05509BA1-CEFE-D2F2-1978C84AC089B863
D8A4A27E-BF35-4409-B95FA8740979615F

Course Listing for Spring 2024

645 courses were found.

Course Number Course Title Instructor Time Semester
AFRST201W01 DIVERSITY RECONSIDERED Carter D 09:00AM 10:15AM Spring 24
AFRST202W01 AFROFUTURISM & OTHR DRK MATTR Odamtten V 09:00AM 10:15AM Spring 24
AFRST215W01 GLOBAL RACE AND SPORT Westmaas N 10:30AM 11:45AM Spring 24
AFRST224W01 GENDER,SPACE,IDENTITY Merrill H 10:30AM 11:45AM Spring 24
AFRST306 01 AFRO FUTURES, DECOLONIZATION Merrill H 02:30PM 03:45PM Spring 24
AFRST335W01 URBAN WORLDS Carter D 02:30PM 03:45PM Spring 24
AFRST380 01 GLOBAL BLACK REBELLIONS Westmaas N 02:30PM 03:45PM Spring 24
AMST 105 01 INTRO TO NATIVE AMER STUDIES Schermerhorn J 10:30AM 11:45AM Spring 24
AMST 117 01 ROOTS TO COUNTRY MUSIC Hamessley L 02:30PM 03:45PM Spring 24
AMST 133 01 AMER FREEDOM & RELG THGHT McArn J 09:00AM 10:15AM Spring 24
AMST 150 01 HAMILTON COLLEGE & SOC JUSTIC McArn J 02:30PM 03:45PM Spring 24
AMST 217 01 ROOTS TO COUNTRY MUSIC Hamessley L 02:30PM 03:45PM Spring 24
AMST 239 01 NATIVE AMER RELIGIOUS FREEDOM Schermerhorn J 01:00PM 02:15PM Spring 24
AMST 245 01 MUSIC IN AMER FILM Hamessley L 01:00PM 02:15PM Spring 24
AMST 310 01 SEM: INDIGENOUS ECOLOGIES Schermerhorn J 02:30PM 03:45PM Spring 24
AMST 345 01 MUSIC IN AMER FILM Hamessley L 01:00PM 02:15PM Spring 24
ANTHR113 01 PRIN SOC & CULTURAL ANTHR Ladousa P 10:00AM 10:50AM Spring 24
ANTHR270W01 ETHNOGRAPHY OF COMMUNICATN Chen S 02:30PM 03:45PM Spring 24
ANTHR314 01 ETHN,GENDER,SEXUALITY CHINA Starr J 01:00PM 02:15PM Spring 24
ANTHR317 01 BODY, SELF & HEALTH Starr J 02:30PM 03:45PM Spring 24
ANTHR336 01 EDUCATION PRACTICUM Ellingson S 01:00PM 04:00PM Spring 24
ANTHR345 01 READING SEMINAR EDUC POLICY Wang C 10:30AM 11:45AM Spring 24
ANTHR348 01 AUDIOVISUAL ENTERTAINMENT Chen S 01:00PM 02:15PM Spring 24
ANTHR412 01 FOOD JUSTICE MOHAWK VALLEY Starr J 01:00PM 04:00PM Spring 24
ANTHR501 01 SR THESIS CULTURAL ANTHR Ladousa P 12:00PM 12:50PM Spring 24
ARABC116 01 SECOND TERM ARABIC Koukjian M 09:00AM 09:50AM Spring 24
ARABC281 01 ISLANDS IN LITERATURE Alhabian R 01:00PM 02:15PM Spring 24
ARCH 106 01 PRINCIPLES OF ARCHAEOLOGY Hampton A 10:00AM 10:50AM Spring 24
ARCH 216 01 EVERYDAY ARCH:DAILY LIFE PAST Hampton A 11:00AM 11:50AM Spring 24
ARCH 218 01 RESILIENCE AND COLLAPSE Lau H 01:00PM 02:15PM Spring 24
ARCH 253 01 ARCHAEOLOGY IN POP CULTURE Hampton A 02:30PM 03:45PM Spring 24
ARCH 511 01 SR THESIS ARCHAEOLOGY Lau H 12:00PM 12:50PM Spring 24
ART 104 01 DRAWING Troxell G 01:00PM 04:00PM Spring 24
ART 106 01 INTRODUCTION TO CERAMICS Murtaugh R 09:00AM 10:15AM Spring 24
ART 107 01 ART & THE ENVIRONMENT Murtaugh R 01:00PM 04:00PM Spring 24
ART 109 01 INTRODUCTION TO SCULPTURE Troxell G 01:00PM 04:00PM Spring 24
ART 113 01 INTRO TO MEDIA:INTEGRATED MED Samuelson L 01:00PM 04:00PM Spring 24
ART 116 01 INTRO TO PHOTOGRAPHY Knight R 01:00PM 04:00PM Spring 24
ART 116 02 INTRO TO PHOTOGRAPHY Moses L 01:00PM 04:00PM Spring 24
ART 160 01 FIGURE DRAWING Kuharic K 01:00PM 04:00PM Spring 24
ART 202 01 WHAT ARTISTS WEAR Troxell G 09:00AM 12:00PM Spring 24
ART 203 01 INTRODUCTION TO PAINTING Salzillo W 01:00PM 04:00PM Spring 24
ART 235 01 INTAGLIO PRINTMAKING Salzillo W 01:00PM 04:00PM Spring 24
ART 302 01 ADV PHOTO:ANALOG TECH Knight R 01:00PM 04:00PM Spring 24
ART 305 01 ADV PAINT: FIGURATION Kuharic K 01:00PM 04:00PM Spring 24
ART 307 01 ADVANCED 3-D STUDIES Murtaugh R 01:00PM 04:00PM Spring 24
ART 502 01 SENIOR PROJECT Murtaugh R 04:00PM 07:00PM Spring 24
ARTH 100 01 WORLD ART Langendorfer B 08:30AM 09:45AM Spring 24
ARTH 101 01 INTRODUCTION TO ART HISTORY Jarosi S 10:30AM 11:45AM Spring 24
ARTH 110 01 WAYS OF SEEING Feinberg M 08:30AM 09:45AM Spring 24
ARTH 156 01 ARCHITECTURE IN HISTORY Lo R 01:00PM 02:15PM Spring 24
ARTH 204W01 NARRATIVE IN ANCIENT ART Langendorfer B 02:30PM 03:45PM Spring 24
ARTH 211 01 MAKE, TOUCH, KISS Tillery L 01:00PM 04:00PM Spring 24
ARTH 213 01 QUEER THEORY ART & VIS CULT Feinberg M 01:00PM 04:00PM Spring 24
ARTH 234 01 ART OF THE ANCIENT NEAR EAST Langendorfer B 01:00PM 02:15PM Spring 24
ARTH 290 01 HIST DOCUMENTARY CINEMA MacDonald S 07:00PM 10:00PM Spring 24
ARTH 312 01 BUILDING FASCISM Lo R 11:00AM 12:15PM Spring 24
ARTH 324 01 VIS CULTURE JEWISH EXPERIENCE Feinberg M 02:30PM 03:45PM Spring 24
ARTH 493W01 SENIOR SEMINAR IN ART HISTORY Jarosi S 01:00PM 04:00PM Spring 24
ARTH 493W02 SENIOR SEMINAR IN ART HISTORY Tillery L 01:00PM 04:00PM Spring 24
ASNST110W01 "WHO ME?" BIO & LIFE WRTNG Elford C 09:00AM 10:15AM Spring 24
ASNST122W01 ENCOUNTERING HINDUISM Tackes J 01:00PM 02:15PM Spring 24
ASNST141W01 GURUS, GODMEN, GODWOMEN Tackes J 02:30PM 03:45PM Spring 24
ASNST208W01 ASIAN TEMPLES DIGITAL WORLD Wilson T 01:00PM 02:15PM Spring 24
ASNST214W01 METAPHOR IN CHINESE LIT Elford C 01:00PM 02:15PM Spring 24
ASNST256 01 ISLAM IN SOUTH ASIA Hamid U 02:30PM 03:45PM Spring 24
ASNST264 01 CHRISTIANITY BUDDHISM COMPARE Amar A 01:00PM 02:15PM Spring 24
ASNST272W01 HINDUISM AND HEALING Tackes J 09:00AM 10:15AM Spring 24
ASNST292 01 HISTORY OF IRAN Hamid U 10:30AM 11:45AM Spring 24
ASNST310W01 ASIA BEFORE EUROPE Beers W 01:00PM 04:00PM Spring 24
ASNST357W01 SEM DEATH,DYING,AFTERLIFE Amar A 01:00PM 04:00PM Spring 24
BICHM270 01 BIOLOGICAL CHEMISTRY Martinie R 09:00AM 09:50AM Spring 24
BICHM270 02 BIOLOGICAL CHEMISTRY Welsh M 10:00AM 10:50AM Spring 24
BICHM270L01 BIOLOGICAL CHEMISTRY LAB Rosenstein S 01:00PM 04:00PM Spring 24
BICHM270L02 BIOLOGICAL CHEMISTRY LAB Rosenstein S 09:00AM 12:00PM Spring 24
BICHM270L03 BIOLOGICAL CHEMISTRY LAB Martinie R 01:00PM 04:00PM Spring 24
BICHM270L04 BIOLOGICAL CHEMISTRY LAB Martinie R 01:00PM 04:00PM Spring 24
BICHM270L05 BIOLOGICAL CHEMISTRY LAB Welsh M 01:00PM 04:00PM Spring 24
BICHM270L06 BIOLOGICAL CHEMISTRY LAB Welsh M 01:00PM 04:00PM Spring 24
BICHM322 01 PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY II Van Wynsberghe A 09:00AM 09:50AM Spring 24
BICHM550 01 SENIOR THESIS I Lehman H 03:00PM 04:00PM Spring 24
BICHM551 02 SENIOR THESIS II Welsh M 03:00PM 04:00PM Spring 24
BICHM551 03 SENIOR THESIS II Chang W 03:00PM 04:00PM Spring 24
BICHM551 04 SENIOR THESIS II Datta R 03:00PM 04:00PM Spring 24
BICHM551 05 SENIOR THESIS II Rosenstein I 03:00PM 04:00PM Spring 24
BICHM551 06 SENIOR THESIS II Majireck M 03:00PM 04:00PM Spring 24
BICHM551 07 SENIOR THESIS II McCormick M 03:00PM 04:00PM Spring 24
BICHM551 08 SENIOR THESIS II Nannas N 03:00PM 04:00PM Spring 24
BICHM551 09 SENIOR THESIS II Kramer W 03:00PM 04:00PM Spring 24
BICHM551 10 SENIOR THESIS II Martinie R 03:00PM 04:00PM Spring 24
BICHM551 11 SENIOR THESIS II Hutchinson C 03:00PM 04:00PM Spring 24
BIO 100C01 EXB: WATER AND LIFE Damashek J 11:00AM 11:50AM Spring 24
BIO 100K01 EXB: COMING TO LIFE Datta R 11:00AM 11:50AM Spring 24
BIO 100L01 LAB FOR EXPLORATIONS IN BIO Townsend J 01:00PM 04:00PM Spring 24
BIO 100L02 LAB FOR EXPLORATIONS IN BIO Townsend J 01:00PM 04:00PM Spring 24
BIO 100L03 LAB FOR EXPLORATIONS IN BIO Townsend J 01:00PM 04:00PM Spring 24
BIO 200 01 MICROSCOPY FUNDAMENTALS Martin K 10:00AM 10:50AM Spring 24
BIO 211 01 GENES, MOLECULES, & CELLS Chang W 09:00AM 09:50AM Spring 24
BIO 211 02 GENES, MOLECULES, & CELLS Datta R 10:30AM 11:45AM Spring 24
BIO 211L01 GENES, MOLECULES, & CELLS LAB Relles N 01:00PM 04:00PM Spring 24
BIO 211L02 GENES, MOLECULES, & CELLS LAB Bochkov I 01:00PM 04:00PM Spring 24
BIO 211L03 GENES, MOLECULES, & CELLS LAB Relles N 01:00PM 04:00PM Spring 24
BIO 213 01 MARINE ECOLOGY Reynolds P 10:30AM 11:45AM Spring 24
BIO 213L01 MARINE ECOLOGY LAB Reynolds P 01:00PM 04:00PM Spring 24
BIO 213L02 MARINE ECOLOGY LAB Reynolds P 01:00PM 04:00PM Spring 24
BIO 221 01 MICROBIOLOGY McCormick M 10:30AM 11:45AM Spring 24
BIO 221L01 MICROBIOLOGY LAB McCormick M 01:00PM 04:00PM Spring 24
BIO 221L02 MICROBIOLOGY LAB McDaniels N 01:00PM 04:00PM Spring 24
BIO 222 01 HUMAN ANATOMY Eischen B 10:30AM 11:45AM Spring 24
BIO 222L01 ANATOMY LAB Eischen B 01:00PM 04:00PM Spring 24
BIO 222L02 ANATOMY LAB Eischen B 01:00PM 04:00PM Spring 24
BIO 248 01 GENE AND GENOMES Nannas N 10:00AM 10:50AM Spring 24
BIO 248L01 GENES AND GENOMES LAB Nannas N 01:00PM 04:00PM Spring 24
BIO 250 01 BIODIVERSITY Guiden P 09:00AM 10:15AM Spring 24
BIO 250L01 BIODIVERSITY LAB Guiden P 01:00PM 04:00PM Spring 24
BIO 250L02 BIODIVERSITY LAB Schubert C 01:00PM 04:00PM Spring 24
BIO 270 01 BIOLOGICAL CHEMISTRY Martinie R 09:00AM 09:50AM Spring 24
BIO 270 02 BIOLOGICAL CHEMISTRY Welsh M 10:00AM 10:50AM Spring 24
BIO 270L01 BIOLOGICAL CHEMISTRY LAB Rosenstein S 01:00PM 04:00PM Spring 24
BIO 270L02 BIOLOGICAL CHEMISTRY LAB Rosenstein S 09:00AM 12:00PM Spring 24
BIO 270L03 BIOLOGICAL CHEMISTRY LAB Martinie R 01:00PM 04:00PM Spring 24
BIO 270L04 BIOLOGICAL CHEMISTRY LAB Martinie R 01:00PM 04:00PM Spring 24
BIO 270L05 BIOLOGICAL CHEMISTRY LAB Welsh M 01:00PM 04:00PM Spring 24
BIO 270L06 BIOLOGICAL CHEMISTRY LAB Welsh M 01:00PM 04:00PM Spring 24
BIO 357 01 CELLULAR NEUROBIOLOGY Lehman H 09:00AM 10:15AM Spring 24
BIO 357L01 CELLULAR NEUROBIOLOGY LAB Lehman H 01:00PM 04:00PM Spring 24
BIO 357L02 CELLULAR NEUROBIOLOGY LAB McDaniels N 01:00PM 04:00PM Spring 24
BIO 429 01 SEM IN CANCER BIOLOGY Bochkov I 09:00AM 10:15AM Spring 24
BIO 443 01 SEM BIOINFORMATICS Damashek J 01:00PM 02:15PM Spring 24
CHEM 120 01 PRINCIPLES OF CHEMISTRY Kramer W 09:00AM 09:50AM Spring 24
CHEM 120L01 PRINCIPLES CHEM LAB Stanco J 01:00PM 04:00PM Spring 24
CHEM 190 01 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY I Majireck M 09:00AM 09:50AM Spring 24
CHEM 190 02 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY I Rosenstein I 10:00AM 10:50AM Spring 24
CHEM 190 03 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY I Song V 11:00AM 11:50AM Spring 24
CHEM 190L01 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY I LAB Majireck M 01:00PM 04:00PM Spring 24
CHEM 190L02 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY I LAB Borton C 01:00PM 04:00PM Spring 24
CHEM 190L03 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY I LAB Borton C 01:00PM 04:00PM Spring 24
CHEM 190L04 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY I LAB Rosenstein I 01:00PM 04:00PM Spring 24
CHEM 190L05 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY I LAB Rosenstein S 01:00PM 04:00PM Spring 24
CHEM 190L06 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY I LAB O'Neil S 06:30PM 09:30PM Spring 24
CHEM 265 01 INORGANIC CHEMISTRY Brewer K 10:30AM 11:45AM Spring 24
CHEM 265L01 INORGANIC CHEMISTRY LAB Borton C 01:00PM 04:00PM Spring 24
CHEM 270 01 BIOLOGICAL CHEMISTRY Martinie R 09:00AM 09:50AM Spring 24
CHEM 270 02 BIOLOGICAL CHEMISTRY Welsh M 10:00AM 10:50AM Spring 24
CHEM 270L01 BIOLOGICAL CHEMISTRY LAB Rosenstein S 01:00PM 04:00PM Spring 24
CHEM 270L02 BIOLOGICAL CHEMISTRY LAB Rosenstein S 09:00AM 12:00PM Spring 24
CHEM 270L03 BIOLOGICAL CHEMISTRY LAB Martinie R 01:00PM 04:00PM Spring 24
CHEM 270L04 BIOLOGICAL CHEMISTRY LAB Martinie R 01:00PM 04:00PM Spring 24
CHEM 270L05 BIOLOGICAL CHEMISTRY LAB Welsh M 01:00PM 04:00PM Spring 24
CHEM 270L06 BIOLOGICAL CHEMISTRY LAB Welsh M 01:00PM 04:00PM Spring 24
CHEM 322 01 PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY II Van Wynsberghe A 09:00AM 09:50AM Spring 24
CHEM 325 01 PHYSICAL METHOD CHEM ANALYSIS Kramer W 12:00PM 12:50PM Spring 24
CHEM 348 01 SCI, TECHNOLOGY & SOCIETY Brewer K 01:00PM 02:15PM Spring 24
CHEM 361 01 ADVANCED ORGANIC SPECTROSCOPY Rosenstein I 01:00PM 02:15PM Spring 24
CHEM 363 01 SCIENCE OF SCENT Song V 01:00PM 02:15PM Spring 24
CHEM 552 01 SENIOR PROJECT Majireck M 02:30PM 04:00PM Spring 24
CHNSE120 01 SECOND TERM CHINESE Jia J 09:00AM 09:50AM Spring 24
CHNSE120 02 SECOND TERM CHINESE Jia J 10:00AM 10:50AM Spring 24
CHNSE140 01 FOURTH TERM CHINESE Chen X 12:00PM 12:50PM Spring 24
CHNSE159 01 SELF & NATION IN CHINESE LIT Xu X 01:00PM 02:15PM Spring 24
CHNSE220 01 ADVANCED CHINESE II Xu X 02:30PM 03:45PM Spring 24
CHNSE432 01 CHINESE URB FICTION & POETRY Xu X 02:30PM 03:45PM Spring 24
CLASC115 01 CIV GREECE & NEAR EAST Weiner J 10:00AM 10:50AM Spring 24
CLASC204 01 ANCIENT CITIES Accettola A 11:00AM 11:50AM Spring 24
CLASC208W01 GREEK AND ROMAN MEDICINE Koenig A 10:30AM 11:45AM Spring 24
CLASC245 01 HERETICS Mills I 10:30AM 11:45AM Spring 24
CLASC311W01 IMMIGRATION IDENTITY ANC ROME Rogers J 08:30AM 09:45AM Spring 24
CLASC550 01 SENIOR PROGRAM Koenig A 02:30PM 03:45PM Spring 24
CLNG 142 01 SECOND TERM KOREAN Helderle M 05:00PM 06:40PM Spring 24
CLNG 242 01 FOURTH TERM KOREAN Helderle M 04:00PM 04:50PM Spring 24
CNMS 110 01 WAYS OF SEEING Feinberg M 08:30AM 09:45AM Spring 24
CNMS 169 01 SOVIET & POST-SOVIET FILM Cieply J 02:30PM 03:45PM Spring 24
CNMS 170 01 ITALIAN CINEMA Di Blasio F 02:30PM 03:45PM Spring 24
CNMS 268 01 POLITICAL FILM Klinkner P 01:00PM 02:15PM Spring 24
CNMS 290 01 HIST DOCUMENTARY CINEMA MacDonald S 07:00PM 10:00PM Spring 24
CNMS 324 01 VIS CULTURE JEWISH EXPERIENCE Feinberg M 02:30PM 03:45PM Spring 24
COLEG239 01 DIGITAL HUMAN RIGHTS Rivera S 12:00PM 12:50PM Spring 24
COLEG275 01 INSPIRED ACTION Kucinskas J 08:30AM 11:30AM Spring 24
CPSCI101 01 COMPUTER SCIENCE FOR ALL Morrison-Smith S 10:00AM 10:50AM Spring 24
CPSCI101L01 COMPUTER SCIENCE FOR ALL LAB Feser J 12:00PM 02:00PM Spring 24
CPSCI101L02 COMPUTER SCIENCE FOR ALL LAB Feser J 02:00PM 04:00PM Spring 24
CPSCI101L03 COMPUTER SCIENCE FOR ALL LAB Helmuth T 12:00PM 02:00PM Spring 24
CPSCI102 01 DESIGN PRINCIPLES Helmuth T 09:00AM 09:50AM Spring 24
CPSCI102L01 DESIGN PRINCIPLES LAB Strash D 12:00PM 02:00PM Spring 24
CPSCI102L02 DESIGN PRINCIPLES LAB Strash D 02:00PM 04:00PM Spring 24
CPSCI220 01 PRIN PROGRAMMING LANG Morrison-Smith S 11:00AM 11:50AM Spring 24
CPSCI230 01 ALGORITHMS & DATA STRUCTURES Helmuth T 10:00AM 10:50AM Spring 24
CPSCI240 01 COMPUTER ORGANIZATION Bailey M 01:00PM 02:15PM Spring 24
CPSCI240L01 COMPUTER ORGANIZATION LAB Bailey M 01:00PM 02:15PM Spring 24
CPSCI320 01 COMPUTER ARCHITECTURE Bailey M 10:00AM 10:50AM Spring 24
CPSCI330 01 ALGORITHMS Strash D 10:30AM 11:45AM Spring 24
CPSCI350 01 DATABASE THEORY & PRACTICE Feser J 11:00AM 11:50AM Spring 24
CRWR 215 01 INTRO CREATIVE WRITG Leising G 10:30AM 12:00PM Spring 24
CRWR 215 02 INTRO CREATIVE WRITG Caoile P 02:30PM 04:00PM Spring 24
CRWR 215 03 INTRO CREATIVE WRITG Memmer P 04:00PM 05:30PM Spring 24
CRWR 224 01 PLAYWRITING Latrell C 10:30AM 11:45AM Spring 24
CRWR 304 01 INTER CRWR:POETRY WORKSHOP Springer J 01:00PM 04:00PM Spring 24
CRWR 305 01 INTER CRWR:FICTION WORKSHOP Caoile P 02:30PM 04:00PM Spring 24
CRWR 305 02 INTER CRWR:FICTION WORKSHOP Caoile P 10:30AM 12:00PM Spring 24
CRWR 383W01 CREATIVE WRITG IN SPANISH Martinez Arias J 10:30AM 11:45AM Spring 24
CRWR 419 01 SEMINAR CREATIVE WRITING Valente A 01:00PM 04:00PM Spring 24
CRWR 419 02 SEMINAR CREATIVE WRITING Springer J 01:00PM 04:00PM Spring 24
CRWR 419 03 SEMINAR CREATIVE WRITING Valente A 01:00PM 04:00PM Spring 24
CRWR 483W01 CREATIVE WRITG IN SPANISH Martinez Arias J 10:30AM 11:45AM Spring 24
DANCE114 01 ELEMENTARY BALLET Wilcox P 09:00AM 10:15AM Spring 24
DANCE203 01 MOVEMENT ANALYSIS Jacobs S 01:00PM 02:15PM Spring 24
DANCE205 01 KINESIOLOGY Walczyk B 02:30PM 03:45PM Spring 24
DANCE207 01 CONTACT IMPROV Jacobs S 02:30PM 03:45PM Spring 24
DANCE208 01 MARTIAL ARTS & DANCE Walczyk B 01:00PM 02:15PM Spring 24
DANCE213 01 INTERM. CONTEMP DANCE&THEORY Jacobs S 10:30AM 11:45AM Spring 24
DANCE215 01 INTERMEDIATE BALLET Stanton-Cotter S 09:00AM 10:15AM Spring 24
DANCE308 01 ADV MARTIAL ARTS & DANCE Walczyk B 02:30PM 03:45PM Spring 24
DANCE317 01 ELEC & CHOREOG ASSEMBLAGES Samuelson L 01:00PM 04:00PM Spring 24
DARTS110 01 WAYS OF SEEING Feinberg M 08:30AM 09:45AM Spring 24
DARTS113 01 INTRO TO MEDIA:INTEGRATED MED Samuelson L 01:00PM 04:00PM Spring 24
DARTS231 01 NEW FRONTIERS STORYTELLING Rojas E 01:00PM 04:00PM Spring 24
DARTS317 01 ELEC & CHOREOG ASSEMBLAGES Samuelson L 01:00PM 04:00PM Spring 24
ECON 100 01 INTRODUCTION TO ECONOMICS Morgan-Davie M 09:00AM 09:50AM Spring 24
ECON 100 02 INTRODUCTION TO ECONOMICS Balkan E 01:00PM 02:15PM Spring 24
ECON 100 03 INTRODUCTION TO ECONOMICS Balkan E 02:30PM 03:45PM Spring 24
ECON 166 01 ECON THEORY & EVIDENCE Owen A 09:00AM 09:50AM Spring 24
ECON 166 02 ECON THEORY & EVIDENCE Hagstrom P 10:00AM 10:50AM Spring 24
ECON 166 03 ECON THEORY & EVIDENCE Owen A 10:00AM 10:50AM Spring 24
ECON 166 04 ECON THEORY & EVIDENCE Hagstrom P 11:00AM 11:50AM Spring 24
ECON 230 01 ACCOUNTING Owen S 02:30PM 03:45PM Spring 24
ECON 266 01 INTRO TO ECONOMETRICS Kamanga P 10:30AM 11:45AM Spring 24
ECON 266 02 INTRO TO ECONOMETRICS Kamanga P 10:30AM 11:45AM Spring 24
ECON 266 03 INTRO TO ECONOMETRICS Barker E 09:00AM 10:15AM Spring 24
ECON 266 04 INTRO TO ECONOMETRICS Barker E 09:00AM 10:15AM Spring 24
ECON 275 01 MICROECONOMIC THEORY Wu S 09:00AM 09:50AM Spring 24
ECON 275 02 MICROECONOMIC THEORY Wu S 10:00AM 10:50AM Spring 24
ECON 285 01 MACROECONOMIC THEORY Owen A 11:00AM 11:50AM Spring 24
ECON 285 02 MACROECONOMIC THEORY Georges C 01:00PM 02:15PM Spring 24
ECON 285 03 MACROECONOMIC THEORY Georges C 02:30PM 03:45PM Spring 24
ECON 332 01 INTERNATIONAL MACROECONOMICS Pizzolon F 01:00PM 02:15PM Spring 24
ECON 340 01 ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT Balkan E 09:00AM 10:15AM Spring 24
ECON 350 01 ECONOMICS OF POVERTY Hagstrom P 02:30PM 03:45PM Spring 24
ECON 367W01 GLOBAL ECONOMIC HISTORY Dimitruk K 01:00PM 02:15PM Spring 24
ECON 417 01 TOPICS IN ENVIRONMEN ECONOMIC Cross J 09:00AM 10:15AM Spring 24
ECON 423 01 URBAN POVERTY & INEQUALITY Alloush M 09:00AM 10:15AM Spring 24
ECON 425 01 FINANCIAL ECONOMICS Couture C 09:00AM 10:15AM Spring 24
ECON 425 02 FINANCIAL ECONOMICS Couture C 10:30AM 11:45AM Spring 24
ECON 484 01 EXPER & BEHAVIORAL ECONOMICS Zhan W 01:00PM 02:15PM Spring 24
ECON 513 01 POVERTY INEQUALITY URBAN ISS Alloush M 10:30AM 11:45AM Spring 24
ECON 514 01 SENIOR PROJECT ENVIRON ECON Cross J 10:30AM 11:45AM Spring 24
ECON 515 01 SR SEM IN BEHAV & EXPER ECON Zhan W 02:30PM 03:45PM Spring 24
ECON 516 01 SR PROJECT IN MACRO-FINANCE Couture C 01:00PM 02:15PM Spring 24
ECON 560 01 RESEARCH SEMINAR Cross J 02:30PM 03:45PM Spring 24
ECON 560 02 RESEARCH SEMINAR Alloush M 02:30PM 03:45PM Spring 24
ECON 560 03 RESEARCH SEMINAR Dimitruk K 02:30PM 03:45PM Spring 24
ECON 560 04 RESEARCH SEMINAR Pizzolon F 02:30PM 03:45PM Spring 24
EDUC 203 01 ETHNOGRAPHY & EDUCATION Wang C 02:30PM 03:45PM Spring 24
EDUC 241 01 THETR FOR SOCIAL CHANGE Harrison E 02:30PM 03:45PM Spring 24
EDUC 335 01 EDUCATIONAL LEADERSHIP Hunt R 06:00PM 09:00PM Spring 24
EDUC 336 01 EDUCATION PRACTICUM Ellingson S 01:00PM 04:00PM Spring 24
EDUC 345 01 READING SEMINAR EDUC POLICY Wang C 10:30AM 11:45AM Spring 24
ENVST110 01 INTRO TO ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIE Almeida R 02:30PM 03:45PM Spring 24
ENVST110 02 INTRO TO ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIE Hutchinson C 08:30AM 09:45AM Spring 24
ENVST151W01 GLOBAL HISTORY OF OIL Gruskin R 09:00AM 10:15AM Spring 24
ENVST206 01 INTRO TO ENVIRONMENTAL DATA Almeida R 10:00AM 10:50AM Spring 24
ENVST212 01 CLIMATE CHANGE Strong A 09:00AM 10:15AM Spring 24
ENVST218 01 RESILIENCE AND COLLAPSE Lau H 01:00PM 02:15PM Spring 24
ENVST234 01 ENVIRONMENTAL JUSTICE Edusei K 01:00PM 02:15PM Spring 24
ENVST266 01 GLOBAL ENVIRONMENTAL HISTORY Gruskin R 02:30PM 03:45PM Spring 24
ENVST269 01 CLIMATE FICTION & FILM Mize J 09:00AM 10:15AM Spring 24
ENVST285 01 INTRO ENVIRONMENTAL POLITICS Cannavo P 01:00PM 02:15PM Spring 24
ENVST290 01 NATURE & TECHNOLOGY Galusky W 11:00AM 11:50AM Spring 24
ENVST310 01 SEM: INDIGENOUS ECOLOGIES Schermerhorn J 02:30PM 03:45PM Spring 24
ENVST317 01 GLOBAL WILDLIFE TRADE Almeida R 02:30PM 03:45PM Spring 24
ENVST352W01 BLUE HUMANITIES Mize J 02:30PM 03:45PM Spring 24
ENVST392 01 DECOLONIZING THE ANTHROPOCENE Burke B 01:00PM 02:15PM Spring 24
ENVST393 01 MULTISPECIES KINSHIP Burke B 08:30AM 09:45AM Spring 24
ENVST520 01 SENIOR CAPSTONE PRACTICUM Edusei K 02:30PM 03:45PM Spring 24
FRNCH120 02 SECOND TERM FRENCH Koukjian M 11:00AM 11:50AM Spring 24
FRNCH140 01 INTERMEDIATE FRENCH II Mouflard C 11:00AM 11:50AM Spring 24
FRNCH140 02 INTERMEDIATE FRENCH II Koukjian M 10:00AM 10:50AM Spring 24
FRNCH200W01 WRITTEN & ORAL ARGUMENTATN Morgan C 01:00PM 02:15PM Spring 24
FRNCH212 01 CRIME IN FR CULT & FICTION Morgan C 02:30PM 03:45PM Spring 24
FRNCH241 01 N AFR LIT IN FRANCE Mouflard C 02:30PM 03:45PM Spring 24
FRNCH280 01 FRANCOPHONE CULTURES Mwantuali J 01:00PM 02:15PM Spring 24
FRNCH356 01 WRITING THE SELF Mwantuali J 02:30PM 03:45PM Spring 24
FRNCH432 01 PICTURING WAR 20TH C FRANCE Guyot-Bender M 10:30AM 11:45AM Spring 24
GEOSC101 01 EARTH RESOURCES Bailey D 09:00AM 09:50AM Spring 24
GEOSC112 01 THE MARINE ENVIRONMENT Kusnerik K 10:00AM 10:50AM Spring 24
GEOSC209 01 HYDROGEOLOGY Baker E 10:00AM 10:50AM Spring 24
GEOSC212 01 CLIMATE CHANGE Strong A 09:00AM 10:15AM Spring 24
GEOSC230 01 STRUCTURAL GEOLOGY Roberts N 09:00AM 10:15AM Spring 24
GEOSC240 01 METEOROLOGY Kardas B 10:30AM 11:45AM Spring 24
GEOSC312 01 VOLCANOLOGY Bailey D 11:00AM 11:50AM Spring 24
GEOSC380 01 GIS FOR GEOSCIENTISTS Beck C 08:30AM 09:45AM Spring 24
GEOSC511 01 SENIOR PROJECT Baker E TBA Spring 24
GEOSC511 02 SENIOR PROJECT Beck C TBA Spring 24
GEOSC511 03 SENIOR PROJECT Roberts N TBA Spring 24
GEOSC511 04 SENIOR PROJECT Kusnerik K TBA Spring 24
GEOSC511 05 SENIOR PROJECT Bailey D TBA Spring 24
GEOSC552 01 SENIOR SEMINAR II Beck C 02:30PM 04:00PM Spring 24
GERMN120 01 SECOND TERM GERMAN Schweiger F 12:00PM 12:50PM Spring 24
GERMN140 01 INTRO. GERMAN LIT & CULTURE Tedford L 11:00AM 11:50AM Spring 24
GERMN256 01 HUMAN EXISTENCE Lipkin M 04:00PM 07:00PM Spring 24
GERMN279 01 BAD ROMANCE Lipkin M 10:30AM 11:45AM Spring 24
GERMN500 01 SENIOR PROJECT Schweiger F 02:30PM 03:45PM Spring 24
GOVT 112 03 COMPARATIVE POLITICS Chan A 02:30PM 03:45PM Spring 24
GOVT 114 01 INTERNATIONAL RELATNS Rivera D 10:30AM 11:45AM Spring 24
GOVT 114 02 INTERNATIONAL RELATNS Rivera D 02:30PM 03:45PM Spring 24
GOVT 116 01 AMER POLITICAL PROCESS Leffler R 01:00PM 02:15PM Spring 24
GOVT 116 02 AMER POLITICAL PROCESS Leffler R 02:30PM 03:45PM Spring 24
GOVT 117W01 INTRO POLITICAL THEORY Gorham A 01:00PM 02:15PM Spring 24
GOVT 117W02 INTRO POLITICAL THEORY Gorham A 02:30PM 03:45PM Spring 24
GOVT 117W03 INTRO POLITICAL THEORY Martin R 01:00PM 02:15PM Spring 24
GOVT 117W04 INTRO POLITICAL THEORY Martin R 02:30PM 03:45PM Spring 24
GOVT 117W05 INTRO POLITICAL THEORY Leffler R 02:30PM 03:45PM Spring 24
GOVT 201W01 INTRO FEMINIST THOUGHT Stember M 01:00PM 02:15PM Spring 24
GOVT 207 01 POLITICS M EAST & N AFRICA Maghsoud-Nia P 09:00AM 10:15AM Spring 24
GOVT 212 01 CLIMATE CHANGE Strong A 09:00AM 10:15AM Spring 24
GOVT 213 01 POLITICS IN RUSSIA Rivera S 02:30PM 03:45PM Spring 24
GOVT 230 01 DATA ANALYSIS Winkelman J 01:00PM 02:15PM Spring 24
GOVT 230 02 DATA ANALYSIS Winkelman J 02:30PM 03:45PM Spring 24
GOVT 234W01 POLITICS OF EQUALITY Sullivan H 01:00PM 02:15PM Spring 24
GOVT 238 01 POLITICS OF ASYLUM Pena-Vasquez A 02:30PM 03:45PM Spring 24
GOVT 239 01 DIGITAL HUMAN RIGHTS Rivera S 12:00PM 12:50PM Spring 24
GOVT 241 01 CONSTITUTIONAL LAW Anechiarico F 10:30AM 11:45AM Spring 24
GOVT 251 01 INTRO PUBLIC POLICY Winkelman J 11:00AM 11:50AM Spring 24
GOVT 259 01 RELIGION & POLITICS SPINOZA Ravven H 01:00PM 04:00PM Spring 24
GOVT 268 01 POLITICAL FILM Klinkner P 01:00PM 02:15PM Spring 24
GOVT 285 01 INTRO ENVIRONMENTAL POLITICS Cannavo P 01:00PM 02:15PM Spring 24
GOVT 316W01 CIVIC REPUBLICANISM Cannavo P 01:00PM 02:15PM Spring 24
GOVT 343W01 THE MODERN STATE Maghsoud-Nia P 02:30PM 03:45PM Spring 24
GOVT 351W01 THE WAY OF THE WARRIOR Leonardo K 02:30PM 03:45PM Spring 24
GOVT 358W01 EQUALITY/INEQUALITY AMER POL Leonardo K 02:30PM 03:45PM Spring 24
GOVT 366W01 CHINESE FOREIGN POLICY Chan A 01:00PM 04:00PM Spring 24
GOVT 419 01 TOPIC: SM STATES,BIG AMBITION Minah V 09:00AM 12:00PM Spring 24
GOVT 550 01 SENIOR PROJECT Gorham A 12:00PM 03:00PM Spring 24
GOVT 550 02 SENIOR PROJECT Sullivan H 09:00AM 12:00PM Spring 24
GOVT 550 03 SENIOR PROJECT Chan A 09:00AM 12:00PM Spring 24
GOVT 550 04 SENIOR PROJECT Martin R 06:30PM 09:30PM Spring 24
GOVT 550 05 SENIOR PROJECT Cafruny A 06:30PM 09:30PM Spring 24
GREEK110 01 ELEMENTARY ANCIENT GREEK Accettola A 01:00PM 02:15PM Spring 24
GREEK350 01 GREEK HISTORIANS Rogers J 01:00PM 02:15PM Spring 24
HEBRW108 01 SECOND TERM MODERN HEBREW Brown-Sofer E 10:00AM 11:15AM Spring 24
HIST 104W01 EUROPE & EMPIRES, 1500-1960 Grant K 01:00PM 02:15PM Spring 24
HIST 105 01 INTRO TO LATIN AMER STUDIES Cooley M 11:00AM 11:50AM Spring 24
HIST 115 01 CIV GREECE & NEAR EAST Weiner J 10:00AM 10:50AM Spring 24
HIST 125W01 BLACK METROPOLIS Moore C 02:30PM 03:45PM Spring 24
HIST 146W01 MEDIEVAL CHRISTIANITIES Beers W 10:00AM 10:50AM Spring 24
HIST 151W01 GLOBAL HISTORY OF OIL Gruskin R 09:00AM 10:15AM Spring 24
HIST 156W01 MAKING MODERN CITIES Trivedi L 10:30AM 11:45AM Spring 24
HIST 187 01 HIST WKSP:ARCGIS & SPATIAL AN Reichler D 09:00AM 10:15AM Spring 24
HIST 207 01 CIVIL RIGHTS IN 20TH C. US Moore C 01:00PM 02:15PM Spring 24
HIST 208W01 ASIAN TEMPLES DIGITAL WORLD Wilson T 01:00PM 02:15PM Spring 24
HIST 215 01 THE AMERICAN CIVIL WAR Isserman M 02:30PM 03:45PM Spring 24
HIST 222 01 MODERN RUSSIAN HISTORY Keller S 09:00AM 10:15AM Spring 24
HIST 226 01 HISTORY OF EUROPEAN THOUGHT Cooley M 08:30AM 09:45AM Spring 24
HIST 246 01 LAW AND COLONIALISM Ren C 02:30PM 03:45PM Spring 24
HIST 250 01 INTRO TO HISTORY OF THE BOOK Thickstun M 02:30PM 03:45PM Spring 24
HIST 254 01 RECENT AMERICAN HIST Isserman M 10:30AM 11:45AM Spring 24
HIST 256 01 ISLAM IN SOUTH ASIA Hamid U 02:30PM 03:45PM Spring 24
HIST 264 01 CHRISTIANITY BUDDHISM COMPARE Amar A 01:00PM 02:15PM Spring 24
HIST 266 01 GLOBAL ENVIRONMENTAL HISTORY Gruskin R 02:30PM 03:45PM Spring 24
HIST 275 01 MOD. MIDDLE EASTERN HIST Keller S 10:00AM 10:50AM Spring 24
HIST 285 01 MODERN CHINA Wilson T 02:30PM 03:45PM Spring 24
HIST 292 01 HISTORY OF IRAN Hamid U 10:30AM 11:45AM Spring 24
HIST 310W01 ASIA BEFORE EUROPE Beers W 01:00PM 04:00PM Spring 24
HIST 357W01 SEM DEATH,DYING,AFTERLIFE Amar A 01:00PM 04:00PM Spring 24
HIST 363W01 COLONIAL ENCOUNTERS ASIA Trivedi L 01:00PM 04:00PM Spring 24
HIST 367W01 HIMALAYAN MOUNTAINEERING Isserman M 01:00PM 04:00PM Spring 24
HIST 383W01 HISTORIES OF PHOTOGRAPHY Grant K 01:00PM 04:00PM Spring 24
HIST 401 01 RESEARCH SEM HIST Trivedi L 01:00PM 04:00PM Spring 24
HIST 401 02 RESEARCH SEM HIST Seidule T 01:00PM 04:00PM Spring 24
HSPST130 01 THIRD TERM SPANISH Martinez Arias J 12:00PM 12:50PM Spring 24
HSPST140 01 CONVERSATN HISPANIC CULT Ambio M 10:00AM 10:50AM Spring 24
HSPST140 02 CONVERSATN HISPANIC CULT Ambio M 11:00AM 11:50AM Spring 24
HSPST200W01 EXPLORING HISPANIC TEXTS Sabadell-Nieto J 09:00AM 10:15AM Spring 24
HSPST200W02 EXPLORING HISPANIC TEXTS Sabadell-Nieto J 10:30AM 11:45AM Spring 24
HSPST200W03 EXPLORING HISPANIC TEXTS Burke J 01:00PM 02:15PM Spring 24
HSPST213 01 CRIME FICTION Hwangpo M 01:00PM 02:15PM Spring 24
HSPST229 01 SPANISH IN THE PROFESSIONS Carosi M 09:00AM 10:15AM Spring 24
HSPST250 01 JOURNEY SPAN CULTURE Sabadell-Nieto J 02:30PM 03:45PM Spring 24
HSPST281 01 INTRO L AMER SHORT FICT Hwangpo M 02:30PM 03:45PM Spring 24
HSPST303 01 GENDER IN LATIN AMERICA Burke J 02:30PM 03:45PM Spring 24
HSPST331 01 CULTURE, DISEASE, & STRUGGLE Carosi M 01:00PM 02:15PM Spring 24
HSPST383W01 CREATIVE WRITG IN SPANISH Martinez Arias J 10:30AM 11:45AM Spring 24
HSPST403 01 GENDER IN LATIN AMERICA Burke J 02:30PM 03:45PM Spring 24
HSPST431 01 CULTURE, DISEASE, & STRUGGLE Carosi M 01:00PM 02:15PM Spring 24
HSPST483W01 CREATIVE WRITG IN SPANISH Martinez Arias J 10:30AM 11:45AM Spring 24
ITALN120 01 SECOND TERM ITALIAN Di Blasio F 01:00PM 01:50PM Spring 24
ITALN120 02 SECOND TERM ITALIAN Di Blasio F 02:30PM 03:20PM Spring 24
ITALN140 01 FOURTH TERM ITALIAN Cai C 12:00PM 12:50PM Spring 24
ITALN170 01 ITALIAN CINEMA Di Blasio F 02:30PM 03:45PM Spring 24
ITALN301 01 STORIES OF TRAVELS & RETURNS Cai C 01:00PM 02:15PM Spring 24
JAPN 120 01 SECOND TERM JAPANESE Kamiya M 11:00AM 11:50AM Spring 24
JAPN 140 01 FOURTH TERM JAPANESE Snyder H 09:00AM 09:50AM Spring 24
JAPN 220 01 ADVANCED JAPANESE II Kamiya M 09:00AM 10:15AM Spring 24
JAPN 239 01 JAPAN:A-BOMB TO DRAGON BALL Z Omori K 02:30PM 03:45PM Spring 24
JAPN 402 01 TEXTUAL ANALYSIS&TRANSLATN Omori K 10:30AM 11:45AM Spring 24
LATIN120 01 ELEMENTARY LATIN II Weiner J 12:00PM 12:50PM Spring 24
LATIN390 01 TOPIC: CICERO ON RELIGION Mills I 02:30PM 03:45PM Spring 24
LING 266 01 DIALECTS AMERICAN ENGLISH Moss M 01:00PM 02:15PM Spring 24
LING 270W01 ETHNOGRAPHY OF COMMUNICATN Chen S 02:30PM 03:45PM Spring 24
LING 348 01 AUDIOVISUAL ENTERTAINMENT Chen S 01:00PM 02:15PM Spring 24
LIT 127W01 MEDIEVAL MONSTERS & MARVELS Terrell K 10:00AM 10:50AM Spring 24
LIT 137W01 LITERATURE/AMERICAN IDENTITY Mize J 11:00AM 11:50AM Spring 24
LIT 145W01 LIT AND/OF EMPOWERMENT Yao S 02:30PM 03:45PM Spring 24
LIT 147W01 REPRESENTING PLACE Schillinger S 01:00PM 02:15PM Spring 24
LIT 147W02 REPRESENTING PLACE Schillinger S 02:30PM 03:45PM Spring 24
LIT 202W01 AFROFUTURISM & OTHR DRK MATTR Odamtten V 09:00AM 10:15AM Spring 24
LIT 204W01 POETRY & POETICS Springer J 09:00AM 10:15AM Spring 24
LIT 204W02 POETRY & POETICS Yao S 01:00PM 02:15PM Spring 24
LIT 218W01 LITERATURES OF WITNESS Larson D 02:30PM 03:45PM Spring 24
LIT 221 01 INTRO TO OLD ENGLISH Terrell K 01:00PM 01:50PM Spring 24
LIT 228W01 MILTON PARADISE LOST Thickstun M 01:00PM 02:15PM Spring 24
LIT 239 01 JAPAN:A-BOMB TO DRAGON BALL Z Omori K 02:30PM 03:45PM Spring 24
LIT 241 01 N AFR LIT IN FRANCE Mouflard C 02:30PM 03:45PM Spring 24
LIT 250 01 INTRO TO HISTORY OF THE BOOK Thickstun M 02:30PM 03:45PM Spring 24
LIT 256 01 AMERICAN LIT 19TH CENTURY Oerlemans O 10:30AM 11:45AM Spring 24
LIT 269 01 CLIMATE FICTION & FILM Mize J 09:00AM 10:15AM Spring 24
LIT 278 01 RETHINKING THE ROMANCE Taylor S 10:30AM 11:45AM Spring 24
LIT 278 02 RETHINKING THE ROMANCE Taylor S 02:30PM 03:45PM Spring 24
LIT 281 01 ISLANDS IN LITERATURE Alhabian R 01:00PM 02:15PM Spring 24
LIT 290 01 HIST DOCUMENTARY CINEMA MacDonald S 07:00PM 10:00PM Spring 24
LIT 337W01 MEDIEVAL WOMEN WRITERS Terrell K 01:00PM 02:15PM Spring 24
LIT 342 01 20&21 C AMER PRISON WRITG Larson D 01:00PM 02:15PM Spring 24
LIT 352W01 BLUE HUMANITIES Mize J 02:30PM 03:45PM Spring 24
LIT 392 01 DECOLONIZING THE ANTHROPOCENE Burke B 01:00PM 02:15PM Spring 24
LIT 393 01 MULTISPECIES KINSHIP Burke B 08:30AM 09:45AM Spring 24
LIT 459 01 SEM TRANS-ATLANTIC ROMANTICSM Oerlemans O 01:00PM 02:15PM Spring 24
LIT 473 01 SEM MAJOR AFRICAN WRITERS Odamtten V 01:00PM 04:00PM Spring 24
MATH 113 01 CALCULUS I Ceniceros J 10:00AM 10:50AM Spring 24
MATH 113 02 CALCULUS I Ceniceros J 11:00AM 11:50AM Spring 24
MATH 116 01 CALCULUS II Parija P 10:00AM 10:50AM Spring 24
MATH 116 02 CALCULUS II Parija P 11:00AM 11:50AM Spring 24
MATH 152 01 STAT ANALYSIS OF DATA Bowman C 01:00PM 01:50PM Spring 24
MATH 216 01 MULTIVARIABLE CALCULUS Bowman C 11:00AM 11:50AM Spring 24
MATH 216 02 MULTIVARIABLE CALCULUS Cockburn S 09:00AM 09:50AM Spring 24
MATH 224W01 LINEAR ALGEBRA Boutin D 09:00AM 09:50AM Spring 24
MATH 224W02 LINEAR ALGEBRA Kantrowitz R 10:00AM 10:50AM Spring 24
MATH 224W03 LINEAR ALGEBRA Kantrowitz R 11:00AM 11:50AM Spring 24
MATH 224W04 LINEAR ALGEBRA Parija P 01:00PM 01:50PM Spring 24
MATH 234 01 COUNTING AND CODES Boutin D 10:00AM 10:50AM Spring 24
MATH 235 01 DIFFERENTIAL EQUATIONS LeMasurier M 09:00AM 09:50AM Spring 24
MATH 254 01 STAT MODELING&APPLICATN Kuruwita C 09:00AM 10:15AM Spring 24
MATH 254 02 STAT MODELING&APPLICATN Kuruwita C 10:30AM 11:45AM Spring 24
MATH 304 01 TOPOLOGY Ceniceros J 01:00PM 01:50PM Spring 24
MATH 314W01 REAL ANALYSIS Kantrowitz R 01:00PM 01:50PM Spring 24
MATH 325W01 MODERN ALGEBRA Ahmed S 11:00AM 11:50AM Spring 24
MATH 325W02 MODERN ALGEBRA Cockburn S 12:00PM 12:50PM Spring 24
MATH 335 01 DIFFERENTIAL EQUATION II LeMasurier M 11:00AM 11:50AM Spring 24
MATH 356 01 STAT METHODS MACHINE LEARNING Kuruwita C 01:00PM 02:15PM Spring 24
MATH 360 01 GROUP THEORY Ahmed S 10:00AM 10:50AM Spring 24
MATH 498 01 SEM MATH SOCIAL CONTEXT Cockburn S 01:00PM 02:15PM Spring 24
MDRST127W01 MEDIEVAL MONSTERS & MARVELS Terrell K 10:00AM 10:50AM Spring 24
MDRST204W01 NARRATIVE IN ANCIENT ART Langendorfer B 02:30PM 03:45PM Spring 24
MDRST211 01 MAKE, TOUCH, KISS Tillery L 01:00PM 04:00PM Spring 24
MDRST221 01 INTRO TO OLD ENGLISH Terrell K 01:00PM 01:50PM Spring 24
MDRST228W01 MILTON PARADISE LOST Thickstun M 01:00PM 02:15PM Spring 24
MDRST234 01 ART OF THE ANCIENT NEAR EAST Langendorfer B 01:00PM 02:15PM Spring 24
MDRST256 01 ISLAM IN SOUTH ASIA Hamid U 02:30PM 03:45PM Spring 24
MDRST264 01 CHRISTIANITY BUDDHISM COMPARE Amar A 01:00PM 02:15PM Spring 24
MDRST292 01 HISTORY OF IRAN Hamid U 10:30AM 11:45AM Spring 24
MDRST310W01 ASIA BEFORE EUROPE Beers W 01:00PM 04:00PM Spring 24
MEIWS234 01 ART OF THE ANCIENT NEAR EAST Langendorfer B 01:00PM 02:15PM Spring 24
MEIWS281 01 ISLANDS IN LITERATURE Alhabian R 01:00PM 02:15PM Spring 24
MUSIC100 01 ART OF ACTIVE LISTENING Nieto Betancourt V 10:00AM 10:50AM Spring 24
MUSIC113 01 INTRO TO MEDIA:INTEGRATED MED Samuelson L 01:00PM 04:00PM Spring 24
MUSIC117 01 ROOTS TO COUNTRY MUSIC Hamessley L 02:30PM 03:45PM Spring 24
MUSIC125 17 APPLIED MUSIC Beevers S Spring 24
MUSIC125 53 APPLIED MUSIC King J Spring 24
MUSIC125 65 APPLIED MUSIC Carello J Spring 24
MUSIC125 66 APPLIED MUSIC Nezhdanova E Spring 24
MUSIC125 67 APPLIED MUSIC Heitmann R Spring 24
MUSIC125 68 APPLIED MUSIC Caldicott K Spring 24
MUSIC125 69 APPLIED MUSIC McGrath T Spring 24
MUSIC126 25 APPLIED MUSIC Montalbano R Spring 24
MUSIC126 33 APPLIED MUSIC Valli U Spring 24
MUSIC126 59 APPLIED MUSIC Martins K Spring 24
MUSIC126 62 APPLIED MUSIC Henry M Spring 24
MUSIC126 65 APPLIED MUSIC Carello J Spring 24
MUSIC126 66 APPLIED MUSIC Nezhdanova E Spring 24
MUSIC126 67 APPLIED MUSIC Heitmann R Spring 24
MUSIC126 68 APPLIED MUSIC Caldicott K Spring 24
MUSIC142 01 CHOIR Nieto Betancourt V 07:00PM 09:00PM Spring 24
MUSIC142 03 BRASS ENSEMBLE Buchman H 04:00PM 05:30PM Spring 24
MUSIC142 06 ORCHESTRA Buchman H 07:00PM 09:00PM Spring 24
MUSIC142 08 JAZZ ENSEMBLE Rowe M 04:00PM 05:50PM Spring 24
MUSIC142 09 PERCUSSION ENSEMBLE Cirmo M 04:30PM 06:00PM Spring 24
MUSIC180 01 BASIC AURAL SKILLS Nieto Betancourt V 12:00PM 12:50PM Spring 24
MUSIC217 01 ROOTS TO COUNTRY MUSIC Hamessley L 02:30PM 03:45PM Spring 24
MUSIC221 01 FROM BACH TO BARTOK Badue A 10:30AM 11:45AM Spring 24
MUSIC225 19 SOLO PERFORMANCE Cirmo M Spring 24
MUSIC225 57 SOLO PERFORMANCE West S Spring 24
MUSIC225 68 SOLO PERFORMANCE Caldicott K Spring 24
MUSIC226 19 SOLO PERFORMANCE Cirmo M Spring 24
MUSIC226 67 SOLO PERFORMANCE Heitmann R Spring 24
MUSIC231 01 NEW FRONTIERS STORYTELLING Rojas E 01:00PM 04:00PM Spring 24
MUSIC245 01 MUSIC IN AMER FILM Hamessley L 01:00PM 02:15PM Spring 24
MUSIC270 01 INTRO MUSIC, SOUND & TECH Carter R 02:30PM 03:45PM Spring 24
MUSIC310 01 ADV TOPICS MUSIC THEORY Badue A 02:30PM 03:45PM Spring 24
MUSIC345 01 MUSIC IN AMER FILM Hamessley L 01:00PM 02:15PM Spring 24
MUSIC368 01 SEM MUSICAL COMPOSTION Carter R 01:00PM 02:15PM Spring 24
MUSIC370 01 ADVANCED AUDIO PRODUCTION Carter R 01:00PM 02:15PM Spring 24
MUSIC381 01 ADV KEYBOARD SKILLS Best S 12:00PM 12:50PM Spring 24
NEURO109W01 COG NEURO IN FILM, ART, MEDIA Bejjanki V 02:30PM 03:45PM Spring 24
NEURO201 01 STATS & RESEARCH METHODS Robinson S 09:00AM 09:50AM Spring 24
NEURO201 02 STATS & RESEARCH METHODS Borton J 10:00AM 10:50AM Spring 24
NEURO204 01 HUMAN NEUROSCIENCE List A 01:00PM 02:15PM Spring 24
NEURO204 02 HUMAN NEUROSCIENCE Bejjanki V 02:30PM 03:45PM Spring 24
NEURO205 01 FUNDAMENTALS OF NEUROBIO Myers A 09:00AM 10:15AM Spring 24
NEURO310W01 PHILOSOPHY OF SCIENCE Janack M 01:00PM 02:15PM Spring 24
NEURO329 01 STRESS & PSYCHOPHYSIOLOGY Faig K 02:30PM 03:45PM Spring 24
NEURO329 02 STRESS & PSYCHOPHYSIOLOGY Faig K 02:30PM 03:45PM Spring 24
NEURO354 01 BIO MECH NEUROPSYCH DISEASE Myers A 01:00PM 02:15PM Spring 24
NEURO354 01 BIO MECH NEUROPSYCH DISEASE Myers A 01:00PM 02:15PM Spring 24
NEURO357 01 CELLULAR NEUROBIOLOGY Lehman H 09:00AM 10:15AM Spring 24
NEURO357L01 CELLULAR NEUROBIOLOGY LAB Lehman H 01:00PM 04:00PM Spring 24
NEURO357L02 CELLULAR NEUROBIOLOGY LAB McDaniels N 01:00PM 04:00PM Spring 24
NEURO440 01 MIND AND BODY Janack M 01:00PM 04:00PM Spring 24
PHIL 115W01 INTRO TO EXISTENTIALISM Franklin A 10:30AM 11:45AM Spring 24
PHIL 115W02 INTRO TO EXISTENTIALISM Franklin A 02:30PM 03:45PM Spring 24
PHIL 117W01 INTRO POLITICAL THEORY Gorham A 01:00PM 02:15PM Spring 24
PHIL 117W02 INTRO POLITICAL THEORY Gorham A 02:30PM 03:45PM Spring 24
PHIL 117W03 INTRO POLITICAL THEORY Martin R 01:00PM 02:15PM Spring 24
PHIL 117W04 INTRO POLITICAL THEORY Martin R 02:30PM 03:45PM Spring 24
PHIL 117W05 INTRO POLITICAL THEORY Leffler R 02:30PM 03:45PM Spring 24
PHIL 126 01 PHILOSOPHIES OF THE AMERICAS Moscaritolo Palacio A 11:00AM 11:50AM Spring 24
PHIL 203 01 HIST WEST PHIL (MOD) Marcus R 09:00AM 10:15AM Spring 24
PHIL 219 01 INTRO TO MORAL THEORY Plakias A 10:30AM 11:45AM Spring 24
PHIL 221 01 FOOD AND PHILOSOPHY Plakias A 09:00AM 10:15AM Spring 24
PHIL 232 01 JUSTICE & THE GOOD LIFE Clark J 01:00PM 01:50PM Spring 24
PHIL 282W01 PHILOSOPHY OF DEATH & DYING Carlyle A 02:30PM 03:45PM Spring 24
PHIL 310W01 PHILOSOPHY OF SCIENCE Janack M 01:00PM 02:15PM Spring 24
PHIL 311 01 PHILOSOPHY EAST AND WEST Clark J 11:00AM 11:50AM Spring 24
PHIL 416 01 WITTGENSTEIN Marcus R 01:00PM 02:15PM Spring 24
PHIL 432 01 PHILOSOPHY OF GENDER Moscaritolo Palacio A 02:30PM 03:45PM Spring 24
PHIL 440 01 MIND AND BODY Janack M 01:00PM 04:00PM Spring 24
PHIL 466 01 DISAGREEMENT Plakias A 01:00PM 04:00PM Spring 24
PHYS 105 01 SURVEY OF PHYSICS II Amarasinghe A 12:00PM 12:50PM Spring 24
PHYS 105L01 SURVEY OF PHYSICS LAB Lark A 01:00PM 04:00PM Spring 24
PHYS 105L02 SURVEY OF PHYSICS LAB Amarasinghe A 01:00PM 04:00PM Spring 24
PHYS 105L03 SURVEY OF PHYSICS LAB Horowitz V 01:00PM 04:00PM Spring 24
PHYS 120 01 HOW THINGS WORK Jones G 01:00PM 01:50PM Spring 24
PHYS 160 01 ASTRONOMY Smith M 10:30AM 11:45AM Spring 24
PHYS 195 01 WAVES AND FIELDS Collett C 10:00AM 10:50AM Spring 24
PHYS 195L01 WAVES & FIELDS LAB Jones G 01:00PM 04:00PM Spring 24
PHYS 195L02 WAVES & FIELDS LAB Jayakody A 01:00PM 04:00PM Spring 24
PHYS 195L03 WAVES & FIELDS LAB Smith M 01:00PM 04:00PM Spring 24
PHYS 205 01 PHYSICS II Horowitz V 11:00AM 11:50AM Spring 24
PHYS 205L01 PHYSICS II LAB Lark A 01:00PM 04:00PM Spring 24
PHYS 205L02 PHYSICS II LAB Amarasinghe A 01:00PM 04:00PM Spring 24
PHYS 205L03 PHYSICS II LAB Horowitz V 01:00PM 04:00PM Spring 24
PHYS 245 01 ELECTRONICS & COMPUTERS Collett B 12:00PM 02:00PM Spring 24
PHYS 295 01 ELECTROMAGNETISM Major S 10:00AM 10:50AM Spring 24
PHYS 320 01 TOPIC MATHEMATICAL PHYS Jayakody A 02:30PM 03:45PM Spring 24
PHYS 325 01 GENERAL RELATIVITY Major S 10:30AM 11:45AM Spring 24
PHYS 348 01 SCI, TECHNOLOGY & SOCIETY Brewer K 01:00PM 02:15PM Spring 24
PHYS 450 01 QUANTUM THEORY Amarasinghe A 01:00PM 02:15PM Spring 24
PHYS 550 01 SENIOR RESEARCH PROJECT Major S 02:30PM 05:00PM Spring 24
PHYS 551 01 SENIOR RESEARCH Major S 02:30PM 05:00PM Spring 24
PPOL 238 01 POLITICS OF ASYLUM Pena-Vasquez A 02:30PM 03:45PM Spring 24
PPOL 251 01 INTRO PUBLIC POLICY Winkelman J 11:00AM 11:50AM Spring 24
PPOL 275 01 INSPIRED ACTION Kucinskas J 08:30AM 11:30AM Spring 24
PPOL 500 01 SENIOR PROJECT Anechiarico F 01:00PM 04:00PM Spring 24
PSYCH101 01 INTRO TO PSYCHOLOGY List A 09:00AM 09:50AM Spring 24
PSYCH101 02 INTRO TO PSYCHOLOGY Dyer R 10:00AM 10:50AM Spring 24
PSYCH101 03 INTRO TO PSYCHOLOGY Williams K 11:00AM 11:50AM Spring 24
PSYCH101 04 INTRO TO PSYCHOLOGY Yeung L 01:00PM 01:50PM Spring 24
PSYCH109W01 COG NEURO IN FILM, ART, MEDIA Bejjanki V 02:30PM 03:45PM Spring 24
PSYCH201 01 STATS & RESEARCH METHODS Robinson S 09:00AM 09:50AM Spring 24
PSYCH201 02 STATS & RESEARCH METHODS Borton J 10:00AM 10:50AM Spring 24
PSYCH204 01 HUMAN NEUROSCIENCE List A 01:00PM 02:15PM Spring 24
PSYCH204 02 HUMAN NEUROSCIENCE Bejjanki V 02:30PM 03:45PM Spring 24
PSYCH205 01 FUNDAMENTALS OF NEUROBIO Myers A 09:00AM 10:15AM Spring 24
PSYCH254 01 COUNSELING PSYCHOLOGY Walden D 02:30PM 03:45PM Spring 24
PSYCH316W01 DEV PSYCH SELF CONTROL White R 09:00AM 10:30AM Spring 24
PSYCH329 01 STRESS & PSYCHOPHYSIOLOGY Faig K 02:30PM 03:45PM Spring 24
PSYCH329 02 STRESS & PSYCHOPHYSIOLOGY Faig K 02:30PM 03:45PM Spring 24
PSYCH337 01 PSYCHOLOGY OF FRIENDSHIP Williams K 02:30PM 03:45PM Spring 24
PSYCH353 01 ADULT PSYCHOPATHOLOGY McKee T 10:30AM 11:45AM Spring 24
PSYCH356 01 SOCIAL PSYCHOLOGY Dyer R 01:00PM 02:15PM Spring 24
PSYCH359 01 STEREOTYPING & PREJUDICE Borton J 09:00AM 10:15AM Spring 24
PSYCH360 01 PSYCHOLOGICAL TESTING McKee T 01:00PM 02:15PM Spring 24
RELST122W01 ENCOUNTERING HINDUISM Tackes J 01:00PM 02:15PM Spring 24
RELST133 01 AMER FREEDOM & RELG THGHT McArn J 09:00AM 10:15AM Spring 24
RELST141W01 GURUS, GODMEN, GODWOMEN Tackes J 02:30PM 03:45PM Spring 24
RELST145 01 WORLD FILMS, WORLD FAITHS Rodriguez-Plate S 09:00AM 10:15AM Spring 24
RELST146W01 MEDIEVAL CHRISTIANITIES Beers W 10:00AM 10:50AM Spring 24
RELST204W01 KNOW THYSELF: SPINOZA Ravven H 01:00PM 04:00PM Spring 24
RELST208W01 ASIAN TEMPLES DIGITAL WORLD Wilson T 01:00PM 02:15PM Spring 24
RELST245 01 HERETICS Mills I 10:30AM 11:45AM Spring 24
RELST256 01 ISLAM IN SOUTH ASIA Hamid U 02:30PM 03:45PM Spring 24
RELST259 01 RELIGION & POLITICS SPINOZA Ravven H 01:00PM 04:00PM Spring 24
RELST264 01 CHRISTIANITY BUDDHISM COMPARE Amar A 01:00PM 02:15PM Spring 24
RELST272W01 HINDUISM AND HEALING Tackes J 09:00AM 10:15AM Spring 24
RELST291 01 IMAGINING RELIGIONS Rodriguez-Plate S 01:00PM 04:00PM Spring 24
RELST292 01 HISTORY OF IRAN Hamid U 10:30AM 11:45AM Spring 24
RELST317W01 JESUS & THE GOSPELS Mills I 02:30PM 03:45PM Spring 24
RELST324 01 VIS CULTURE JEWISH EXPERIENCE Feinberg M 02:30PM 03:45PM Spring 24
RELST357W01 SEM DEATH,DYING,AFTERLIFE Amar A 01:00PM 04:00PM Spring 24
RSNST169 01 SOVIET & POST-SOVIET FILM Cieply J 02:30PM 03:45PM Spring 24
RSNST213 01 POLITICS IN RUSSIA Rivera S 02:30PM 03:45PM Spring 24
RSNST222 01 MODERN RUSSIAN HISTORY Keller S 09:00AM 10:15AM Spring 24
RSNST279 01 BAD ROMANCE Lipkin M 10:30AM 11:45AM Spring 24
RUSSN120 01 SECOND TERM RUSSIAN Cieply J 11:00AM 11:50AM Spring 24
RUSSN220 01 FOURTH TERM RUSSIAN Cieply J 12:00PM 12:50PM Spring 24
SOC 101 01 INTRODUCTORY SOCIOLOGY Kucinskas J 02:30PM 03:45PM Spring 24
SOC 126 01 SOC HEALTH & ILLNESS Grace M 10:30AM 11:45AM Spring 24
SOC 205 01 SOC MENTAL HEALTH & ILLNESS Grace M 01:00PM 02:15PM Spring 24
SOC 215W01 GLOBAL RACE AND SPORT Westmaas N 10:30AM 11:45AM Spring 24
SOC 229 01 SOCIOLOGY OF THE FAMILY Dhuman S 01:00PM 02:15PM Spring 24
SOC 256 01 SOCIOLOGY OF IMMIGRATION Selzer J 02:30PM 03:45PM Spring 24
SOC 259W01 GENDERED LIVES, SEXUAL BEINGS Stewart M 08:30AM 09:45AM Spring 24
SOC 275 01 INSPIRED ACTION Kucinskas J 08:30AM 11:30AM Spring 24
SOC 301W01 SOCIOLOGICAL THEORY Ellingson S 09:00AM 10:15AM Spring 24
SOC 302 01 RESEARCH METHODS Grace M 08:30AM 09:45AM Spring 24
SOC 305 01 URBAN AMERICA Selzer J 01:00PM 04:00PM Spring 24
SOC 319 01 SEM GLOBALIZATION Selzer J 09:00AM 10:15AM Spring 24
SOC 336 01 EDUCATION PRACTICUM Ellingson S 01:00PM 04:00PM Spring 24
SOC 338 01 ENVIRONMENTAL RACISM Dhuman S 01:00PM 04:00PM Spring 24
SOC 382 01 PRISON NATION Stewart M 02:30PM 03:45PM Spring 24
SOC 550 01 SENIOR PROJECT Ellingson S 12:00PM 01:00PM Spring 24
SOC 550 02 SENIOR PROJECT Stewart M 03:00PM 04:00PM Spring 24
THETR100 01 INTRO TO MAKING THETR Harrison E 01:00PM 02:15PM Spring 24
THETR102 01 ACTING STYLES: REALISM Cryer M 02:30PM 03:45PM Spring 24
THETR142 01 PRODUCTION Cryer M 04:15PM 07:00PM Spring 24
THETR204 01 COLLABORATIVE PLAYMAKING Harrison E 01:00PM 02:15PM Spring 24
THETR207 01 CONTACT IMPROV Jacobs S 02:30PM 03:45PM Spring 24
THETR215 01 SCENE PAINTING Ost T 01:00PM 04:00PM Spring 24
THETR216 01 COSTUME DESIGN Ost T 02:30PM 03:45PM Spring 24
THETR217 01 STAGE MANAGEMENT Vangel M 09:00AM 12:00PM Spring 24
THETR224 01 PLAYWRITING Latrell C 10:30AM 11:45AM Spring 24
THETR231 01 NEW FRONTIERS STORYTELLING Rojas E 01:00PM 04:00PM Spring 24
THETR241 01 THETR FOR SOCIAL CHANGE Harrison E 02:30PM 03:45PM Spring 24
THETR303 01 DIRECTING Latrell C 01:00PM 02:15PM Spring 24
WMGST101W01 INTRO WOMEN&GENDER STUDIES Gentry M 10:30AM 11:45AM Spring 24
WMGST101W02 INTRO WOMEN&GENDER STUDIES Kaplan M 01:00PM 02:15PM Spring 24
WMGST101W03 INTRO WOMEN&GENDER STUDIES Stember M 10:00AM 11:15AM Spring 24
WMGST201W01 INTRO FEMINIST THOUGHT Stember M 01:00PM 02:15PM Spring 24
WMGST213 01 QUEER THEORY ART & VIS CULT Feinberg M 01:00PM 04:00PM Spring 24
WMGST224W01 GENDER,SPACE,IDENTITY Merrill H 10:30AM 11:45AM Spring 24
WMGST278 01 RETHINKING THE ROMANCE Taylor S 10:30AM 11:45AM Spring 24
WMGST278 02 RETHINKING THE ROMANCE Taylor S 02:30PM 03:45PM Spring 24
WMGST303 01 GENDER IN LATIN AMERICA Burke J 02:30PM 03:45PM Spring 24
WMGST314 01 SEM FEM PERSPECT CLASS U.S. Kaplan M 02:30PM 03:45PM Spring 24
WMGST327 01 SEMINAR ON AGING Gentry M 01:00PM 02:15PM Spring 24
WMGST403 01 GENDER IN LATIN AMERICA Burke J 02:30PM 03:45PM Spring 24
WMGST432 01 PHILOSOPHY OF GENDER Moscaritolo Palacio A 02:30PM 03:45PM Spring 24
WMGST550 01 SENIOR PROGRAM Adair V 09:00AM 10:15AM Spring 24

Course Catalogue

Course Catalogue

Contact

Office of Admission

Site Search