIST 365W01 ANIMALS IN HISTORY T 01:00PM-04:00P TBA TBA 1.00 Dube P 20
HIST 367W01 HIMALAYAN MOUNTAINEERING M 01:00PM-04:00P TBA TBA 1.00 Isserman M 20 R
HIST 373W01 ENVIR CATASTROPHES U.S. M 01:00PM-04:00P TBA TBA 1.00 Simons P 20
HIST 379W01 U.S. INTERNATIONAL RELATNS W 01:00PM-04:00P TBA TBA 1.00 Moore C 20
HSPST120 01 SECOND TERM SPANISH MTWR 09:00AM-09:50A TBA TBA 1.00 Portal M 16 R
HSPST135 01 SPANISH IMMERSION II MWF
TR
10:00AM-10:50A
10:30AM 11:45A
TBA TBA
TBA TBA
2.00 Martinez Arias J 16 R
HSPST140 01 CONVERSATN HISPANIC CULT MWF 11:00AM-11:50A TBA TBA 1.00 Briones L 16 R
HSPST140 02 CONVERSATN HISPANIC CULT MWF 12:00PM-12:50P TBA TBA 1.00 Ambio M 16 R
HSPST200W01 EXPLORING HISPANIC TEXTS MW 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Briones L 16 R
HSPST200W02 EXPLORING HISPANIC TEXTS TR 10:30AM-11:45A TBA TBA 1.00 Sabadell-Nieto J 16 R
HSPST200W03 EXPLORING HISPANIC TEXTS TR 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Tubau Moreu X 16 R
HSPST210 01 INTRO TO SPANISH LIT TR 10:30AM-11:45A TBA TBA 1.00 Tubau Moreu X 16
HSPST217 01 INTRO U.S. LATINX LIT MWF 10:00AM-10:50A TBA TBA 1.00 Ambio M 16
HSPST219 01 ADVANCED GRAMMAR REVIEW MWF 11:00AM-11:50A TBA TBA 1.00 Willstedt M 20
HSPST224 01 WOMEN IN SPAN LIT & FILM TR 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Sabadell-Nieto J 16
HSPST241 01 ENVISIONING THE REAL WF 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Burke J 16
HSPST361 01 POST-BOOM NARRATIVES WF 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Burke J 16
HSPST371 01 TOPIC: LIT MODERNITY ANDES TR 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Martinez Arias J 16
HSPST380 01 CERVANTES DON QUIJOTE MW 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Willstedt M 20
HSPST461 01 POST-BOOM NARRATIVES WF 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Burke J 16 R
HSPST471 01 TOPIC: LIT MODERNITY ANDES TR 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Martinez Arias J 16 R
HSPST480 01 CERVANTES DON QUIJOTE MW 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Willstedt M 20 R
ITALN120 01 SECOND TERM ITALIAN MWF 10:00AM-10:50A TBA TBA 1.00 Demos M 18
ITALN120 02 SECOND TERM ITALIAN MWF 11:00AM-11:50A TBA TBA 1.00 Sisler M 18
ITALN140 01 FOURTH TERM ITALIAN MWF 12:00PM-12:50P TBA TBA 1.00 Demos M 20
ITALN233W01 SIN&SINNERS DANTE INFERNO MW 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Sisler M 20
JAPN 120 01 SECOND TERM JAPANESE MW
TR
11:00AM-11:50A
12:00PM 12:50P
TBA TBA
TBA TBA
1.00 Nozaki S
Saito Y
16
JAPN 120 02 SECOND TERM JAPANESE MW
TR
12:00PM-12:50P
11:00AM 11:50A
TBA TBA
TBA TBA
1.00 Nozaki S
Saito Y
16
JAPN 140 01 FOURTH TERM JAPANESE MW
TR
10:00AM-10:50A
09:00AM 09:50A
TBA TBA
TBA TBA
1.00 Nozaki S 16
JAPN 160W01 JAPN FILM, ANIMATION, LIT WF 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Omori K 16 R
JAPN 220 01 ADVANCED JAPANESE II MWF 09:00AM-09:50A TBA TBA 1.00 Nozaki S 16
JAPN 260 01 JAPAN AND ITS OTHERS TR 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Omori K 40 R
JAPN 402 01 TEXTUAL ANALYSIS&TRANSLATN TR 10:30AM-11:45A TBA TBA 1.00 Omori K 16
LATIN120 01 ELEMENTARY LATIN II MWF 12:00PM-12:50P TBA TBA 1.00 Haley S 40
LATIN350 01 ROMAN HISTORIANS MW 11:00AM-12:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Gold B 40
LING 234 01 COMMUNICATION & CULTURE TR 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Durrani M 40
LING 237W01 INDIGENOUS LANG REVITLIZATN TR 10:30AM-11:45A TBA TBA 1.00 Moss M 20
LIT 131W01 EXPERIENCE OF READING MWF 09:00AM-09:50A TBA TBA 1.00 Thickstun M 20 R
LIT 136W01 PERFORMING REVENGE TR 09:00AM-10:15A TBA TBA 1.00 Bahr S 20 R
LIT 145W01 LIT AND/OF EMPOWERMENT TR 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Yao S 16 R
LIT 146W01 DISCOVERING L AMER IN LIT MW 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Serrano N 20 R
LIT 149W01 FINDING IDENTITY MWF 10:00AM-10:50A TBA TBA 1.00 Terrell K 16 R
LIT 153W01 LIT: WHAT IS IT GOOD FOR? TR 10:30AM-11:45A TBA TBA 1.00 Taylor S 20 R
LIT 204W01 POETRY & POETICS TR 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Yao S 20 R
LIT 204W02 POETRY & POETICS WF 11:00AM-12:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Springer J 20 R
LIT 206 01 THE STUDY OF THE NOVEL MW 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Taylor S 40
LIT 216 01 CARIBBEAN LIT IN CRUCIBLE TR 10:30AM-11:45A TBA TBA 1.00 Odamtten V 40
LIT 217 01 INTRO U.S. LATINX LIT MWF 10:00AM-10:50A TBA TBA 1.00 Ambio M 16
LIT 218 01 LITERATURES OF WITNESS TR 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Larson D 40
LIT 228 01 MILTON TR 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Thickstun M 40 R
LIT 232 01 VIRTUAL REALITIES & LIT MW 08:30AM-09:45A TBA TBA 1.00 Serrano N 40
LIT 233W01 SIN&SINNERS DANTE INFERNO MW 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Sisler M 20
LIT 256 01 AMERICAN LIT 19TH CENTURY MWF 11:00AM-11:50A TBA TBA 1.00 Rippeon A 40 R
LIT 260 01 HUMAN IDENTITY NAT WORLD MW 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Valente A 40
LIT 298 01 LETTERPRESS IN 21ST CENTURY M
F
01:00PM-01:50P
01:00PM 04:00P
TBA TBA
TBA TBA
0.25 Rippeon A 10
LIT 328 01 IMMIGRANTS AND COMICS MW 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Serrano N 40
LIT 330W01 ENG COMDY&TRAGDY:1580-1780 TR 09:00AM-10:15A TBA TBA 1.00 Strout N 20
LIT 337 01 MEDIEVAL WOMEN WRITERS MW 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Terrell K 40
LIT 356 01 WOMEN & THE ENLIGHTENMENT TR 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Taylor S 40
LIT 412 01 SEM PERF ENGL 1400-1642 TR 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Bahr S 12
LIT 474 01 SEM MAJOR AFRICAN-AMER WRITER W 01:00PM-04:00P TBA TBA 1.00 Odamtten V 12
MATH 113 01 CALCULUS I MTWF 12:00PM-12:50P TBA TBA 1.00 Kantrowitz R 40
MATH 116 01 CALCULUS II MWF
T
11:00AM-11:50A
12:00PM 12:50P
TBA TBA
TBA TBA
1.00 Cockburn S 40
MATH 216 01 MULTIVARIABLE CALCULUS MTWF 09:00AM-09:50A TBA TBA 1.00 Ceniceros J 40
MATH 224W01 LINEAR ALGEBRA MWF 09:00AM-09:50A TBA TBA 1.00 Boutin D 20
MATH 224W02 LINEAR ALGEBRA MWF 10:00AM-10:50A TBA TBA 1.00 Kantrowitz R 20
MATH 224W03 LINEAR ALGEBRA MWF 11:00AM-11:50A TBA TBA 1.00 Boutin D 20
MATH 224W04 LINEAR ALGEBRA MWF 12:00PM-12:50P TBA TBA 1.00 Ceniceros J 20
MATH 234 01 COUNTING AND CODES MWF 10:00AM-10:50A TBA TBA 1.00 Boutin D 40
MATH 235 01 DIFFERENTIAL EQUATIONS MWF 09:00AM-09:50A TBA TBA 1.00 LeMasurier M 20
MATH 253 01 STAT ANALYSIS OF DATA MWF 09:00AM-09:50A TBA TBA 1.00 Kuruwita C 25 R
MATH 253 02 STAT ANALYSIS OF DATA MWF 11:00AM-11:50A TBA TBA 1.00 Knop L 25 R
MATH 253 03 STAT ANALYSIS OF DATA MWF 01:10PM-02:00P TBA TBA 1.00 Knop L 25 R
MATH 254 01 STAT MODELING&APPLICATN MWF 10:00AM-10:50A TBA TBA 1.00 Kuruwita C 25 R
MATH 315 01 FUNCTIONAL ANALYSIS MWF 09:00AM-09:50A TBA TBA 1.00 Kantrowitz R 40
MATH 325W01 MODERN ALGEBRA MWF 09:00AM-09:50A TBA TBA 1.00 Gibbons C 20
MATH 325W02 MODERN ALGEBRA MWF 10:00AM-10:50A TBA TBA 1.00 Cockburn S 20
MATH 325W03 MODERN ALGEBRA MWF 11:00AM-11:50A TBA TBA 1.00 Gibbons C 20
MATH 352 01 STAT THEORY&APPLICATNS MWF 12:00PM-12:50P TBA TBA 1.00 Kuruwita C 40
MATH 361 01 NUMBER THEORY TR 09:00AM-10:15A TBA TBA 1.00 Gibbons C 40
MATH 363 01 DIFFERENTIAL GEOMETRY MWF 12:00PM-12:50P TBA TBA 1.00 LeMasurier M 40
MUSIC104W01 MASTERPIECES WESTERN MUSIC TR 01:00PM-02:15P SCHA 108 1.00 Hopkins R 16 R
MUSIC110 01 MUSIC THEORY NON-MAJORS MW 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Carter R 40
MUSIC117 01 ROOTS TO COUNTRY MUSIC TR 10:30AM-11:45A TBA TBA 1.00 Hamessley L 40 R
MUSIC142 01 CHOIR MW 07:30PM-09:00P SCHA 201 0.25 Saplan J 40
MUSIC142 03 BRASS LAB SU
W
06:30PM-08:00P
06:00PM 07:30P
LIST 104
WELN HALL
0.25 Buchman H 40
MUSIC142 05 MASTERWORKS CHORALE SU 07:00PM-09:00P WELN HALL 0.25 Kolb G 40
MUSIC142 06 ORCHESTRA TR 07:00PM-09:00P WELN HALL 0.25 Buchman H 40
MUSIC142 08 JAZZ ENSEMBLE TR 04:00PM-06:00P WELN HALL 0.25 Woods M 40
MUSIC142 09 PERCUSSION ENSEMBLE W 07:30PM-09:00P WELN HALL 0.25 Lutters E 40
MUSIC142 10 JAZZ IMPROVISATION W 04:00PM-06:00P LIST 106 0.25 Woods M 40
MUSIC202 01 MUSIC EUR&AMER SINCE 1800 TR 10:30AM-11:45A SCHA 108 1.00 Hopkins R 40
MUSIC206 01 MUSIC AND RESISTANCE MW 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Saplan J 40 R
MUSIC242 02 COLLEGE HILL SINGERS MW 06:00PM-07:30P SCHA 201 0.25 Saplan J 40
MUSIC245 01 MUSIC IN AMER FILM TR
F
02:30PM-03:45P
01:00PM 04:00P
TBA TBA
KRJH 125
1.00 Hamessley L 40 R
MUSIC262 01 AFR-AMER POPULAR MUSIC TR 09:00AM-10:15A SCHA 201 1.00 Woods M 40
MUSIC280 01 INTERMEDIATE AURAL SKILLS TF 12:00PM-12:50P SCHA 201 0.50 Hamessley L 40
MUSIC310 01 COUNTERPT & MUSICAL FORMS MW 01:00PM-02:15P SCHA 108 1.00 Hopkins R 40
MUSIC345 01 MUSIC IN AMER FILM TR
F
02:30PM-03:45P
01:00PM 04:00P
TBA TBA
KRJH 125
1.00 Hamessley L 40 R
MUSIC362 01 AFR-AMER POPULAR MUSIC TR 09:00AM-10:15A SCHA 201 1.00 Woods M 40
MUSIC368 01 SEM MUSICAL COMPOSTION MW 04:00PM-05:15P KTSA 143 1.00 Carter R 12
MUSIC380 01 ADVANCED AURAL SKILLS TF 12:00PM-12:50P SCHA 201 0.50 Hamessley L 40 R
NEURO201 01 STATS & RESEARCH METHODS MWF 10:00AM-10:50A TBA TBA 1.00 Borton J 40
NEURO201 02 STATS & RESEARCH METHODS MWF 11:00AM-11:50A TBA TBA 1.00 Grysman A 40
NEURO204 01 HUMAN NEUROPSYCHOLOGY WF 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 List A 40
NEURO320 01 PSYCH & NEUROBIO LEARNING TR
W
10:30AM-11:45A
01:00PM 04:00P
TBA TBA
SCCT 3047
1.00 Rao V 10
NEURO320 02 PSYCH & NEUROBIO LEARNING TR
R
10:30AM-11:45A
01:00PM 04:00P
TBA TBA
SCCT 3047
1.00 Rao V 10
NEURO330 01 SYSTEMS NEUROSCIENCE TR
T
09:00AM-10:15A
01:00PM 04:00P
TBA TBA
SCCT 3087
1.00 Robinson S 10
NEURO330 02 SYSTEMS NEUROSCIENCE TR
W
09:00AM-10:15A
01:00PM 04:00P
TBA TBA
SCCT 3087
1.00 Robinson S 10
NEURO332 01 NATURE,NURTURE,HUMAN BEHV MW 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Christ C 40
PHIL 117 01 INTRO POLITICAL THEORY WF 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Martin R 40 R
PHIL 117 02 INTRO POLITICAL THEORY WF 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Martin R 40 R
PHIL 119 01 LIFE AND DEATH TR 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Edwards D 16 R
PHIL 200 01 CRITICAL REASONING WF 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Doran K 40 R
PHIL 203 01 HIST WEST PHIL (MOD) TR 09:00AM-10:15A ROOT 310 1.00 Marcus R 40
PHIL 217W01 NATURE & VALUE OF TRUTH TR 10:30AM-11:45A TBA TBA 1.00 Edwards D 20 R
PHIL 219 01 INTRO TO MORAL THEORY MWF 09:00AM-09:50A TBA TBA 1.00 Plakias A 40 R
PHIL 221 01 FOOD AND PHILOSOPHY MWF 11:00AM-11:50A TBA TBA 1.00 Plakias A 16 R
PHIL 235 01 ENVIRONMENTAL ETHICS WF 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Doran K 40 R
PHIL 304W01 PHIL & SOCIAL MOVEMENTS M 01:00PM-04:00P TBA TBA 1.00 Bohrer A 20 R
PHIL 307 01 THE CONCEPT OF AUTHORITY W 01:00PM-04:00P TBA TBA 1.00 Winkelman J 12
PHIL 319W01 CRITICAL RACE THEORY TR 10:30AM-11:45A TBA TBA 1.00 Franklin A 20 R
PHIL 326W01 DAVID FOSTER WALLACE F 01:00PM-04:00P PHIL BLDG 1.00 Janack M 12 R
PHIL 427 01 INTUITIONS & PHILOSOPHY TR 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Marcus R 12
PHIL 452 01 EVOLUTION AND MORALITY W 01:00PM-04:00P PHIL BLDG 1.00 Plakias A 12
PHIL 463 01 NIETZSCHE R 01:00PM-04:00P PHIL BLDG 1.00 Franklin A 12 R
PHYED101 W01 AEROBICS-WINTER II MW 11:00AM-11:45A BLOO 201 0.00 Fallon-Oben H 25
PHYED103 S01 BADMINTON-SPRING MW 11:00AM-11:45A ALGY 200 0.00 Murray D 12
PHYED103 S02 BADMINTON-SPRING TR 09:30AM-10:15A AGYM 200 0.00 Friedman J 12
PHYED103 S03 BADMINTON-SPRING TR 11:00AM-11:45A AGYM 200 0.00 Murray D 12
PHYED103 W01 BADMINTON-WINTER II TR 11:00AM-11:45A ALGY 200 0.00 Cupp L 12
PHYED103 W02 BADMINTON-WINTER II MW 11:00AM-11:45A ALGY 200 0.00 Barnard S 12
PHYED103 W03 BADMINTON-WINTER II MW 01:00PM-02:15P AGYM 200 0.00 Friedman J 12
PHYED104 S01 BEG. SWIMMING-SPRING TR 01:00PM-01:45P BRSP 100 0.00 Buzeta M 4
PHYED104 W01 BEG SWIMMING-WINTER II MW 08:00AM-08:45A BRSP 100 0.00 Buzeta M 4
PHYED104 W02 BEG SWIMMING-WINTER II TR 08:00AM-08:45A BRSP 100 0.00 Geissinger J 4
PHYED106 S01 FITNESS-SPRING MW 09:00AM-09:45A BLOO CTR 0.00 Meeks J 18
PHYED106 S02 FITNESS-SPRING TR 08:00AM-08:45A BLOO CTR 0.00 Cartmill S 18
PHYED106 W01 FITNESS-WINTER II MW 11:00AM-11:45A BLOO CTR 0.00 Mariano M 18
PHYED106 W02 FITNESS-WINTER II MW 03:00PM-03:45P BLOO CTR 0.00 Wright M 18
PHYED106 W03 FITNESS-WINTER II TR 01:00PM-01:45P BLOO CTR 0.00 Haberbusch R 18
PHYED106 W04 FITNESS TR 09:30AM-10:15A BLOD CTR 0.00 Dobbs S 18
PHYED107 S01 FREE WEIGHTS-SPRING TR 01:00PM-01:45P BLOO 216 0.00 Wright M 15
PHYED107 S02 FREE WEIGHTS-SPRING MW 11:00AM-11:45A BLOO 216 0.00 Mariano M 15
PHYED107 W01 FREE WEIGHTS-WINTER II MW 08:00AM-08:45A BLOO 216 0.00 Puccio R 15
PHYED107 W03 FREE WEIGHTS-WINTER II TR 09:30AM-10:15A BLOO 216 0.00 McSharry S 15
PHYED107 W04 FREE WEIGHTS-WINTER II TR 01:00PM-01:45P BLOD 216 0.00 Cupp L 15
PHYED107 W05 FREE WEIGHTS-WINTER II MW 03:00PM-03:45P BLOD 216 0.00 Meeks J 15
PHYED108 S01 GOLF-SPRING MW 10:00AM-10:45A GOLF CRSE 0.00 Puccio R 12
PHYED110 S01 JOGGING-SPRING TR 11:00AM-11:45A PRIT TRACK 0.00 McNamara E 12
PHYED110 S02 JOGGING-SPRING MW 10:00AM-10:45A PRIT TRACK 0.00 Mobley M 12
PHYED110 W01 JOGGING - WINTER II MW 01:00PM-01:45P FLDH 102 0.00 Lowe B 12
PHYED111 01 LIFEGUARDING MW 08:00AM-08:45A POOL 100 0.00 Geissinger J 15
PHYED113 W01 TONING - WINTER II MW 10:00AM-10:50A FLDH 102 0.00 Mariano M 18
PHYED113 W02 TONING-WINTER II TR 11:00AM-11:45A FLDH 102 0.00 Baker K 18
PHYED115 S01 RACQUETBALL-SPRING MW 10:00AM-10:45A FLDH RQTB 0.00 Lowe B 6
PHYED115 S02 RACQUETBALL-SPRING MW 11:00AM-11:45A FLDH RQTB 0.00 Murray D 6
PHYED115 W02 RACQUETBALL-WINTER II TR 11:00AM-11:45A FLDH RQTB 0.00 Murray D 6
PHYED115 W03 RACQUETBALL-WINTER II TR 09:30AM-10:15A FLDH RQTB 0.00 Ujvary B 6
PHYED115 W05 RACQUETBALL-WINTER II MW 09:00AM-09:45A FLDH RQTB 0.00 Gilligan C 6
PHYED116 S01 BEG ROCK CLIMBING-SPRING R 02:30PM-04:00P BLOO WALL 0.00 Jillings S 12
PHYED116 S02 BEG ROCK CLIMBING - SPRING T 02:30PM-04:00P BLOO WALL 0.00 Jillings A 12
PHYED116 W01 BEG ROCK CLIMBING-WINTER II R 02:30PM-04:00P BLOO WALL 0.00 Jillings S 12
PHYED116 W02 ROCK CLIMBING-WINTER II T 02:30PM-04:00P BLOO WALL 0.00 Jillings A 12
PHYED119 W01 SKATING-WINTER II
NOTE: LIMITED # AND SIZE SKATES AVAILABLE.
MW 10:00AM-10:45A SAGE RINK 0.00 McNamara E 15
PHYED119 W02 SKATING-WINTER II
NOTE: LIMITED # AND SIZE SKATES AVAILABLE.
TR 09:30AM-10:15A SAGE RINK 0.00 Mobley M 15
PHYED120 W01 SQUASH-WINTER II MW 11:00AM-11:45A LISQ CRTS 0.00 King J 10
PHYED121 S01 TENNIS-SPRING TR 09:30AM-10:15A GRAY CRTS 0.00 Williams D 12
PHYED121 S02 TENNIS-SPRING MW 09:00AM-09:45A GRAY CRTS 0.00 Dobbs S 12
PHYED122 S01 VOLLEYBALL - SPRING MW 10:00AM-10:45A ALGY 200 0.00 Baker K 14
PHYED122 W01 VOLLEYBALL-WINTER II TR 09:30AM-10:15A ALGY 200 0.00 Williams D 14
PHYED125 S01 ATHLETIC TRAINING-SPRING MW 11:00AM-11:45A FLDH TRAIN 0.00 Kowell S 12
PHYED128 W01 SELF-DEFENSE-WINTER II W 03:00PM-04:30P BLOO 201 0.00 Gentile W 12
PHYED131 S01 LAP SWIM-SPRING MW 01:00PM-01:45P POOL 100 0.00 Geissinger J 16
PHYED135 S01 BASKETBALL - SPRING MW 08:00AM-08:45A ALGY 200 0.00 Miller J 12
PHYED135 S02 BASKETBALL-SPRING TR 01:00PM-01:45P AGYM 200 0.00 Ujvary B 12
PHYED135 W01 BASKETBALL - WINTER II TR 11:00AM-11:45A FLDH 100 0.00 Miller J 12
PHYED136 W01 INDOOR ROWING-WINTER II TR 08:00AM-08:45A ALGY 303 0.00 Ricker S 18
PHYED138 S01 SPINNING-SPRING TR 09:30AM-10:15A BLOO MEZZ 0.00 Hartpence J 14
PHYED140 S01 BOCCE BALL - SPRING MW 01:00PM-01:45P STEU FLD 0.00 Hind J 8
PHYED140 W02 BOCCE BALL-SPRING MW 10:00AM-10:45A STEU FLD 0.00 Nizzi P 8
PHYED143 W01 TRIATHOLAN TRAINING-WII TR 09:30AM-10:15A BLOD 217 0.00 Hartpence J 12
PHYED144 S01 SPIKEBALL-SPRING MW 02:30PM-03:15P AGYM 200 0.00 Sinisgalli V 12
PHYED144 W01 SPIKEBALL-WINTER II TR 09:30AM-10:15A AGYM 200 0.00 Holtz K 12
PHYED206 S01 DYNAMIC FITNESS-SPRING MW 08:00AM-08:45A FLDH 100 0.00 Sinisgalli V 80
PHYED206 S02 DYNAMIC FITNESS-SPRING TR 08:00AM-08:45A FLDH 100 0.00 Gilligan C 80
PHYED206 S03 DYNAMIC FITNESS-SPRING TR 08:00AM-08:45A FLDH 100 0.00 Mariano M 80
PHYED206 S04 DYNAMIC FITNESS-SPRING MW 08:00AM-08:45A FLDH 100 0.00 Baker K 80
PHYED206 W01 DYNAMIC FITNESS-WINTER II TR 08:00AM-08:45A BLOO CTR 0.00 Kloidt P 80
PHYED206 W02 DYNAMIC FITNESS-WINTER II MW 08:00AM-08:45A BLOD CTR 0.00 Murray D 80
PHYED206 W03 DYNAMIC FITNESS-WINTER II TR 08:00AM-08:45A BLOD CTR 0.00 Weber R 80
PHYED206 W04 DYNAMIC FITNESS-WINTER II TR 08:00AM-08:45A BLOD CTR 0.00 Baker K 80
PHYED206 W05 DYNAMIC FITNESS MW 08:00AM-08:45A BLOD CTR 0.00 Refsnyder K 80
PHYS 105 01 SURVEY OF PHYSICS
NOTE: STUDENTS WHO ENROLL IN PHYS 105 MUST SIGN UP FOR PHYS 105L.
MWF 09:00AM-09:50A SCCT G041 1.00 Burson K 40
PHYS 105L01 SURVEY OF PHYSICS LAB T 01:00PM-04:00P SCCT G032 0.00 Lark A 20
PHYS 105L02 SURVEY OF PHYSICS LAB W 01:00PM-04:00P SCCT G032 0.00 Burson K 20
PHYS 105L03 SURVEY OF PHYSICS LAB R 01:00PM-04:00P SCCT G032 0.00 Collett C 20
PHYS 160 01 ASTRONOMY WF 01:00PM-02:15P SCCT G041 1.00 Gaffney J 40 R
PHYS 195 01 WAVES AND FIELDS
NOTE: STUDENTS WHO ENROLL FOR PHYS 195 MUST SIGN UP FOR PHYS 195L
MWF 10:00AM-10:50A SCCT G041 1.00 Major S 40
PHYS 195L01 WAVES & FIELDS LAB T 01:00PM-04:00P SCCT G034 0.00 Collett C 14
PHYS 195L02 WAVES & FIELDS LAB W 01:00PM-04:00P SCCT G034 0.00 Horowitz V 13
PHYS 195L03 WAVES & FIELDS LAB R 01:00PM-04:00P SCCT G034 0.00 Lark A 13
PHYS 205 01 PHYSICS II
NOTE: STUDENTS WHO ENROLL FOR PHYS 205 MUST ALSO SIGN UP FOR PHYS 105L
MWF 11:00AM-11:50A SCCT G041 1.00 Collett C 40
PHYS 245 01 ELECTRONICS & COMPUTERS MWF 02:00PM-04:00P SCCT G025 1.00 Collett B 18
PHYS 295 01 ELECTROMAGNETISM MWF 10:00AM-10:50A SCCT G047 1.00 Horowitz V 40
PHYS 325 01 GENERAL RELATIVITY TR 10:30AM-11:45A SCCT G027 1.00 Major S 40
PHYS 390W01 RESEARCH SEMINAR MWF 11:00AM-11:50A SCCT G047 1.00 Jones G 20
PHYS 450 01 QUANTUM THEORY T 01:00PM-04:00P SCCT G027 1.00 Horowitz V 12
PHYS 550 01 SENIOR RESEARCH PROJECT R 02:30PM-05:00P SCCT G041 1.00 Major S 40
PHYS 551 01 SENIOR RESEARCH R 02:30PM-05:00P SCCT G041 1.00 Major S 40
PPOL 280 01 CONFLICT RESOLUTION TR 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Phelan C 20 R
PPOL 382W01 TOPIC PUBLIC POLICY TR 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Wyckoff P 20
PPOL 382W02 TOPIC PUBLIC POLICY TR 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Wyckoff P 20
PSYCH101 01 INTRO TO PSYCHOLOGY MWF 09:00AM-09:50A TBA TBA 1.00 List A 40 R
PSYCH101 02 INTRO TO PSYCHOLOGY MWF 10:00AM-10:50A TBA TBA 1.00 Christ C 40 R
PSYCH101 03 INTRO TO PSYCHOLOGY MWF 11:00AM-11:50A TBA TBA 1.00 White R 40
PSYCH201 01 STATS & RESEARCH METHODS MWF 10:00AM-10:50A TBA TBA 1.00 Borton J 40
PSYCH201 02 STATS & RESEARCH METHODS MWF 11:00AM-11:50A TBA TBA 1.00 Grysman A 40
PSYCH204 01 HUMAN NEUROPSYCHOLOGY WF 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 List A 40
PSYCH254 01 COUNSELING PSYCHOLOGY TR 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Walden D 40
PSYCH320 01 PSYCH & NEUROSCI LEARNING TR
W
10:30AM-11:45A
01:00PM 04:00P
TBA TBA
SCCT 3047
1.00 Rao V 10
PSYCH320 02 PSYCH & NEUROSCI LEARNING TR
R
10:30AM-11:45A
01:00PM 04:00P
TBA TBA
SCCT 3047
1.00 Rao V 10
PSYCH324W01 LAW & HUMAN BEHAVIOR TR
TR
09:00AM-10:15A
10:20AM 12:00P
TBA TBA
SCCT 3039
1.00 Williams K 20
PSYCH330 01 SYSTEMS NEUROSCIENCE TR
T
09:00AM-10:15A
01:00PM 04:00P
TBA TBA
SCCT 3087
1.00 Robinson S 10
PSYCH330 02 SYSTEMS NEUROSCIENCE TR
W
09:00AM-10:15A
01:00PM 04:00P
TBA TBA
SCCT 3087
1.00 Robinson S 10
PSYCH332 01 NATURE,NURTURE,HUMAN BEHV MW 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Christ C 40
PSYCH350 01 LIFESPAN DEVELOPMENT MW 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 White R 40
PSYCH357 01 HUMAN MEMORY MWF 12:00PM-12:50P TBA TBA 1.00 Grysman A 40
RELST120W01 RELIGIOUS DIVERSITY U.S. MW 08:30AM-09:45A TBA TBA 1.00 Rodriguez-Plate S 16 R
RELST129W01 NAT AMER SPIRITUALITIES MWF 10:00AM-10:50A TBA TBA 1.00 Schermerhorn J 20 R
RELST133 01 AMER FREEDOM & RELG THGHT
NOTE: Note: 20 hrs community-based internship required
TR 09:00AM-10:15A TBA TBA 1.00 McArn J 16 R
RELST239W01 NAT RITUALS&RELG FREEDOM MWF 12:00PM-12:00P TBA TBA 1.00 Schermerhorn J 20 R
RELST244 01 RELGIOUS CONFLICTS TR 10:30AM-11:45A TBA TBA 1.00 Amar A 40
RELST291 01 IMAGINING RELIGIONS R 01:00PM-04:00P TBA TBA 1.00 Ravven H 16
RELST310 01 SEM NATIVE ECOLOGIES TR 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Schermerhorn J 12
RELST331 01 HOLOCAUST LIT & FILM F 01:00PM-04:00P TBA TBA 1.00 Ravven H 12
RELST357W01 SEM DEATH,DYING,AFTERLIFE TR 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Amar A 12
RELST375 01 RELGN,ART,VISUAL CULTURE MW 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Rodriguez-Plate S 12
RSNST213 01 POLITICS IN RUSSIA TR 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Rivera S 40
RSNST222 01 MODERN RUSSIAN HISTORY MWF 11:00AM-11:50A TBA TBA 1.00 Keller S 40
RUSSN120 01 SECOND TERM RUSSIAN MWF
TBA
10:00AM-10:50A
TBA
TBA TBA
TBA TBA
1.00 Bartle J 40
RUSSN220 01 FOURTH TERM RUSSIAN MWF
TBA
10:00AM-10:50A
TBA
TBA TBA
TBA TBA
1.00 Sciacca F 40
SOC 101 01 INTRODUCTORY SOCIOLOGY MW 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Grace M 40 R
SOC 213 01 SOCIOLOGY OF CULTURE TR 09:00AM-10:15A TBA TBA 1.00 Ellingson S 40 R
SOC 288W01 SOCIOLOGY OF RELIGION WF 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Kucinskas J 20
SOC 290 01 CLASSICS MOD SOC THOUGHT TR 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Kelly A
Chambliss D
24
SOC 301W01 SOCIOLOGICAL THEORY TR 10:30AM-11:45A TBA TBA 1.00 Chambliss D 20
SOC 326 01 SOC MENTAL HEALTH&ILLNESS TR 09:00AM-10:15A TBA TBA 1.00 Grace M 12
SOC 367 01 SEM ORGANIZATIONS&CULTURE TR 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Ellingson S 12
SOC 416 01 TOPIC: URBAN HOMELESSNESS R 06:00PM-09:00P TBA TBA 1.00 Dordick G 12 R
THETR100 01 INTRO TO MAKING THETR MW 11:00AM-12:15P KTSA 217 1.00 Latrell C
Willcoxon J
40 R
THETR102 01 ACTING STYLES: REALISM MW 02:30PM-03:45P KTSA 217 1.00 Cryer M 16
THETR105 01 INTRO THETR PRODUCTION TR
T
10:30AM-11:45A
01:00PM 04:00P
KTSA 220
KTSA 212
1.00 Larson J 8
THETR105 02 INTRO THETR PRODUCTION TR
W
10:30AM-11:45A
01:00PM 04:00P
KTSA 220
KTSA 212
1.00 Larson J 8
THETR201 01 INTERMEDIATE ACTING TR 01:00PM-02:15P KTSA 217 1.00 Willcoxon J 16
THETR204 01 COLLABORATIVE PLAYMAKING F 01:00PM-04:00P KTSA 217 1.00 Walsh S 16
THETR205W01 PERFORMING WOMEN MW 08:30AM-09:45A KTSA 219 1.00 Willcoxon J 16
THETR219 01 PUPPETRY & OBJECT THETR MW 01:00PM-02:15P KTSA 217 1.00 Walsh S 12
THETR224 01 PLAYWRITING TR 10:30AM-11:45A KTSA 219 1.00 Latrell C 16 R
THETR241 01 THETR FOR SOCIAL CHANGE MW 02:30PM-03:45P KTSA 219 1.00 Willcoxon J 16
THETR261 01 INTRO PERFORMANCE STUDIES TR 01:00PM-02:15P KTSA 219 1.00 Latrell C 40
WMGST101W01 INTRO WOMEN&GENDER STUDIES MW 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Barry J 20 R
WMGST101W02 INTRO WOMEN&GENDER STUDIES MW 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Barry J 16 R
WMGST101W03 INTRO WOMEN&GENDER STUDIES TR 10:30AM-11:45A TBA TBA 1.00 Adair V 20 R
WMGST201W01 INTRO FEMINIST THOUGHT TR 09:00AM-10:15A TBA TBA 1.00 Lacsamana A 20
WMGST205W01 PERFORMING WOMEN MW 08:30AM-09:45A KTSA 219 1.00 Willcoxon J 16
WMGST224W01 GENDER,SPACE,IDENTITY TR 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Merrill H 20
WMGST255W01 GENDER & ENVIRONMENT TR 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Barry J 20
WMGST310 01 CROSSINGS & TRANSGRESSIONS TR 09:00AM-10:15A TBA TBA 1.00 Durrani M 12
WMGST337 01 MEDIEVAL WOMEN WRITERS MW 01:00PM-02:15P TBA TBA 1.00 Terrell K 40
WMGST372W01 UNRAVELING CLEOPATRA TR 10:30AM-11:45A TBA TBA 1.00 Haley S 20 R
WMGST415 01 EDUCATION THEORY & PRAXIS TR 02:30PM-03:45P TBA TBA 1.00 Adair V 12
WMGST550 01 SENIOR PROGRAM F 01:00PM-04:00P TBA TBA 1.00 Lacsamana A 40

Contact Information


Office of Admission

Siuda House
Campus Road
Clinton, NY 13323
800-843-2655 315-859-4457 admission@hamilton.edu
Back to Top